You Got Served (2004)

You Got Served
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marques Houston Actor Elgin 1 1000001
Omarion Grandberry Actor David 1 1000002
Jarell Houston Actor Rico 1 1000003
DeMario Thornton Actor Vick 1 1000004
Dreux Frederic Actor Rashaan 1 1000005
Jennifer Freeman Actor Liyah 1 1000006
Steve Harvey Actor Mr Rad 1 1000007
Meagan Good Actor Beautifull 1 1000008
Michael Taliferro Actor Emerald 1 1000009
Christopher Jones Actor Wade 1 1000011
La La Anthony Actor Herself 1 1000012
David Bernal Actor B-Boys 1 1000014
Juanita Charles Actor Waitress 1 1000015
Skip Cheatam Actor Himself 1 1000016
Donnie Counts Actor B-Boys 1 1000017
Brenda Crawford-Bee Actor Woman in Stands 1 1000018
Jon Cruz Actor B-Boys 1 1000019
Dwight Crossfield Actor Himself 1 1000020
Marty Dew Actor Marty 1 1000021
Troy Ewing Actor Himself 1 1000022
Jason Geoffrey Actor B-Boys 1 1000023
Don Gibbs Actor Himself 1 1000024
Lamonte Goode Actor B-Boys 1 1000025
Jackée Harry Actor Mama 1 1000026
Robert Hoffman Actor Max 1 1000027
Dejai Jeffries Actor Himself 1 1000028
Darryl Huckaby Actor Himself 1 1000029
Gabriel Joachico Actor B-Boys 1 1000030
Jerome Jones Actor Sonny 1 1000031
Malcolm Kelley Actor Lil' Saint 1 1000032
Tuere McCall Actor Toya 1 1000033
Mohamad Moretta Actor Himself 1 1000034
Oscar Orosco Actor Oscar 1 1000035
Wade Robson Actor Himself 1 1000036
Amanda Rodrigues Actor Keke 1 1000037
Esther Scott Actor Grandma 1 1000038
Garland Spencer Actor B-Boys 1 1000039
Roland Tabor Actor Dancer #42 1 1000040
Irene Stokes Actor Nurse 1 1000041
Allen Tepper Actor B-Boys 1 1000042
Julie Urich Actor B-Girl 1 1000043
Ivan Velez Actor B-Boys 1 1000044
Isaiah Vest Actor B-Boys 1 1000045
Dorien Wilson Actor Doctor 1 1000046
Chris Stokes Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcus Morton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cassius Weathersby Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Pollina Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ketrina Askew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Max Gousse Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kris Toledo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Monique Scott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Raynelle Swilling Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Amy Urich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Chris Stokes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Halloran Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Garnes Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin Halloran Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Todd Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Anthony Nahar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Korey Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ernest Lewis Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cheryl Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Earl West Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brett Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Hennings Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Rhineer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alex Leyton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Brian Pitts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Rhineer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kathina Szeto Assistant Camera Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000006
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Leslie Hamilton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Kevin Mills Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Peter Thoren Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Aldo Porras Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Kevin Mills Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
John Pouncey Camera Assistant 1st "C" Camera Assistant 120867 6000016
Jennifer Henry Camera Assistant 1st "C" Camera Assistant 120867 6000017
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harvey White Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Samuel Crutcher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joseph Digiandomenico Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Black Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Fredrik Sarhagen Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Barry Cole Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Maxine Shepard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daniel Loren May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kitty Doris-Bates Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Weil Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Nicholas May Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
David Newell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Adam Rettino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jon Vilardo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Zachary Alexander Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Deanna Mulvihill Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Jim Gmuer Set Dresser Set Dressing Leadman 197 9000011
Monica Swann Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bridgette Glover White Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Judy Cook Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000003
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Ca Treece Mas'sey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rahimah Yoba Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Barbie Baptiste Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sara Boscoe Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
David Dietch Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Melia Ford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Janet McCorkle Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Chesney Henderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Heather Sladinski Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kenya Ware Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Leah Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Leslie Burrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Joseph Hedspeth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Corey Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Jamallie Bradley Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000015
Denise Pugh-Ruiz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jennifer Davis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Paige Geran Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000018
Dean Beville ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Reggie Dunn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jessica Castro Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Nina Kaczorowski Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
Richard Jackson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Clifford McGhee Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Ariston Ripoyla Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Richard Vasquez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Isaiah Vest Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Ivan Velez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jessie Stubblefield Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000018
David Chornow Sound Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000019
Stephen Flick Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Veda Campbell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Stephen Flick Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
John Taylor Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Frank Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Pomerleau Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Steve Castaneda Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Hakim Kent Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Kristopik Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Don Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kent Tramel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Paul Pomerleau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Owen Hablutzel Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
John Taylor Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Hahn Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Theodore Davila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Shane Sparks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Aminah Abdul-Jillil Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000003
