Junior (1994)

Junior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jeff Rosen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Horace Manzaneres Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ellen Heurer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000023
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000024
Daniel Ochoa Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bill Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Mark R Jennings Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000014
Kevin J. Lang Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Michael S Arvanitis Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rick Colosimo Grip company grip 365 15000008
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steven C. McGee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Marlin Hall Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Hilary Klym Grip company grip 365 15000005
Jeffrey S Kunkel Grip company grip 365 15000007
Gary A Brostrom Grip company grip 365 15000006
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Bonnie Finnegan Casting (New York) 179 10000003
Alan P Berger Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Chinich Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jonathan Abrams Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000004
Shane Liem-Jacobson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Judith Bouley Extras Casting (Carmel) 120851 10000008
Nancy Hayes Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000007
Jim Green Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000006
Eric C Sullivan Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Caitlin Blue Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Elizabeth Ragagli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Brana Rosenfeld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Edward J McCarthy III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chris Gibbin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Andrea Gibbin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Wendy Mickell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Peter Montgomery Supervisor (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 120845 11000001
Dr. Richard P Buyalos Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Lori Stilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Mariann Ybarra Makeup makeup & hair stylist 353 13000009
Valli O'Reilly Makeup (for Emma Thompson) 353 13000008
Myron Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Dick Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rickley W Dumm ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Ve Neill Makeup (for Danny DeVito) 353 13000007
Joe McKinney Makeup (for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 353 13000006
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dr. Barry Herman Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Dr. Charles B Gassner Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000003
Yolanda Toussien Hair (for Danny DeVito) 120794 13000005
Peter Tothpal Hair (for Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120794 13000004
Steve Hastings Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000017
Ron Ash Best Boy best boy electric(Universal) 120885 15000018
Daren R Dochterman Production production illustrator 120824 25000021
Ericka Bryce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Shani Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mentor Huebner Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Ralph D Votaw Sr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
Helene Morgan Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Mario D'Alfonso Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Joe Ward Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
William Melton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Michael Risoli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jay Maloney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brad E Wilhite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amanda J Scarano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Jernigan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
James C Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
David Ascher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Helicopter Pilot (Aerial photography unit) 121003 25000027
Erich J Baumann Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
Frederick "Skip" Wilson Other transporation captain 120795 26000013
Erik Haraldsted Other effects 120795 26000012
Gary Schaedler Other effects 120795 26000011
Dave Marquette Other scoring crew 120795 26000014
Andy Bass Other scoring crew 120795 26000015
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jay Sylvester Other scoring crew 120795 26000016
Dave Simmons Other effects 120795 26000010
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000009
Daniel Myers Boone Other payroll 120795 26000004
John E Jackson Other prosthetic lab 120795 26000003
Russell Seifert Other prosthetic lab 120795 26000002
Gloria Hoffman Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
James Orendorff Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Chris Woodworth Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Kelly Dodge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tony Lamberti Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000008
Kelly Malone Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roger Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Daniel Myers Boone Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John C Kruize Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics prosthetics and makeup 120991 19000001
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bob Dunn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Yvonne Owens Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000003
Terry Norton Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000002
Shawna Leavell Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Susan Seferian Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Janie Naehu Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000005
Thomas Tallarino Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000007
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Tom Tomlinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
William Fannon Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Steve Thayer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Richard Rankin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Alan D Laslovich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
George Stokes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeanne Berry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John H Maxwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Greg Wilkinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Alllan Walls Actor Banquet Waiter 1 1000050
