Shaun of the Dead (2004)

Shaun of the Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simon Pegg Actor Shaun 1 1000001
Kate Ashfield Actor Liz 1 1000002
Nick Frost Actor Ed 1 1000003
Dylan Moran Actor David 1 1000004
Lucy Davis Actor Dianne 1 1000005
Penelope Wilton Actor Barbara 1 1000006
Bill Nighy Actor Philip 1 1000007
Peter Serafinowicz Actor Pete 1 1000008
Jessica Hynes Actor Yvonne 1 1000009
Krishnan Guru-Murthy Actor Himself 1 1000010
Nicola Cunningham Actor Mary 1 1000011
Tim Baggaley Actor The Usher 1 1000012
Carolyn Barnes Actor Herself 1 1000013
Jonny Buckland Actor Himself 1 1000014
Rob Butler Actor Himself 1 1000015
Keith Chegwin Actor Himself 1 1000016
Patch Connolly Actor Pigeon Man 1 1000017
Sonnell Dadral Actor Danny 1 1000018
Samantha Day Actor Woman on Trisha 1 1000019
Julia Deakin Actor Yvonne's Mum 1 1000020
Mark Donovan Actor Hulking Zombie 1 1000021
Arvind Doshi Actor Nelson 1 1000022
Steve Emerson Actor John 1 1000023
Nick Ewans Actor Pyjama Zombie 1 1000024
Gavin Ferguson Actor Football Kid 1 1000025
Robert Fitch Actor Distressed Man 1 1000026
Patricia Franklin Actor Spinster 1 1000027
Martin Freeman Actor Declan 1 1000028
Sharon Gavin Actor Florist 1 1000029
Finola Geraghty Actor Distraught Vox Pop 1 1000030
Trisha Goddard Actor Herself 1 1000031
Tamsin Greig Actor Maggie 1 1000032
Christopher Harwood Actor Grizzled Zombie 1 1000033
Matt Jaynes Actor Clubber 2 1 1000034
Horton Jupiter Actor Homeless Man 1 1000035
Vernon Kay Actor Himself 1 1000036
Matt Lucas Actor Cousin Tom 1 1000037
Alex Lutes Actor Trisha Zombie 1 1000038
Coldplay Actor Himself 1 1000039
Phyllis McMahon Actor Bernie 1 1000040
Kier Mills Actor Clubber 1 1 1000041
David Park Actor Grave Scientist 1 1000042
Stuart Powell Actor Snakehips 1 1000043
Reece Shearsmith Actor Mark 1 1000044
Rafe Spall Actor Noel 1 1000045
Jeremy Thompson Actor Himself 1 1000046
Edgar Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Hudson Producer Line Producer 3 3000002
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Producer Line Producer 3 3000003
Matthew Bristowe Producer n/a 3 3000004
Begona Lopez Producer n/a 3 3000005
Natascha Wharton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alison Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
James Wilson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Simon Pegg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Edgar Wright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ronaldo Vasconcellos Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gary Pickering Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Karen Beever Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Richard Hewitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Julian Hearne Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jonny Benson Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sarah Lee Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Nick Oliver Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Rowena Ladbury Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lucie Graves Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
James Biddle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Charlotte Bloxham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Kenny MacDonald Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000015
Nick Clark Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
James Rickard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Palmer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tony Jackson Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Julia Curtin Camera Operator "B" Camera Video Assistant Operator 239 6000005
David Carey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Tony Jackson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rupert Power Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Jon Wood Camera Video Unit Cameraman 120798 6000011
Craig Bloor Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Clive Prior Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Chyna Thomson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Tammo Van Hoorn Assistant Camera "B" Camera First Assistant 233 6000015
Peter Bateson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Jason Berman Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Glenn Coulman Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Adam Stevenson Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000019
Star Hart Video Playback Video Assistant Operator 505 6000020
Craig Loveridge Video Video Unit Camera Assistant 120800 6000021
Oliver Upton Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Stephen Evans Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Mark Moriarty Lighting Lighting Cameraman 798 6000024
Max Horton Colorist n/a 120920 6000025
Giles Livesey Colorist n/a 120920 6000026
Chris Clark Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000027
Star Hart Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000028
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Thomas Urbye On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Dan Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000005
Catriona Richardson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Lucinda Glover Apprentice Editor Trainee Editor 121012 7000007
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Daniel Mudford Original Score n/a 120839 8000003
Pete Woodhead Original Score n/a 120839 8000004
Daniel Mudford Performer Music Performer 120819 8000005
Pete Woodhead Performer Music Performer 120819 8000006
Andy Richards Score Mixing Original Score Mixed 120927 8000007
Marcus Rowland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liz Griffiths Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Wakefield Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Field Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Oscar Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Warren Grenham Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
David Mears Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000008
Steve Nicholls Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000009
Carrie Rock Painter FT2 Painter 200 9000010
George Dean Painter Painting Supervisor 200 9000011
Madeline Herbert Painter Fabric Painter 200 9000012
Fiona Gavin Art Department Draughtswoman 120843 9000013
Kathy Heaser Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000014
Oliver Vijver Art Assistant Video Unit Art Department Assistant 120974 9000015
