Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frank Toro Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000082
Steve Kipner Song song producer("Christmas in Whoville") 120859 8000037
David Foster Song n/a 120859 8000035
Rick Chertoff Song n/a 120859 8000044
Rob Hyman Song song producer("Christmas of Love") 120859 8000047
Ben Folds Song song producer & performer("Lonely Chrismas Eve") 120859 8000052
Reid Kirchenbauer Actor (8 year-old) 1 1000025
E Song song producer "Chrismas Is Going to the Dogs"(("E" as credited)) 120859 8000050
Tim Christensen Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000057
Kurt Williams Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Doug Passarelli Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000066
Paul O'Neill Song song producer("Perfect Christmas Night") 120859 8000030
Steve Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Edwin Escobar Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000060
Kenneth MacInnes Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000065
Robert Cribbett Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000051
Brian Barnhart Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000067
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000050
Ally Conley Visual Effects digital coordinator(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 419 23000048
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects visual effects producer(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 419 23000049
Joe Love Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000064
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000052
Dr. Stacey Sumner Special Effects special effects contact lens(credited Drs. Greenspoon/Sliver/Sumner) 168 23000055
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 419 23000047
Richard L Silver Special Effects special effects contact lens(credited Drs. Greenspoon/Sliver/Sumner) 168 23000054
Robert Espinoza Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000061
Darryll Dodson Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000059
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Special Effects special effects contact lens(credited as Drs. Greenspoon/Sliver/Sumner) 168 23000053
Matthew Hall Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000056
Shannan Burkley Visual Effects digital paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000045
Christina Drahos Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000029
Feliciano Di Giorgio Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000028
Rachel Wyn Dunn Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000030
Jerry Hall Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000031
Claas Henke Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000032
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000027
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000026
Randy Brown Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000022
Kevin Bouchez Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000021
Rafael Colon Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000023
Jodi Campanaro Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000024
Filippo Costanzo Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000025
Mary S Lietz Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000033
Christine Lo Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000034
Marc Dominic Rienzo Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000042
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000041
John Sasaki Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000043
Dave Stern Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000044
Michael Benefield Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000068
Kelly Port Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000040
Lou Pecora Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000039
Dave Lockwood Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000035
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000036
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000037
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000038
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000046
Anthony Herrera Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000074
Stacie Manning Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000103
Bill Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000104
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000105
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000106
Andy Berman Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000102
Sophia Lo Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000101
Byron Werner Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000097
Loring Doyle Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000098
Gregory Elwood Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000099
Hilery Johnson Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope/paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 121082 23000100
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000107
Carlin Kmetz Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000108
Andrew Hall Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000115
Keith Huggins Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000116
Giancarlo Lari Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000117
Dave McLean Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000118
Dan Fowler Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000114
Martin Costello Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000113
Brian Ripley Matte Painter digital matte painter(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120959 23000109
Anthony Goldschmidt Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000110
Martin Charles Graphic Designer graphics designer 120860 23000111
Bernd Angerer Animator character animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 483 23000112
Randall J Rosa Animation Supervisor character animation supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120918 23000096
Val Keller Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120922 23000095
Jack Jennings Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000076
Joe Karas Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000077
Dan Rawson Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000078
Carlos M Rodriguez Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000079
Richard Jacobs Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000075
Brian Begun Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000020
Kim Derry Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000070
Glenn Evans Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000071
Daniel Gilmore Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000072
Gene Anthony Grijalva Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000073
Kevin Stewart Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000080
A J Thrasher Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000081
Tom Clancy Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000091
Siouxsie Stewart Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000092
Mandy L Tankenson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120917 23000093
