Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! (2004)

Win a Date With Tad Hamilton!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Bosworth Actor Rosalee Futch 1 1000001
Topher Grace Actor Pete 1 1000002
Josh Duhamel Actor Tad Hamilton 1 1000003
Nathan Lane Actor Richard Levy the Driven 1 1000004
Sean Hayes Actor Richard Levy the Shameless 1 1000005
Gary Cole Actor Henry 1 1000006
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Cathy Feely 1 1000007
Kathryn Hahn Actor Angelica 1 1000008
Octavia Spencer Actor Janine 1 1000009
Amy Smart Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Ren Trostle Actor Porche Woman 1 1000011
Wendy Worthington Actor Customer 1 1000012
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor George Ruddy 1 1000013
Moon Bloodgood Actor Gorgeous Woman 1 1000014
Mary Smith Actor Sonja 1 1000015
Joe Convery Actor Mickey (Tad's Driver) 1 1000016
Deena Dill Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Bob Glouberman Actor Rosalee's Limo Driver 1 1000018
Sam Pancake Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000019
Jay Underwood Actor Policeman Tom 1 1000020
Patrick O'Brien Actor Father Newell 1 1000021
Larry Agney Actor 90 Year Old Man 1 1000022
Willow Bay Actor Herself 1 1000023
Todd Eckert Actor Maitre D' 1 1000024
David Wolrod Actor Roger Bodger 1 1000025
Jessy Moss Actor Herself 1 1000026
Marshall Goodman Actor Himself 1 1000027
Danny Weissfeld Actor Himself 1 1000028
Caleb Speir Actor Himself 1 1000029
Peter Iovino Actor Paparazzi 1 1000030
Alex Kvassay Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Robert Luketic Director n/a 2 2000001
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lucy Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gail Lyon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Beasley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Victor Levin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Justin Muller Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
John Morse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Susie Balaban Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Conte Matal Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jo Freck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Onni Vosdoganes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Caleb Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Michael Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Henry Tirl Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Terry Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Alan Disler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000013
Lance Velazco Video n/a 120800 6000014
Jim Unsinn Video n/a 120800 6000015
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Martha Cargill Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Matthew Haskins Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Noah Arntson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
P Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Darren Higman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Laura Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
Brian Transeau Song ("Superfabulous") 120859 8000012
Rose McGowan Song ("Superfabulous") 120859 8000013
Tim James Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000014
Robert Been Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000015
Peter Hayes Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000016
Nicholas Jago Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000017
Dave Johnson Song ("MMMnn") 120859 8000018
Vanessa Robinson Song ("MMMnn") 120859 8000019
Lori Wilshire Song ("Special") 120859 8000020
Micah Wilshire Song ("Special") 120859 8000021
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love, Babe") 120859 8000022
Ricky Brennan Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000023
Brendan Harney Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000024
Scott Levesque Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000025
James Michael Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000026
Taylor Dayne Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000027
Marc Godfrey Song ("More Bounce In California") 120859 8000028
Kyle Riabko Song ("Waiting") 120859 8000029
Alice Peacock Song ("Leading With My Heart") 120859 8000030
Joel Sayles Song ("Leading With My Heart") 120859 8000031
Lauren Christy Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000032
Scott Spock Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000033
Graham Edwards Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000034
Liz Phair Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000035
John Mayer Song ("Back To You") 120859 8000036
Jason Wade Song ("Days Go By") 120859 8000037
Jessica Moss Song ("Telling You Now") 120859 8000038
Richard Hahn Song ("Telling You Now") 120859 8000039
Colin Blades Song ("All I Ever Ask") 120859 8000040
LL Cool J Song ("Going Back To Cali") 120859 8000041
Rick Rubin Song ("Going Back To Cali") 120859 8000042
Gary Louris Song ("Blue") 120859 8000043
Mark Olson Song ("Blue") 120859 8000044
Jem Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000045
Justin Griffiths Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000046
Paul Herman Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000047
Bonnie McKee Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000048
Kristian Leontiou Song ("Shining") 120859 8000049
Pete Wilkinson Song ("Shining") 120859 8000050
Sara Erasmus Song ("Shining") 120859 8000051
Jason Wade Song ("Song For Pete") 120859 8000052
Five Fighting Song ("Something About You") 120859 8000053
Dave Bassett Song ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120859 8000054
William McAnley Song ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120859 8000055
Brian Transeau Song Performer ("Superfabulous") 120788 8000056
Grandadbob Song Performer ("MMMnn") 120788 8000058
Wilshire Song Performer ("Special") 120788 8000059
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love, Babe") 120788 8000060
Wheat Song Performer ("Some Days") 120788 8000061
Taylor Dayne Song Performer ("Get Up") 120788 8000062
Soul Kid Number 1 Song Performer ("More Bounce In California") 120788 8000063
Kyle Riabko Song Performer ("Waiting") 120788 8000064
Alice Peacock Song Performer ("Leading With My Heart") 120788 8000065
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Why Can I") 120788 8000066
John Mayer Song Performer ("Back To You") 120788 8000067
Jason Wade Song Performer ("Days Go By") 120788 8000068
Jessica Moss Song Performer ("Telling You Now") 120788 8000069
Colin Blades Song Performer ("All I Ever Ask") 120788 8000070
The Thorns Song Performer ("Blue") 120788 8000072
Jem Song Performer ("California Sun") 120788 8000073
Bonnie McKee Song Performer ("Somebody") 120788 8000074
Kristian Leontiou Song Performer ("Shining") 120788 8000075
Jason Wade Song Performer ("Song For Pete") 120788 8000076
Frankie Jordan Song Performer ("Once Again") 120788 8000077
Five Fighting Song Performer ("Something About You") 120788 8000078
Bieu Song Performer ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120788 8000079
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Gene Bishop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John Bratton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Brent Mannon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric Rood Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ron Ashmore Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000009
Charles Kern Painter n/a 200 9000010
Charles Courrieu Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000012
Stephen Peirano Greensman Greens 201 9000013
Robert Louden Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Marilyn Morgan Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Angela DeVore Art Department n/a 120843 9000018
Sondra Thorpe Art Department Buyer 120843 9000019
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Marisa Lynch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lauren Grey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
George Johnsen Executive Chief Technical Officer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120806 11000002
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000003
Matt Berenson Production Executive (Red Wagon Productions) 118216 11000006
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Diane Stata Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Catherine Adair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karo Vartanian Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Steve Constancio Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Amber Jordyn Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Katharine Swartz Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Merribelle Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Amanda Gore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Lanei Chapman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
