Foreign Student (1994)

Foreign Student
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Martin Sowers Actor Lewis 1 1000026
Brian Lindsey Actor Jock 1 1000027
Joe Mulherin Song songs("Rockin' the Boys" "Cruisin' Low" "The Juke" "Strut" "Rough & Ready") 120859 8000007
Melinda Leeson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Kelly Sappell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Christopher Lloyd Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Mark Wilkens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Richard Hiscott Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Jean-Marie Elondel Boom Operator (Paris) 215 14000003
Ellie Winslow Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Joseph P Hurt Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Christine Dos Santos Makeup makeup/ hair(Paris) 353 13000016
Ardaud Ventura Makeup makeup/ hair(Paris) 353 13000015
Marisa Aboitiz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Mary Sheldon Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000018
Otto Snel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Meeshell Anh Cung Makeup makeup intern 353 13000014
Michael A Carter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Sarah Black Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Andrew Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Aubert Ollard Gaffer (Paris) 268 15000007
Tod Ranson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Charles Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000011
William J Taylor Dolly Grip key/ dolly grip 264 15000013
David Gillen Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Christian Martinello Grip (Paris) 365 15000005
Daniel Brisseau Sound Mixer (Paris) 230 14000009
Brit Warner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Peter Horrocks Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Claude Chron Key Grip (Paris) 263 15000001
Jerry Lee Grip n/a 365 15000002
Shelly Cummings Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Lee Ann Waugh Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Scott Cooke Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Bruce H Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracee Schuler Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000014
Regina Yavel Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000003
Liz Marks Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Than Hvizdos Location Casting location casting intern 120864 10000006
Hal Dowdy Location Casting location casting assistant 120864 10000005
Heather Jenkins Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Cliff Eubank Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Rick Gruber Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jamie Biship Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mike Harrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Steve Shifflette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Laura Cruger Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Stephen C Peterman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Sylvester Tucker Location Casting location casting intern 120864 10000007
Lisa Clayton Location Casting location casting intern 120864 10000008
Wyatt Belton Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Carol Ramsey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Keith Sowers Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Shirley Baker Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Sheri Marken Hair n/a 120794 13000009
John Joseph Minardi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Christine Destours Costume Department costume(Paris) 121016 13000003
Delphine Hayat Costume Department costume(Paris) 121016 13000002
Sean Devlin Location Casting location casting intern 120864 10000010
Robert Black Location Casting location casting intern 120864 10000009
Brigette Segal Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000001
George Borden Technical Advisor football trainer 537 12000002
Christine Wada Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carl Mattacola Technical Advisor football trainer 537 12000003
Joselyn Vasquez Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000010
Danielle Tiberi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dick Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000030
Robert Foster Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000029
Christopher Cook Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bill Benner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Eric Grotz Other intern 120795 26000001
Jennifer Wood Other intern 120795 26000003
Jason Meath Other intern 120795 26000002
Ray Cook Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carl Cook Driver n/a 273 25000026
Robert Foster Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000021
BJ Hallett Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000020
Steven Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bo Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000023
Nancy Ernest Driver n/a 273 25000025
