The Saint (1997)

Saint
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords detective, espionage
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Barnes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Pat Gilbert Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Poyner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Peter Musgrave ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Christopher Ackland ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Steve Maguire Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Peter Culverwell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Larry Richardson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Pat Brennan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Norman A Cole Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Beverley Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Steven Kirkby Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Christopher B Lawrence Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Desne Holland Makeup Elisabeth Shue's makeup and hair 353 13000010
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Hairdresser (Russia) 121014 13000009
Elizabeth A Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Meg Speirs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Deborah Gower Makeup Artist (Russia) 120801 13000013
Charlotte Couchman Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Ros Ward Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Marcus Love Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Colin Wilson Sr. Wardrobe (Russia) 120823 13000014
Rocky Phelan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Don Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Robert Freeman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gary Romaine Grip camera grip 365 15000005
Terry Lou Lewis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Alan Martin Lighting Technician (Russia) 120907 15000002
Terry Potter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Richard Davies Grip (Russia) 365 15000006
Ray Hall Grip (Russia) 365 15000007
Linda Bowen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stefano Priori Production Accountant (Main unit-Russia) 282 16000002
Michael Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vincent "Bugsy" Clarke Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000008
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Jim Rodden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Otto Snel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer foley recording mixer 224 14000016
Bob Risk Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Mick Monks Foley assistant foley editor 120961 14000014
Michael A Carter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Graham V Hartstone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Les Wiggins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jim Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
David John Sound (Russia) 120816 14000021
Anthony Cleal Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Vera Mitchell Hair Val Kilmer's wig and hair design 120794 13000006
Duran Duran Song Performer ("Out of My Mind") 120788 8000069
Simon Le Bon Song ("Out of My Mind") 120859 8000070
Everything but the Girl Song Performer ("Before Today") 120788 8000068
Ashkhabad Song Performer ("Ayrylsa") 120788 8000067
Underworld Song Performer ("Pearl's Girl") 120788 8000066
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Young Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lucy Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Leslie Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Cassie Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rosalind Shingleton Set Decorator (Main unit-Russia) 165 9000003
The Chemical Brothers Song Performer ("Setting Sun") 120788 8000065
Mikhail Fiskovich Song Performer ("Shatritsa") 120788 8000064
Luscious Jackson Song Performer ("Roses Fade (Mojo Mix)") 120788 8000057
John Barry Song Performer ("Golden Girl") 120788 8000056
The Sneaker Pimps Song Performer ("6 Underground (Nelee Hooper Edit) (contains 'Golden Girl')") 120788 8000055
Superior Song Performer ("Polaroid Millenium") 120788 8000054
Smashing Pumpkins Song Performer ("You're All I've Got Tonight") 120788 8000058
Moby Song Performer ("Oil I") 120788 8000059
Yurii Borisov Song Performer ("Shatritsa") 120788 8000063
Ludmila Borisova Song Performer ("Shatritsa") 120788 8000062
Faina Zinova Song Performer ("Shatritsa") 120788 8000061
Fluke Song Performer ("Pil" "Atom Bomb") 120788 8000060
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Anthony Reading Art Director (Main unit-Russia) 183 9000008
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Brian Shemmings Technical Advisor health & safety officer 537 12000003
