The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2001)

Hunchback of Notre Dame II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 8mins.
Genres Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carl Johnson Music Arranger Arranger("Le Jour D'Amour") 121019 8000020
Walter Edgar Kennon Music ("An Ordinary Miracle") 120781 8000016
Tom Hulce Song Performer ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120788 8000036
Walter Edgar Kennon Lyrics ("An Ordinary Miracle") 120871 8000005
Steven Gordon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Charles Kimbrough Song Performer ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120788 8000038
Jason Alexander Song Performer ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120788 8000035
Allen Sides Music Recording("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120781 8000011
Frank Welker Voice of Djali 475 1000013
Satoko Kawamoto Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Studio Basara) 120924 23000034
Yukari Yamaura Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000045
Kumiko Tanihira Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000044
Morihiko Yano Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000046
Yoshinobu Katada Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Studio Basara) 120924 23000033
Hiroe Ebori Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000047
Etsuko Tamakoshi Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000032
Kenji Sugiyama Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000043
Takahito Sugawara Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000042
Yoshiyuki Fujimori Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000048
Chiharu Haraguchi Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000037
Shingo Nishiyama Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000039
Shinobu Saeki Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000040
Katsunori Adachi Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000036
Terumichi Maguchi Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Studio Basara) 120924 23000035
Keisuke Shimohira Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000041
Mai Nakazato Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Anime Torotoro) 120924 23000038
Yuichi Kabashima Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000051
Tomoyuki Tajima Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000063
Tsutomu Shibutani Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000062
Takeyoshi Ohmagari Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000061
Chika Okubo Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000060
Setsuya Tanabe Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000064
Tatsuro Arai Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000065
Akifumi Takahashi Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000068
Yoshihisa Suzuki Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000067
Hiroyuki Saito Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000066
Norihito Ogawa Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000059
Hiroaki Nakajima Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000058
Ai Kuwabara Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000052
Takahiro Takashima Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000031
Kyoko Haseyama Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000050
Maki Nishi Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000053
Masatsugu Nishida Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000054
Yoshitake Iwakami Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000057
Kumi Hirai Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Nakamura Production) 120924 23000056
Tsuyoshi Takahashi Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000055
Miyuki Hasegawa Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Delta Peak Production) 120924 23000049
Masatomo Saitou Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000029
Shinji Nasu Effects Supervisor CGI Effects Supervisor(T2 Studio) 120866 23000001
Don High Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Louis L Edemann Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Shunya Kimura Visual Effects Scanner(T2 Studio) 419 23000002
Yukiko Kakita Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000003
Kanako Takahashi Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000007
Akiko Shimizu Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000006
Akiko Nasu Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000005
Kumi Nanjo Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000004
Steve Kohler Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000014
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer Dialogue Engineer 120916 14000013
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Karin Roulo Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Howard Neiman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Ronnie Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Keith Edemann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Naomi Tazawa Visual Effects Painter(T2 Studio) 419 23000008
Yuki Yokoyama Visual Effects Backgrounds(T2 Studio) 419 23000009
Masako Morimitsu Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000024
Junichi Mineta Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000023
Izumi Masui Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000022
Reiko Mano Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000021
Yuki Morimoto Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000025
Yumiko Ohasa Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000026
Teppei Takeya Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000069
Yoshihiro Nawa Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000028
Mayumi Ohmura Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000027
Kiyoko Makita Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000020
Reiko Kudo Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000019
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 740 23000013
Isamitsu Kashima Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 740 23000012
Hiroshi Kawamata Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 740 23000011
