503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073058542


Varnish cache server

You Got Served (2004)

You Got Served
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marissa Herrera Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000029
Dante Harper Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000028
Mario Henderson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000027
Richard Jackson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000030
Keith Junior Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000031
Troy Kirby Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000034
Mihran Kirakosian Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000033
Gabriel "Wicket" Joachico Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000032
Lamonte Goode Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000026
Jason "Easy Roc" Geoffrey Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000025
Teresa Espinosa Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000020
Amaris Dupree Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000019
JP De La San Pedro Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000018
Kevin Federline Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000021
Allison Faulk Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000022
La Keisha Gamble Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000024
Brian Friedman Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000023
Allison Jean Kyler Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000035
Arthur "II Sweet" Lesure Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000036
Eisaku Ota Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000048
Nicole Neal Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000047
Rino Nakasone Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000046
Henry Platt Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000049
Tomasina Parrott Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000050
Jerry "Flo" Randolph Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000052
Angela Randle Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000051
Mario Navarrette Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000045
Cefawne Miller Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000044
Jesus Maldonado Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000039
Kevin Maher Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000038
Destiny Lightsy Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000037
J D McElroy Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000040
Clifford McGhee Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000041
Michele Molchanov Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000043
Rocio Mendoza Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000042
Joseph De Las Nieves Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000017
Donnie "Crumbs" Counts Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000016
Don Mazi Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John W Kristopik Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Hakim Kent Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kent Tramel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
John Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Owen Hablutzel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Paul Maxim Pomerleau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Steve Castaneda Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Maxim Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Taylor Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Veda Campbell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Mark Shane Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Frank Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000004
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Lindsey Blaufarb Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000011
Lena Blake Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000010
David Bernal Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000009
Kenia "Phoenix" Brown Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000012
Flii Stylz Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000013
Jon Cruz Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000015
Dante Corde Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000014
Paulette Azizian Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000008
Ryan "Bosco" Baker Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000007
Shane Sparks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Theodore M Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Aminah Laila Abdul-Jillil Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000003
Karla Andrade Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000004
Keely Armistead Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000006
Vai Au-Harehoe Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000005
Lucas C Raynaud Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000053
Diona Robinson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000054
Robin Wyatt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Charles E. Morton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
LaShan Knox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jason Charles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Michael Hird Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Stephanie Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000018
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Jennifer Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Toussaint Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Kristi Crader Assistant (to Dave Scott) 120820 25000005
Gabriel Benvenuto Assistant (to Kevin Halloran) 120820 25000004
Kelton "LDB" Kessee Assistant (to Chris Stokes) 120820 25000003
Amanda "Kountry" Vaculik Assistant (to Dave Scott) 120820 25000006
Allan Yamauchi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Patrick Richmond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Vernon Dautenhahn Driver n/a 273 25000020
Spencer Foster Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mitchell Bullock Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000001
Michael Chazen Driver Cook Driver 273 25000032
David J Turner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Charles Cobb Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000002
Vernon Smith Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000003
Roz Stevenson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Stern Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Rick Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000030
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000029
Richard Huffine Driver n/a 273 25000024
Rogelio Loera Driver n/a 273 25000023
Sandra Freeman Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Marder Driver n/a 273 25000025
Franz Pleth Driver n/a 273 25000026
Anthony Pontecorro Driver n/a 273 25000028
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Chris Dehau Lee Assistant (to Marcus Morton) 120820 25000002
Monique Scott Assistant (to Ketrina Askew) 120820 25000001
Ivan Velez Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000066
Michael Vargas Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000065
Julie "Jules" Urich Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000064
Isaiah Vest Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000067
Tyrell Washington Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000068
Kenny Wormald Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000071
Richard Whitebear Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000070
Darrell Whitaker Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000069
Allen "French Twist" Tepper Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000063
Kevin Tancharoen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000062
Harry Shum Jr. Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000057
Ray "Shotyme" Johnston Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000056
Columbus Short Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000055
Garland Spencer Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000058
Roland "Ro Ro" Tabor Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000059
Richmond Talauega Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000061
Anthony Talauega Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000060
Russell "Goofy" Wright Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000072
