Crisscross (1992)

Crisscross
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Goldie Hawn Actor Tracy Cross 1 1000001
Arliss Howard Actor Joe 1 1000002
James Gammon Actor Emmett 1 1000003
David Arnott Actor Chris Cross 1 1000004
Keith Carradine Actor John Cross 1 1000005
J Quinn Actor Jetty 1 1000006
Steve Buscemi Actor Louis 1 1000007
Paul Calderon Actor Blacky 1 1000008
Cathryn DePrume Actor Oakley 1 1000009
Nada Despotovich Actor Kelly 1 1000010
David Marshall Actor Blondie 1 1000011
Deirdre O'Connell Actor Shelly 1 1000012
Anna Thomson Actor Monica 1 1000013
Neil Giuntoli Actor Snyder 1 1000014
Christy Martin Actor Termina 1 1000015
Damian Vantriglia Actor Buggs 1 1000016
Derrick Velez Actor Cruz 1 1000017
Frank Military Actor Harvey 1 1000018
John Nesci Actor Connie 1 1000019
Annie McEnroe Actor Mrs Sivil 1 1000020
Tim Settimi Actor Mr Sivil 1 1000021
Carol Hankamp Actor Mrs Smethurst 1 1000022
Brother Johnson Actor Brother Timothy 1 1000023
Ronald Cellilo Actor Eggs Over Easy 1 1000024
Gregory Wolf Actor Carrot Eater 1 1000025
Ray Bastenero Actor Truck Driver 1 1000026
Ivn Gotti Actor Himself 1 1000027
Chris Menges Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthea Sylbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bill Finnegan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robin Forman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Scott Sommer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Sommer Source Material (from novel) from novella 120793 4000002
Bill Finnegan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lata Ryan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tracy Rosenthal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Julie Duvic Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
R Hailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Deborah Carter Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000009
Patti Lancaster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Chris Webb Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Sonny Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ivan Strasburg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Benson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Elton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
William McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Oona Menges Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Zeph Makgetla Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000010
Jon Glafcke Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Deana Newcomb Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Tony Lawson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Holding Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sarah Peddie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Trevor Jones Music synthesizers player 120781 8000002
John Williams Music solo guitar 120781 8000003
Jack Brymer Music clarinet player 120781 8000004
Gerry Leonard Music electric guitar player 120781 8000005
Andy Sheppard Music saxaphone player 120781 8000006
Roger King Music music mixer(CMMP Studio) 120781 8000007
Dawn Soler Music music project manager 120781 8000008
Mike Moran Music Arranger synthesizers programming 121019 8000009
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (Contemporary Media Music Productions) 206 8000010
Daniel Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000012
Diane Wessel Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000013
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Guy Dagul Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Guy Barker Performer trumpet player Trumpet 120819 8000016
Trevor Jones Song ("The Child That I Was") 120859 8000017
Peter Green Song songs("Oh Well" "Albatross") 120859 8000018
John Fred Song ("Judy in Disguise") 120859 8000019
Andrew Bernhard Song ("Judy in Disguise") 120859 8000020
Victoria Seale Song ("The Child That I Was") 120859 8000021
B. B. King Song n/a 120859 8000022
Jules Taub Song ("Sweet Little Angel") 120859 8000023
Bonnie Rice Song ("Mustang Sally") 120859 8000024
Alfred Smith Song ("Gimme a Little Sign") 120859 8000025
Jerry Winn Song ("Gimme a Little Sign") 120859 8000026
Joseph Hooven Song ("Gimme a Little Sign") 120859 8000027
Johnny Young Song n/a 120859 8000028
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000029
Rushton Morene Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000030
Little Richard Song ("Jenny Takes a Ride") 120859 8000031
Bob Crewe Song ("Jenny Takes a Ride") 120859 8000032
Enotris Johnson Song ("Jenny Takes a Ride") 120859 8000033
Ken Ellner Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000034
Roy Chaney Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000035
Byron Atkinson Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000036
John Michalski Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000037
John Byrne Song ("Psychotic Reaction") 120859 8000038
Ted Nugent Song ("Journey to the Center of Your Mind") 120859 8000039
Steve Farmer Song ("Journey to the Center of Your Mind") 120859 8000040
John Phillips Song ("Creeque Alley") 120859 8000041
Michelle Gilliam Song ("Creeque Alley") 120859 8000042
John Kay Song ("Rock Me") 120859 8000043
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Oh Well" "Albatross") 120788 8000044
Angie Giles Song Performer ("The Child That I Was") 120788 8000046
B. B. King Song Performer ("Sweet Little Angel") 120788 8000047
Wilson Pickett Song Performer ("Mustang Sally") 120788 8000048
Brenton Wood Song Performer ("Gimme a Little Sign") 120788 8000049
Johnny Young Song Performer ("Wild Wild Women") 120788 8000050
Mitch Ryder Song Performer ("Jenny Takes a Ride") 120788 8000052
