Win a Date With Tad Hamilton! (2004)

Win a Date With Tad Hamilton!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Wade Song Performer ("Days Go By") 120788 8000068
Jason Wade Song ("Days Go By") 120859 8000037
Raymond A Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Steven Francis Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ronald K Detorres Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Joshua Lee Huber Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mike J Sweeney Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Shane D Kelly Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Michael S Epley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Matthew Coleman Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Donald K Davidson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Robert J Carius Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eric Budlong Grip n/a 365 15000008
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000010
Larry McCarron Grip n/a 365 15000011
Matthew Brookman Electrician n/a 450 15000015
James B Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Bob Snowdon Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000012
Thomas Giordano Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000028
Ster Percy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Randy Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Halladay Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keith Tealez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ron Newburn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
David Sireika Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
James N Swidarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stacy Opalewski Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Cristina Duncan Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Primrose Y Armstrong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michael C Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jim McComas Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000004
Michael Ralph ADR ADR Group 120912 14000011
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Group 120912 14000010
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Group 120912 14000009
Greg Finley ADR ADR Group 120912 14000008
Andrea Baker ADR ADR Group 120912 14000012
Judi Durand ADR ADR Group 120912 14000013
Doug Burch ADR ADR Group 120912 14000017
John DeMita ADR ADR Group 120912 14000016
David Kramer ADR ADR Group 120912 14000015
Bob Neill ADR ADR Group 120912 14000014
David Randolph ADR ADR Group 120912 14000007
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Group 120912 14000006
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Amanda Gore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Vicki Davis ADR ADR Group 120912 14000001
Lanei Chapman ADR ADR Group 120912 14000005
Kimberly Bailey ADR ADR Group 120912 14000004
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Group 120912 14000003
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR Group 120912 14000002
David Michie ADR ADR Group 120912 14000018
John LaFayette ADR ADR Group 120912 14000019
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000035
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Jesse Pomeroy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000036
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist Post-Production Recordist 331 14000037
Paul Birk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Charles C Smith Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000038
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000030
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Thomas Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000020
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000024
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000025
Darrin Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000029
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000027
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000026
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sue Chipperton Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Freddie Hice Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000035
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Madeline Holden Stand-In n/a 121015 25000034
Matt Brown Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Chase Bandy Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Lucy Michael Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Debra Bakeman Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Eddie A Canett Driver n/a 273 25000042
Shawndra Blyle Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pedro Aleman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tanya Ruby Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Karen K Chang Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000030
James Currier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Rita Lisa Sinkoski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kim Bryant-Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chris Withrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ken Kern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jeffrey Fogle Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Kris Boling Production Assistant (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 275 25000026
Gary Claridge Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dennis R Clark Driver n/a 273 25000044
Stuart Shiff Driver n/a 273 25000060
Mike Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000059
Danny Riportella Driver n/a 273 25000058
Thomas F Richards Driver n/a 273 25000057
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000062
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Vincent Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000065
Victor Ybiernas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Mark R Wescott Driver n/a 273 25000063
Thomas W Rebber Driver n/a 273 25000056
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Cliff Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Gordon Jernberg Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gregory S Hoslet Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000045
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000049
Stephen Luce Driver n/a 273 25000050
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000054
Rossell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000053
James C Norton Driver n/a 273 25000052
