The Man Inside (1990)

Man Inside
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Bois Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Jean-Claude Temporelli Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Jerome Touillaud Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jean-Luc Ettori Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Franck Barrault Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Marcel Simeon Grip construction grip 365 15000018
Rene Letteron Grip construction grip 365 15000017
Eric Colin Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Eric Poisson Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Michel Letteron Grip construction grip 365 15000014
Jean Raveane Grip construction grip 365 15000015
Armand Avanzi Grip construction grip 365 15000016
Yann Carcedo Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Edouard Causse Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Cecile Girard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lionel Vitrant Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michel Heinisch Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Philippe Lazoore Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michel Berreur Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Daniel Verite Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Roland Neunreuther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Franck Carlbrant Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Thierry Laidet Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Pascal Henin Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Gilles Hillion Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Monique Eydan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Leroy Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Jacques Bissonet Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Denis Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dan Wallin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Kelly Oxford Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sylvie Aid Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Jose Lucas Casas Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Marie-Helene Duguet Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Sylvie Aid Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Sabine Ellmerer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(Germany) 121007 13000009
Raoul Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
George Fredericks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Francois Tille Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jacques Borguet Grip n/a 365 15000005
Alain Bouvier Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jurgen Steil Grip (Germany) 365 15000008
Jurgen Nasshofen Grip (Germany) 365 15000009
Philippe Vizy Grip n/a 365 15000004
Patrice Bire Key Grip construction key grip 263 15000003
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jean-Pierre Ruh Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000011
Pierre Speyer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Benoit Theunissen Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alain Guerillot Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jean-Pierre Janic Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Volker Dickermann Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000017
Nico Remus Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000016
Gisela Berghofer Office Assistant (Germany) 120996 25000018
Jean-Marie Cuvillier Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000019
Andre Charvet Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000020
Werner Kalb Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000015
Klaus Strenge Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000014
Michael Fete Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000010
Charles Lechevrel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Wenning Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000011
Jose Urquijo Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000012
Andreas Luderitz Production Assistant (Germany) 275 25000013
Farida Bitard Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000021
Frederique Westhoff Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000022
Maurice Guarguir Other painter 120795 26000004
Albert Wiss Other key painter 120795 26000003
Jean-Paul Santini Other painter 120795 26000005
Michel Farge Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Dominique Segal Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Angie Schmidt Other production secretary(Germany) 120795 26000002
Gunther Walraff Other from journalistic work 120795 26000001
Beatrice Said Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000024
Marie DeVilleneuve Production production staff(CPI) 120824 25000023
Eva Zbroniec Apprentice apprentice editor(USA) 120976 25000025
Minh-Tam Nguyen Apprentice apprentice editor(France) 120976 25000026
Antoine Laguerre Apprentice apprentice editor(France) 120976 25000027
Philippe Papadopoulous Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Karen Nathanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andre Conil Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Claude Saillant Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Pierre Cotte Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Achim Feles Construction set construction(Germany) 120900 21000006
Hans Sandmeier Construction set construction(Germany) 120900 21000007
Andre Fosse Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Francois Bucy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gilles Conseil Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jose Pinto Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Pascal Drossart Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gerard Kuhnl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alain Saugout Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jean-Pierre Toffolon Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Pascal Sentenac Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Abdelhak Kedadouche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Pascal Aron Assistant (to Catherine Huhardeaux) 120820 25000002
David Peraldi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joel Besse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Arnaud Keil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Oliver Loiseau Assistant (to Philippe Diaz) 120820 25000001
