Cadillac Man (1990)

Cadillac Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Adventure
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Williams Actor Joey O'Brien 1 1000001
Tim Robbins Actor Larry 1 1000002
Pamela Reed Actor Tina 1 1000003
Fran Drescher Actor Joy Munchak 1 1000004
Zack Norman Actor Harry Munchak 1 1000005
Annabella Sciorra Actor Donna 1 1000006
Lori Petty Actor Lila 1 1000007
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Little Jack Turgeon 1 1000008
Bill Nelson Actor Big Jack Turgeon 1 1000009
Eddie Jones Actor Benny 1 1000010
Mimi Cecchini Actor Ma 1 1000011
Tristine Skyler Actor Lisa 1 1000012
Judith Hoag Actor Molly 1 1000013
Lauren Tom Actor Helen--Dim Sum Girl 1 1000014
Anthony Powers Actor Captain Mason 1 1000015
Paul Herman Actor Tony Dipino 1 1000016
Paul Lee Actor Henry 1 1000017
Jim Bulleit Actor Funeral Director 1 1000018
Erik King Actor Davey 1 1000019
Richard Panebianco Actor Frankie Dipino 1 1000020
Gary Klar Actor Detective Walters 1 1000021
Boris Leskin Actor Soviet Husband 1 1000022
Elzbieta Czyzewska Actor Soviet Wife 1 1000023
Benjamin Lin Actor Korean Customer 1 1000024
Wai Ho Actor Korean Wife 1 1000025
William Collins Actor Hearse Driver 1 1000026
Bill Nunn Actor Grave Digger 1 1000027
Vinny Capone Actor Louie 1 1000028
Bill Moor Actor Antique Salesman 1 1000029
Kim Chan Actor Dim Sum Cook 1 1000030
Mario Todisco Actor 1st Steel Jaw 1 1000031
Kenneth Simmons Actor 3rd Steel Jaw 1 1000033
Bunny Levine Actor Woman Customer 1 1000034
Carmen Mathis Actor Police Woman 1 1000035
Harlan Poe Actor Mason's Aid 1 1000036
Jordon Derwin Actor Paramedic 1 1000037
Philip Moon Actor Nightclub Selector 1 1000038
Sal Lioni Actor Nightclub Customer 1 1000039
Brian Sanet Actor Paparazzi 1 1000040
Merwin Goldsmith Actor Showroom Buyer 1 1000041
Richard Arnold Actor Porsche Buyer 1 1000042
Marilyn Dobrin Actor Porsche Buyer's Wife 1 1000043
David Stepkin Actor Maroni 1 1000044
Matt Nikko Actor 1st Japanese Buyer 1 1000045
Keenan Shimizu Actor 2nd Japanese Buyer 1 1000046
Tony Masa Actor 3rd Japanese Buyer 1 1000047
Ken Kensei Actor 4th Japanese Buyer 1 1000048
Toshio Sato Actor 5th Japanese Buyer 1 1000049
Chester Drescher Actor Chester 1 1000050
Elaine Stritch Actor Widow 1 1000051
Roger Donaldson Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Donaldson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Kurdyla Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ken Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ted Kurdyla Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelley Smith Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lewis Gould Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gina Randazzo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Randy Barbee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Harriette Kanew Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sidney Brammer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ann Ruark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Drew Dillard Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Mary McCulloch Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000012
Ken Gerber Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000013
Hugh Gilmore Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000014
David Gribble Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Kelem Camera Operator Gyrosphere camera operator 239 6000004
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Vincent Gerardo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
William Gerardo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Howard Weiner Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000009
Neil Fallon Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000010
Ron Honsa Video video segment producer 120800 6000011
Andy Schwartz Photography stills 120835 6000012
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Anthony Cappello Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000014
Rob Blatman Camera Assistant Gyrosphere camera assistant 120867 6000015
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara McBane Dialogue Editor dialogue editor supervisor 204 7000002
Paige Sartorius Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Nutt Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Patricia Galvin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Sue Blainey Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000007
Susan Diederich Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000008
Marcy Stoeven Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Carol Fleming Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000010
Lisa Dorney Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000011
J Robinson Music music score performer 120781 8000001
J Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Rockwell Music music score engineer 120781 8000003
Puccini Music music extract("Madame Butterfly") 120781 8000004
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Adler Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Allan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Sharon Pease Song ("(Opportunity Knocks But Once) Snatch and Grab It") 120859 8000009
Gu Guaren Song ("Peking Opera Melody: Flowing Water") 120859 8000010
Joe Brussard Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000011
Carrol Washington Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000012
Ralph Williams Song ("Mr Big Stuff") 120859 8000013
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000014
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000015
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000016
Percy Mayfield Song ("Hit the Road Jack") 120859 8000017
Ry Cooder Song n/a 120859 8000019
Russ Titelman Song ("Tattler") 120859 8000020
Julia Lee Song Performer ("(Opportunity Knocks But Once) Snatch and Grab It") 120788 8000021
Ry Cooder Song Performer ("Tattler") 120788 8000026
Gene Rudolf Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kevin McCarthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joseph Proscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gilbert Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Robert Topol Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000007
M Trotta Scenic Artist (camera) 745 9000008
Beverly Defonzo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Todd Thaler Casting (extras) 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Debra Zane Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Judie Fixler Casting Associate (extras) 160 10000004
David Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000999
Deborah Kramer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Melissa Stanton Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000002
David Dumais Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Romaine Greene Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
William Kohout Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Bernadette Mazur Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Paul Gebbia Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe (Robin Williams) 120823 13000008
Luis Colina ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Kevin Meehan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Michael Semanick Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Neill King Foley foley recording assistant 120961 14000005
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Eric Thompson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Luis Colina Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Peter Mian Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Mark Berger Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000012
Todd Boekelheide Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
David Parker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
E Oatfield Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000015
Jay Boekelheide Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Jay Boekelheide Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
Edie Ichioka Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Clare Freeman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Pam Uzzell Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Marjorie Hagar Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Francesca Dodd Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Jennifer Ware Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Jeffrey Stephens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Pat Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Kristen Gerstner Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000028
Niki Smith Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000029
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Devon Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Mike Trohmer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Michael Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
R Miller Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Jimmy Finnerty Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jim Miller Grip n/a 365 15000004
James McMillan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Glen Engels Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Dolan Grip n/a 365 15000007
James Gartland Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Jeffrey Jirgal Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Frank Schulz Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Tim Guinness Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Steve Comesky Electrician n/a 450 15000012
James Dillinger Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Raymond Fortune Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Thomas Jirgal Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
James Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Machione Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Diane Langone Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Steven Shareshian Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000003
Cliff Cudney Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Zoll Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lynn Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nancy Anzalone Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bernie Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
J Suddeth Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kathie Flusk Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Christopher Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bernadette Wise Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Allen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Schaffer Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Conrad Brink Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Penelope Gottlieb Main Title Design main titles design 120925 23000002
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Barbara Kastner Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Joann Fundus Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Margaret Hoppe Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Kathleen Dolan Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Juliet Polcsa Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Shalini Waran Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000002
David Batiste Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Chris Blake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
T Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Emily Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Patrick Garrison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joan Iskyan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Susan Kaplan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eddee Kolos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amy Lynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Polly Mattson-Bock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Todd Rathner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Carrie Rudolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Paul Shannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Viglietta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Amelia Villero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bonnie Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Adam Bryant Stand-In (Robin Williams) 121015 25000021
Brick Mason Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000023
Craig DiBona Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000001
Scott Rathner Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000002
Mary Kuhn Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Laura Brock Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Diann Duthie Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Tom Boles Other shop craftsman 120795 26000006
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
One disasterous week in the life of a Queens car salesman who's involved with three women, and is in jeopardy of losing his job, sanity, and life.