503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707901767


Varnish cache server

Vanity Fair (2004)

Vanity Fair
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000002
Custer LaRue Song Performer ("The Mermaids Song") 120788 8000035
Terry Davies Music Arranger ("The Polonaise") 121019 8000017
Hummel Music ("The Waltz") 120781 8000010
Steve Cussell Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000006
Jim Wall Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Lee Jones Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Dennis Holliday Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Greg Press Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000008
Perry Brahan Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000011
Martin Goddard Rigging Electrician Stand-by Rigger 120958 15000010
Richard Law Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000009
Brian Sullivan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Tony Martinez Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Steve Schwartz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Eric Strausser Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Luke Neumann Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Eric McAllister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mary Ellen Porto Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Arjun Burji Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Warren Shaw Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Broome Grip n/a 365 15000013
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Services Provider 120949 16000005
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michelle Sarama Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Rajeev Acharya Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Daniel Hillsdon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jack Murphy Choreographer ("Brussels Ballroom") 120803 17000003
Geeta Kapoor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Farah Khan Choreographer ("Slave Dance") 120803 17000001
Imtiaz Amir Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stuart King Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Grip Grips "B" Camera 365 15000017
Jimmy Wilson Gaffer Lighting Gaffer 268 15000018
James Waters Grip Grips "B" Camera 365 15000016
John Arnold Grip Grips "B" Camera 365 15000015
David Cadwallader Grip n/a 365 15000014
Mulchand Dedhia Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Robert Rabson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Sameer Khan Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000024
Taraka Srinivasa Rao Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000023
Steve Anthony Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tony Burnes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Dan Edelstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jon Henry Gordon Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Beulah Baptist Archer Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Mai Layton Hair n/a 120794 13000014
Jo Hopker Hair n/a 120794 13000013
Sadie Lunn Hair hair Trainee 120794 13000012
Zoe Brown Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Susan Ignatius Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Sadie Lunn Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000022
Sophie Norinder Hairdresser (For Ms. Witherspoon) 121014 13000021
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser (to Ms. Witherspoon) 121014 13000020
Chang Su Chan Shiu Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Frances Needham Hair Hair Artist(Crowd) 120794 13000011
Ray Greenhill Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Joaquin Ballabriga Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Divya Anand Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Murphy Instructor Lyengar Yoga Instructor 121095 12000006
Arjun Bhasin Costume Designer Costume Design Supervisor 169 13000004
Amanda Keable Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Aly Smith Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Marie Ross Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Giles Gale Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Jenny Hawkins Costume Supervisor On-Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Jo Hopker Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Mai Layton Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Urmilla Lal Motwani Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000037
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Kate Morath Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Stuart Ford Olswang Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
William Sweeney Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ashraf Khan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jackie Simpson Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000035
Jon Henry Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Zoe Brown Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Susan Ignatius Makeup n/a 353 13000026
Beulah Baptist Archer Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Virginia Holmes Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Rebecca Lafford Makeup Artist (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120801 13000030
Frances Needham Makeup Artist (Crowd) 120801 13000034
Blanka Dudas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Annabel Hill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Anita Burger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tariq Mirza Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
Jason Jalloul Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000026
Stephan Norinder Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000027
Mike Clark-Hall Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Laura Ware Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000024
Edmund Broad Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000023
Ben Harrington Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Micky Richardson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Jason Vanezis Driver Unit Driver 273 25000033