Crispian Sallis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Morales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dayna Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stephen Durante Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ronald Russom Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Amy Shaff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Will Brantley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patrick Gomes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Nancy Gomes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Stephanie Sandston Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Tina Mangum-Lutz Casting extra casting coordinator 179 10000001
Debra Zane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joel Sooby Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Liz Keigley Location Casting Texas/Florida casting coordinator 120864 10000004
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Ken Kraft Consultant Rebel's trainer 120784 12000001
Alison Benizio Consultant Rebel's trainer 120784 12000002
Jim Ladd Executive Consultant executive music consultant 120785 12000003
Elizabeth Dela Cruz Research researcher 458 12000004
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diane Cornelius Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Hiram Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Richard Dean Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Joseph Campayno Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Ann Foley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Marsha Perloff Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Geoff Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Philip Alton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Ricardo Alvarez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Keith Lowes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
John Bateman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dominic Lester Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Rodney Glenn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Edward Tise Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
James Donahue Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Les Percy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Leitelt Grip n/a 365 15000003
Barry Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dollar McCord Grip n/a 365 15000005
Todd Short Grip n/a 365 15000006
Michael Papadopoulos Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Dan Karlok Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Michael Gall Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Wayne Schneiderman Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Greg Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Willie Mann Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Roberta Rose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bill Rose Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Tyler Osman Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ed Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Trey Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
James Long Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Thomas Kittle Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Thomas Hicks Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Anthony Lullo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Edward England Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Marc Katz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cynthia Rebman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles Guanci Assistant Props assistant properties 120904 24000002
Gregory Wolf Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mary Daley Assistant (to Chris Menges) 120820 25000001
Deloris Horn Assistant executive assistant(to Goldie Hawn) 120820 25000002
Allison Millican Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Glenn Perrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jonathan Watson Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Robert Romanus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dean Shapiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dylan Del Guercio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Caleb Menges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
William McConnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Stevens Transportation Captain (LA) 272 25000011
Joyce Lark Transportation Captain (FL) 272 25000012
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Co-Captain (FL) 120973 25000013
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Luke Menges Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Michael Burton Other cable man 120795 26000001
Benjamin Bruce Other Marine coordinator 120795 26000002
Denise Jackson Other Marine coordinator 120795 26000003
Jeronimo Mendez Other painter 120795 26000004
Jose Gonzales Other painter 120795 26000005
John Balling Other painter 120795 26000006
Patrice Ellison Other standby painter 120795 26000007
Al Mouradian Other greensman 120795 26000008
George Fuller Other 24 frame playback 120795 26000009
Todd Swofford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Mike Eden Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Commander Koss Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000012
Lieutenant Estes Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000013
Lieutenant Emich Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000014
Lieutenant Sullivan Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000015
Lieutenant Johnson Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000016
Lieutenant Bushong Thanks (The VF-45 'Blackbirds') 121115 26000017
Patti Hawn Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A single mother, abandoned by her husband after his return from Vietnam, tries to raise her son alone under difficult circumstances.
N/A
N/A