Paul Molles Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120922 23000094
Scott Shields Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120917 23000090
David Sanger Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120917 23000089
Paul Vigil Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000083
Garth Majors Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000085
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant coordinator 514 23000087
Garv Thorp Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120917 23000088
Everett Byrom III Special Effects special effects gang boss 168 23000069
David Lauer Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000018
Audrey A Conrad Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jennifer Lowe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Leslie Coogan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Daniel Ezralow Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Gail Foreman Rose Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Beth Andrus Accountant accounting(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120802 16000003
Sue Schnulle Murphy Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Yvonne Ramond Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Oopie Parraco Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Jurgen Heimann Animatronics (Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121102 19000001
Nick Esposto Animatronics (Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121102 19000002
Pat Banta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Scott Sproule Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Michael Dahlen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Kevin Abercrombie Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Laura Albert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Bill Sturgeon Puppeteer (Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 682 19000007
Rick Baker Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Mark Setrakian Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Tim Blaney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Cindy LeJeune Accountant visual effects accountant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120802 16000002
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rex Allen Worthy Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
James Alden Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Rick Boomhower Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
David J Dumas Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
John Dumas Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Jason Selsor Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Katarino Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000008
Victor Shelehov Grip n/a 365 15000009
Phil Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bill Green Grip n/a 365 15000011
Harold Bell Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Bill Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Malcolm Doran II Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Butch Von Bulow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Brett M Welch Best Boy Universal best boy 120885 15000030
Michael Strong Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000031
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
John E Trujillo Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Justin Holdsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Blake Hill Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joshua E Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Paul Hazard Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Clayton Barber Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Frisco Canyon Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Zimmerman Construction stand-by paint 120900 21000007
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Conny Fauser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120866 23000002
Matthew Hall Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Chet Zar Construction paint(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120900 21000006
Tom Gilliland Construction paint(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120900 21000005
Garth Majors Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Scott Wheatley Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000003
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Daren R Dochterman Visual Effects prop concept illustrator 419 23000005
Len Morganti Visual Effects prop concept illustrator 419 23000006
Dustin Zachary Visual Effects digital set extension artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000015
Andrew Waisler Visual Effects digital set extension artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000014
Johnny Gibson Visual Effects digital shader lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000016
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000017
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3-D effects animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000119
Gaku Tada Visual Effects digital set extension artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000013
Howie Muzika Visual Effects digital set extension artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000012
Robin Richesson Visual Effects prop concept illustrator 419 23000007
Julian Levy Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000009
Markus Kurtz Visual Effects digital sleigh sequence lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000010
Kevin Jackson Visual Effects digital set extension artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000011
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000001
Gregory Wise Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Svetla Krasteva Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jake Lombard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Oxana Nenakhova Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Jonathan Nosan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Tabby Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Stas Greiner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Cameron Croughwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Joshua Lee Croughwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Gary Dionne Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Richie Gaona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Terry Notary Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Christopher R O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Greg Tilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Sonny Tipton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Wyatt Tipton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Darlene Ava Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Pavel Soukharev Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Gregg Smrz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Jane Oshita Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Michael Rice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Christopher Sayour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Donovan A Scott Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000019
Rusty Ippolito 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000124