Dr. Eugene Mallove Consultant cold fusion technical consultant 120784 12000002
Rustam Ibragimbekov Consultant Russian consultant 120784 12000001
Tatiana Petrenko Advisor Russian advisor to Phillip Noyce(Main unit-Russia) 120821 12000006
Ann Taylor Cowan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Natalia Ivanova Costumes costumer(Main unit-Russia) 120828 13000005
Brenda Donoho Costumes costumer(for Val Kilmer) 120828 13000004
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ralph Wheeler-Holes Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Sarah Beardsall Casting Associate (United Kingdom) 160 10000005
Susan Brown Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Roman Vasiliev Set Dresser (Main unit-Russia) 197 9000012
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Lubo Hristov Art Director (Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 183 9000010
Vladimir Murzin Art Director (Main unit-Russia) 183 9000009
Elena Shkatova Set Dresser (Main unit-Russia) 197 9000013
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Tamara Odintsova Casting (Main unit-Russia) 179 10000003
Elisabeth Leustig Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patsy Pollock Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 195 9000015
Alan Steele Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jayne Issott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Charles William Ixer Propman property person 120887 24000004
Nadezhda Kotmina Propman property person(Main unit-Russia) 120887 24000005
Jason Torbett Propman property person 120887 24000003
Bradley Torbett Propman property person 120887 24000002
Charles Torbett Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Clive Wilson Propman property person(United Kingdom) 120887 24000006
Stephanie Zessos Assistant (to Phillip Noyce) 120820 25000001
Lidia Lukes Assistant (to Paul Hitchcock) 120820 25000005
Doris Wood Assistant (to David Brown) 120820 25000004
Rory Lerman Assistant (to Mace Neufeld (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000003
Kathy Day Assistant (to Mace Neufeld (United Kingdom)) 120820 25000002
Richard Briscoe Graphics computer graphics and synchronization equipment(Bionics at Pinewood) 120826 23000045
Eva Wojdat Graphics computer graphics and synchronization equipment(Bionics at Pinewood) 120826 23000044
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000037
David Knowles Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000036
Robert Nugent Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000035
Philip Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
David Eves Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000038
Barry Whitrod Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000039
Peter Menich Graphics computer graphics and synchronization equipment(Bionics at Pinewood) 120826 23000043
Nigel Nixon Graphics computer graphics and synchronization equipment(Bionics at Pinewood) 120826 23000042
Ole Dieter Sturm Graphics computer graphics and synchronization equipment(Bionics at Pinewood) 120826 23000041
James Skipsey Special Effects special effects technician(Main unit-Russia) 168 23000040
Michael Alfred Assistant (to Robert Evans) 120820 25000006
Sherri Hopeman Assistant (to Robert Evans) 120820 25000007
Kate Sakharova Other production secretary(Main unit-Russia) 120795 26000007
Anastasia Biryukova Other interpreter(Main unit-Russia) 120795 26000008
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000006
Paul Stentiford Other armorer 120795 26000005
Matthew Kok Other computer technician 120795 26000004
Adam Samuelson Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000009
Elisabeth Leustig Other in loving memory 120795 26000010
Patric Scott Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dean Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Nikita Mikhalkov Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Don Taffner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
William Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000003
Rolf Wilson Other orchestra leader 120795 26000002
Jonathan Goldman Production Assistant (to Phillip Noyce) 275 25000011
Tania Clarke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Charles Somers Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000009
Sallie Hard Assistant (to Val Kilmer) 120820 25000008
Mark Davies Production Assistant (to Phillip Noyce) 275 25000012
Kelly Browning Transportation Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 271 25000013
Wendy Altman-Cohen Other Val Kilmer's eye-wear 120795 26000001
Nigel Birtchnell Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Kate Garbett Production location contact/production secretary 120824 25000015
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000014