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant Senior Casting Assistant 177 10000002
Nick Forgacs Casting Assistant Junior Casting Assistant 177 10000003
James McCavana Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jessica Weetch Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer 120806 11000001
Sarah-Jane Wright Executive Production Executive 120806 11000002
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Coordinator 120806 11000003
Grainne McKenna Executive Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000004
Lucy Wainwright Executive Legal & Business Affairs Executive 120806 11000005
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge (of Music) 120791 11000007
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000008
Michael Elson Head of Production n/a 120889 11000009
Rachael Prior Head of Production Head of Development 120889 11000010
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Nilesh Rai Consultant Consultant Optician 120784 12000002
Alex Hudd Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Rhidian Bridge Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000004
Annie Hardinge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Philip Lester Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jane Walker Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Candice Banks Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000004
Tony Lilley Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000005
Lesley Smith Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000006
Sarah Berry Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000007
Brian Best Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000008
Catherine Burczak Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Nicola Matthews Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Naula McArdle Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Caroline Morrison Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Jo Stelly Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Isabel While Hair Additional Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Jane Walker Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Candice Banks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Tony Lilley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Lesley Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Sarah Berry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Brian Best Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Catherine Burczak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Nicola Matthews Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Naula McArdle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Caroline Morrison Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Jo Stelly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Isabel While Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Stuart Bray Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Artist 120936 13000027
Stuart Conran Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Designer 120936 13000028
Daniel Frye Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Effects Technician 120936 13000029
Stuart Conran Special Makeup Effects Zombie/Prostheics Makeup 120881 13000030
Fiona Coutts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000031
Peter Halston Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000032
Aaron Timperley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000033
Ruth Young Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000034
Dan Morgan ADR Editor Dialogue Editor 220 14000001
Jamie Gamble Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robin Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Arthur Graley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Nigel Heath Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Lewis James Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Simon Hayes Sound n/a 120816 14000010
Graham Day Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000011
Tom Harrison Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000012
Arthur Turner Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000013
Giancarlo Dellapina Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Simon Hayes Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Matt Lygo Sound Recordist Video Unit Sound Recordist 331 14000016
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rob Armstrong Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000002
Paul Barker Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000003
Paul Hatchman Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Darren Holland Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Rist Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000007
Terry Williams Grip n/a 365 15000008
Rodney Patterson Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000009
Roger Sabharwal Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Paul Slatter Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Wailoon Chung Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Gay Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Hanlon Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Andy Mountain Electrician Console Operator 450 15000015
Ben Greaves Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000016
Gary Nagle Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Rachel Plose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
David Blank Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Liza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Peter Hanson Business Affairs Studio Manager 120792 18000001
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000003
Jeff Hewitt-Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Lloyd Bass Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Dani Biernat Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Tracey Caudle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Abbi Collins Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Danielle Da Costa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Sarah Franzl Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Mark Lisbon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Guy List Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tony Lucken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Heather Phillips Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Andy Smart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Simon Reeves Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Tony Hoskins Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mark Overall Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Russell Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leslie Wylie Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Antoine Robin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Eddie Murphy Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000007