David Randolph ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Greg Finley ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Jeffrey Fischer ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Andrea Baker ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Judi Durand ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Bob Neill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
David Kramer ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
John DeMita ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
Doug Burch ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
David Michie ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
John LaFayette ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
Thomas Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Darrin Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Jesse Pomeroy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000035
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000036
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist Post-Production Recordist 331 14000037
Richard Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Charles Smith Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Paul Birk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Jim McComas Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000004
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Budlong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000010
Larry McCarron Grip n/a 365 15000011
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000012
Bob Snowdon Grip n/a 365 15000013
James Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Ronald Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Steven Francis Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Samantha Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Raymond Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Joshua Huber Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mike Sweeney Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Michael Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Shane Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Donald Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000028
Ster Percy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
David Sireika Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Ron Newburn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
James Swidarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Primrose Armstrong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Stacy Opalewski Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Halladay Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Keith Tealez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Mike Boyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Shelley Boyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Tony Wright Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kenneth Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jose Trujillo Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 249 23000001
Julie Groll Visual Effects Producer (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000002
David Kenneth Visual Effects Producer (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000003
Toni Carstensen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000004
Ray Mupas Visual Effects Editor (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 614 23000005
Scott Inoue Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ken Van Order Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Malcolm Sim Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000010
Jim Carbonetti Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000011
Michael Hoover Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000012
Aaron Kaminar Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000013
Dennis Michel Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000014
Garrett McKerlie Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000015
Tom Williamson Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000016
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Gastaldo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Courtney Jackson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Rachel Flores Props n/a 120817 24000005
Travis Bauer Assistant (to Mr Luketic) 120820 25000001
Amy Peltonen Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000002
Natasha Klibansky Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000003
Meghan Snyder Assistant (to Ms Fisher) 120820 25000004
Marnie Gambit Assistant (to Ms Bosworth) 120820 25000005
Scottee Angel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Adam Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kaiser Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rebekka Grossman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joshua Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jenny Hunsucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marc Havener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melissa Lekus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Drue Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jason Rizzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Shear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Summer Valdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Chris Withrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kim Bryant-Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Rita Sinkoski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
James Currier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ken Kern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jeffrey Fogle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kris Boling Production Assistant (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 275 25000026
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Karen Chang Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000030
Tanya Ruby Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Chase Bandy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Matt Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Madeline Holden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Freddie Hice Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Lucy Michael Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Debra Bakeman Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000040
Shawndra Blyle Driver n/a 273 25000041
Eddie Canett Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gary Claridge Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000044
Richard Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000045
Gregory Hoslet Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gordon Jernberg Driver n/a 273 25000047
Cliff Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000049
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000050
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000051
James Norton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Rossell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000054
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Thomas Rebber Driver n/a 273 25000056
Thomas Richards Driver n/a 273 25000057
Danny Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000059
Stuart Shiff Driver n/a 273 25000060
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000062
Mark Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000063
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Vincent Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Rosalee Futch is a grocery clerk living in rural West Virginia. But even a small-town girl can have big dreams, and Rosalee's is to someday--somehow--meet her big-screen idol Tad Hamilton. The "somehow" arrives in the form of a contest--the grand prize: a date with Tad Hamilton--and the "someday" is now. Rosalee wins, much to the chagrin of her best friend and co-worker Pete, who is deeply, hopelessly--and secretly--in love with Rosalee. The "Win a Date" contest was cooked up by Tad's agent, Richard Levy, and his manager, also named Richard Levy, to clean up Tad's bad-boy image. Someone should have told them to be careful what you wish for. When Tad meets Rosalee and gets a taste of what he's been missing in the "real world," he decides he wants seconds and moves to West Virginia, turning Rosalee's dream come true into a nightmare for Richard Levy, Richard Levy and, most of all, Pete.