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Carmila Gittens Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
William Roy Evans Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000002
Robert H Grasmere Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Vic Simpson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Anna Stacey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Julian Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000013
George Gibbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
John Evans Special Effects Supervisor (Main unit-Russia) 545 23000003
Paul Riddle Visual Effects Designer (Digital Film/London) 120955 23000007
Charlie Noble Visual Effects Designer (Digital Film/London) 120955 23000006
Andrew Eio Effects Supervisor computer effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Andrei Pakholkov Special Effects Supervisor (Main unit-Russia) 545 23000004
Lee Sheward Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
R A Rondell Stunt Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 120804 19000002
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Griffin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Designer (Digital Film/London) 120955 23000008
Daren R Dochterman Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Aviv Yaron Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 419 23000024
Nicki Wakefield Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 419 23000023
Ed Hawkins Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 419 23000022
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Digby Milner Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
David M Watson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
David Watkins Jr. Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Mathew Horton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Paul Dimmer Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Sue Rowe Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 419 23000021
Martin Hobbs Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 419 23000020
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000013
Dan Glass Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000012
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000011
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000010
Dennis Michelson Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000014
Sandra Roach Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000015
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000019
Adrian DeWet Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000018
Peter Hanson Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000017
Dominic Parker Visual Effects digital effects(The Computer Film Company/London) 419 23000016
Duncan Sheik Song Performer ("In the Absence of Sun") 120788 8000053
Daft Punk Song Performer ("Da Funk") 120788 8000052
Matthew Holben Producer (Digital Film/London) 3 3000005
Arthur Windus Producer (Digital Film/London) 3 3000006
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000004
William J MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Evans Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert S Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jonathan Hensleigh From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
David Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael A Benson Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000003
Ginny Holder Actor Jamaican Video Girlfriend 1 1000055
Michael Cochrane Actor Cold Fusion Broker 1 1000054
William Hope Actor State Department Official 1 1000053
Eric Loren Actor Embassy Official 1 1000052
Akiko Actor Japanese Video Girlfriend 1 1000056
Melissa Knatchbull Actor English Video Girlfriend 1 1000057
Mark Egerton Director 2nd unit director(Russia) 2 2000002
Phillip Noyce Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Moore Voice n/a 475 1000059
Caroline Lee Johnson Actor Private Hotel Receptionist 1 1000058
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Yuri Kruchkov Assistant Director (Russia) 163 5000018
Trevor Kaye Assistant Director (Russia) 163 5000019
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director (Russia) 163 5000017
Bernard Bellew Assistant Director (Main unit-Russia) 163 5000016
Alexander Zelenkov Assistant Director (Main unit-Russia) 163 5000015
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000020
Chris Brock Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Ann Simpson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Simon Marsden Location Manager (Main unit-Russia) 193 5000023
Robin Higgs Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Liz Legum Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Keith Young Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000013