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000051
Summer Valdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Shear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Ken Van Order Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Scott Inoue Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Ray Mupas Visual Effects Editor (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 614 23000005
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Malcolm Sim Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000010
Dennis Michel Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000014
Aaron Kaminar Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000013
Michael Hoover Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000012
Jim Carbonetti Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000011
Toni Pace Carstensen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000004
David Kenneth Visual Effects Producer (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000003
Tony Wright Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Shelley Peterson Boyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Mike Boyle Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Brandon Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Julie Groll Visual Effects Producer (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 243 23000002
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Supervisor (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 249 23000001
Jose Trujillo Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Kenneth Itagaki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Garrett McKerlie Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000015
Tom Williamson Digital Effects Artist (Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120960 23000016
Joshua Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rebekka Grossman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kaiser Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jenny Hunsucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marc Havener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Rizzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Drue Powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Melissa Lekus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Adam Beasley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Scottee Angel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Courtney Jackson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Michael Gastaldo Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rachel Flores Props n/a 120817 24000005
Travis Bauer Assistant (to Mr Luketic) 120820 25000001
Marnie Gambit Assistant (to Ms Bosworth) 120820 25000005
Meghan Snyder Assistant (to Ms Fisher) 120820 25000004
Natasha Klibansky Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000003
Amy Peltonen Assistant (to Mr Wick) 120820 25000002
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Amber S Jordyn Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Will Dearborn Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Alan Disler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Jim Unsinn Video n/a 120800 6000015
Lance Velazco Video n/a 120800 6000014
Monte Swann Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000013
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Terry Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Caleb Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Onni Vosdoganes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michael J Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Henry Tirl Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Collister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Martha Cargill Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Laura Z Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Darren Higman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Daryl Kell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Edward Shearmur Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Chris Fogel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000010
Tim James Song ("Once Again") 120859 8000014
Rose McGowan Song ("Superfabulous") 120859 8000013
Brian "BT" Transeau Song ("Superfabulous") 120859 8000012
Chris Fogel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000011
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Matthew Haskins Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Noah Arntson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000004
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Edward Shearmur Music n/a 120781 8000001
P J Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Deena Dill Actor Reporter 1 1000017
Joe Convery Actor Mickey (Tad's Driver) 1 1000016
Mary Jo Smith Actor Sonja 1 1000015
Moon Bloodgood Actor Gorgeous Woman 1 1000014
Bob Glouberman Actor Rosalee's Limo Driver 1 1000018
Sam Pancake Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000019
Willow Bay Actor Herself 1 1000023
Larry Agney Actor 90 Year Old Man 1 1000022
Patrick O'Brien Actor Father Newell 1 1000021
Jay Underwood Actor Policeman Tom 1 1000020
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor George Ruddy 1 1000013
Wendy Worthington Actor Customer 1 1000012
Sean Hayes Actor Richard Levy the Shameless 1 1000005
Nathan Lane Actor Richard Levy the Driven 1 1000004
Josh Duhamel Actor Tad Hamilton 1 1000003
Topher Grace Actor Pete 1 1000002
Gary Cole Actor Henry 1 1000006
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Cathy Feely 1 1000007
Ren Trostle Actor Porche Woman 1 1000011
Amy Smart Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Octavia Spencer Actor Janine 1 1000009
Kathryn Hahn Actor Angelica 1 1000008
Todd Eckert Actor Maitre D' 1 1000024
David Wolrod Actor Roger Bodger 1 1000025
John M Morse Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Justin Muller Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susie Balaban Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Albert Cho Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jo Dee Freck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Conte Matal Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Victor Levin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Beasley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Caleb Speir Actor Himself 1 1000029
Danny Weissfeld Actor Himself 1 1000028
Marshall Goodman Actor Himself 1 1000027
Jessy Moss Actor Herself 1 1000026
Peter Iovino Actor Paparazzi 1 1000030
Alex A Kvassay Actor Pilot 1 1000031
