Mr. Wonderful (1993)

Mr. Wonderful
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Panuccio Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Clay Liversidge Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Steven Shareshian Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Andi Isaacs Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Michael Johnson Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000003
John G. Velez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Andrew J Day Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Marty Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joe Viano Grip n/a 365 15000006
Patrick Cousins Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gene Harrison Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dan Perri Main Title Design main title sequence designer 120925 23000004
Wilfred Caban Effects Assistant special effects 1st assistant 120922 23000003
John R Ford Assistant Props assistant property manager 120904 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Props assistant property manager 120904 24000002
Tracy Bernstein Assistant (to Anthony Minghella) 120820 25000001
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Brent Haywood Construction ket set builder 120900 21000002
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brian Spivey Construction shop manager 120900 21000003
Joe Facey Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000001
Lance Berry Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ed Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Frederick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Phil Benson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gabriel Borgo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Timothy J Alberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Michael Tromer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
James LeBrecht Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Doug Murray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Christopher Newman Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Clare Freeman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000021
Monique Mitchell Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000001
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Richard Duarte Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Tom Hardisty Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000015
Hugh Borax Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Garrett Grosup Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000003
M J Magbanua Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000041
Francis Connolly Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000040
Colin Cumberbatch Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000042
France Iann Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000043
Chris Grigg Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000045
Tim Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000044
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000039
Patrick Lynn Production Associate production(production) 120822 25000038
Danielle Rigby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Andrew Bernstein Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000033
William James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Paul Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Julia Gilbert Production Associate production controller 120822 25000037
Joel Ossenfort Other scenics 120795 26000001
Rand Angelicola Other scenics 120795 26000002
Seth Kaye Other parking coordinator 120795 26000011
Thomas Mulligan Other production intern 120795 26000010
National Down's Syndrome Society Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Bob Murphy Special Thanks (WFAN Sports) 120874 26000013
Lauren Hyman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Eddy Doran Other production intern 120795 26000009
Thomas A Meehan Other production intern 120795 26000008
JoAnne Woodfin Other Brooklyn Botanic Garden assistance 120795 26000004
Judith Zuk Other Brooklyn Botanic Garden assistance 120795 26000003
Lucy Campbell Other Brooklyn Botanic Garden assistance 120795 26000005
Edmond Moulin Other Brooklyn Botanic Garden assistance 120795 26000006
Ed Walker Other Brooklyn Botanic Garden assistance 120795 26000007
Sylvia Cedeno Production Assistant set decorator production assistant 275 25000032
Robert A Stroman Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000031
Rudy Delgado Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000012
Edward P Cox Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000011
Jeffrey J Diaz Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000013
Frank V DiGaudio Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000014
Gary J Eksouzian Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000016
Patricia A Dominicus Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000015
Ralph J Ciafone Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000010
Carmen C Cabbell Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000009
Beatrice A Meltzer Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000005
Laurence V Kleinman Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000004
Daniel J Walden Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000006
Kampata Bishun Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000007
Michael A Bove Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000008
Stanley Fisher Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000017
Robert W Harty Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000018
John Perricelli Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000027
Kenneth Parrom Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000026
Barbara P Pitt Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000028
John M Pollock Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000029
Thomas C Potnoski Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000030
William Pannone Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000025
Richard T Draschin Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000024
James J Knipper Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000020
Philip P Kent Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000019
