Hook (1991)

Hook
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 11mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Keywords children, children's, duel, family, flying, kidnap, lawyer, light, pirate, rescue
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeffrey Katelman Grip n/a 365 15000035
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Richard Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Frank Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Brayton Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gary Hester Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Jay M Hirsch Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Roger M Janson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Robert LaPrell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
William N Greene III Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Gary J Coelho Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Birgit K Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Steven Braund Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Atos Zamperla Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Tricia McFarlin-Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Gary Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Roger Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000081
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Jerry Luthart Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Elliot Santiago Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Thomas Romansik Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Steve Price Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000018
Jim Hagedorn Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000019
Jeff Light Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000020
James E Price Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000021
David Biedny Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000017
Robert Weaver Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000016
David Lowery Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000013
Jacques Rey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000014
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000015
John Horn Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000022
George H Joblove Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000023
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000029
Sandy Houston Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000030
Gordon Baker Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000031
Andrew Haldeman Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000032
Carolyn Rendu-Ensle Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000028
Jonathan Ackley Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000027
Suella Kennedy Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000024
Joel Aron Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000025
Michael Conte Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000026
Thomas W Lay Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Edward C Eyth Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Mike Margaros Construction construction equipment technician 120900 21000016
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Angelo Corallis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
David Gabrielli Construction Coordinator construction co-coordinator 276 21000015
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Randy Syracuse Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Gus E Tasso Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Kirk D Hansen Construction Foreman head paint foreman 277 21000013
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Colin Wilson Visual Effects production effects producer 419 23000008
Leslie George Ekker Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Adam Gelbart Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Brian Tipton Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Tom Pahk Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000003
Bruno George Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000004
Sandra R Ford Effects Supervisor CG fire removal supervisor(ILM) 120866 23000005
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Andy Jones Animatronics animatronics and puppets crew 121102 19000004
Brian Simpson Animatronics animatronics and puppets crew 121102 19000005
Rick Lazzarini Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Mark Bryan Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Rob Hirsh Animatronics animatronics and puppets crew 121102 19000003
David Fedele Animatronics animatronics and puppets crew 121102 19000002
Smith Wordes Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Kim Blank Choreographer choreography 120803 17000003
Rick Lazzarini Animatronics animatronics and puppets creator 121102 19000001
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/action choreographer 120804 19000008
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David M Bartholme Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James M Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Vincent Paterson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria DeVane Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
David Sharlein Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 365 15000046
Sid Lucero Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000047
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000048
David Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000049
Bret Rubin Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 365 15000045
Katarino Bueno Sr. Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 365 15000044
Danny Plante Grip rigging grip 365 15000041
Rhett Wooden Grip rigging grip 365 15000042
Bobby D Bartlett Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 365 15000043
Rick Colosimo Dolly Grip bestboy grip(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 264 15000050
Brett Fletcher Dolly Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 264 15000051
Anne C. Ford Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Elena Holden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kristen J Nye Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kay Jordan Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Jim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jay M Pearce Dolly Grip (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 264 15000052
Tove Blue Valentine Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000053
Kurt W Marshall Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000054
Nathalie B Bollinger Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000020
James M Halt Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Stephen P Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Keith Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Chris Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Alex Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Loren James Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Randy Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Les Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Jon W Kishi Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Matt D Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Connors Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000022
James H Burk Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000031
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Leonardo Esqueda Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mike DeLuna Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Yannick Derrien Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chris Durmick Stunts n/a 240 19000034
