Undead (2005)

Undead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Horror, Foreign
Keywords small town, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Felicity Mason Actor Rene 1 1000001
Mungo McKay Actor Marion 1 1000002
Rob Jenkins Actor Wayne 1 1000003
Lisa Cunningham Actor Sallyanne 1 1000004
Dirk Hunter Actor Harrison 1 1000005
Emma Randall Actor Molly 1 1000006
Steve Greig Actor Agent 1 1000007
Noel Sheridan Actor Chip 1 1000008
Gaynor Wensley Actor Aggie 1 1000009
Eleanor Stillman Actor Ruth 1 1000010
Robyn Moore Actor Officer in Locker Room 1 1000011
Robert Jozinovic Actor Man in Office 1 1000012
Peter Mensforth Actor Cricket Batsman 1 1000013
Jacob Andriolo Actor Young Cricketer 1 1000014
Michele Steele Actor Screamer 1 1000015
William King Actor Angry Father 1 1000016
Tim Dickenson Actor Fisherman #1 1 1000017
Brad Sheriff Actor Fisherman #2 1 1000018
Georgia Potter-Cowie Actor Young Zombie Girl 1 1000019
Francesca Arakelian Actor General Store Owner 1 1000020
Kyan Salter Actor Baby in Crib 1 1000021
David Whitcomb Actor Newsreader 1 1000022
Paul Guthrie Actor Disco Zombie 1 1000023
Rob Doran Actor Bullet Wound Victim 1 1000024
Kristijana Maric Actor Marion's Ex-Wife 1 1000025
Gulliver Page Actor Stuntman 1 1000026
Gulliver Page Actor Marion's Double 1 1000027
Ann Ricketts Actor Zombie 1 1000028
Salve Norris Actor Zombie 1 1000029
Lehel Ungvari Actor Zombie 1 1000030
Matthew Boyle Actor Zombie 1 1000031
Leilani Buchanan Actor Zombie 1 1000032
Stephen Woodward Actor Zombie 1 1000033
Lisa Puddicombe Actor Zombie 1 1000034
Troy Leinster Actor Zombie 1 1000035
Anne Taylor Actor Zombie 1 1000036
Paul Nash Actor Zombie 1 1000037
Peter Norton Actor Zombie 1 1000038
Jennifer Lynch Actor Zombie 1 1000039
Kathleen McGowan Actor Zombie 1 1000040
Paul Guthrie Actor Zombie 1 1000041
Chintamani Aked Actor Zombie 1 1000042
Marc Brailak Actor Zombie 1 1000043
Craig Woodward Actor Zombie 1 1000044
Sharon Reeves Actor Zombie 1 1000045
Denez Nassif Actor Zombie 1 1000046
Adam Keenan Actor Zombie 1 1000047
Nadia Iseppi Actor Zombie 1 1000048
Claire Hallam Actor Zombie 1 1000049
Alan Gibbs Actor Zombie 1 1000050
Lotus Fixter Actor Zombie 1 1000051
Renee Dignan Actor Zombie 1 1000052
Michael Demarinis Actor Zombie 1 1000053
James Brough Actor Zombie 1 1000054
Megan Bennetts Actor Zombie 1 1000055
Christopher Armstrong Actor Zombie 1 1000056
Troy Perry Actor Zombie 1 1000057
Romina Castano Actor Zombie 1 1000058
Brendan Rook Actor Zombie 1 1000059
Julie Rae Actor Zombie 1 1000060
Osman Aslan Actor Zombie 1 1000061
Jason King Actor Zombie 1 1000062
Justin Pallazzo-Orr Actor Zombie 1 1000063
Peter Spierig Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Spierig Director n/a 2 2000002
Peter Spierig Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Spierig Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Spierig Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Canniffe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Kathryn Metcalfe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Ben Parkinson Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rob Doran Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Cierpicki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Phillip Hollingdale Assistant Director (Original Rank: 2nd 1st) 163 5000006
Kristijana Maric Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Trunkfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Suzanne Mawer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Anne Winson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Stewart Klein Script Supervisor Script Editor 191 5000011
Michael Burton Project Manager Operations Manager 120994 5000012
Kim Cierpicki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Andrew Strahorn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Spierig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Strahorn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Spierig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Grant Marshall Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Margaret Stancombe Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Margaret Stancombe Loader Clapper 120956 6000007
Travis Trewin Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Melinda Rickman Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Andrew Railton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000010
Cameron Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000011
Paul Seipel Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Anna Cadden Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Alexie Cox Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
Naomi Pullen Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
James McManis Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Eric Whipp Colorist Telecine Colorist 120920 6000017
Peter Spierig Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Spierig Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cliff Bradley Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Rosemary Oxenford Music Conductor Vocalists Conductor 120818 8000002
Rosemary Oxenford Music Contractor Vocalists Contractor 121013 8000003
Cliff Bradley Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000004
Cliff Bradley Original Music Score Orchestra 120838 8000005
Ellena Papas Performer Harp Trumpet 120819 8000006
Jenni Bell Performer Flute Trumpet 120819 8000007
Lisa Mcdonald Performer Trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000008
Cliff Bradley Performer Guitar Trumpet 120819 8000009
Cliff Bradley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000010