Tom Pniewski Visual Effects Scanner 419 23000010
Madoka Yasuet Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 740 23000014
Shinichi Suzuki Animation Director (Studio Basara) 740 23000015
Shizuka Kikuta Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000018
Tomoko Araki Inbetweener In-Between Artist(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000017
Hisashi Wada Animation Director (Studio Basara) 740 23000016
Ryuji Sasaki Inbetweener In-Between Checker(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 120924 23000030
Shintaro Tsubota Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Studio Gush) 120924 23000070
Momoko Taylor Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000130
Takashi Saijyo Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000129
Anthony Pohl Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000128
Yoko Ono Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000127
Shane Taylor Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000131
Asuka Tsubuki Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000132
Kuniko Yano Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000136
Sugako Yamazaki Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000135
Hiroko Yamamoto Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000134
Mikie Yahigara Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000133
Jyuji Mizumura Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000126
Yoshiaki Matsuda Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000125
Yutaka Oka Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000119
Yuko Matsuo Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000118
Masayo Matsumoto Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000117
Masaaki Kudo Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000116
Koichi Suenaga Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000120
Yuri Takasaki Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000121
Aya Kuki Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000124
Yoshihiro Tsuji Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000123
Yasuo Torii Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000122
Akira Watanabe Animator (Tama Production) 483 23000137
Marty Warner Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Chris Morley Other Key Location Design 120795 26000010
Howy Parkins Other Timing Director 120795 26000009
Mircea Mantta Other Timing Director 120795 26000008
Gordon Kent Other Timing Director 120795 26000007
Toshiharu Mizutani Other Key Location Design 120795 26000011
Andy Ice Other Key Location Design 120795 26000012
David H Wright III Manager n/a 120827 28000001
Jungia Kim-Wolf Other Track Reading 120795 26000015
Skip Craig Other Track Reading 120795 26000014
Danilo Tolentino Other Key Location Design 120795 26000013
Eddy Houchins Other Timing Director 120795 26000006
Burt Medall Other Timing Director 120795 26000005
Steven Neibert Coordinator n/a 528 25000004
Stephanie McCorkle Coordinator n/a 528 25000003
Marcella Brich Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Sheila Kelly Production Associate n/a 120822 25000001
Anne-Marie Pione Coordinator n/a 528 25000005
Jang Gil Kim Other Timing Director 120795 26000001
Rick Leon Other Timing Director 120795 26000004
Terry Lennon Other Timing Director 120795 26000003
Marsh Lamore Other Timing Director 120795 26000002
Nobuyuki Koyanagi Animator (Studio Basara) 483 23000115
Toyohiko Sakakibara Animator Special Effects Animator(Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000114
Chie Arai Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000085
Michiko Saito Background Artist Backgrounds(T2 Studio) 490 23000084
Satoshi Matsudaira Background Artist Background Director(Tama Production) 490 23000083
Atsushi Morikawa Background Artist Backgrounds(Studio Basara) 490 23000082
Rie Arai Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000086
Takeshi Atomura Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000087
Nozomi Fujii Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000091
Takahiro Ikezoe Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000090
Atsuhiko Hara Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000089
Genta Chiba Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000088
Toshiharu Mizutani Background Artist Backgrounds(Studio Basara) 490 23000081
Sagako Itakura Background Artist Backgrounds(Studio Basara) 490 23000080
Ayaka Saeki Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Mi) 120924 23000074
Junko Miyazaki Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Mi) 120924 23000073
Mika Kuroda Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Mi) 120924 23000072
Noriko Heya Inbetweener Additional In-Between(Mi) 120924 23000071
Kotaro Beppu Digital Effects Digital System Manager(Digital Production) 345 23000075
Kousuke Arakawa Compositing Supervisor Compositor(T2 Studio) 120928 23000076
Kenny Thompkins Character Design n/a 485 23000079
Ben Balisteri Character Design n/a 485 23000078
Ritsuko Notani Character Design Lead Character Designer 485 23000077
Tsutomu Kaneko Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000092
Manabu Kawada Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000093
Kenichi Tsuchiya Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000108
Junpei Tatenaka Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000107
Takeo Syutou Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000106
Ikuko Shimada Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000105
Kouji Ukai Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000109
Sachiko Wakabayashi Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000110
Shinichi Yoshikawa Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000113
Shigeru Yamamoto Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000112
Yuji Watanabe Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000111
Kazuko Shibata Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000104
Atsushi Sekiguchi Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000103
Kazuhiro Murase Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000097
Kiyomi Miyakawa Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000096