David Cutler Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000033
Anthony F Stacchi Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000034
Jon Boyden Other armor technician 120795 26000008
Mary Kay Campbell Other armor technician 120795 26000009
Linda Ciarimboli Other armor technician 120795 26000010
Len Levitt Other armor technician 120795 26000011
Ray Jones Other nautical rigging craftsman 120795 26000007
Dennis Harrison Other nautical rigging craftsman 120795 26000006
Karen J Solomon Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Julian Napier Other intern 120795 26000004
Ronald Elmer Other drapery foreman 120795 26000005
William G Kauffman Other armor technician 120795 26000012
Andrea Weaver Other armor technician 120795 26000013
Kevin Mangan Other standby greensman 120795 26000019
Jeffrey S Brown Other greensman 120795 26000020
Gerard Dery Other greensman 120795 26000021
Thomas Moran Other greensman 120795 26000022
Daniel L Ondrejko Other head greens coordinator 120795 26000018
Peter F Tegan Other tool foreman 120795 26000017
Robert M Misetich Other paint foreman 120795 26000014
Mark Konkel Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
A J Leonardi Other standby painter 120795 26000016
Carrie McLaren Hill Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Randy McDonald Other playback operator 120795 26000001
Michael Helfand Production production liaison(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120824 25000036
Michael Doqui Production production liaison(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120824 25000037
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000038
Wally Frick Driver n/a 273 25000039
Michael D Guilliatt Production head labor foreman 120824 25000035
Todd Tucker Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000034
Linda Benevente-Notaro Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000031
Mat Falls Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000032
John Logan Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000033
Al Hersh Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lester James Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000041
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver n/a 273 25000047
Lorin T Jordan Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jess Resendez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Thomas G Huegel Driver n/a 273 25000050
Russell H Hoverson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gary Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Padgett Driver n/a 273 25000042
David N Williams Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gregory M Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jeffrey Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000023
Adria Later Other teacher 120795 26000024
Randall K Bean Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000051
George Gambetta Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000052
James M Goodman Other scanning(ILM) 120795 26000053
Susan Adele Colletta Other department coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000054
Dan Nelson Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000050
Geoff Heron Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000049
Brad Jerrell Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000046
I J Van Perre Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000047
Tim Morgan Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000048
Debbie Denise Other department coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000055
Shari Malyn Other department coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000056
Sandy DeCrescent Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Anne Lara Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Joelle Francois Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Elliot Scott Special Thanks (Play Mountain Place) 120874 26000061
Anthony Gaudio Other standby painter(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120795 26000060
Richard Burton Other gyrosphere technician(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120795 26000057
David Barnett Other lighing technician(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120795 26000058
James M Cox Other lighing technician(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120795 26000059
Michael Olague Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000045
Rob Doherty Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000044
Jim Rodnunsky Other cablecam systems technician 120795 26000030
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000031
Susan McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000032
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000033
Rhona Gordon Other teacher 120795 26000029
Carol Gans Other teacher 120795 26000028
Judy Brown Other teacher 120795 26000025
Laura Gary Other teacher 120795 26000026
Linda Stone Other teacher 120795 26000027
Ethan Chase Other scoring crew 120795 26000034
Bill Talbott Other scoring crew 120795 26000035
Robert Finley III Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000041
William Barr Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000042
Dick Dova Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000043
David Heron Other stage department(ILM) 120795 26000040
Kim Marks Other key effects photographer(ILM) 120795 26000039
Sharon Rice Other scoring crew 120795 26000036
Robin Haskins Other scoring crew 120795 26000037
Richard Dearmas Other scoring crew 120795 26000038
Stephen Prouty Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000030
Larry Odien Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000029
Greg Tippie Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000063
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(ILM) 121082 23000064
Debra Bainum Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000065
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
E Wayne Rabouin Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Matthew J McDonnell Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Dan Ossello Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Jon Porter Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000066
Cindy Canejo Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000067
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000073
Christopher Evans Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000074
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000075
Jonathan French Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000076
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000072
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte artist(ILM) 120959 23000071
Lisa Drostova Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000068
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000069
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(ILM) 121082 23000070
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Robert Johnston Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Jean Bolte Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000040
Keith London Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000041
Michael Cummins Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000042
Richard Miller Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000043
Ease Owyeung Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000039
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000038
Victor Jimenez Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000035
Paul Johnson Visual Effects effects animation(ILM) 419 23000036