Jason Young Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000073
Steven Ticknor Visual Effects Editor FX Editor 614 23000001
Raul Morales Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000006
Lidia Morales Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Michael Budge Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brian Russo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tim Mallory Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dale Gladish Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Lisa Baldridge Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000003
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ann Maron Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Carlton Fluker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Aaron L Baszile Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Houston Petty II Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
David Chornow Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000019
Bill Pollina Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cassius Vernon Weathersby Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marcus Morton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ketrina Askew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Max Gousse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Raynelle Swilling Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Monique Scott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kris Cruz Toledo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Chris Stokes Director n/a 2 2000001
Dorien Wilson Actor Doctor 1 1000046
Irene Stokes Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Roland "Ro Ro" Tabor Actor Dancer #42 1 1000040
Garland Spencer Actor B-Boys 1 1000039
Allen "French Twist" Tepper Actor B-Boys 1 1000042
Julie "Jules" Urich Actor B-Girl 1 1000043
Isaiah Vest Actor B-Boys 1 1000045
Ivan Velez Actor B-Boys 1 1000044
Amy Urich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chris Stokes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Earl West Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Brett Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Leyton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Rhineer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ernest Kojo Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kevin Halloran Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Paul Garnes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Michael Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Korey Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anthony J Nahar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Esther Scott Actor Grandma 1 1000038
Amanda Rodrigues Actor Keke 1 1000037
Big Nate Actor Himself 1 1000013
La La Anthony Actor Herself 1 1000012
Christopher Jones Actor Wade 1 1000011
David Bernal Actor B-Boys 1 1000014
Juanita Charles Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Brenda J. Crawford-Bee Actor Woman in Stands 1 1000018
Donnie "Crumbs" Counts Actor B-Boys 1 1000017
Skip Cheatam Actor Himself 1 1000016
Lil Kim Actor Herself 1 1000010
Michael "Bear" Taliferro Actor Emerald 1 1000009
DeMario "Raz-B" Thornton Actor Vick 1 1000004
Jarell "BooG" Houston Actor Rico 1 1000003
Omarion Grandberry Actor David 1 1000002
Dreux "Lil Fizz" Frederic Actor Rashaan 1 1000005
Jennifer Nicole Freeman Actor Liyah 1 1000006
Meagan Good Actor Beautifull 1 1000008
Steve Harvey Actor Mr Rad 1 1000007
Jon Cruz Actor B-Boys 1 1000019
Dwight Crossfield Actor Himself 1 1000020
Malcolm David Kelley Actor Lil' Saint 1 1000032
Jerome Jones Actor Sonny 1 1000031
Gabriel "Wicket" Joachico Actor B-Boys 1 1000030
Tuere Tanee McCall Actor Toya 1 1000033
Mohamad Moretta Actor Himself 1 1000034
Wade J Robson Actor Himself 1 1000036
Oscar Orosco Actor Oscar 1 1000035
Darryl Huckaby Actor Himself 1 1000029
Dejai Jeffries Actor Himself 1 1000028
Jason "Easy Roc" Geoffrey Actor B-Boys 1 1000023
Troy Ewing Actor Himself 1 1000022
Marty Dew Actor Marty 1 1000021
Don Gibbs Actor Himself 1 1000024
Lamonte Goode Actor B-Boys 1 1000025
Robert Hoffman Actor Max 1 1000027
Jackée Harry Actor Mama 1 1000026
Brian T Pitts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Rhineer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joseph Hedspeth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Leslie Burrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Leah Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Corey Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jamallie Bradley Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000015
Paige Geran Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Jennifer Davis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Kenya Ware Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Heather Sladinski Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Sara Clementina Boscoe Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Barbie Baptiste Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Rahimah Yoba Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
David Dietch Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Melia Ford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Chesney Henderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Janet Jai McCorkle Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Dean Beville ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Richard Vasquez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Ariston "Remind" Ripoyla Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Clifford McGhee Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Isaiah Vest Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Ivan Velez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Jessie "Mr Woody" Stubblefield Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000018
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Richard Jackson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Nina Kaczorowski Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Reggie Dunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Jessica Castro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Ca Treece Mas'sey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Henry Camera Assistant 1st "C" Camera Assistant 120867 6000017
John Pouncey Camera Assistant 1st "C" Camera Assistant 120867 6000016
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harvey White Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Joseph Digiandomenico Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Samuel C Crutcher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Kevin Mills Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Aldo Porras Jr. Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Leslie Hamilton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Kathina Szeto Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000006
Kevin Mills Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Black Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Deanna Mulvihill Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Zachary Alexander Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Jon Vilardo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jim Gmuer Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000011
Monica Swann Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Judy Cook Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000003
Bridgette Glover White Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Adam Rettino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David P Newell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Maxine Shepard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Fredrik Sarhagen Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Daniel Loren May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kitty Doris-Bates Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nicholas May Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jason Weil Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Marques Houston Actor Elgin 1 1000001
Synopsis
A hip-hop tale which explores the social subculture of street dancing, focuses on a pair of friends, named David and Elgin, who want to open their own hip-hop dance and recording studio. However, in order to make that dream come true, they must first win a street dance competition against another group of dancers to prove that they have talent. When Elgin and David have a falling out, it threatens their shot at the big time.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073058542


Varnish cache server