Evil Dead 2: Dead By Dawn (1987)

Evil Dead 2: Dead By Dawn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Horror
Keywords Evil Dead (original)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Shostrom Makeup special makeup creation 353 13000001
Blanche Sindelar Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Wayne Gathins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Adams Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Brian Penikas Prosthetics molds and casting(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 120991 19000001
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Lear Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott Shamis Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Vern Hyde Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Vern Hyde Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Dale Johnson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Paul Ohman Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Linda Ohman Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reed Downy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Larry Fox Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
David Goodman Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Tam G Warner Choreographer choreography(animated dance sequence) 120803 17000003
Larry Steinberg Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Josh Steinberg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Billy Pierce Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Morrison Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Kevin Hill Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Steve Sheranian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Cindy Rabideau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Roy Gittens Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Duffin Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Cathy Carpentar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Susan Labatt Choreographer choreography(dance) 120803 17000001
Andrea Brown Choreographer choreography(dance) 120803 17000002
Diane Dankwardt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rubin Rodriguez Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Chris English Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Maribel Rodriguez Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dave Thiry Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Larry Larson Animation Photography n/a 121090 23000005
Margaret Beserra Other detail and painting(Dance) 120795 26000003
Greg Onychuk Other designer(Rotten Apple Head) 120795 26000004
Rick Catizone Other ("Henrietta" transformations) 120795 26000005
Yamcy Calzada Other stop motion armature(Dance) 120795 26000002
Bob Brown Other crane operator 120795 26000001
Rob Anderson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Dorothy Tapert Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Snowy Winters Other dancer 120795 26000006
Larry Odean Other cosmetic contact lenses 120795 26000007
Rocky Mohoney Other optical lineup 120795 26000012
Ricky Billingsley Other horse and rider provider 120795 26000013
Pam Billingsley Other horse and rider provider 120795 26000014
William Hamilton Other set painter 120795 26000011
Pryor Gibson Other location contact 120795 26000010
Dave Kindlon Other mechanicals 120795 26000008
Ruth Jessup Other production secretary 120795 26000009
David Goodman Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Davi Trotti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bob Kayganich Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000010
Doug Beswick Animator stop motion animator(Dance) 483 23000011
Tom Sullivan Animator n/a 483 23000012
Bill Notaro Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 121086 23000009
Tom Hitchcock Miniatures (Illuminations) 121083 23000008
Katherine Kean Titles main title 120825 23000006
Bob Dyke Miniatures (Magic Lantern) 121083 23000007
Brian Rae Animator assistant animator 483 23000013
Rick Catizone Animator hand animator 483 23000014
B V Hendrick Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Mary Ann Creamer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Karalyn Parsons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Betty Huntley Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Harry Huntley Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tony Elwood Props special props 120817 24000002
John V Bonds Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000012
Eugene Shlugleit Director of Photography (night exterior) 120780 6000002
Tim Philo Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Joe Wallikas Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000004
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Elaine Dysinger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
K Siobhan Phelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Francoise Charlap Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Hamid Shams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bridgette Alexander Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Jonascu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kaye Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brendan Creadle Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Jim Aupperle Photography effects photography supervisor(Dance) 120835 6000007
Mike Ditz Photography stills 120835 6000008
Joe Winogradoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph C Stillman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Denise Bixler Actor Linda 1 1000006
Richard Domeier Actor Ed 1 1000007
John Peaks Actor Professor Knowby 1 1000008
Ted Raimi Actor Possessed Henrietta 1 1000005
Kassie DePaiva Actor Bobby Jo 1 1000004
Sarah Berry Actor Annie 1 1000002
Danny Hicks Actor Jake 1 1000003
Lou Hancock Actor Henrietta 1 1000009
William Preston Robertson Voice n/a 475 1000010
Bruce Campbell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Sam Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Spiegel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex DeBenedetti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Irvin Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sam Raimi Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Tapert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sheldon Newmann Music music technical consultant 120781 8000002
Dennis J Tini Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Andrew Schatz ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
John Walter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mike Dickeson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Randall Ouzts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Vickie Graef Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Aaron Sims Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000009
Bryant Tausek Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000010
Julie Spears Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Dave West Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Thomas Bush Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Yvonne Preble Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000011
Bruce Campbell Actor Ash 1 1000001
Chris Rabideau Sound Editor (music/dialogue) 229 14000009
Dave West Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Andrew Schatz Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Drew Newmann Sound (synthesized effects) 120816 14000007
Shannon Shea Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000008
Mike Trcic Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000007
Johnna Butler Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Andy Boswell Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Steve Wang Art Department sculptor(Dance) 120843 9000007
Wayne T Leonard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Randy Bennett Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Elizabeth Mary Moore Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Philip JC Duffin Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Teresa Burkept Art Department foam fabrication(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 120843 9000008
Mark Bryan Wilson Art Department foam fabrication(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 120843 9000009
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000004
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000005
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects unit 120881 13000006
Wendy Bell Makeup n/a 353 13000003
James Belohovek Supervisor miniature supervisor(Dance) 120845 11000001
Tony Gardner Art Department sculptor and detail(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 120843 9000010
Michael A Burnett Art Department sculptor and detail(Tree Branch/Rotten Apple Head) 120843 9000011
Brian Wedewer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Synopsis
The only survivor from the original film, returns seeking revenge and unleashing supernatural demons.