The Gifted One

The Gifted One
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pete Kowanko Actor Michael Grant 1 1000001
John Rhys-Davies Actor Dr Carl Boardman 1 1000002
Wendy Phillips Actor Sarah Grant 1 1000003
Thomas L Callaway Actor John Grant 1 1000004
G.W. Bailey Actor Doctor Winslow 1 1000005
Gregg Henry Actor Jack 1 1000006
Khrystyne Haje Actor Mary Joe 1 1000007
Brandon Call Actor Michael--Age 10-12 1 1000008
Joe Elrady Actor Frankie--Age 10-12 1 1000009
Gabriel Nagy Actor Frankie--Age 17 1 1000010
Kristopher Kent Hill Actor Billy Farady 1 1000011
Rose Weaver Actor Dr Claire Henry 1 1000012
James Eric Actor Tom Farady 1 1000013
Shano Palovich Actor Beth Farady 1 1000014
Lucky Mrs Williams Hayes Actor n/a 1 1000015
Charles Benton Actor Mr Williams 1 1000016
Dey Young Actor Susan Martin 1 1000017
Dale Swann Actor Gordon Thomas 1 1000018
Stephen Hastings Actor Dr Hart 1 1000019
Jim Newcomer Actor Dr James 1 1000020
Spenseley Schroder Actor Dr Soloman 1 1000021
Kenneth Bridges Actor Dr Helfen 1 1000022
Doug Cotner Actor Dr Richards 1 1000023
Anthony Bolden Actor Technician 1 1000024
Mark Manning Actor Principal 1 1000025
Tami French Actor Hannah 1 1000026
Arell Blanton Actor Guard 1 1000027
Norm McBride Actor Coach 1 1000028
Michael Mancini Actor Umpire 1 1000029
John Douglas Fisher Actor Doctor 1 1000030
Emily Y Ragsdale Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Mason Arnold Actor Tommy 1 1000032
Chris Balcerzak Actor Johnny 1 1000033
Steven Suggs Actor Jeffrey 1 1000034
Christopher Michael Actor Bobby 1 1000035
Christina Herczeg Actor Little Girl 1 1000036
Hank Lawrence Actor Big Lou 1 1000037
Cole Coxon Actor Baby Michael 1 1000038
Sandy Gibbons Actor 1st Policeman 1 1000039
Jonathan Voyce Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000040
Stephen Herek Director n/a 2 2000001
Mickey Gilbert Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Richard Rothstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ariel Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul C. Escoll Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000003
Richard Rothstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa James Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Richard Rothstein Creator n/a 120808 4000003
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jennifer Kingry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Feld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dorothy J Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Dianne Sullens Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Keith Baumgartner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eddie Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lenny Evans Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mike Pinegar Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Don McQuaig Photography photography 2nd unit 120835 6000007
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gib Jaffe Editor n/a 172 7000002
W C Williams Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000003
Susan Godfrey Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000004
J Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Rodger Maus Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcia Calosio Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cathy Henderson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bill Phillips Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Jerry Marshall Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
John Crawford Production Consultant assistant consultant 120897 12000002
Darryl Martell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Meirle Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Jack Wilson Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Emma Trenchard Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Jerry Bono Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Tom Cunliffe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Wayne Artman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Tom Beckert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Birnbaum Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Danny MacCallum Lighting Technician lighting technician supervisor 120907 15000001
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000001
Ted Rae Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
David Moll Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa A Becker Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Synopsis
A young man with extraordinary telepathic powers travels across the country in search of his natural mother. During his travels, as he evades scientists eager to exploit him, the young man uses his special powers to help people.