Eurotrip (2004)

Eurotrip
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Mechlowicz Actor Scott Thomas 1 1000001
Jacob Pitts Actor Cooper Harris 1 1000002
Michelle Trachtenberg Actor Jenny 1 1000003
Travis Wester Actor Jamie 1 1000004
Lucy Lawless Actor Madam VanderSexx 1 1000005
Jessica Borhs Actor Mieke 1 1000006
Molly Schade Actor Candy 1 1000007
Kristin Kreuk Actor Fiona 1 1000008
Fred Armisen Actor Creepy Italian Guy 1 1000009
Vinnie Jones Actor Mad Maynard 1 1000011
J Adams Actor Donny's Band:Guitars 1 1000012
Diedrich Bader Actor Mugger 1 1000013
Christopher Baird Actor Donny's Band:Vocals 1 1000014
Pedja Bjelac Actor Italian Guy At Vatican 1 1000015
Vitezsalv Bouchner Actor Orange Juice Ad Voice Over 1 1000016
Tereza Brettschweiderova Actor Girl In Orange Juice Ad 1 1000017
Helder Cambolo Actor Rasta Chef 1 1000018
Michael Cella Actor Hooligan 1 1000019
Christian Clark Actor Hooligan 1 1000020
Nicholas Cloutman Actor Donny's Band:Bass 1 1000021
John Comer Actor Hooligan 1 1000022
Matt Damon Actor Donny 1 1000023
Roger Denesha Actor Bakery Man 1 1000024
Jakki Degg Actor Missy 1 1000025
Edita Deveroux Actor Nude Beach Lady 1 1000026
Adam Dotlacil Actor Heinrich 1 1000027
David Fisher Actor Hooligan 1 1000028
Bruce Fulford Actor Donny's Band:Drums 1 1000029
Amy Huck Actor Bakery Woman 1 1000030
Vilem Holy Actor Hans 1 1000031
Steve Hytner Actor Green Fairy 1 1000032
Nial Iskhakov Actor Bert 1 1000033
Petr Jakl Actor Gunter 1 1000034
Nick Jameson Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Go Go Jen-Michel Actor Rasta Waiter 1 1000036
Lucie Kachtikova Actor Vandersexxx Girl 1 1000037
Zuzana Kocova Actor Vandersexxx Girl 1 1000038
Labass Kanoute Actor Naked African Guy 1 1000039
Pat Kilbane Actor American Robot Guy 1 1000040
Joel Kirby Actor Swiss Guard 1 1000041
Jakub Kohak Actor French Soccer Fan 1 1000042
Joanna Lumley Actor Hostel Clerk 1 1000043
Lustra Actor Donny's Band 1 1000044
Patrick Malahide Actor Arthur Frommer 1 1000045
JP Manoux Actor Robot Man 1 1000046
Mike McGuffie Actor Hooligan 1 1000047
Jack Marston Actor Pope 1 1000048
Cathy Meils Actor Mrs. Thomas 1 1000049
Andrea Miltner Actor Vatican Tour Guide 1 1000050
Barbora Navratilova Actor Vandersexxx Girl 1 1000051
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Manager at Opulent Hotel 1 1000052
Paul Oldham Actor Cecil 1 1000053
Jana Pallaske Actor Anna, The Camera Store Girl 1 1000054
Dominic Raacke Actor Trucker 1 1000055
Patrick Rapold Actor Christoph 1 1000056
Sota Sakuma Actor Naked Tiny Asian Guy 1 1000057
Ellen Savaria Actor Tourist Woman In Vatican 1 1000058
Rade Serbedzija Actor Tibor 1 1000059
Jiri Sieber Actor Gruber 1 1000060
Kristyna Simova Actor Girl In Orange Juice Ad 1 1000061
Walter Sittler Actor Mieke's Father 1 1000062
Jeff Smith Actor Hooligan 1 1000063
Andrea Stuart Actor Courier Clerk 1 1000064
Miroslav Taborsky Actor Waiter at Opulent Hotel 1 1000065
Petra Tomankova Actor Nude Beach Lady 1 1000066
Eric Vertiz Actor Naked Spanish Guy 1 1000067
Lenka Vomocilova Actor Sissy 1 1000068
Tereza Zimova Actor Vandersexxx Girl 1 1000069
Jeff Schaffer Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alec Berg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dave Mandel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jackie Schaffer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Karnowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
David Minkowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Alec Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Schaffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dave Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Wordham Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Martina Burgetova Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mirek Lux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jan Mensik Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000005
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Newman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Martin Sebik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lukas Libal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Helena Frankova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000011
Andreas Meszaros Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit) 163 5000012
Mark Graziano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Lukas Bech Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000014
Klaus Darrelmann Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 193 5000015
Barbora Jurkovicova Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit) 191 5000017
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Jessica Bouz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Petr Kavalek Production Coordinator (Additional Photography Uni) 162 5000021
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Imke Sommerkamp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Andrea Bystra Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Richard Svojgr Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Michal Karafek Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit) 194 5000027
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Miro Gabor Director of Photography (Additional Photography Unit) 120780 6000002
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Petr Machacek Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000007
Franticek Novak Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Jan Cabalka Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit) 233 6000009
Donovan Fraser Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jan Vojtech Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Victor Lonek Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
Zdenek Vavra Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Vaclav Kares Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000014
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
William Handley Camera Assistant Wescam Assistant 120867 6000016
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000017
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Martin Heselov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Reynolds Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alan McCurdy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adela Spaljova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Venable Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dell Hake Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Dell Hake Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
James Venable Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Brian Dixon Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000009
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Allan Starski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Cimino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Nenad Pecur Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Baxa Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jindra Koci Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michal Abraham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Vaclav Cerny Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Libor Datel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Pavel Hartmann Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Petr Marousek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Borek Zvolanek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Bara Bucharova Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Viera Dandova Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Marek Kukawski Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Tamara Marini Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Jaroslav Rericha Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Ted Boothanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Bara Barova Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000020
