Sleep With Me (1994)

Sleep With Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James "Slim Jim" Ballard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rana Joy Glickman Unit Production Manager (New Mexico unit) 182 5000001
C Gallo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Kelly Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Fulford Best Boy Grip (New Mexico unit) 265 15000020
Bruce Jagoda Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000021
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000001
Peter Pearce Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
Raymond Perosi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Dima Suslov Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Barbara Kallir Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Stephen Dalyai Electrician n/a 450 15000016
William Ballard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Mike Groves Best Boy best boy electric(New Mexico unit) 120885 15000023
Jon Hendry Catering caterer 120954 22000006
Olga Suslov Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Stevie Maislen Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Krissy Korn Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service craft services 120903 22000004
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services (Strook Strook & Lavan) 120857 18000001
Julie Hansen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Michael Mendelsohn Finance Manager production financing provider 120941 16000001
Larry Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Douglas E. Hansen Finance Manager production financing provider 120941 16000002
Ric St John Catering director of catering services 120954 22000005
Jeffrey A Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Petersen Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Michael L Perricone Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Timothy A Carpenter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Josh Schnieder Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000016
Ken S Polk Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Jeff Robeff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Catherine Harper Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Ossama Khuluki Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Jared Blume Foley foley recorder 120961 14000008
Jeff Robeff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Bob Sheridan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
David Brownlow Sound Mixer (New Mexico unit) 230 14000018
Lee Peach Grip (New Mexico unit) 365 15000009
Mark Meisenheimer Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
William Ballard Gaffer (New Mexico unit) 268 15000011
Osman Posada Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Jeff Tompkins Grip (New Mexico unit) 365 15000008
J Ignacio Alvarez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Tony Salvia Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Mark Frantz Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kyle Davis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Julio Giacometto Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chris Loring Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Randolph W Andell Property Master (New Mexico unit) 120805 24000003
Betsy Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Mark Steinberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Helen Sugland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Jay Cassidy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jerry Gilden Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Michael Fister Other advertising & design 120795 26000011
Pinky Calica Other production intern 120795 26000007
Lizelot Prumper Other production intern 120795 26000008
Danielle Steckler Other production intern 120795 26000009
Cristina M Mallen Other production intern 120795 26000010
Gloria Tacchino Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Pamela Cederquist Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
John Krasno Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Bassia Loebel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
James Dodson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Laura Kim Publicity (The Pogachefsky Company) 120789 29000001
David Farrell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Lisa Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Evelyn Stoltz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Ilene Feldman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Erica Silverman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Andrea Alsberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Liam Beatty Other production intern 120795 26000006
Eric Olin Other production intern 120795 26000005
Cynthia Dustin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Richard Middleton Transportation Captain (New Mexico unit) 272 25000007
Dale Lee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Paul Ulbrich Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Scott Morgan Assistant (Mobile Star Gourmet) 120820 25000005
Greg Morgan Assistant (Mobile Star Gourmet) 120820 25000004
Alexandra Buresch Boom Operator (New Mexico unit) 215 14000005
Tracy Shaffer Assistant (to Rory Kelly) 120820 25000001
David Kirsch Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Cindy Trice Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
John Davis Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000010
Claudette Cribbin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Steve Agalsoff Other recorder 120795 26000001
Joseph Bosco Other recorder 120795 26000002
Michael Aaron Brink Other production intern 120795 26000003
Amaani Lyle Other production intern 120795 26000004
Claudette Cribbin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Richard Pabst Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sarah Kelly Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Jesse Stills Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Josh Zeman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Cliff Beacham Driver n/a 273 25000015
Thomas Geraci-Wagner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Timothy A Carpenter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joe Keenan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Rory Kelly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Michael Steinberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Rana Joy Glickman Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Neal Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Roger Hedden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric Stoltz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Joel Castleberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Neil Jimenez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Duane Dell'Amico Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rana Joy Glickman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Fernando Altschul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Melinda Skilondz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
David Krisch Production Coordinator (New Mexico unit) 162 5000016
Richard Middleton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor (New Mexico unit) 191 5000013
Melisa Renee Sanchez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Michael Hamm Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Claudette Cribbin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Greg Bartlett Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Roger Hedden Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Steinberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Cameron Actor Leo 1 1000008
Amaryllis Borrego Actor Amy 1 1000009
Thomas Gibson Actor Nigel 1 1000010
Parker Posey Actor Athena 1 1000011
Tegan West Actor Rory 1 1000007
Susan Traylor Actor Deborah 1 1000006
Eric Stoltz Actor Joseph 1 1000002
Craig Sheffer Actor Frank 1 1000003
Lewis Arquette Actor Minister 1 1000004
Todd Field Actor Duane 1 1000005
Joey Lauren Adams Actor Lauren 1 1000012
Alida P Field Actor Gina 1 1000013
Adelaide Miller Actor Blond Actress 1 1000020
Alexandra Hedison Actor Brunette Actress 1 1000021
Quentin Tarantino Actor Sid 1 1000022
Rory Kelly Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kirsch Actor Agent Trainee 1 1000019
Phil Brock Actor Agent 1 1000018
Vanessa Angel Actor Marianne 1 1000014
June Lockhart Actor Caroline 1 1000015
David Kriegel Actor Josh 1 1000016
Adrienne Shelly Actor Pamela 1 1000017
Paul Ulbrich Assistant Production Coordinator (New Mexico unit) 192 5000018
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lorna Johnson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeffrey G Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ellie Kanner-Zuckerman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Traci Kirshbaum Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Philip Campanella Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Mike Johnson Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Eric McHugh Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000006
Shane Cowsill Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Karla Stevens Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jori Jenae Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000003
Sabine Huber Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Jeff Robeff ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Meg Tilly Actor Sarah 1 1000001
Huckleberry Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Dana Champagne Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000009
Stephanie Massie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
P J Hensley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Kathleen Karridene Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Suzana P Rupe Makeup key makeup(New Mexico unit) 353 13000006
Beth Klein Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
J Michael Gorman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adam Mead Faletti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Sherrod Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dean Ramser Film Lab laboratory services 120850 6000012
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Amie Williams Video video camera supplier 120800 6000009
Amy Penning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New Mexico unit) 120849 6000008
Michael L Robbins Camera camera car driver 120798 6000002
Jim Morange Camera camera car driver(New Mexico unit) 120798 6000003
Lance Layman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jonathan Schell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
David Moritz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000002
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor music supervision(Lightstorm Music) 120872 8000004
David Landau Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000005
David Nessim Lawrence Original Score original score producer 120839 8000006
Randy Eriksen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Moritz Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Vinny Rich Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor digital dialogue editor 204 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Nzingha Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Nessim Lawrence Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Khair Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Synopsis
A soon to be married couple's best friend confesses that he's in love with the wife, which causes tension and jealousy to intrude upon the festivities of the six parties that make up the film.