Karla Andrade Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000004
Vai Au-Harehoe Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000005
Keely Armistead Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000006
Ryan Baker Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000007
Paulette Azizian Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000008
David Bernal Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000009
Lena Blake Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000010
Lindsey Blaufarb Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000011
Kenia Brown Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000012
Flii Stylz Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000013
Dante Corde Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000014
Jon Cruz Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000015
Donnie Counts Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000016
Joseph Nieves Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000017
JP De La Pedro Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000018
Amaris Dupree Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000019
Teresa Espinosa Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000020
Kevin Federline Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000021
Allison Faulk Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000022
Brian Friedman Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000023
La Keisha Gamble Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000024
Jason Geoffrey Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000025
Lamonte Goode Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000026
Mario Henderson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000027
Dante Harper Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000028
Marissa Herrera Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000029
Richard Jackson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000030
Keith Junior Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000031
Gabriel Joachico Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000032
Mihran Kirakosian Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000033
Troy Kirby Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000034
Allison Kyler Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000035
Arthur Lesure Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000036
Destiny Lightsy Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000037
Kevin Maher Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000038
Jesus Maldonado Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000039
J McElroy Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000040
Clifford McGhee Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000041
Rocio Mendoza Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000042
Michele Molchanov Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000043
Cefawne Miller Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000044
Mario Navarrette Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000045
Rino Nakasone Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000046
Nicole Neal Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000047
Eisaku Ota Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000048
Henry Platt Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000049
Tomasina Parrott Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000050
Angela Randle Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000051
Jerry Randolph Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000052
Lucas Raynaud Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000053
Diona Robinson Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000054
Columbus Short Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000055
Ray Johnston Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000056
Harry Shum Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000057
Garland Spencer Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000058
Roland Tabor Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000059
Anthony Talauega Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000060
Richmond Talauega Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000061
Kevin Tancharoen Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000062
Allen Tepper Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000063
Julie Urich Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000064
Michael Vargas Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000065
Ivan Velez Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000066
Isaiah Vest Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000067
Tyrell Washington Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000068
Darrell Whitaker Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000069
Richard Whitebear Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000070
Kenny Wormald Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000071
Russell Wright Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000072
Jason Young Choreographer Dancer 120803 17000073
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Ann Maron Legal Services Production Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Kathy Jarvis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carlton Fluker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Houston Petty Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Aaron Baszile Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lisa Baldridge Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000003
Dale Gladish Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Lidia Morales Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Raul Morales Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000006
Steven Ticknor Visual Effects Editor FX Editor 614 23000001
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Michael Budge Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Mallory Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brian Russo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Monique Scott Assistant (to Ketrina Askew) 120820 25000001
Chris Lee Assistant (to Marcus Morton) 120820 25000002
Kelton Kessee Assistant (to Chris Stokes) 120820 25000003
Gabriel Benvenuto Assistant (to Kevin Halloran) 120820 25000004
Kristi Crader Assistant (to Dave Scott) 120820 25000005
Amanda Vaculik Assistant (to Dave Scott) 120820 25000006
Allan Yamauchi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Duke Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Patrick Richmond Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Toussaint Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Jennifer Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
LaShan Knox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Charles Morton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Robin Wyatt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Jason Charles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Michael Hird Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Anthony Woods Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000018
Stephanie Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000019
Vernon Dautenhahn Driver n/a 273 25000020
Spencer Foster Driver n/a 273 25000021
Sandra Freeman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rogelio Loera Driver n/a 273 25000023
Richard Huffine Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Marder Driver n/a 273 25000025
Franz Pleth Driver n/a 273 25000026
Claudia Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Anthony Pontecorro Driver n/a 273 25000028
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rick Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000030
David Turner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michael Chazen Driver Cook Driver 273 25000032
Mitchell Bullock Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000001
Charles Cobb Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000002
Vernon Smith Security B2K Security Provider 120951 26000003
Jack Stern Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Roz Stevenson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A hip-hop tale which explores the social subculture of street dancing, focuses on a pair of friends, named David and Elgin, who want to open their own hip-hop dance and recording studio. However, in order to make that dream come true, they must first win a street dance competition against another group of dancers to prove that they have talent. When Elgin and David have a falling out, it threatens their shot at the big time.