David Meeking Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000021
Lada Koranda Painter Standby Painter 200 9000022
Jan Kodera Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Jiri Macke Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000024
Milena Koubkova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Katerina Van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Katerina Bartosova Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Meg Liberman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Camille Patton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nelia Morago Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Tereza Razzaiuti Casting n/a 179 10000004
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000005
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000006
Nancy Bishop Casting n/a 179 10000007
Sylvie Brocheré Casting n/a 179 10000008
Risa Kes Casting n/a 179 10000009
Adrienne Stern Casting n/a 179 10000010
Jacqueline Rietz Casting Assistant German Casting 179 10000011
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000012
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Jiri Severa Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000014
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000003
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
John Houlihan Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Jodi Tripi Research Researcher 458 12000002
Gabriela Dolenska Translator n/a 741 12000003
Michael Formanova Translator n/a 741 12000004
Ariana Rakova Translator n/a 741 12000005
Karolina Plecita Translator n/a 741 12000006
Stepanka Rockova Translator n/a 741 12000007
David Trojan Translator n/a 741 12000008
Katka Valentajnova Translator n/a 741 12000009
Vanessa Vogel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Julia Caston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Erin Tavin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Zuzana Brozova Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000005
Jirina Eisenhamerova Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000006
Zuzana Bursikova Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Bela Friedlova Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Maria Hubackova Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Marta Jencova Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jitka Svecova Costumer (Additional Photography Unit) 120880 13000011
Katerina Samalova Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Helena Steidlova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Eva Ungrova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Aileen Seaton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Aileen Seaton Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Jiri Farkas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Bohous Sobotka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Katerina Samalova Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Lenka Vitvarova Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000020
Matt Adler ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000001
Steve Alterman ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000002
Steve Apostolina ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000003
Mitch Carter ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000004
June Christopher ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000005
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000006
Holly Dorff ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000007
Wendy Cutler ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000008
Moosie Drier ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000009
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000010
Brenna Graziano ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000011
Jean Gilpin ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000012
Nicholas Guest ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000013
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000014
Richard Horvitz ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000015
Endre Hules ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000016
Hope Levy ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000017
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000018
Christina McGregor ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000019
Richard McGregor ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000020
Christie Moreau ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000021
Edie Mirman ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000022
J Pope ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000023
John Moskoff ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000024
Georgia Simon ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000025
Marcelo Tubert ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000026
Kai Wulff ADR ADR Performer 120912 14000027
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000028
Helen Luttrell ADR Editor n/a 220 14000029
Ralph Osborn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000030
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000032
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000033
Scott Curtis Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000034
Tim McColm Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000035
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000036
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000037
Karel Schneiberg Sound Cableman 120816 14000038
Tomas Cervenka Sound Cableman 120816 14000039
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Beth Sterner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
David Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000043
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000044
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000045
Dave Marquette Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000046
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000047
David Hankins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000048
John Benson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000049
Jiri Valenta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Pavel Caslavsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Miroslav Zila Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Ivo Gresak Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Vaclav Kacha Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit) 263 15000005
Daniel Havelka Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000006
Stepan Jezek Head Stage Technician Remote Head Technician 121157 15000007
Jindrich Hanzel Grip n/a 365 15000008
Milan Jachym Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bohumil Kapek Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ladislav Musil Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Radek Novak Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michal Sroubek Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Vaclav Chladek Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