Tony Sommers Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000037
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000044
David Beasley Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Jonathan Geiduschek Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Bryson H Gerard Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Erik Haraldsted Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Thomas Homsher Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Larry DeUnger Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Steve Bunyea Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Randy Cabral Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Kim Derry Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Tom L Hutchinson Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000077
Ron Moreland Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000078
Timothy Mooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joe Park Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Pulaski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jay Steen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Clayton Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Douglas G Meyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Craig Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Fallavollita Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Molly M. Mayeux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Frank Thibaudeau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kristen D Niederholzer Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000019
Kas Self Stand-In (for Dustin Hoffman) 121015 25000025
Scott Brody Stand-In (for Robin Williams) 121015 25000026
Karen Bittenson Kushell Production Secretary secretary(to Steven Spielberg) 367 25000027
Mitch DeVane Production Cannom Creations Shop crew 120824 25000028
Steven R. Molen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Bob Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Stephanie S Jaffee Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000020
David Tanaka Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000021
Bonne Radford Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
Philip A Aromando Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hyle Talbott White Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000007
Jeff House Chief Modelmaker modeler/mold maker 121151 23000084
George Murphy Visual Effects digital department(ILM) 419 23000085
Jeff Wilkins Visual Effects model department(ILM) 419 23000086
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dave Carson Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000083
Diana Gorsiski Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000082
Ellen Poon Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000079
Rachel Falk Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000080
Leah Anton Graphics computer graphics(ILM) 120826 23000081
Mark R Wade Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Delbert Diener Props n/a 120817 24000003
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000004
Laurie Brandt Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000005
Marsha Williams Assistant (to Robin Williams) 120820 25000006
Grey Rembert Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000003
Beth Cahn Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000002
Gerald H Wade Props n/a 120817 24000004
Paul Ecker Props action prop paint 120817 24000005
Bonnie Curtis Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000001
Jonna Y Newman Grip rigging grip 365 15000040
John O'Grady Grip n/a 365 15000038
Eric Swenson Camera effects camera(ILM) 120798 6000012
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Larry Dean Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Jolanda Wipfli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Colin Campbell Camera effects camera(ILM) 120798 6000011
Steve Reding Camera effects camera(ILM) 120798 6000010
Patrick McArdle Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000007
Robert Hill Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000008
John Graves Camera effects camera(ILM) 120798 6000009
Patricia J Kean Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Thomas Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120849 6000017
Murray Close Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
John Ellis Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000024
Michael Owens Photography plate photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000025
John Knoll Photography post photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000026
Wayne Tidwell Video video cable(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120800 6000022
Ian C Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000021
Michael Sofronski Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120849 6000018
Roger C Johnson Video Assist/Playback video assist(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120899 6000019
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist(bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120899 6000020
John Gazdik Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000006
Ray Gilberti Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Stuart Neumann Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Michelle Fandetti Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ronnie Chong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ed Hirsh Unit Manager bluescreen unit manager(ILM) 120832 5000002
Bruce Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Carla McCloskey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Diana Tinkley Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000011
Roe Ann Griffith Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000012
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Terry Chostner Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000003
Patrick Sweeney Camera camera department(ILM) 120798 6000004
James L Wiggins Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jerri Lucas DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Judith Weaver Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000013
Kim Bromley Carson Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000014
Anne Calanchini Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000015
Charles Schuman Photography (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120835 6000027
Anthony Wong Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000028
Harley Jessup Art Director (ILM) 183 9000005
Donald E Chafey Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jack Forwalter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tom Furginson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Thomas E. Sanders Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrew Precht Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000009
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Garrett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gary L Isbell Sr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Joseph G Pacelli Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Jacques Valin Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Nathan Crowley Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000018
Iain McCaig Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000019
Peter J Kelly Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Joseph Hodges Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Sheri Watson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Henry Alberti Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Thomas Betts Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Jack Norworth Song ("Take Me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000008