Luc Chalon Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Silke Fischer Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000003
Laurence Fourtout Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000004
Gudrun Roscher Assistant Props assistant property(Germany) 120904 24000001
Laurent Jarriau Property Master set property master 120805 24000002
Martina Schall Costumes costumer(Germany) 120828 13000004
Heike Meyer Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Fernand Guiot Actor Mantz 1 1000037
Necati Sahin Actor Turkish Lover 1 1000036
Mark Zak Actor Aide to Borges 1 1000038
Ivan Kharitonoff Actor State Security Man in Garden 1 1000039
Walter Gontermann Actor Firechief 1 1000040
Jacques Alric Actor State Security Man in Corridor 1 1000035
Horst Scheel Actor Standard Attorney 1 1000034
Nanouk Broche Actor Optometrist 1 1000030
Bruno Tendera Actor Light Haired Man in Car 1 1000029
Andre Lacombe Actor Fritz Hegenberg 1 1000031
Oliver Loiseau Actor Schick's Assassin 1 1000032
Philippe Mercier Actor Torture Victim 1 1000033
Pierre-Alain Chapuis Actor Torturer 1 1000041
Geoffrey Lawrence Carey Actor Young Doctor 1 1000042
Klaus Rettig Line Producer (Germany) 161 5000001
Bobby Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gerhard Schmidt Line Producer (Germany) 161 5000002
Catherine Huhardeaux Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Patrick Halpine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Olivier Loiseau Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Cass Coty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ernst Petry Actor Aide to Borges 1 1000044
Pascal Aron Actor Security Gate Guard 1 1000043
Bobby Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Philippe Diaz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bobby Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Laszlo I Kish Actor 2nd State Security Man 1 1000028
Jochen Kolenda Actor 1st State Security Man 1 1000027
Hippolyte Girardot Actor Rudolph Schick 1 1000010
Sylvie Granotier Actor Kathy Heller 1 1000009
Joseph Sheridan Actor Karl 1 1000011
Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu Actor Borges 1 1000012
Christine Murillo Actor Angela 1 1000013
James Laurenson Actor Mueller 1 1000008
Henry G Sanders Actor Evans 1 1000007
Nathalie Baye Actor Christine 1 1000003
Peter Coyote Actor Henry Tobel 1 1000002
Dieter Laser Actor Leonard Schroeter 1 1000004
Monique Van De Ven Actor Tina Wallraff 1 1000005
Philip Anglim Actor Rolf Gruel 1 1000006
Barbara Williams Actor Julie Brandt 1 1000014
Florence Pernel Actor Angel 1 1000015
Manfred Andrae Actor Hermes Brauner 1 1000023
Marion Stalens Actor Sarah 1 1000022
Gunter Meisner Actor Judge 1 1000024
Alfred Urankar Actor Foreman 1 1000025
Nils Tavernier Actor Klamph 1 1000026
Gert Haucke Actor Heinz Herbert Schultz 1 1000021
Rene Bazinet Actor Herbert Stroh 1 1000020
Sophie Sperlich Actor Esher Wallraff 1 1000016
Dieter Prochnow Actor Franz Messer 1 1000017
Jean-Michel Dagory Actor Eduardo 1 1000018
Nicole Casey Actor Rose Wallraff 1 1000019
Albane Guilhe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Francois Basset Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Babak Aliassa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Raphael Alvarez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Stefan Burghardt Set Dresser (Germany) 197 9000005
Stephane Dougoud Art Department assistant sign painter 120843 9000006
Bertrand Clercq-Roques Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000007
Didier Naert Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Laurent Barbat Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Dick Rudolph Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Tangerine Dream Music n/a 120781 8000001
Olivier Kowalski Music n/a 120781 8000003
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tangerine Dream Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Ivan Ringot Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000008
Christophe Bonnaud Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
James Simons Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Neil Rapp Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Caroline Mitchell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Brigitte Nierhaus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Blanche Cardinale Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Uli Geyer Extras Casting (Germany) 120851 10000005
Patricia Cointot Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Harry Hoffman Art Assistant art department assistant(Germany) 120974 9000010
Cass Coty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Veronique Gendre Casting n/a 179 10000002
Horst Scheel Casting (Germany) 179 10000003
Richard Byard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Elisabeth Guillaumat Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Kris Portier DeBellair DGA Trainee trainee director 120878 5000015
Ingrid Henn Location Scout (Germany) 311 5000014
Jean-Thomas Renaud DGA Trainee trainee director 120878 5000016
Edouard Dupont Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Bernd Huckenbeck Assistant Location Manager (Germany) 194 5000018
Danielle Brunschwig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Florence Dugowson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Assistant Director (Germany) 163 5000008
Heike Hempel Assistant Director (Germany) 163 5000007
Fredy Lagrost Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Wolfgang Mohrhenn Location Manager (Germany) 193 5000010
Rolf Klaussner Location Manager (Germany) 193 5000011
Ricardo Aronovich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daniel Leterrier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Miriam Vinocour Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Maurice Diot Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Luce Grunenwaldt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terri Fiyalko Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Joe Meyer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Sylvain LeGrand Photography stills 120835 6000008
Dieter Welsch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Marc DeConinck Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jean-Marie Dreujou Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Thomas Bres Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Isabelle Czajka Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Gunther Walraff 1 1000001
Synopsis
An investigative reporter reveals a conspiracy initiated by the government to discredit a liberal candidate.