Franciso Pinto Driver Unit Driver 273 25000032
Darren Thackeray Driver Unit Driver 273 25000031
Andy Reed Driver Unit Driver 273 25000030
Eammon Redmond Production Stand-by Stagehand 120824 25000022
Ian Paley Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Sonia Sisodia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Abdul Rahim Transportation Manager Transport Manager 121030 25000014
Saakshi Biswas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Lorna Mackay Assistant Crowd Assistant 120820 25000011
Hannah Collett Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000010
Peter Devlin Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000015
Dean Moran Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000016
Steve Malin Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Gillian Farr Production Production Buyer 120824 25000019
Justin Garner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Freddie Chiverton Driver Unit Driver 273 25000034
Tony Driver Driver Unit Driver 273 25000035
Katherine Tidy Other Home Economist 120795 26000003
Andrew Hinch Other Road Covering by 120795 26000004
Dan Turner Other London Contact 120795 26000002
Jonathan Scott Other London Contact 120795 26000001
David Williams Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000048
Gyanendra Singh Rathore Other Local Representative 120795 26000005
Christine Mack Other Travel(WorldTravel) 120795 26000006
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Butch White Security n/a 120951 26000009
Colin Plenty Security n/a 120951 26000008
Fred Kelly Security n/a 120951 26000007
John Reid Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000047
Don Williams Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000046
Craig Gilbert Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000039
John Burden Driver Mini-Bus Driver 273 25000038
Chris Hammond Driver Mini-Bus Driver 273 25000037
Paul Laffy Driver Unit Driver 273 25000036
Craig Humphries Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000040
Luke Chisholm Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000041
Glyn Ward Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000045
Greg Howard Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000044
Tim Harrison Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000043
Dean Macy Driver Facility & Truck Driver 273 25000042
Brett Tyne Assistant (to Ms. Frazer) 120820 25000009
Heather Dixon Assistant (to Ms. Pilcher) 120820 25000008
John Whinnett Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000012
Micky Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Tony Smart Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000011
John Brown Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000010
Richard Ronane Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000009
John Heayn Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Micky Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gary Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ned Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Len Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Terry Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Norman Kaye Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000008
John Grey Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000007
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles Moore Legal Services n/a 120857 18000004
Katherine Otway Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Cindy Newman Animal Trainer Dog Handler 120962 20000001
Pam Weaver Animal Trainer Farm Animals Handler 120962 20000002
Peter Munt Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000006
John Rose Animal Wrangler Master Coachmen 120863 20000005
Maria Bisset Animal Wrangler Assistant Horse Master 120863 20000004
Debbie Kaye Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000003
Charlie Gaynor Carpenter Stand-by Carpenter 529 21000008
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Chris Ulusele Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000008
David Rogers Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000001
Simon Riley Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Richard Dalton Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Gary Martin Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Shelly Westerman Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000002
Eddie Nichols Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000003
Adelaide Scardino Assistant (to Ms. Day) 120820 25000007
Simrun Kalra Assistant (to Ms. Nair) 120820 25000006
Anu Gopalakrishnan Assistant (to Ms. Nair) 120820 25000005
Rick Derby Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000004
Billy Wilson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Penny White Props Props Storewoman 120817 24000003
Bob Curly Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Rita Lunn Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Steve Dyke Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Clyde Lane Catering n/a 120954 22000001
John Lane Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Sunil Chhabra Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chris Cull Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
James Davis Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000002
Megan Inglesent Instructor Lyengar Yoga Instructor 121095 12000005
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Lene Langgaard Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000066
Sarah Mogg Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000067
Louise Weekley Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000065
Amanda C Davies Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000064
Stefane Sauer Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000063
Tracey Lushington Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000068
Sandy Borne Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000069
Mari Baade Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000073
