The Dentist

The Dentist
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corbin Bernsen Actor Dr Feinstone 1 1000001
Linda Hoffman Actor Brooke 1 1000002
Molly Hagen Actor Jessica 1 1000003
Ken Foree Actor Detective Gibbs 1 1000004
Virginya Keehne Actor Sarah 1 1000005
Patty Toy Actor Karen 1 1000006
Jan Hoag Actor Candy 1 1000007
Christa Sauls Actor April Reign 1 1000008
Tony Noakes Actor Detectice Sunshine 1 1000009
Earl Boen Actor Marvin Goldblum 1 1000010
Lise Simms Actor Paula Roberts 1 1000011
Michael Stadvec Actor Matt 1 1000012
Chris Kriesa Actor Mr Schaeffer 1 1000013
Joanne Baron Actor Mrs Saunders 1 1000014
Mark Ruffalo Actor Steve Randers 1 1000015
Sal Viscuso Actor Matthew Zeigler 1 1000016
Brian McLaughlin Actor Jody 1 1000017
Aixa Maldonado Actor Maria 1 1000018
Betsy Monroe Actor Young Female 1 1000019
Brian Yuzna Actor Attendant 1 1000020
Michael Guerin Actor Student No 1 1 1000021
Shanna Corinne Actor Student No 2 1 1000022
Michael Rodgers Actor Nervous Patient 1 1000023
Diana Tash Actor Opera Singer 1 1000024
Brian Yuzna Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Stadvec Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000003
Noel Zanitsch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Phillip Goldfine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sheri Bryant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Charles Finch Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
Stuart Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dennis Paoli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Parker Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Heather Kwiecinski Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Ross Novie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Troy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Gonzales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deanna Kelley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maria Melograne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Max Day Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Christopher Roth Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Ashley Friedman Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michael Masumoto Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Laura Stuart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Deborah Henderson Production Coordinator (Trimark) 162 5000015
Diana Petras Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Brian Roberts Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Levie Isaacks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jurgen Baum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eric Trageser Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Feliks Parnell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Daniel Yarussi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Debra Davidian Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
David Sammons Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ted Coakley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Brian Dapp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jayma Koerner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Clive Sacke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Riccardo Zanarini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Mark Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
David Goldenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Denis Maloney Photography n/a 120835 6000016
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Herb Hickey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Christopher Roth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alan Howarth Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Howarth Performer n/a 120819 8000002
William Ryder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robyn Coburn Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jack Gould Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Lawrence Ort Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Nick Sternberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Daniel Kopelman Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
John Locke Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Erika Katz Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Barry Lehrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Pat Scanlon Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Charles Scaife Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Kira Cunningham Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Alessandro Ponzi Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Carol Lefko Casting n/a 179 10000001
Zoe Yuzna Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
James Keegan Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance 120791 11000002
Bruce Eisen Executive in Charge executive in charge of business affairs 120791 11000003
Peter Block Executive in Charge executive in charge of business affairs 120791 11000004
Cami Winikoff Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Peter Snowden Consultant scenic consultant 120784 12000001
Scott Handley Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Leslie Levy Technical Advisor dental technical advisor 537 12000003
Karl Armelin Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000004
Warden Neil Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Villanueva Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patricia Gundlach Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Patricia Gundlach Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Joshua Blyden Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Jessica Flannery Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Beth Beasley Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Anthony Ferrante Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor 120881 13000008
J Logan Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects/ Goldblum effect 120881 13000009
Diane Camarillo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Ronald Harris ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joel Shryack ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000002
Lance Wiseman ADR Editor dialogue/ ADR editor 220 14000003
Beau Biggart ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ace Williams Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Monette Holderer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gregory Beaumont Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Richard Davis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Lenise Bent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Matthew Colleran Rerecording rerecording recordist 120995 14000012
Dennis Patterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Edward Carr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bruce Nazarian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Dennis Patterson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000017
Gregory Beaumont Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000018
Richard Davis Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000019
Tony Smyles Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Leslie Pittarelli Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Michael Reyes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Nick Feller Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Nathan Hathaway Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jennifer Perkins Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Thomas Reavis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Joe Romeo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Brad Heiner Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Richard Ludt Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Doug Weinmann Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Dietmar Wendelin Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Blake Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Joel Bystrom Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dmitry Gelman Grip n/a 365 15000014
William Ambrose Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Scooter Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kyle Davis Grip n/a 365 15000017
Scott Froschauer Grip n/a 365 15000018
Alex Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000019
Rick Hopper Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jennifer Perkins Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Baqi Kopelman Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Michelle Leve Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000023
Christopher Franey Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Tom Quady Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000025
Marc Salter Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000026
Maeve Mannion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donna Solomon Auditor contractual auditor(Trimark) 120886 16000002
Misty White Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Dylan McKenna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brett Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ace Hatem Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Bret Bahe Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Sam Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
A Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Roy Koerbel Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John Ogden Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Robert Settle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Irene Matijick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michelle Clevenger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Therese Clinton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Stefan Wilcox Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ken Rex Props oversized specialty props 120817 24000003
Shea Clayton Assistant lead assistant 120820 25000001
Jet Shaw Assistant trainer assistant 120820 25000002
Richard Middleton Assistant (to Phillip Goldfine) 120820 25000003
Andrey Gladston Assistant (to Phillip Goldfine) 120820 25000004
Emmanuel Itier Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000005
Deanna Kelley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Leslie Spann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sean Weilbacher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Charlie Ricketts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Erik Rogers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lee McLaren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Darnell Sheperd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Meltem Vogler Production Associate production controller(Trimark) 120822 25000013
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Paige Barnes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Ron Ward Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Lillian Jackson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
J Burnett Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Todd Rex Production shop crew 120824 25000019
Kerry Gudjohnsen Production shop crew 120824 25000020
Jon Fedele Production shop crew 120824 25000021
Michael Deax Production shop crew 120824 25000022
Shelley Yustak Production shop crew 120824 25000023
Tracy Roberts Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Denise Russell Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Robert Cawley Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000028
Thomas Stillman Driver n/a 273 25000029
Lynn Dupke Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Manuele Fernandez Other lead 120795 26000001
Noelle Charles Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Joseph Lacasse Other scenics 120795 26000003
Sage Oswald Other scenics 120795 26000004
Jason Owen Other scenics 120795 26000005
Roberto Ramirez Other scenics 120795 26000006
Karan Reinstein Other scenics 120795 26000007
Robert Sekula Other scenics 120795 26000008
Heather Shira Other scenics 120795 26000009
Tim Wincott Other scenics 120795 26000010
Scott Kitchen Other gang boss 120795 26000011
Mitchell Coughlin Other key designer 120795 26000012
Sam Greenmun Other key designer 120795 26000013
Rob Burman Other Sarah braces 120795 26000014
Jennifer McManus Other Sarah braces 120795 26000015
Michael Dean Other studio teacher 120795 26000016
Myron Bitting Other LAPD coordinator 120795 26000017
Lou Duskin Other Lou crane 120795 26000018
Ruben Estrada Security security coordinator 120951 26000019
Dick Delson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Rebecca Bennett Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A dentist catches his wife in an affair with the pool man and takes revenge with the tools of his profession.