Glen Griffin Other teeth technician 120795 26000011
Chad Waters Other teeth technician 120795 26000010
Danielle Ferraro Other contact lens technician 120795 26000012
Christina Haines Other contact lens technician 120795 26000013
Stacy De La Motte Other loader 120795 26000014
Yoichi Sakamoto Other key teeth technician 120795 26000009
Frank Rydberg Other dog ear technician 120795 26000008
Harry Rotz Other milliner 120795 26000004
Michael Tereschuk Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000005
Umberto Accardi Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000006
Mary Etta Lang Other dyer/painter 120795 26000007
Kevin E Patterson Other cableperson 120795 26000015
Frank Dorowsky Other rigging technician 120795 26000016
David Slodki Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000023
Scott Barnes Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000024
Bogdan Iofciulescu Other technocrane operator 120795 26000025
David Hammer Other technocrane operator 120795 26000026
Joseph T Terranova Other rigging technician 120795 26000022
Scott C Keys Other rigging technician 120795 26000021
Chris Bateman Other rigging technician 120795 26000017
Glade Knight Other rigging technician 120795 26000018
Renzo Bartolotta Other rigging technician 120795 26000019
Jason Butters Other rigging technician 120795 26000020
Claire Flewin Other Grinch suit technician 120795 26000003
Maria Sundeen Other Grinch suit technician 120795 26000002
Gary Shepard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000040
Larry Shepard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Aaron Dern Production head of production(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120824 25000041
Frank Rivera Production labor foreman 120824 25000042
Andrew Berentis Production labor foreman 120824 25000043
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Pete Waterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jim Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Suzanne Shugarman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Zachary Sniderman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Kenny Vasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Michael A Contreraz Production labor foreman 120824 25000044
Ward Lathrope Production labor foreman 120824 25000045
Ronald J Eisenman Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Jeremy Slade Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000053
John Casey Vanover Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000054
Audrey Goetz Other Grinch suit technician 120795 26000001
Todd Adelman Medic n/a 120966 25000051
Jim Powell Production labor foreman 120824 25000050
Chris Revuelta Production labor foreman 120824 25000046
Tony Salazar Production labor foreman 120824 25000047
Dan Simon Production labor foreman 120824 25000048
Louie Lopez Production labor foreman 120824 25000049
Bill Sturgeon Other shop foreman 120795 26000027
Jim McLoughlin Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000028
Ed Cornell Other paint foreman 120795 26000061
John Tyrrell Other paint foreman 120795 26000060
Curt Powely Other paint foreman 120795 26000062
Lee Runnels Other greens coordinator 120795 26000063
Tony Catagnola Other greens foreman 120795 26000064
Jeffrey J Perkins Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000059
Ernie Lopez Other plasterer 120795 26000058
Sean Presant Other intern to Ron Howard 120795 26000054
Gary L Karas Other shop foreman 120795 26000055
Richard Lea Other foreman 120795 26000056
Don E Cooke Other tool foreman 120795 26000057
Anthony Vitagliano Other greens foreman 120795 26000065
Judy Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000066
Ian Underwood Other ("Who Band" sound designer) 120795 26000073
Larry Hezzelwood Special Thanks (Panavision) 120874 26000074
Nancy Kwon Other intern to Ron Howard 120795 26000075
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Randy Kerber Other ("Who Band" sound designer) 120795 26000072
Frank Shanks Other food stylist 120795 26000071
Dennis Marchant Other fabricator/mechanic 120795 26000067
Dr. Gary Lask Other dermatologist 120795 26000068
Linaia Light Other masseuse 120795 26000069
Dotan Bonen Other scurity to Jim Carrey 120795 26000070
David Miya Other systems administrator(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120795 26000053
Brian Corpus Other data I/O(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120795 26000052
Joe Podnar Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000036
Eve Neimand Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000035
Stephen Prouty Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000037
James Spinner Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000038
Justin Stafford Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000039
David Matherly Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000034
Gil Liberto Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000033
David Beneke Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000029
Carl Crandall Jr. Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000030
Rob Freitas Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000031
Rob Lan Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000032
Brian Stiver Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000040
Brian Van Dorn Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000041
Tim Miller Other inferno(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120795 26000048
Dawn Bowery Other inferno(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120795 26000049
Mike Joblin Other tech support(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120795 26000050
John S Heller Other tech support(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120795 26000051
Bernardo Jauregui Other walk-through coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000047
Martha "Snow" Mack Other creative paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000046
Hiroshi Yada Other molds(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120795 26000042
Greg Duda Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000043
Darren Hendler Other techncial developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000044
Charlotte Manning Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000045
Paul Schmitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Charles Saldana Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Melissa Thompson 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000153
Kimberly Mann 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000152
Michelle Reiner 2-D Artist digital effects 2-D coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120987 23000154
Jason Greenblum 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000155
Bertha Garcia 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000156
Allen Blaisdell 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000151
Tex Kadonaga 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000150
Douglas Harsh 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000146
Mike Roby 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000147
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000148
Andy Scheng 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120965 23000149
Susana Bentsen 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000157