K. Knight Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000072
Suzanne Thomas Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000071
Stephanie McMillan Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000070
Nicole Forbes Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000062
Chloe Treend Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000061
Richard McCabe Actor The King 1 1000054
Jonny Phillips Actor Mr. Wenham 1 1000053
Alexandra Staden Actor Lady George 1 1000052
Camilla Rutherford Actor Lady Gaunt 1 1000051
Virendra Saxena Actor Coventry Island Man 1 1000055
Bruce MacKinnon Actor Casino Boy 1 1000056
Andrew Price Actor Casino Stranger 1 1000060
Tom Sturridge Actor Young Georgy 1 1000059
Timothy Bentinck Actor German Official 1 1000058
Matthew Horne Actor Casino Boy 1 1000057
Sylvano Clarke Actor ("Slave Dance") 1 1000074
Mira Nair Director n/a 2 2000001
William Makepeace Thackeray Source Material (from novel: "Vanity Fair") 120786 4000005
David Seaton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Matthew Faulk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Mark Skeet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Julian Fellowes Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000002
Pramod Singh Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Raghu Bharadwaj Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director (Crowd) 163 5000007
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jim Gardner Production Manager Studio Manager 305 5000005
Rupert Ryle-Hodges Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Dinaz Stafford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Ray Angelic Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
S M Ferozeuddin Alameer Producer Line Producer 3 3000004
Lydia Pilcher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Donna Gigliotti Producer n/a 3 3000002
Janette Day Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pippa Cross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Lynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Skeet Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Matthew Faulk Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jane Frazer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Howard Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kelly Hunter Actor Lady Steyne 1 1000050
Thomas Grant Actor Little Pitt 1 1000049
Tony Maudsley Actor Joseph Sedley 1 1000017
Deborah Findlay Actor Mrs. Sedley 1 1000018
Lillete Dubey Actor Ms. Green 1 1000016
Kate Fleetwood Actor Miss Pinkerton's Crone 1 1000015
Ruth Sheen Actor Miss Pinkerton 1 1000014
John Franklyn-Robbins Actor Mr. Sedley 1 1000019
Rajan Paul Bazely Actor Biju 1 1000020
Meg Wynn Owen Actor Lady Crawley 1 1000024
Douglas Hodge Actor Pitt Crawley 1 1000023
David Sterne Actor Queen's Crawley Mail Coach Driver 1 1000022
Charles Beall Actor Gambler 1 1000021
Roger Lloyd Pack Actor Francis Sharp 1 1000013
Angelica Mandy Actor Young Betty 1 1000012
Jim Broadbent Actor Mr Osborne 1 1000005
Eileen Atkins Actor Aunt Matilda 1 1000004
Natasha Little Actor Lady Jane Sheepshanks 1 1000003
James Purefoy Actor Rawdon Crawley 1 1000002
Gabriel Byrne Actor Marquess of Steyne 1 1000006
Bob Hoskins Actor Sir Pitt Crawley 1 1000007
Geraldine McEwan Actor Lady Southdown 1 1000011
Romola Garai Actor Amelia Sedley 1 1000010
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor George Osborne 1 1000009
Rhys Ifans Actor William Dobbin 1 1000008
Georgina Edmonds Actor Young Rose Crawley 1 1000025
Emilie Richardson Actor Young Ceila Crawley 1 1000026
William Melling Actor Rawdy 1 1000042
Gabrielle Lloyd Actor Nursemaid 1 1000041
Steven Elder Actor Curzon Street Footman 1 1000040
Brian Pettifer Actor Mr. Raggles 1 1000039
Daniel Hay Actor Georgy 1 1000043
Niall O'Brien Actor Mr. Moss 1 1000044
Gledis Cimque Actor Celia Crawley 1 1000048
Roma Edmonds Actor Rose Crawley 1 1000047
Tom Beard Actor Officer 1 1000046
Anu Gopalakrishnan Actor Desert Beauty 1 1000045
Trevor Cooper Actor General Tufto 1 1000038
Nicholas Jones Actor Lord Darlington 1 1000037
Sophie Hunter Actor Maria Osborne 1 1000030
Tim Seely Actor Doctor 1 1000029
Helen Coker Actor Firkin 1 1000028
Tim Preece Actor Horrocks 1 1000027
Paul Bentall Actor Coalman 1 1000031
Kathryn Drysdale Actor Rhoda Swartz 1 1000032
Sian Thomas Actor Lady Darlington 1 1000036
Barbara Leigh-Hunt Actor Lady Bareacres 1 1000035
John Woodvine Actor Lord Bareacres 1 1000034
Sean McKenzie Actor Auctioneer 1 1000033
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Danny McGrath Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alfred Lord Tennyson Song ("Now Sleeps The Crimson Petal") 120859 8000033
Sissel Song Performer ("She Walks In Beauty") 120788 8000034
Hassan Esh Esh Song ("El Salam") 120859 8000032
Amal El Taer Song ("El Salam") 120859 8000031
Lord George Gordon Byron Song ("She Walks In Beauty") 120859 8000030
Hakim Song Performer ("El Salam") 120788 8000036
Shankar Mahadevan Song Performer ("Gori Re/ O Fair One") 120788 8000039
Tatiana Macdonald Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Suzanne Caplan Merwanji Production Designer Production Design Supervisor 164 9000002
Maria Djurkovic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richa Sharma Song Performer ("Gori Re/ O Fair One") 120788 8000040
Brad Haehnel Recording Music Recorded & Mixed 120578 8000029
Philharmonic Orchestra Performer Music Performed by 120819 8000028
David McGuinness Music Arranger ("Over The Mountains/ The Great Adventurer) 121019 8000020
Franz Joseph Haydn Music Arranger ("The Mermaids Song") 121019 8000019
Shankar Mahadevan Music ("Gori Re/ O Fair One") 120781 8000016
Amal El Taer Music ("El Salam") 120781 8000013
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000022
Paul Talkington Music Conductor Musicians' Contractor 120818 8000023
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Music Orchestra 120838 8000027
Mychael Danna Original Music Music Orchestra 120838 8000026
Pablo Arraya Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000025
