Bottle Rocket (1996)

Bottle Rocket
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy
Keywords crime, criminal, friendship, love, thief
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Carmine Rubino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Allan Bromberg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Scot Tinsley Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
John Sisti ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ali Derakhshan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Thom Dunaway Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
R Russell Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Carlos Delarios Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Richard V Tavtigian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Roxanne Jones Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Robert Appere Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Stacy Brownrigg Sound production mixer 120816 14000012
Heather Mosher Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Teresa Duncan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Eric Henshaw Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000007
Christian Kastner Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000008
Gretchen Goetz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
James L Avery Jr. Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000006
Ross Dryer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jerry Fleming Art Director n/a 183 9000003
McPherson O'Reilly Downs Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000004
Holly Harton Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Austin Gorg Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Nena Smarz Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000003
Manny Sarris Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Nena Smarz Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Catherine Bush Cain Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Karen Patch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen King Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Liz Keigley Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chris Morley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jeffrey Shepherd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
George L. Tarrant Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joe D Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Todd McCord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony E Kountz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melissa Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Josh Einsohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Greg Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Danny Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Eddie Sykes Production utility 120824 25000017
John L Roman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Bert Guthrie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Barry Braverman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Paula Herold Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Juel Bestrop Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Melissa Jones Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Robert H Winn Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000002
Katherine Miller Assistant (to James Caan) 120820 25000007
Felicia Nalivansky Assistant (to Richard Sakai) 120820 25000006
Sandra L Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Roy Metcalf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Shauna L Kroen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Dunson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Phill Fulton Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Stephen F Beasley Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Grayford Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Randy E Moore Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Maria Kavanaugh Assistant (to James L Brooks) 120820 25000003
Kelly Wade Assistant (to Polly Platt) 120820 25000004
Homer Jon Young Assistant (to Polly Platt) 120820 25000005
Michael Ross Assistant (to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000002
Isabelle Young Assistant (to Wes Anderson) 120820 25000001
Sarah Brooks Alcorn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bill Cancienne Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Naves Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kumar Pallana Actor Kumar 1 1000026
Haskel Craver Actor Jackson 1 1000027
Jill Parker-Jones Actor Motel Manager 1 1000028
Takayuki Kubota Actor Rowboat 1 1000025
Jim Ponds Actor Applejack 1 1000024
Richard Reyes Actor Man in Bar 1 1000021
Julio Cesar Cedillo Actor Man outside Bar 1 1000022
Teddy Wilson Actor Hector Maplethorpe 1 1000023
Nena Smarz Actor Maid 1 1000029
Hector Garcia Actor Freezer Guy 1 1000030
Wes Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Polly Platt Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cynthia Hargrave Producer n/a 3 3000002
Linn Mullin Actor Detective 1 1000034
Ben Loggins Actor Cop 1 1000033
Daniel R Padgett Actor Freezer Guy 1 1000031
Russell Towery Actor Cop 1 1000032
Melinda Renna Actor Anita 1 1000020
Donny Caicedo Actor Rocky 1 1000019
Ned Dowd Actor Dr Nichols 1 1000007
Shea Fowler Actor Grace 1 1000008
Haley Miller Actor Bernice 1 1000009
Andrew Wilson Actor (Future Man) 1 1000006
James Caan Actor Mr Henry 1 1000005
Robert Musgrave Actor Bob Mapplethorpe 1 1000002
Owen Wilson Actor Dignan 1 1000003
Lumi Cavazos Actor Inez 1 1000004
Brian Tenenbaum Actor H Clay Murchison 1 1000010
Jenni Tooley Actor Stacy Sinclair 1 1000011
Julie Mayfield Actor Wife in Motelroom 1 1000016
Don Phillips Jr. Actor Husband in Motelroom 1 1000017
Anna Cifuentes Actor Carmen 1 1000018
Stephen Dignan Actor Rob 1 1000015
Darryl Cox Actor Bookstore Manager 1 1000014
Temple Nash Actor Temple 1 1000012
Dipak Pallana Actor Bookstore Employee 1 1000013
James L. Brooks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Sakai Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Janossy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Deana Newcomb Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Curtis Failor Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
John Cobbaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sheridan Farrell Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Cheney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Terry Hubbash Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Holly Sachi Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel R Padgett Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
David M Cowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Devin Joseph Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Anthony Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
John Dewees Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Michael Lang Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Andrew Wilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Owen Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ray Zimmerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
L.M. Kit Carson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Barbara Boyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Wes Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ray Zimmerman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisa Matsukawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
James C Flores Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Charles C Chambers Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jim Flowers Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jim Goldthwait Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Heather Kritzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Luke Wilson Actor Anthony 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three friends share dreams of the lives they wish they had. Anthony wishes he had someone to love. Bob yearns for the family he can no longer return to. Dignan wants to distinguish himself in the dicey world of crime. Anthony, Bob and Dignan will get what they want but in ways they never imagined.