Leonid Vereschagin Production Manager (Main unit-Russia) 305 5000006
Steven Harding Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Alexander Nakhimson Unit Manager unit manager locations(Main unit-Russia) 120832 5000004
Lidia Lukes Unit Manager (Main unit-Russia) 120832 5000003
Kieron Phipps Production Manager (Main unit-Russia) 305 5000007
Sergei Gurevich Production Manager (Main unit-Russia) 305 5000008
Mark Layton Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000012
Chris Newman Assistant Director (Russia) 163 5000011
Mark Egerton Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000010
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production Manager (Cinesite Ltd/Europe) 305 5000009
Nigel Clauzel Actor Marine Guard 1 1000051
Lucy Akhurst Actor Policewoman 1 1000050
Adam C Smith Actor Young Simon Templar 1 1000017
Pat Laffan Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000018
Yegor Pozenko Actor Scratchface 1 1000016
Tommy J Flanagan Actor Scarface 1 1000015
Velibor Topic Actor Skinhead 1 1000014
Verity Dearsley Actor Agnes 1 1000019
Michael Marquez Actor Boy in Orphanage 1 1000020
Tusse Silberg Actor Prostitute's Mother 1 1000024
Ronnie Letham Actor Old Russian Man 1 1000023
Alla A Kazanskaya Actor Old Russian Lady 1 1000022
Lorelei King Actor TV Reporter 1 1000021
Lucija Serbedzija Actor Russian Prostitute 1 1000013
Emily Mortimer Actor Woman on Plane 1 1000012
Henry Goodman Actor Dr Lev Botvin 1 1000005
Valery Nikolaev Actor Ilya Tretiak 1 1000004
Rade Serbedzija Actor Ivan Tretiak 1 1000003
Elisabeth Shue Actor Dr Emma Russell 1 1000002
Alun Armstrong Actor Chief Inspector Teal 1 1000006
Michael Byrne Actor Tretiak's Aide - Vereshagin 1 1000007
Charlotte Cornwell Actor Inspector Rabineau 1 1000011
Lev Prigunov Actor General Sklarov 1 1000010
Irina Apeximova Actor Frankie 1 1000009
Evgeny Lazarev Actor President Karpov 1 1000008
Peter Guinness Actor Frankie's Curator 1 1000025
Stefan Gryff Actor President's Aide 1 1000026
Cliff Parisi Actor Pub Waiter 1 1000042
Richard Cubison Actor Customs Officer 1 1000043
Susan Porrett Actor Orphanage Nun 1 1000041
Petar Vidovic Actor Tretiak's Builder 1 1000040
Alexander Kadanyov Actor Tretiak Security Guard 1 1000039
Tony Armatrading Actor Customs Officer 1 1000044
Benjamin Whitrow Actor Chairman at Oxford 1 1000045
Sean O'Kane Actor Running Student 1 1000049
Barbara Jefford Actor Academic Woman 1 1000048
Kate Isitt Actor 2nd Student 1 1000047
Julian Rhind-Tutt Actor Young Student 1 1000046
Ravil Isyanov Actor Tretiak Guard 1 1000038
Vadim Stepashkin Actor Russian Soldier 1 1000037
Etela Pardo Actor President Karpov's Wife 1 1000030
Christopher Rozycki Actor Russian Chief of Police 1 1000029
Stephen Tiller Actor Russian Policeman 1 1000028
Malcolm Tierney Actor Russian Doctor 1 1000027
Nikolai Veselov Actor Red Square Tramp 1 1000031
David Schneider Actor Rat Club Comedian 1 1000032
Alexander Tutin Actor Russian Colonel 1 1000036
Lydia Zovkic Actor Rat Club Beauty 1 1000035
Agnieszka Liggett Actor Rat Club Party Girl 1 1000034
Oxana Popkova Actor Ilya's Girlfriend 1 1000033
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Margaret Adams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Herman Ezekiel Williams Song ("A Dream Within a Dream") 120859 8000019
Thomas Bangalter Song ("Da Funk") 120859 8000020
Greg Roberts Song ("A Dream Within a Dream") 120859 8000018
Reeves Gabrels Song ("Dead Man Walking") 120859 8000017
David Bowie Song n/a 120859 8000016
Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo Song ("Da Funk") 120859 8000021
Duncan Sheik Song n/a 120859 8000022
Chris Corner Song ("6 Underground (Nelee Hooper Edit) (contains 'Golden Girl')") 120859 8000026
Liam Coverdale-Howe Song ("6 Underground (Nelee Hooper Edit) (contains 'Golden Girl')") 120859 8000025
Lee Knott Song ("Polaroid Millenium") 120859 8000024
Su Goodacre Song ("Polaroid Millenium") 120859 8000023
Graeme Revell Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
George Acogny Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Music music score performer 120781 8000007
Chris Dibble Music music score recorder and mixer 120781 8000006
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Liz Schrek Music music production coordinator 120781 8000004
John Bell Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Nick Ingman Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Andy Brown Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000011
Allan Wilson Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Ian Pickering Song ("6 Underground (Nelee Hooper Edit) (contains 'Golden Girl')") 120859 8000027
John Barry Song n/a 120859 8000028
Nick Rhodes Song ("Out of My Mind") 120859 8000044
Warren Cuccurullo Song ("Out of My Mind") 120859 8000045