G G Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lynalise Woodlief Other intern 120795 26000004
Hinton Battle Other Jock Joint choregrapher 120795 26000005
Queens Arms Pub Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Goochland High School Band Other performer("El Capitan") 120795 26000015
Mike Barbour Other picture care coordinator 120795 26000014
Richard Brewery Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Rita McClenny Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brian Shaw Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Christopher Deane Other scenic 120795 26000013
Paul Campagnoli Other scenic 120795 26000012
Joe D'Alessandro Other operator 120795 26000007
Mark Ellis Other football coordinator 120795 26000006
Lisa Caperton Other greens/buyer 120795 26000008
Alison Auth Other scenic 120795 26000009
Michael H Moran Other scenic 120795 26000011
Susan Whittier Other scenic 120795 26000010
Philip Ragland Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Stephanie Chivily Medic n/a 120966 25000018
David Corley Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Tim Corbin Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Brenda Armstrong Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Thomas J Garrigan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Martin Carrigan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Sean Hevener Assistant assistant football coordinator 120820 25000001
Chris Arias Props n/a 120817 24000003
Kathy Compton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Richie Sherman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joan Altman Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Kalina Ivanov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Susan Zeh Assistant Accountant production accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Spike Silver Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Clark Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Michael Latino Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Mardy South Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Bobby Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Amine Rachedi Production Assistant (Paris) 275 25000012
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Sheila Edmondson Stand-In Robin Given's stand-in 121015 25000015
Chip Vincent Production production van driver 120824 25000017
Douglas Lamb Stand-In Marco Hofschneider's stand-in 121015 25000016
Sebastian Hussenot Production Assistant (Paris) 275 25000011
Eric Link Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000010
Chuck Henerson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
William Ku Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Karim Bartoletti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Bratton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Christopher Albert Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000009
Sheila Swift Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Richard J Audino Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglas Kirby Actor Football Player 1 1000047
David Hughes Actor Football Player 1 1000046
Terrance Holmes Actor Football Player 1 1000045
Terry Laven Actor Football Player 1 1000048
Brad Miller Actor Football Player 1 1000050
Jon Scott Perkins Actor Football Player 1 1000052
Kevin O'Hare Actor Football Player 1 1000051
David Hickman Actor Football Player 1 1000044
Eric Gehler Actor Football Player 1 1000043
Jody Chartier Actor Football Player 1 1000038
Michael Caradonna Actor Football Player 1 1000037
Robert Christensen Actor Football Player 1 1000039
Brian Day Actor Football Player 1 1000040
Matt Ferguson Actor Football Player 1 1000042
Danny Dunford Actor Football Player 1 1000041
Ronald Perinson Actor Football Player 1 1000053
Peter Poli Actor Football Player 1 1000054
Harold Lighty Actor Jock Joint Musician 1 1000066
Clement Burnette Actor Jock Joint Musician 1 1000065
Philip Branch Actor Jock Joint Musician 1 1000064
Robert Poindexter Actor Jock Joint Musician 1 1000067
Eva Sereny Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Lombardo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tarak Ben Ammar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kerry Zobel Actor Football Player 1 1000063
Chris Wilkenson Actor Football Player 1 1000062
Steve Reese Actor Football Player 1 1000056
Richard Ragains Actor Football Player 1 1000055
Christopher Riddle Actor Football Player 1 1000057
Bryant Roland Actor Football Player 1 1000058
Gerald Walsh Actor Football Player 1 1000061
Colin Steele Actor Football Player 1 1000060
Pembroke Bryant Actor Football Player 1 1000036
William Bodenhamer Actor Football Player 1 1000035
Ruth Williamson Actor Mrs Baldridge 1 1000012
David Long Actor Mr Baldridge 1 1000011
Bob Child Actor Counselor 1 1000010
Michael Reilly Burke Actor Harrison 1 1000013
Michael Goodwin Actor Assistant Coach 1 1000014
Andy Park Actor Sheriff McLain 1 1000016
Jon Hendricks Actor April's Father 1 1000015