Gail Lyon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lucy Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Luketic Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Been Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000015
Peter Hayes Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000016
John "JB" Bratton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gene Bishop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susan Mina Eschelbach Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brent Mannon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Eric Rood Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Charles Courrieu Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Charles Kern Painter n/a 200 9000010
Ron Ashmore Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000009
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bieu Song Performer ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120788 8000079
Anti-Matter Music Song Performer ("Going Back To Cali") 120788 8000071
Colin Blades Song Performer ("All I Ever Ask") 120788 8000070
Jessica Moss Song Performer ("Telling You Now") 120788 8000069
John Mayer Song Performer ("Back To You") 120788 8000067
The Thorns Song Performer ("Blue") 120788 8000072
Jem Song Performer ("California Sun") 120788 8000073
Five for Fighting Song Performer ("Something About You") 120788 8000078
Frankie Jordan Song Performer ("Once Again") 120788 8000077
Kristian Leontiou Song Performer ("Shining") 120788 8000075
Bonnie McKee Song Performer ("Somebody") 120788 8000074
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000012
Stephen J Peirano Greensman Greens 201 9000013
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Matt Berenson Production Executive (Red Wagon Productions) 118216 11000006
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000003
George Johnsen Executive Chief Technical Officer(Threshold Digital Research Labs) 120806 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000008
Diane Stata Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Kate Bosworth Actor Rosalee Futch 1 1000001
Steve Constancio Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Karo Vartanian Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Catherine Adair Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Marilyn Morgan Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Robert Louden Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Angela DeVore Art Department n/a 120843 9000018
Sondra Thorpe Art Department Buyer 120843 9000019
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lauren Grey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Marisa Lynch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Why Can I") 120788 8000066
Alice Peacock Song Performer ("Leading With My Heart") 120788 8000065
Lauren Christy Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000032
Joel Sayles Song ("Leading With My Heart") 120859 8000031
Alice Peacock Song ("Leading With My Heart") 120859 8000030
Kyle Riabko Song ("Waiting") 120859 8000029
Scott Spock Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000033
Graham Edwards Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000034
Richard Hahn Song ("Telling You Now") 120859 8000039
Jessica Moss Song ("Telling You Now") 120859 8000038
John Mayer Song ("Back To You") 120859 8000036
Liz Phair Song ("Why Can I") 120859 8000035
Marc Godfrey Song ("More Bounce In California") 120859 8000028
Taylor Dayne Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000027
Lori Wilshire Song ("Special") 120859 8000020
Vanessa Robinson Song ("MMMnn") 120859 8000019
Dave Johnson Song ("MMMnn") 120859 8000018
Nicholas Jago Song ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120859 8000017
Micah Wilshire Song ("Special") 120859 8000021
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love, Babe") 120859 8000022
James Michael Song ("Get Up") 120859 8000026
Scott Levesque Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000025
Brendan Harney Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000024
Ricky Brennan Song ("Some Days") 120859 8000023
Colin Blades Song ("All I Ever Ask") 120859 8000040
LL Cool J Song ("Going Back To Cali") 120859 8000041
Grandadbob Song Performer ("MMMnn") 120788 8000058
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Song Performer ("Whatever Happened To My Rock N' Roll") 120788 8000057
Brian "BT" Transeau Song Performer ("Superfabulous") 120788 8000056
William McAnley III Song ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120859 8000055
Wilshire Song Performer ("Special") 120788 8000059
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough Of Your Love, Babe") 120788 8000060
Kyle Riabko Song Performer ("Waiting") 120788 8000064
Soul Kid Number 1 Song Performer ("More Bounce In California") 120788 8000063
Taylor Dayne Song Performer ("Get Up") 120788 8000062
Wheat Song Performer ("Some Days") 120788 8000061
Dave Bassett Song ("I Won't Go Hollywood") 120859 8000054
Five for Fighting Song ("Something About You") 120859 8000053
Jem Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000045
Mark Olson Song ("Blue") 120859 8000044
Gary Louris Song ("Blue") 120859 8000043
Rick Rubin Song ("Going Back To Cali") 120859 8000042
Justin Griffiths Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000046
Paul Herman Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000047
Sara Erasmus Song ("Shining") 120859 8000051
Pete Wilkinson Song ("Shining") 120859 8000050
Kristian Leontiou Song ("Shining") 120859 8000049
Bonnie McKee Song ("Somebody") 120859 8000048
Katharine Swartz Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Synopsis
Rosalee Futch is a grocery clerk living in rural West Virginia. But even a small-town girl can have big dreams, and Rosalee's is to someday--somehow--meet her big-screen idol Tad Hamilton. The "somehow" arrives in the form of a contest--the grand prize: a date with Tad Hamilton--and the "someday" is now. Rosalee wins, much to the chagrin of her best friend and co-worker Pete, who is deeply, hopelessly--and secretly--in love with Rosalee. The "Win a Date" contest was cooked up by Tad's agent, Richard Levy, and his manager, also named Richard Levy, to clean up Tad's bad-boy image. Someone should have told them to be careful what you wish for. When Tad meets Rosalee and gets a taste of what he's been missing in the "real world," he decides he wants seconds and moves to West Virginia, turning Rosalee's dream come true into a nightmare for Richard Levy, Richard Levy and, most of all, Pete.