Culley Bunker 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000158
Jeff McLean 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000165
Marc Nanjo 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000166
George Edwin Oliver Jr. 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000167
John Rauh 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000168
Perry Kass 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000164
Jen Howard 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000163
Chris Ciampa 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000159
Caroline Dahllof 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000160
Nancy Evans 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000161
Lisa Garner 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000162
Karen N Sickles 3-D Artist digital effects 3-D coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000145
Messrob Torikian 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000144
David William Prescott 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000128
Danielle Plantec 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000127
Ryo Sakaguchi 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000129
Juan-Luis Sanchez 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000130
Rob Stauffer 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000131
Mike O'Neal 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000126
Nikos Kalaitzidis 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000125
Brian C Davis 3-D Artist 3-D effects animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000121
Sean Andrew Faden 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000122
Swen Gillberg 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000123
Danny Andersen Grip n/a 365 15000007
Zachary Tucker 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000132
Alfred Urrutia 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000133
Anne Hermes 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000140
Kerry Lee 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000141
Eric Roth 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000142
Neil Rubenstein 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000143
Brian Cantwell 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000139
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000138
Chris Yang 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000134
Eliot Cail-Sirota 3-D Artist 3-D digital modeler(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000135
Melanie Okamura 3-D Artist 3-D digital modeler(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000136
Robert A D Frick 3-D Artist 3-d integration lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000137
Antonio Torres 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000169
Deborah Wagner 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000170
Domingo Bustamante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Trisha Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kevin Dandridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jenni Prange Engleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Elvis Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dan Berkowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dave Bergmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mariana Sanchez Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000008
Whitney Kitchen Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 275 25000009
Chris Dowell Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 275 25000010
Mandy Sekelsky Production Assistant (Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 275 25000011
Amy J Hall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Max Hunt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
John Ployhar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Jennifer Reiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Joe Roddey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Kim Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Meredith Morford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Fred Johnston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Karsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Amanda Llewellyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ryan Miningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Riccardo Anderson Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 275 25000007
Vincent Leone Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000006
Otneil Gonzalez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Angela Whiting Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Brett Gollin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jimmy Jewell 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000175
Matt Wilson 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000171
Don Crawford 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000172
Samantha McGovern 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000173
Will McCoy 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120987 23000174
James L Roberts II Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000007
Jerry Casillas Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Heidi J Holicker Assistant (to Rick Baker (Cinovation Studios/visual effects)) 120820 25000002
Anna Culp Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000003
Talley Singer Assistant (to Brian Grazer) 120820 25000004
Eva Burkley Assistant (to Todd Hallowell) 120820 25000005
M J McGrath Assistant (to Rita Ryack) 120820 25000001
Ciro Vuoso Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000013
Scott Goodale Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Greg Hoyt Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Henry John Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Paul Scott Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
John Michael Courte 3-D Artist 3-D effects animation(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000120
Jeffrey A Murrell Lighting Technician cheif lighting technician 120907 15000002
Randy Kerber Music music production 120781 8000005
Barbara McDermott Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Julyce Monbleaux Music music scoring coordinator 120781 8000007
James Horner Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Simon Rhodes Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000002
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Melissa Lytle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Monique Salvato Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
James Horner Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Luana Jackman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000010
J.A.C. Redford Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Joseph Alfuso Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Steven Jesse Bernstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
J Eric Schmidt Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Randy Kerber Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Christy Gerhart Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Michel Markus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Carolyn Calvert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Scott Rathner Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000022