Hiroko Minowa Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000095
Hideaki Kurakawa Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000094
Tomokatsu Nagasaku Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000098
Hirofumi Nakata Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000099
Yoshiharu Sato Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000102
Kazuhiro Ohmame Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000101
Takayo Nishimura Animator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 483 23000100
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Shiho Yamahata Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000047
Kathrin Victor Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000023
Lynn Singer Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000022
Barbara Donatelli Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000021
Angi Dyste Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Teruo Abe Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000001
Shinichi Fushimi Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000002
Yasutoshi Maruyama Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000005
Jin-Ah Lee Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000004
Shigeo Kamiyama Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000003
Jeff Hutcherson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Masashi Tamura Production Coordinator (Studio Basara) 162 5000018
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Brian Sintay Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000011
Leona Jernigan Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Anita Lish Script Coordinator Script Department Manager 120893 5000009
Kentaro Takahashi Technical Director (T2 Studio) 491 5000013
Toshiyuki Fukai Production Coordinator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 162 5000014
Ruriko Amaike Production Coordinator (Studio Basara) 162 5000017
Akira Matsumoto Production Coordinator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 162 5000016
Takahiko Narita Production Coordinator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 162 5000015
Haruko Miyaki Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000006
Chizu Miyazaki Camera (Southern Cross) 120798 6000007
David DiMatteo Color Correction Key BG Color Correction 120930 6000022
Ernie Pava Color Correction Key BG Color Correction Supervisor 120930 6000021
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
David A Rodriguez Colorist Lead Color Stylist 120920 6000019
Kimie Yamana Color n/a 121024 6000023
Naomi Suzuki Color (Tama Production) 121024 6000024
Makoto Arai Editor (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 172 7000003
Peter Lonsdale Editor n/a 172 7000002
Colleen Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yasutoshi Toyonaga Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000018
Miyuki Sato Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000017
Riko Okawa Camera (Acreation) 120798 6000011
Tatsuya Miguchi Camera (Acreation) 120798 6000010
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa Camera (Acreation) 120798 6000009
Takanobu Arihara Camera (Acreation) 120798 6000008
Tomoko Fukuda Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000012
Hironobu Horikoshi Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000013
Takeshi Ogawa Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000016
Harutoshi Miyagawa Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000015
Yukiko Maruhashi Camera (Takahashi Production) 120798 6000014
Steve Arenas Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Mark Von Der Heide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Mitch Carter Voice n/a 475 1000018
Philippe Benichou Voice n/a 475 1000017
Newell Alexander Voice n/a 475 1000016
April Winchell Voice of Lady DeBurne 475 1000015
David Cowgill Voice n/a 475 1000019
Wendy Cutler Voice n/a 475 1000020
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000023
Nicholas Guest Voice n/a 475 1000022
Lake Eissinmann Voice n/a 475 1000021
Joe Lala Voice of Guard #1 475 1000012
James Cummings Voice of Archdeacon 475 1000011
Paul Kandel Voice of Clopin 475 1000005
Tom Hulce Voice of Quasimodo 475 1000004
Jennifer Love Hewitt Voice of Madellaine 475 1000003
Jason Alexander Voice of Hugo 475 1000002
Charles Kimbrough Voice of Victor 475 1000006
Kevin Kline Voice of Phoebus 475 1000007
Jane Withers Voice of Laverne 475 1000010
Demi Moore Voice of Esmeralda 475 1000009
Michael McKean Voice of Sarousch 475 1000008
Fredrika Kasten Voice n/a 475 1000024
Luisa Leschin Voice n/a 475 1000025
Charles Kaitz Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Cindy Marcus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Flip Kobler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jule Selbo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michelle Pniewski Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Takeshi Hagiwara Production Manager (Tama Production) 305 5000003
Terry Lennon Assistant Director (Post Production) 163 5000006
Maude Lewis Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Hideyuki Kouta Production Manager (Tama Production) 305 5000004
Hiroshi Saotome Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Chris Henderson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bradley Raymond Director n/a 2 2000001
Tara Strong Voice n/a 475 1000028
Philece Sampler Voice n/a 475 1000027
Edie Mirman Voice n/a 475 1000026
Kiyotaka Kantake Director (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 2 2000002
Fumio Maezono Director (Studio Basara) 2 2000003
Scott LaBarge Producer Additional Producing Services 3 3000003
Kallan Kagan Producer Additional Producing Services 3 3000002
Stephen Swofford Producer (Post Production) 3 3000001
Yasunori Hayama Editor (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 172 7000004
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Clint Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000023
Brian Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000022
Dan Root Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Tom Riggin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000024