Cliff Bradley Song ("Little Green Men") 120859 8000011
Damien Taylor Song ("Little Green Men") 120859 8000012
Buttkrak Song Performer ("Little Green Men") 120788 8000013
Matthew Putland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maxine Dennett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jane Culverhouse Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maria Mazar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Dave Duffin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Angela Bonfiglio Graphics Coordinator Art Department Graphics 121089 9000006
Stacey Kendall Art Department n/a 120843 9000007
Darby Gonda Art Department n/a 120843 9000008
James Brough Art Department n/a 120843 9000009
Tim Allen Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Mark Elder Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
Lyn Kidd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ben Parkinson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Chintamani Aked Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rachael Biggs Makeup Standby Make-Up 353 13000002
Tania Dros Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Chintamani Aked Makeup Artist Chief Make-Up Artist 120801 13000004
Tiffany Beckwith-Skinner Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000005
Chintamani Aked Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000006
Toby Barron Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000007
Lana Calnan Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000008
Steve Boyle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Naomi Homel Wardrobe Standby Wardrobe 120823 13000010
Simmone Mercer Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000011
Simmone Mercer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Jaqui Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Grant Marshall Sound Production Sound 120816 14000001
Brett Wiltshire Sound Additional Production Sound 120816 14000002
Peter Spierig Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Mark Broadbent Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Stuart Mannion Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Scott Hamilton Swing Electric 120862 15000003
David Rusanow Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Damian Simankowics Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Jon Mann Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Ben Scott Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Steven Kastrissios Swing Electric 120862 15000008
Robert Elliot Swing Electric 120862 15000009
Dominic Bredhauer Swing Electric 120862 15000010
David Laughlin Swing Electric 120862 15000011
Nick Karam Rigging Grip Additional Rigging 120944 15000012
Liam Connor Grip n/a 365 15000013
George Beattie Grip n/a 365 15000014
Marc Brailak Grip n/a 365 15000015
Stephen Wade Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jason King Choreographer Combat Choreographer 120803 17000001
Justin Pallazzo-Orr Choreographer Combat Choreographer 120803 17000002
Emma Reynolds Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Peter Spierig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Spierig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Steve Boyles Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Peter Spierig Graphic Designer Computer Effects Designer 120860 23000004
Michael Spierig Graphic Designer Computer Effects Designer 120860 23000005
Bevan Lynch Digital Effects Creature Lead 345 23000006
Steve Boyles Animator Alien Design 483 23000007
Steve Boyles Animator Puppeteer 483 23000008
Bevan Lynch Animator Alien Design 483 23000009
Bevan Lynch Animator Puppeteer 483 23000010
Peter Spierig 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000011
Michael Spierig 2-D Artist 2-D Compositing 120987 23000012
Peter Spierig 2-D Artist 2D Compositing 120987 23000013
Bob Parsons Props Armourer 120817 24000001
Peter Buckler Props Additional Armourer 120817 24000002
David Hempsall Props Stand-By Props 120817 24000003
Mark Hunter Assistant Stand-By Assistant 120820 25000001
Rebecca Campbell Production Production Unit 120824 25000002
Oisin Raymond Office Runner Runner 120988 25000003
Angela Mclellan Office Runner Runner 120988 25000004
Alana Smythe Office Runner Runner 120988 25000005
John Lambert Office Runner Runner 120988 25000006
Julie Trunkfield Office Runner Runner 120988 25000007
Nicholas Gribben Office Runner Runner 120988 25000008
Celia Jong Office Runner Runner 120988 25000009
Axel Grigor Office Runner Runner 120988 25000010
Jimi Halliday Office Runner Runner 120988 25000011
Vincent Jarrett Office Runner Runner 120988 25000012
Jacinta Norton Office Runner Runner 120988 25000013
Ron Doorn Office Runner Runner 120988 25000014
Julian Summers Other Pyrotechnician 120795 26000001
Izumi Pennicott-Kitahara Other Assistant Pyrotechnician 120795 26000002
Synopsis
Peaceful, rustic Berkeley is a charming fishing community where life is sweet and the people friendly. All that is about to change. After losing her childhood farm to the bank, local beauty Rene decides to leave town and head for the big city. Suddenly, an avalanche of meteorites races through the sky, bombarding the town and bringing an otherworldly infection. Departing is going to be much more difficult than she had planned. The living dead are reawakened and Rene is now caught in a nightmare of zombies hungry for human flesh. She manages to find salvation in a small isolated farm house owned by the town loony, Marion. There she is met with four other desperate survivors. Together they battle their way through a plague of walking dead and discover that there is more transpiring than just an infection.