Dave Schreiber Camera Assistant "C" camera assistant 120867 6000021
Mary Funsten Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Steven "Manny" Mann Camera Assistant "C" camera assistant 120867 6000020
Paul Gonsoulin Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Terry Hager Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000016
Eric K Jones Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Paul Plannette Camera Assistant "B" camera/Steadicam assistant 120867 6000018
Debra Wolff Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000003
Josh Margolies Editing editorial/scanning(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120901 7000004
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Kosta Saric Avid Editor (Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120898 7000010
Rob Doolittle Avid Editor visual effects Avid editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120898 7000009
Megan B Edwards Editing editorial/scanning(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120901 7000005
Sharon Smith Holley Editing editorial/scanning(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120901 7000006
Zeke Morales Editing editorial/scanning(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120901 7000007
Matt Boatright-Simon Editing editorial/scanning(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120901 7000008
James Horner Song songs("Where Are You Christmas" "Happy Who-lidays" "How I Love Who-liday Shopping" "Who-bilation" "Come, Come All Ye Whos" "Christmas, Why Can't I Find You") 120859 8000021
Will Jennings Song songs("Where Are You Christmas" "Christmas, Why Can't I Find You?") 120859 8000022
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Benton Tedlie Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Al Hobbs Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Andrea Dopaso Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Suzan Wexler Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Lauren Polizzi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Daniel R Webster Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Little Isidore & The Inquisitors Song Performer ("Christmas of Love") 120788 8000062
Eels Song Performer ("Chrismas Is Going to the Dogs") 120788 8000063
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Merideth Boswell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Gregori Renta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000019
Larry Boyd Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000020
David Cohen Model Maker Model Maker Supervisor 121081 9000021
Ryan Mennealy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Charles T Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Tom McGrath Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
i found god Song Performer ("Christmas Dreaming") 120788 8000061
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song Performer ("Better Do It Right") 120788 8000060
Robert Kinkel Song ("Perfect Christmas Night") 120859 8000032
Don Was Song song producer("Green Christmas") 120859 8000029
Jon Oliva Song ("Perfect Christmas Night") 120859 8000033
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Song song perfect("Perfect Christmas Night") 120859 8000034
Jeanette Castillo Song ("Christmas in Whoville") 120859 8000039
Ed Robertson Song ("Green Christmas") 120859 8000028
Steven Page Song ("Green Christmas") 120859 8000027
Mariah Carey Song ("Where Are You Christmas") 120859 8000023
Cynthia Weil Song songs("Happy Who-lidays" "How I Love Who-liday Shopping" Who-bilation" "Come, Come All Ye Whos") 120859 8000024
Albert Hague Song songs("Your a Mean One Mr. Grinch" "Welcome Christmas") 120859 8000025
Dr. Seuss Song songs("Your a Mean One Mr. Grinch" "Welcome Christmas") 120859 8000026
Greg Camp Song ("Better Do It Right") 120859 8000040
Eric Valentine Song song producer("Better Do It Right") 120859 8000041
Taylor Momsen Song Performer ("Christmas, Why Can't I Find You?") 120788 8000056
Jim Carrey Song Performer ("Your a Mean One Mr. Grinch") 120788 8000057
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Green Christmas") 120788 8000058
Kriste Collins Song Performer ("Christmas in Whoville") 120788 8000059
Faith Hill Song Performer ("Where Are You Christmas") 120788 8000055
Byron Gallimore Song Performer ("Where Are You Christmas") 120788 8000054
i found god Song n/a 120859 8000042
Stress Song song producer("Christmas Dreaming") 120859 8000043
David Forman Song ("Christmas of Love") 120859 8000046
Vangelis Song ("Chariots of Fire") 120859 8000049
Steve Reinhardt Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000014
Montey Menapace Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Mindy Sterling Actor Clarnella 1 1000036
Rachel Winfree Actor Rose 1 1000035
Gavin Grazer Actor Yodeler 1 1000037
Walter Franks Actor Clerk 1 1000038
Verne Troyer Actor Band Member 1 1000039
Kevin Isola Actor Tree Trimmer 1 1000034
John Alexander Actor Shopper 1 1000033
Suzanne Krull Actor Shopper 1 1000029
Steve Kehela Actor Shopper 1 1000030
Lillias White Actor Shopper 1 1000031
Rain Pryor Actor Shopper 1 1000032
Clay Martinez Actor Cook 1 1000040
Q'Orianka Kilcher Actor Little Choir Member 1 1000041
Frank Welker Voice of Max--The Dog 475 1000048
Anthony Hopkins Narrator n/a 120790 1000049
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Hallowell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Charles Croughwell Actor Balloon Who 1 1000047
Bryce Dallas Howard Actor Surprised Who 1 1000046
Caroline Williams Actor Tiny Who Woman 1 1000042
John Short Actor Tiny Who Man 1 1000043
Grainger Esch Actor Near Miss Who 1 1000044
Eva Burkley Actor Pudding Chef 1 1000045
Rebecca Chace Actor Shopper 1 1000028
Josh Ryan Evans Actor (8 year-old) 1 1000027
T.J. Thyne Actor Stu Lou Who 1 1000009
Jeremy Howard Actor Drew Lou Who 1 1000008
Lacey Kohl Actor Christina Whoterberry 1 1000010
Nadja Pionilla Actor Junie 1 1000011
Jim Meskimen Actor Officer Wholihan 1 1000012
Molly Shannon Actor Betty Lou Who 1 1000007
Bill Irwin Actor Lou Lou Who 1 1000006
Taylor Momsen Actor Cindy Lou Who 1 1000002
Kelley Actor Max 1 1000003
Jeffrey Tambor Actor May Who 1 1000004
Christine Baranski Actor Martha May Whovier 1 1000005
Clint Howard Actor Whobris 1 1000013
Michael Dahlen Actor Customer 1 1000014
Mason Lucero Actor Who Boy 1 1000021
Ben Bookbinder Actor (8 year-old) 1 1000022
Michaela Gallo Actor School Girl 1 1000023
Landry Allbright Actor (8 year-old) 1 1000024
Jesica Sara Actor Sophie 1 1000020
Deep Roy Actor Post Office Clerk 1 1000019
Rance Howard Actor Elderly Timekeeper 1 1000015
David Costabile Actor Biker Who 1 1000016
Mary Stein Actor Miss Rue Who 1 1000017
James Ritz Actor Crazy Mose 1 1000018
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mika Saito Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Louis W Hagney DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Mika Saito Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Stephen Salada Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Carla Muschara Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 162 5000020
Mary Loibl Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 162 5000019
Emily McGovern Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000015