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Belinda Cusmano Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Robin Thomas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Lucy Bevan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Payal Sethi Executive (Mirabai Films) 120806 11000001
Loveleen Tandan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amy Hollaway Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000018
Mira Kothari Executive (Mirabai Films) 120806 11000002
Ashley Rudden Executive (Cine Mosaic) 120806 11000003
James Blackwell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Reese Witherspoon Actor Becky Sharp 1 1000001
Stephanie Carrol Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Marcus Lansdell Executive (Cine Mosaic) 120806 11000004
Hattie Storey Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000017
Emily Lutyens Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000016
Sam Stokes Art Director (Bath) 183 9000009
Lucinda Thomson Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Kalpa Dave Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Sarah Stuart Art Director n/a 183 9000010
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000011
Eddie Wolstonecroft Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000015
John Malham Painter n/a 200 9000014
Kevin Hopkins Painter n/a 200 9000013
Glyn Evans Painter n/a 200 9000012
Hassan Esh Esh Music ("El Salam") 120781 8000012
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000008
Ali James Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Kevin Early Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Gipsy Ringham Location Coordinator Location Runner(Bath) 120877 5000024
Phil Clark Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Gilly Case Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Suzanne Vennard Location Assistant (Bath) 120947 5000027
Miranda Marks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Klemens Becker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jay Jay Odedra Director of Photography Second Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Lindsay Assistant Location Manager (Bath) 194 5000029
Shernaz Italia Production Coordinator Permissions Coordinator 162 5000021
Christian Brockey Production Coordinator NY Production Coordiantor 162 5000020
Jennifer Freed Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Akshay Roy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Reema Kagti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
David Pinnington Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Steven Hart Location Manager (Bath) 193 5000015
Yasmine Stafford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Sally Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
David Cozens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Adefarasin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
David Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Allyson C Johnson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Javed Akhtar Lyrics ("Gori Re/ O Fair One") 120871 8000001
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Yoel Ben-Simhon Music Oud Player 120781 8000007
Selva Ganesh Music Percussion 120781 8000006
David McGuinness Music Pianoforte and Piano 120781 8000005
Lowell Pickett Music Digital Media Assistance 120781 8000004
Barney Crocker Camera Trainee Camera Trainee "B" Camera 120998 6000017
Brian Strange Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Heather Norton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Richard Ackland Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Ben Battersby Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
G Monic Kumar Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000010
Nick Kenealy Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Kenny Becker Color Color Grader 121024 6000015
Umesh Bhimalu Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Milan Moudgill Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Frank Connor Photography Unit Photographer 120835 6000012
Natalie Preston Instructor Lyengar Yoga Instructor 121095 12000004
Synopsis
The daughter of a starving English artist and a French chorus girl, Becky is orphaned at a young age. Even as a child, she yearns for a more glamorous life than her birthright promises. As she leaves Miss Pinkerton's Academy at Chiswick, Becky resolves to conquer English society by any means possible. She deploys all of her wit, guile, and sexuality as she makes her way up into high society during the first quarter of the 19th century. Becky's ascension to the heights of society commences when she gains employment as governess to the daughters of eccentric Sir Pitt Crawley. Becky wins over the children, and the Crawley family's rich spinster Aunt Matilda as well. The rural Hampshire household comes to find her indispensable, and Matilda comes to confide in the bright young woman. But Becky knows that she cannot be a true part of English society until she moves to the city. When Matilda invites her to come live in London, Becky eagerly accepts. There, Becky is reunited with her best friend Amelia Sedley, who-having grown up comfortably--does not share Becky's more brazen ambitions. Hewing close to the family she already knows so well, Becky secretly marries dashing heir Rawdon Crawley but when Matilda discovers their union, she casts the newlyweds out. When Napoleon invades Europe, Rawdon bravely reports to the front lines. Pregnant Becky stands by distraught newlywed Amelia, whose own husband George Osborne is also called to fight. When George does not survive the Battle of Waterloo, Becky's friendship with Amelia is strained beyond repair. Becky is reunited with Rawdon and gives birth to a boy, but, post-war, money and comforts are sparse for the trio. More intent than ever on gaining acceptance into London society and living well, Becky finds a patron in the powerful Marquess of Steyne. Steyne's whims enable Becky to realize her dreams, but the ultimate cost may be too high for her.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707901767


Varnish cache server