Marti Conabier Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
carl David Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Gaynor Fitzgerald Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Denzil Robbins Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Paul Dunn Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000005
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000006
Melissa Agate Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000007
John Coulter Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000008
Kennedy Dawson Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000009
Katie Jackson Visual Effects Film Scanning 419 23000010
Rohan Classen Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000011
Ricky Gausis Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000012
Philippa Leathers Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000013
Lester Parker Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000014
Leila Smith Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000015
Paul Stocker Visual Effects Film Recording 419 23000016
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
Cat Hart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Luke Marcel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Oscar Wright Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000020
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000021
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000022
Paul Riddle Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000023
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Digital Compositing Artist 345 23000024
Pieter Warmington 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000025
Alison Wortman 3-D Animator 3D Matchmover 120933 23000026
David Horrill Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Nixon Props Armourer 120817 24000002
Joss Skottowe Props Supervising Armourer 120817 24000003
Tony Smith Props Armourer 120817 24000004
Steve Parnell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Peter Wood Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Segan Friend Props Standby Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Shay Leonard Props Standby Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Hannah Farrell Assistant (to Natascha Wharton) 120820 25000002
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000003
Susie Gordon Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000004
Susie Gordon Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000005
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Paul Bayfield Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Nina Hume Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Gavin Rothery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Ed Tull Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Trine Thielen-MacPhail Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Sarah Lovett Production Production Buyer 120824 25000012
Rosy Thomas Production Production Buyer 120824 25000013
Dan Precious Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000014
Paul Melton Office Runner Base Runner 120988 25000015
Oliver Musgrave Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000016
Sandra Shepherd Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000017
Line Hilton Medic Additional Nurse 120966 25000018
Sue Hort Medic Additional Nurse 120966 25000019
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000020
Lindsey Wilkinson Medic Additional Nurse 120966 25000021
Roger Kendall Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000022
Michael Hoskinson Driver Construction Driver 273 25000023
Mike Billamore Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Tom Cheape Driver Facility Driver 273 25000025
colin giffin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000026
Geoff Gowland Driver Technical Vehicles Driver 273 25000027
David Grose Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Finn Hillman Driver Technical Vehicles Driver 273 25000029
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Lee Kitchen Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000031
David Lewis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
James Lynch Driver Technical Vehicles Driver 273 25000033
Chris Parker Driver Facility Driver 273 25000034
Rod Patterson Driver Technical Vehicles Driver 273 25000035
Phil Richman Driver Facility Driver 273 25000036
Brian Tame Driver Props Transport 273 25000037
Paul Watson Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000038
Kenny MacDonald Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
Ian Cunningham Apprentice FT2 Trainee Editor 120976 25000040
Joe feam Apprentice FT2 Trainee Carpenter 120976 25000041
Faye Aydin Apprentice FT2 Make-Up Trainee 120976 25000042
Faye Aydin Apprentice FT2 Hair Trainee 120976 25000043
Stacey Mann Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Stacy Mann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
On Friday, Shaun is in a rut. At 29, he's coasted through life--and still hasn't gotten very far, usually winding up at the local pub, the Winchester. His roommate Ed looks up to him--when he can take his eyes off the TV, that is. Liz is re-evaluating their relationship, particularly after Shaun fails to do something special for their anniversary on Saturday. That day, there are train delays, people fainting in the streets, TV news reporters on unexplained calamities. No, it can't be--but it is--the dead have risen. Saturday's isolated incidents mushroom into a full-on zombie assault and, once daylight breaks, it's Sunday bloody Sunday. As manners and flesh take a beating, it's time to seperate men from meat, humans from zombies, and living from undead. Shaun and Ed grab whatever is at hand to repel the attacking zombies, summoning reserves of strength they didn't know they possessed and straining muscles they forgot they had. Rounding up friends and family, they press on towards the sanctuary of the Winchester. All that stands in their way are hordes of the flesh-eating undead.