Michael J Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Don Peterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Peterman Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Josh Levy Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Lou Ramos Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000007
Gary Palmer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Richard Walden Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000005
Michael Chavez Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000006
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000014
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jeffrey Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Peter Seaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Dr. Seuss Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000006
Dr. Seuss Book as Source Material from children's book("How the Grinch Stole Christmas") 120888 4000007
David Womark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Louis Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 174 3000004
Mark Franco Executive Producer (Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 174 3000005
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Womark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael J Malone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Michael J Malone Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Douglas S Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
David Hyman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Suzanne Buirgy Production Manager digital production manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 305 5000004
Sharon Holly Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 305 5000005
Dan Foster Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 305 5000006
Tommy Samona Lead Person leadman 120957 9000022
James R Barrows Lead Person leadman 120957 9000023
Stephen Prouty Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000090
Vincent Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000089
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000091
Bernd Rantscheff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000092
Craig Reardon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000093
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000088
Joe Podnar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000087
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000083
Ve Neill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000084
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000085
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000086
Jill Rockow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000094
Robert Romero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000095
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000102
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000103
Thomas E Surprenant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000104
Jackie Tichenor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000105
Mike Smithson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000101
Robin Slater Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000100
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000096
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000097
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000098
Mark Shostrom Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000099
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000082
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000081
Jane Galli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000065
Leonard Engleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000064
Kevin Haney Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000066
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000067
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000068
Earl Ellis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000063
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Fred Blau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Barney Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Bill Corso Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Wade Daily Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Donna-Lou Henderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000069
Will Huff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000070
Steve La Porte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000077
Margie Latinopoulos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000078
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000079
Bart J Mixon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000080
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000076
Toby Lamm Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000075
Karen Iverson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000071
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000072
Michael Key Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000073
Heather Koontz-Eaton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000074
Christien Tinsley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000106
June Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000107
Mark Narramore Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000017
Dave Marquette Rerecording recording 120995 14000016
Samuel F Kaufman Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000018
Pete Gregory Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000019
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jim Carrey Actor The Grinch 1 1000001
Mike Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Don Selsor Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Jake Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gary Palmer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Dan Kent Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David MacMillan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Simon Rhodes Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000026
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Kanani Wolf Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000115
Gilbert S Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000114
Leslie Weir Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000116
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000117
Javier Arrieta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000118
Meg Matthews Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000113
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000112
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000108
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000109
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000110
Edward T Hanley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000111
Robert J Iannaccone Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000119
Hector Morales Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000120
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ellen Ryba Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000121
Scheris Shephard Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000122
Melissa Economy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000123