Edward T Manning Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000021
James C Moore Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000022
John Mula Assistant Con Edison assistant 120820 25000023
Kathleen Gerlach Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
John Dunn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Paparone Actor Building Super 1 1000039
Harsh Nayyar Actor Credit Union Officer 1 1000038
Frank Pellegrino Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000040
John Rothman Actor Ralph 1 1000041
Vanessa Aspillaga Actor Marie 1 1000043
Brooke Smith Actor Jan 1 1000042
Myria Moore Actor 2nd Background Singer 1 1000037
Joanna Merlin Actor Loretta 1 1000036
Adam LeFevre Actor Kevin Klassic 1 1000032
Eric Kollegger Actor George 1 1000031
Renee Lippin Actor Hannah 1 1000033
James Lorinz Actor Man #2--Joe 1 1000034
Bruce MacVittie Actor Martin 1 1000035
Floyd Vivino Actor MC 1 1000044
Mary Louise Wilson Actor Muriel Manners 1 1000045
Steven Felder Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Vicki Polon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thomas A Imperato Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Steve E Andrews Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip A Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Schor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Schor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Anthony Minghella Director n/a 2 2000001
Hans Zarins Actor Boy Soprano 1 1000046
Marianne Moloney Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Felder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Vicki Polon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Mare Kenney Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000030
Raymond Michael Karl Actor 2nd Lecturer 1 1000029
Jennifer Alonzi Actor Couple on Train 1 1000010
Luis Guzman Actor Juice 1 1000009
Frank E Smurlo Jr. Actor Couple on Train 1 1000011
Bruce Altman Actor Mr Wonderful 1 1000012
Paul Bates Actor Marlon 1 1000014
Peter Appel Actor Harry 1 1000013
Dan Hedaya Actor Harvey 1 1000008
Bruce Kirby Actor Dante 1 1000007
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Rita 1 1000003
Annabella Sciorra Actor Lee 1 1000002
William Hurt Actor Tom 1 1000004
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Dominic 1 1000005
David Barry Gray Actor Pope 1 1000006
James Bulleit Actor 1st Lecturer 1 1000015
Bernard Currid Actor Botanic Garden Worker 1 1000016
Jessica Harper Actor Funny Face 1 1000025
Angela Hall Actor Betty 1 1000024
Carol Honda Actor Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000026
Wallace Hornady Actor Organist 1 1000027
John Christopher Jones Actor Miller 1 1000028
Saverio Guerra Actor Man #1--Paul 1 1000023
William Duff Griffin Actor Mr Christie 1 1000022
James Gandolfini Actor Mike 1 1000018
Arabella Field Actor Patti 1 1000017
Tanesha Marie Gary Actor 1st Background Singer 1 1000019
William Goldberg Actor Muriel Manner's Husband 1 1000020
Geoffrey Grider Actor Joe the Waiter 1 1000021
Gaetano Lisi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Johlyn Dale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Hal David Song ("I Say A Little Prayer") 120859 8000014
Burt Bacharach Song ("I Say A Little Prayer") 120859 8000013
Mary E Walsh Song ("Bring Flowers of the Rarest") 120859 8000015
Steve Cropper Song Performer ("Knock on Wood") 120788 8000016
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Cropper Song n/a 120859 8000012
Eddie Floyd Song ("Knock on Wood") 120859 8000011
George Friedrich Handel Song ("Ombra Mai Fu" from opera "Xerxes") 120859 8000007
Oscar Castro-Neves Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000006
Larry Holofcener Song ("Mr. Wonderful") 120859 8000008
George David Weiss Song ("Mr. Wonderful") 120859 8000009
Jerry Bock Song ("Mr. Wonderful") 120859 8000010
Steve Saklad Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Zack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Todd Thaler Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Amy Taksen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Judie Fixler Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Joe Iacono Technical Advisor Con Edison technical advisor 537 12000001
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marc Wishengrad Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Chris Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Anne Wenniger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000007
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Clydine Jackson Music vocals 120781 8000004
Marc Garland DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Matt Widman Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Dawn Murphy Riley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Justin Cooke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Geoffrey Simpson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Barvin Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Wayne Petrocelli Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Donna Bloom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ellen Hillers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Emily Robertson Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
George Sledge Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
M Tony Trotta Camera camera scenic artist 120798 6000003
Eric Swanek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Lenge Hong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kate Sanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Gore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Maxine Waters Music vocals 120781 8000003
Jolie Gorchov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jay Weichman Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
John Clifford Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Andy Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Pam Rittlemeyer Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
John Tintori Editor n/a 172 7000001
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Matt Dillon Actor Gus DeMarco 1 1000001
Synopsis
A utility worker is given a second chance at first love when he falls back in love with his ex-wife.