B Kuchera Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jan Boruvka Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Igor Jelen Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Ivo Cervenka Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Jiri Ctvrtecka Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000019
Igor Murco Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Eva Nietschova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Jakub Zika Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Martina Ladislavova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jaroslav Peterka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Pavel Bezdek Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Petr Bozdech Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Viktor Cervenka Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Frantisek Deak Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Laura Grady Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Antonin Hausknecht Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rene Hajek Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Martin Hub Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cinda James Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Miroslav Lhotka Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ivan Mares Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Mottl Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Miroslav Navratil Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sam McMullen Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Vaclav Pacal Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jiri Simbersky Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Pavel Vokoun Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jan Vosmik Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kevin Blank Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor Facility Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000002
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects Supervisor Facility Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000003
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Facility Visual Effects Producer 243 23000005
Tom O'Neill Visual Effects Visual Effects Conceptual Artist 419 23000006
Pavel Policar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Kamil Jaffar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Kamil Jafar Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Karen Bakke Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000010
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000011
Jan Kotik Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Jon Terada Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000013
Leandro Visconti Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000014
Phil Carbonaro Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000015
Bob Lloyd Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000016
Justin Mitchell 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000017
Michal Svoboda Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bara Barova Props Property Coordinator 120817 24000002
Lukas Lehoucka Props n/a 120817 24000003
Zbynek Vit Props n/a 120817 24000004
Dominik Faustus Props Standby Props(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000005
David Gospodarczyk Props Standby Props(Additional Photography Unit) 120817 24000006
Mirosav Caslavka Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Jan Hoffmann Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Radek Lehoucka Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Michal Moudray Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Jennifer Reinish Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000001
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr. Medjuck) 120820 25000002
Anne Morter Assistant (to Ms. Marcus) 120820 25000003
Lara Popic Assistant (to Ms. Marcus) 120820 25000004
Justin Rowe Assistant (to Mr. Goldberg) 120820 25000005
Zuzana Sucha Assistant (to Mr. Goldberg) 120820 25000006
Andrea Hirschegger Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000007
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000008
Hana Duplinska Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000009
J Krul Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000010
Hana Duplinska Assistant (to Mr. Mandel) 120820 25000011
J Krul Assistant (to Mr. Mandel) 120820 25000012
Hana Duplinska Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000013
J Krul Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000014
Kelly Roy Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000015
Kelly Roy Assistant (to Mr. Mandel) 120820 25000016
Kelly Roy Assistant (to Mr. Schaffer) 120820 25000017
Martin Cigler Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000018
Pavel Bugyik Production Assistant (Additional Photography Unit) 275 25000019
Petr Drozda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Stepan Farkas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jaroslav Jablonsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Lucie Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jiri Suchanek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Lee Frazier Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Tomas Belohlavek Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Jindrich Behavy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Petra Hlavackova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Jan Suchy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Veronika Gavlakova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Martin Supka Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Pavel Huml Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000034
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000035
Tomas Pelc Driver (to Mr. Berg, Mr. Mandel, Mr. Schaffer) 273 25000036
Lukas Bergmann Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000037
Jiri Fleishcher Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000038
Michael Lichtenegger Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000039
Monika Pechova Cashier n/a 121079 25000040
Jennifer Allen Aerial Unit Aerial Unit Operations 121100 25000041
Michal Moudray Other Storeman 120795 26000001
Tom Clode Other Aerial Safety Engineer 120795 26000002
Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Have you ever pressed "Send" on an e-mail and immediately wished you could get it back? Scotty Thomas and his Berlin-based computer pen pal, Mieke, have been writing each other for years, sharing every detail of their lives. When Mieke makes a 'cyber pass' at Scotty, he completely freaks out, thinking that this guy he's known for years is coming on to him--in German no less. Too bad the one detail Scotty doesn't seem to know is that, in Germany, Mieke is a girl's name. By the time Scotty figures out that Mieke is a girl, and a hot one at that, Mieke has cut off her e-mail account and all contact with him. Thinking that this might be his one chance at true love--even though he's never actually met the girl--Scotty and his best friends, Cooper and the twins Jenny and Jamie, embark on a raucous trip across Europe headed for Berlin. Their trek takes them from London to Paris to Amsterdam and Eastern Europe, exposing them--literally--to every lascivious, larcenous and lecherous indulgence Europe has to offer, in a comedy that gives new meaning to the phrase "foreign relations."