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000004
Amy Kloetzel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Terence Harris Extras Casting extras casting associate(Bill Dance Casting) 120851 10000005
Matthew Butler Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000001
Bryan Grill Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tom Lamb Art Department roto/paint artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120843 9000049
Jon Doyle Art Department roto/paint artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120843 9000050
James Miller Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000051
Kenneth Garrett Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000052
Vernon R Wilbert Jr. Supervisor digital set extension supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000003
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000004
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lisa Welton Costume Department specialty costume(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121016 13000003
Mike Jay Regan Costume Department specialty costume(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121016 13000004
Gabriel De Cunto Costume Department specialty costume(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121016 13000005
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Edwin Rivera Supervisor digital supervisor(Rhythm & Hues/additional visual effects) 120845 11000005
Ralph Peterson Supervisor welding supervisor 120845 11000006
Dan Lemmon Development Executive technical development lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120807 11000007
Marnie Cooper Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Shelley Butler Art Department roto/paint artist(Centropolis Effects/additional visual effects) 120843 9000048
Richard Alonzo Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000047
James McPherson Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000031
Eddie Yang Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000030
Ryan K Peterson Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000032
Roland Blancaflor Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000033
Richard Davison Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000034
Aaron Sims Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000029
Matt Rose Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000028
Gregori Renta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000024
Barry E Jackson Conceptual Illustrator Concept Illustrator 121006 9000025
Latifa Ouaou Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Mitch DeVane Art Department sculpture/design(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000027
Jason Barnett Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000035
Bill Fesh Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000036
John Shea Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000043
A J Venuto Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000044
Chris Walker Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000045
Kevin Wasner Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000046
Darren Perks Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000042
Michael Corey O'Brien Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000041
Steve Katz Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios) 120843 9000037
Jesse Lincoln Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000038
Clay Martinez Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000039
Cass McClure Art Department foam latex(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120843 9000040
Kirsten Simitzi Costume Department specialty costume(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 121016 13000006
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000007
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000040
Karen Asano-Myers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000039
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Randall L Sayer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Jodi Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000038
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000037
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Yvonne DePatis-Kupka Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000036
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000044
Elaina P Shulman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000045
Toni G Makeup makeup department head 353 13000052
Kazuhiro Tsuji Makeup Artist Grinch makeup artist 120801 13000053
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Jane Aull Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Rick Baker Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000051
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000050
Sylvia Surdu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000046
Brian Andrew-Tunstall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000047
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000048
Karl Wesson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000049
Patty Miller Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000032
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist key hairstylist & design 120799 13000031
Angela Hajianis Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000015
Kacy Treadway Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000014
Jill Thraves Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000016
Jill Tomomatsu Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000017
Leticia Sandoval Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000018
Marilee Canaga Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000013
David Page Costumes Grinch costumer 120828 13000012
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000008
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Elaine Ramirez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Valerie Zielonka Costumes key costumer 120828 13000011
Mae Canaga Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000019
Erica Freeman Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000020
Mimi Palazon Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000027
Ursula Ward Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000028
Lynne Watson Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000029
Diana Yunsoo Yoo Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000030
Karen Keener Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000026
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000025
Corey C Bronson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000021
Sylvia Nava Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000022
Connie Cadwell Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000023
Connie Grayson Hair wigs & hair(Cinovation Studios/visual effects) 120794 13000024
Robert A Preston Grip n/a 365 15000006
Synopsis
The curmudgeonly recluse Grinch, who hates Christmas, becomes annoyed with the out-of-control Christmas festivities in Whoville, the town lying below his cave dwelling on Mt. Crumpit. But after the Grinch conspires to deprive the Who's of their favorite holiday by sneaking into town on Christmas eve to steal everything associated with the holiday, he learns that the spirit of Christmas goes much deeper than tinsel and toys.