Monika Schnarre Actor Angelic Nurse 1 1000049
Kieran Giammichele Actor Library Baby 1 1000048
Kevin Sifuentes Actor Banquet Valet 1 1000051
Tommy Dugan Actor Lobster Man 1 1000052
Maggy Myers Davidson Actor Campus Gal 1 1000055
Susan Dills Actor Campus Gal 1 1000054
Holly Wortell Actor Lobster Woman 1 1000053
Christian Giammichele Actor Library Baby 1 1000047
Zachary Doss Actor n/a 1 1000046
Beth Campbell Fitzgerald Actor Reporter 1 1000041
Dennis O'Donnell Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Jan Yanehiro Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Lawrence T Wrentz Actor Campus Security Guard 1 1000042
Brianna McConnell Actor n/a 1 1000043
Ryan Doss Actor n/a 1 1000045
Brittany McConnell Actor n/a 1 1000044
Peter Chen Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000056
Dean Jacobson Actor Turkel 1 1000057
Jerald Vincent Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000069
Daryl Richardson Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000068
Bubba Dean Rambo Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000067
Nina DeNike Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000070
Maurice Schwartzman Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000071
Charles McGowan Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000073
Kim Wolfe Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000072
Dee Hengstler Actor Banquet Dancing Couple 1 1000066
Charles Burnham Actor Banquet Musician 1 1000065
Dayna Winston Actor Stewardess at Boarding Gate 1 1000060
Julie Vasquez Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000059
Mary Gordon Murray Actor Betty 1 1000058
Brandon Ross Actor Banquet Musician 1 1000061
Lonnie Plaxico Actor Banquet Musician 1 1000062
Lance Carter Actor Banquet Musician 1 1000064
Jeff Haynes Actor Banquet Musician 1 1000063
Sara Peery Actor Reporter 1 1000038
John Yang Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Christopher Meloni Actor Mr Lanzarotta 1 1000013
Mindy Seeger Actor Alice 1 1000012
Merle Kennedy Actor Samantha 1 1000011
Antoinette Peragine Actor Mrs Lanzarotta 1 1000014
Cassandra Wilson Actor Singer 1 1000015
Alexander Enberg Actor Arthur 1 1000018
Stefan Gierasch Actor Edward Sawyer 1 1000017
Ellen McLaughlin Actor (FDA) 1 1000016
Megan Cavanagh Actor Willow 1 1000010
Welker White Actor Jenny 1 1000009
Frank Langella Actor Noah Banes 1 1000004
Emma Thompson Actor Diana Reddin 1 1000003
Danny DeVito Actor Dr Larry Arbogast 1 1000002
Pamela Reed Actor Angela 1 1000005
Judy Collins Actor Naomi 1 1000006
Aida Turturro Actor Louise 1 1000008
James Eckhouse Actor Ned Sneller 1 1000007
Judy Ovitz Actor Stewardess 1 1000019
Kevin West Actor Lyndon Executive 1 1000020
Maggie Han Actor Lab Assistant 1 1000032
Leah Teweles Actor Mrs Logan 1 1000031
Kristina Hardee Actor Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant 1 1000030
Charmaine Alicia Mancil Actor Scanner Guard 1 1000033
Lawrence Tierney Actor Mover 1 1000034
Chris Pray Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Matt Mulhern Actor Mover 1 1000035
Lisa Summerour Actor Casitas Madres Exercise Attendant 1 1000029
Anna Gunn Actor Casitas Madres Receptionist 1 1000028
Jodi Knotts Actor Waiting Room Woman 1 1000023
Misa Koprova Actor Lyndon Receptionist 1 1000022
Ira Newborn Actor Lyndon Executive 1 1000021
Michelle Abrams Actor Waiting Room Woman 1 1000024
John Pinette Actor Clerk 1 1000025
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Casitas Madres Receptionist 1 1000027
Fred Stoller Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Goldberg Director n/a 2 2000002
Saul Saladow Editor film editor 172 7000004
Reine Claire Editor film editor 172 7000003
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Daniel R Padgett Editor film editor 172 7000005
Holly Sachi Editor film editor 172 7000006
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
William D Gordean Editing film editing 120901 7000007
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shai Greenberg Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Rene A Menoni Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dennis J Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Paul Murphey Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Bruce McBroom Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Alan B Cohen Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Stephen J Lineweaver Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Clay A Griffith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Wissner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Barry Chusid Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
James Newton Howard Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000006
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
David Olson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Artie Kane Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chris Conrad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew T Weiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chris Conrad Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lyndon Lemon Producer (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 3 3000002
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Goldberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Beverly J Camhe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gordon Webb Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Neal Nordlinger Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert J Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David A Ticotin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
David B Nowell Director of Photography (Aerial unit) 120780 6000003
Earl L Clark Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Roe Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Moshe Levin Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Harry Alpert Camera Operator (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 239 6000007
Eric Peterson Camera Operator (Buena Vista Visual Effects) 239 6000006
Jordana Kronen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
George J. Tasch III Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
George Agnew Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Francis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nancy P Townsend DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000012
Rob Vaupel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Dave Goldfarb DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Dr Alexander Hesse 1 1000001
Synopsis
A dedicated research scientist gets much more than he bargained for when an enterprising gynecologist persuades him to become the first human test subject for a wonder drug that ensures healthy pregnancies.