Anthony Herrera Actor Coach Ballard 1 1000009
Hinton Battle Actor Sonny Boy Williamson 1 1000008
Rick Johnson Actor Cal Cate 1 1000003
Marco Hofschneider Actor Philippe Le Clerc 1 1000002
Charlotte Ross Actor Sue Ann 1 1000004
Edward Herrmann Actor Zach Gilmore 1 1000005
Charles S. Dutton Actor Howlin' Wolf 1 1000007
Jack Coleman Actor Rex Jennings 1 1000006
Brendan S Medlin Actor Hans 1 1000017
Kevin A Parrott Actor Buster Dubonnet 1 1000018
Kate Hoffman Actor Rebecca 1 1000030
Jennifer Ray Actor 2nd Belle 1 1000029
Linita Corbett Actor Girl in Red 1 1000031
Jean Raoul Cassadoure Actor School Supervisor 1 1000032
Jefrey Allums Actor Football Player 1 1000034
Gerard Duges Actor Postman 1 1000033
Holley G Procter Actor 1st Belle 1 1000028
Jonathan Orcutt Actor Alabama Tech Coach 1 1000025
Jane Beard Actor Doris Jennings 1 1000020
Cliff McMullen Actor Preacher 1 1000019
Sutton Knight Actor Editor 1 1000021
John Habberton Actor William Farrikner 1 1000022
Allan Pleasants Actor Tough Guy 1 1000024
Jonathan Sale Actor Herbie Clenson 1 1000023
Peter Hoffman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tarak Ben Ammar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Claude Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000012
Floyd "Buddy" McRae Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000011
James Keys Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000010
James W Edwards Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000013
Buck Rarn Song ("The Great Pretender") 120859 8000014
Louisa M R Stead Song ("Tis So Sweet To Trust in Jesus") 120859 8000016
William J Kirkpatrick Song ("Tis So Sweet To Trust in Jesus") 120859 8000015
Carl Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000009
Jean-Claude Petit Song ("You Turn My World Around") 120859 8000006
John Philip Sousa Composer music composer("El Capitan") 120836 8000001
Annette Kudrak Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000004
Jean-Claude Petit Music n/a 120781 8000002
Joe Mulherin Music n/a 120781 8000003
Joe Mulherin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Samuel Laudenslager Music music adapter("El Capitan") 120781 8000004
Public Domain Song ("Tis So Sweet To Trust in Jesus") 120859 8000017
Little Richard Song ("Keep A-Knockin") 120859 8000018
Debbie Davis Song Performer ("You Turn My World Around") 120788 8000028
Del Vikings Song Performer ("Come and Go With Me") 120788 8000027
Michel Costa Song Performer ("You Turn My World Around") 120788 8000029
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrice Renault Set Decorator (Paris) 165 9000003
Robin Givens Actor April 1 1000001
Charles S. Dutton Song Performer ("Evil") 120788 8000026
Little Richard Song Performer ("Keep A-Knockin") 120788 8000025
Chester Barnette Song ("All Night Boogie") 120859 8000020
Willie Dixon Song ("Evil") 120859 8000019
C F Quick Song ("Come and Go With Me") 120859 8000021
Hinton Battle Song Performer ("All Night Boogie") 120788 8000022
The Plattres Song Performer ("The Great Pretender") 120788 8000024
The Chords Song Performer ("Sh-Boom") 120788 8000023
Sarah Thomas Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Alan Paley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Benoit d'Aubert Assistant Director (Paris) 163 5000006
Cecile Metayer Assistant Director (Paris) 163 5000007
Mathieu DePasquale Location Manager (Paris) 193 5000009
Tao Guiga Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Tao Guiga Production Manager (Paris) 305 5000002
Jane Barrer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Menno Meyjes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mark Lombardo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Silvio Muraglia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Menno Meyjes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Philippe Labro Source Material (from novel) ("The Foreign Student") 120793 4000003
Philippe Labro Source Material (Novel: THE FOREIGN STUDENT) 120786 4000002
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Anne Lasserre Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Douglas Kirkland Photography special stills 120835 6000006
Michael Paris Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Alessandro Sambuco Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000007
Didier Faveur Camera Assistant (Paris) 120867 6000008
Peter Hollywood Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ali Lakrouf Camera Assistant (Paris) 120867 6000009
Michael Stailey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Mark Davis Technical Operations Manager equipment manager 120834 5000012
Rebecca Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Becky Albert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Stefano Coletta Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Franco DiGiacomo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffrey D McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Synopsis
In the American South during the 1950s, a European exchange student has an affair with an African American woman.