Hiromi Imaizumi Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000026
Toshihiro Miyake Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000029
Makiko Ito Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000028
Kazunori Ishizuka Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000027
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Dan Fausett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Ryan Anthony Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Larry Scholl Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mike Pettengill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jill Colbert Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Sharon Forward Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Daniel Mills Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Linda Miller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Iguchi Miyuki Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000030
Tomoka Mitsui Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000031
Yumie Yaginuma Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000046
Ayano Yagi Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000045
Kozy Usui Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000044
Hatsumi Sugawara Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000043
Haley Joel Osment Voice of Zephyr 475 1000001
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
Carlos Sotolongo ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Tokiko Kawai Translator (Walt Disney Animation, Inc./Japan) 741 12000002
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000001
Taiji Saita Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000042
Naoko Miyahara Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000041
Keiko Watanabe Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000035
Yoshie Oki Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000034
Kazumi Naganuma Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000033
Miho Mouri Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000032
Daisuke Yamasaki Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000036
Keiko Yoshimura Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Frontier Pictures, Inc./Goldenbell Art Making/Lightfoot) 120843 9000037
Kyoko Kawamura Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000040
Nami Inoue Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000039
Kumiko Akahori Art Department Ink and Paint Production(Studio Targe) 120843 9000038
John Miller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Roy Meurin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Carl Johnson Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000024
David Richard Campbell Music Arranger String Arrangement("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 121019 8000019
Kevin Quinn Music ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120781 8000015
Randy Petersen Music ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120781 8000014
Tonia Davall Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000025
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000026
Mark Frisbie Original Music n/a 120838 8000029
Cameron Patrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000028
Dominick Certo Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Carmen Rizzo Music Programming("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120781 8000013
Chris Canute Music ("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120781 8000010
Jennifer Love Hewitt Lyrics ("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120871 8000001
Joyce Arrastia Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Art Noda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Vartan Nazarian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Canute Lyrics ("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120871 8000002
Randy Petersen Lyrics ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120871 8000003
Jennifer Love Hewitt Music ("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120781 8000009
Carl Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000008
Kevin Quinn Lyrics ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120871 8000004
Ronald Goldstein Original Music n/a 120838 8000030
Nick Wollage Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000031
John Vigran Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000052
Ross Pallone Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000051
Gary Lux Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000050
Bill Jackson Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000049
James Gallego Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Seiki Tamura Art Director (Studio Basara) 183 9000002
Terry Lennon Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kevin Gollaher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Julius Aguimatang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Cary Butler Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000048
Tim Boyle Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000047
Jennifer Love Hewitt Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120788 8000034
Nick Wollage Song n/a 120859 8000033
Rob Cavallo Song Song Producer("I'm Gonna Love You (Madellaine's Love Song)") 120859 8000032
Paul Kandel Song Performer ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120788 8000037
Jane Withers Song Performer ("Le Jour D'Amour") 120788 8000039
Allen Abrahamson Vocals Vocals Recording 121032 8000046
Mary Jay Clough Song Performer ("Fa La La La Fallen in Love") 120788 8000045
Haley Joel Osment Song Performer ("I'd Stick With You") 120788 8000042
Cameron Davis ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Synopsis
Quasimodo, the protector of Notre Dame cathedral, continues to ring its bells, now accompanied by Zephyr, the young son of Phoebus and Esmeralda. When he spots Madellaine, the beautiful assistant of an evil magician, Sarousch, at a visiting circus, he falls in love with her instantly. As Sarousch plans to use Madellaine's help in stealing the cathedral's most famous bell, Quasimodo must attempt, with the help of a few gargoyles, to stop the magician's evil plans and discover the good within Madellaine.
N/A
N/A