Orbital Song song producer and performer("The Saint") 120859 8000043
Edwin Astley Song ("The Saint") 120859 8000042
Ben Watt Song ("Before Today") 120859 8000041
Anatolij N Alexandrov Song ("The Anthem of the Soviet Union") 120859 8000046
G A El-Registan Song ("The Anthem of the Soviet Union") 120859 8000047
Dreadzone Song Performer ("A Dream Within a Dream") 120788 8000051
David Bowie Song Performer ("Dead Man Walking") 120788 8000050
Matthew Cang Song ("Data News") 120859 8000049
S V Mikhalkov Song ("The Anthem of the Soviet Union") 120859 8000048
A Tsharykuliev Song song arranger("Ayrylsa") 120859 8000040
Darren Emerson Song ("Pearl's Girl") 120859 8000039
Fluke Song songs 120859 8000032
Moby Song ("Oil I") 120859 8000031
Ric Ocasek Song ("You're All I've Got Tonight") 120859 8000030
Jill Cunniff Song ("Roses Fade (Mojo Mix)") 120859 8000029
Graham Walker Song song producer("Shatritsa") 120859 8000033
Thomas Rowlands Song ("Setting Sun") 120859 8000034
Karl Hyde Song ("Pearl's Girl") 120859 8000038
Richard Smith Song ("Pearl's Girl") 120859 8000037
Noel Gallagher Song ("Setting Sun") 120859 8000036
Edmund Simons Song ("Setting Sun") 120859 8000035
Graham Walker Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Simon Manley Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Colin Corby Camera Operator (United Kingdom) 239 6000007
David Worley Camera Operator (United Kingdom) 239 6000008
Brian Harris Camera Operator (Russia) 239 6000006
Martin Hume Camera Operator (Russia) 239 6000005
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Howard J Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator((Main unit-Russia)) 232 6000010
Viktor Lonek Video Assist/Playback video assist(Russia) 120899 6000014
Andy Hopkins Camera remote camera technician(Main unit-Russia) 120798 6000013
David Cozens Camera "B" camera loader((Main unit-Russia)) 120798 6000012
Gary Spratling Camera "B" camera focus((Main unit-Russia)) 120798 6000011
Tony Spratling Director of Photography (United Kingdom) 120780 6000003
Michael A Benson Director of Photography (Russia) 120780 6000002
Alexander Yakovlev Assistant Unit Manager (Main unit-Russia) 313 5000031
Kirill Minkovetsky Assistant Unit Manager (Main unit-Russia) 313 5000030
Vladimir Zhelezniakov Production Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 162 5000029
Ellen Pinchuk Production Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 162 5000028
Alexei Karpushin Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit manager/locations(Main unit-Russia) 313 5000032
Eugeni Sokolov Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit manager/locations(Main unit-Russia) 313 5000033
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Production Coordinator (Main unit-Russia) 192 5000036
Hazel Waite Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Roman Borodaev Assistant Unit Manager (Russia) 313 5000034
Rebecca Peters Video video coordinator 120800 6000015
Bob Bridges Video video effects coordinator 120800 6000016
William Parnell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stainer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment supplier 798 6000029
Kim Norris Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Tim Grover Assistant Editor assistant editor and visual effects editor 203 7000004
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marianne Jenkins Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Susan French Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Paul Swinburne Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Vernon Connolly Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000028
Steve McLeod Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000027
Stephen Morley Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Sam Barnes Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000019
Jasper Fforde Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000018
Alex Thompson Photography n/a 120835 6000017
Simon Hume Photography assistant photographer(Russia) 120835 6000021
Bob Stilwell Photography assistant photographer(Russia) 120835 6000022
Sean Evans Photography assistant photographer(United Kingdom) 120835 6000026
Kenny Groom Photography assistant photographer(United Kingdom) 120835 6000025
Mik Allen Photography assistant photographer(Russia) 120835 6000024
Wilfrid G France Photography assistant photographer(Russia) 120835 6000023
Val Kilmer Actor Simon Templar 1 1000001
Synopsis
A rich and sophisticated criminal, who is also a master of disguises, falls for a pretty young scientist whose life is in terrible danger. She has discovered the key to a Russian billionaire's overwhelming ambition--to crown himself the first Czar of the new Russian Empire--and he will stop at nothing to neutralize the danger that she represents.