Leslie Bricusse Song songs("We Don't Wanna Grow Up" "When You're Alone" "Pick'em Up") 120859 8000007
Jim May Editor editorial(ILM) 172 7000003
Roberto McGrath Editor editorial(ILM) 172 7000004
Louis Rivera Editor editorial(ILM) 172 7000005
William Goldenberg Editing n/a 120901 7000006
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
R Bruce Prochal Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000029
Jim Schurmann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
John Neufeld Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
John Williams Song songs("We Don't Wanna Grow Up" "When You're Alone" "Pick'em Up") 120859 8000006
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Alan Cody Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Debbie Goldsmith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000001
Gerald R Molen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James M Barrie Book as Source Material from original stage play and books 120888 4000005
Shannon Marie Kies Actor Mermaid 1 1000029
Regina Russell Actor Mermaid 1 1000030
Jewel Newlander Hubbard Actor Peter Pan in Play 1 1000031
Jeannine Renshaw Actor Drama Teacher 1 1000032
Stephanie Furst Actor Mermaid 1 1000028
Kelly Rowan Actor Peter's Mother 1 1000027
Brett Willis Actor Additional Lost Boy 1 1000024
Ryan Francis Actor Young Peter 1 1000025
Maxwell Hoffman Actor Peter--Age 5 1 1000026
Rebecca Hoffman Actor Jane in Play 1 1000033
Jeannine Wagner Actor Pianist 1 1000034
Lauren Friedler-Gow Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000040
Margie Takeda Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000041
Zoe Koehler Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000042
Scott Williamson Actor Coach 1 1000043
Kevin Gasca Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000039
Alyson Healing Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000038
Francesca Serrano Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000035
Andre Bollinger Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000036
Bryce Armstrong Actor Lost Boy in Play 1 1000037
Brian Willis Actor Additional Lost Boy 1 1000023
Rene Gonzalez Jr. Actor Additional Lost Boy 1 1000022
Charlie Korsmo Actor Jack Banning 1 1000007
Amber Scott Actor Maggie 1 1000008
Laurel Cronin Actor Liza 1 1000009
Phil Collins Actor Inspector Good 1 1000010
Caroline Goodall Actor Moira Banning 1 1000006
Maggie Smith Actor Granny Wendy Darling 1 1000005
Robin Williams Actor Peter Banning/Peter Pan 1 1000002
Julia Roberts Actor Tinkerbell 1 1000003
Bob Hoskins Actor Smee 1 1000004
Arthur Malet Actor Tootles 1 1000011
Isaiah Robinson Actor Pockets 1 1000012
Alex Zuckerman Actor Latchboy 1 1000018
Ahmad Stoner Actor No Nap 1 1000019
Bogdan Georghe Actor Lost Boy 1 1000020
Adam McNatt Actor Lost Boy 1 1000021
Thomas Tulak Actor Too Small 1 1000017
James Madio Actor Don't Ask 1 1000016
Jasen Fisher Actor Ace 1 1000013
Dante Basco Actor Rufio 1 1000014
Raushan Hammond Actor Thud Butt 1 1000015
Wayne Aten Actor Umpire 1 1000044
Michael Hirshenson Actor Umpire 1 1000045
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gerald R Molen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Hospital For Sick Children Foundation Producer funding(London) 3 3000004
James V Hart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kathleen Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Runyard Actor Screaming Pirate 1 1000068
Gary Epper Actor Growing Pirate 1 1000069
Brenda Isaacs-Booth Actor Secretary 1 1000070
Dodi Fayed Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Adelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
James V Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Malia Scotch-Marmo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James V Hart From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Nick Castle From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer producers' associate 171 3000012
Lee Gottsegen Associate Producer producers' associate 171 3000011
Craig Baumgarten Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Bruce Cohen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Malia Scotch-Marmo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Kim Robillard Actor Toothless Crippled 1 1000067
Ray Tveden Actor Man in Stands 1 1000066
Jan Cobler Actor Secretary 1 1000051
Ruth DeSosa Actor Secretary 1 1000052
Stuart White Actor Chauffeur 1 1000053
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Young Wendy 1 1000054
Brad Blumenthal Actor Jim 1 1000050
Cameron Thor Actor Ron 1 1000049
Jacob Hoffman Actor Little League Player 1 1000046
Geoff Lower Actor Brad 1 1000047
Don S Davis Actor Dr Fields 1 1000048
Don McLeod Actor Mime/Shadow 1 1000055
Kim O'Kelley Actor Prostitute 1 1000056
Tony Burton Actor Bill Jukes 1 1000062
Nick Ullett Actor Pirate Jailer 1 1000064
Matthew Van Ginkel Actor Baby Peter 1 1000065
Nick Tate Actor Noodler 1 1000061
David Crosby Actor Tickles 1 1000060
Randi Pareira Actor Prostitute 1 1000057
Beverly Polcyn Actor Prostitute 1 1000058
Mary Bond Davis Actor Prostitute 1 1000059
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Jon Alexander Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000021
Jerry Edemann Sound sound assistant 120816 14000028
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Rick Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Robert Morrisey Sound sound assistant 120816 14000027
Angie Luckey Sound sound assistant 120816 14000026
Shawn Murphy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Albert Gasser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000039
Dave Kern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000040
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000041
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000042
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000038
Bernard Weiser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Tim Chau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
James C Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Brian Ruberg ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Rodney C Rogers ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Desmond Cannon ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Craig Woods Boom Operator (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 215 14000010
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 215 14000011
Jeffrey Cupernell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000043
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000044
Christopher Lama Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000022
John Layne Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000023
Allen Marshall Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000024
William T McKane Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000025
Robert Knox Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000021
Greg Kittelson Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000020
Andrew Carroll Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000017
James F Cornick Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000018
Martin Holloway Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000019
Thomas P Powell Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000026
Gale Zimmerman Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000027
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000033
Allan Scott Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000034
Raymond Michels Grip n/a 365 15000037
Dustin Hoffman Actor Captain James Hook 1 1000001
Marty Dobkousky Grip n/a 365 15000032
Gary Cyr Grip n/a 365 15000031
Bud Heller Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000028
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Steven Cardarelli Grip n/a 365 15000030
Mark Ballentine Lighting Technician (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 120907 15000016
Edward R Thompson Jr. Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Samuel F Kaufman Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000050
Patrick H Marshall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Walthour Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Steven A Antoine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Andrea Lakin Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000049
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 230 14000048
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000045
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000046
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer (bluescreen unit - Los Angeles) 230 14000047
Jaime A Caudillo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Steve Chandler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Yang Smith Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Mark Soucie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Jeff Stanman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Keith Roverud Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Harold Muskatell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Ernest R Eells Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Chris Franco Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Donald S Lehman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects special makeup creator 120881 13000039
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000038
Suzie Pelissier Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Gregory Broussard Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Lois Evans Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Ed L Jones Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production(ILM) 120791 11000001
Connie Shirk Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Bean Garby Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Michael Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jacqueline King Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Ivy Weiss Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jim Morris Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000002
Alexander Scutti Jr. Supervisor staff shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Lorne Peterson Supervisor modelshop supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
John Napier Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Allan Johnson Consultant ship rigging consultant 120784 12000002
Jackson Sousa Consultant fitness trainer to Robin Williams 120784 12000003
Joshua Pines Supervisor digital scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000008
Stefen Fangmeier Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Bruce Walters Supervisor effects camera supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Charlie Clavadetscher Supervisor motion/wing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Patrick T Myers Supervisor motion/wing supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bob Fernley Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000027
Pat Repola Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000028
Lori J Nelson Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000029
Debra Wolff Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000030
Selwyn Eddy III Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000026
James Lim Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000025
Keith Johnson Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000022
Kenneth Smith Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000023
Jeff Doran Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000024
Jennifer Hall Lee Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000031
Tom Rosseter Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000032
Daniel Dorrance Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Yarek Alfer Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Diane K McKinnon Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000040
John Whisnant Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000037
Tim Geideman Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000036
Peg Hunter Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000033
Nelson Hall Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000034
Mike Ellis Conceptual Illustrator optical department(ILM) 121006 9000035
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Stacy Peralta Technical Advisor skateboard technical advisor 537 12000005
Francine Shermaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Caryl Codon-Tharp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Ve Neill Makeup Julia Roberts' makeup 353 13000025
Julie C Steffes Makeup body makeup 353 13000026
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
D L Roberson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Ginger Grievs Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Gus LePre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Edwin Butterworth Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
George Edds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Janna Phillips Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Dulcie Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Monty Westmore Makeup Assistant assistant makeup supervisor 121007 13000036
Adelbert Acevedo Makeup Assistant assistant makeup supervisor 121007 13000037
Michael Moschella Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Terry Miles Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Werner Keppler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Melanie Levitt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Mony Mansano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Ora Tillman Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Judy Crown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Anthony Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
N Theodore Shell Costume Designer armor designer 169 13000003
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Eric H Sandberg Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000005
David LeVey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Elizabeth Smith Dialect Coach dialect coach to Dustin Hoffman 666 12000009
Ted Katzoff Technical Advisor sword technical advisor 537 12000006
Dan Speaker Technical Advisor sword technical advisor 537 12000007
Jan Bryant Technical Advisor sword technical advisor 537 12000008
Deborah Cha Blevins Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
James P Cullen Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Dorothy D Fox Hair Assistant assistant hair supervisor 120989 13000013
Edward St George Hair Stylist Julia Roberts' hairstylist 120799 13000014
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Susan Schuler Hair Assistant assistant hair supervisor 120989 13000012
Judith A Cory Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000011
Marci R Johnson Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Tom Numbers Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Kelly Porter Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Stephen Shultz Grip n/a 365 15000039
Synopsis
An update of "Peter Pan" from the original stage play and books of James M. Barrie, finds an adult Peter Pan returning to Neverland to rescue his own children from the vengeful Captain Hook.