Warriors (1994)

Warriors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Busey Actor Vail 1 1000001
Michael Paré Actor Colin 1 1000002
Wendii Fulford Actor Jody 1 1000003
Peter Colvey Actor Lad 2 1 1000004
Richard Zeman Actor Willard 3 1 1000005
Desmond Campbell Actor Jordan 4 1 1000006
Ricardo Juarez Actor Romeo 5 1 1000007
Griffith Brewer Actor Truscott 1 1000008
Liz Macrae Actor Loretta 1 1000009
Frayne McCarthy Actor Corporal 1 1 1000010
Matt Holland Actor Tower Marine 1 1000011
Jason Cavalier Actor Tower Marine 2 1 1000012
Jean Frenette Actor K Corridor Marine 3 1 1000013
Anderson Bradshaw Actor K Corridor Marine 4 1 1000014
Minor Mustain Actor Colonel Willis 1 1000015
Aron Tager Actor General Morehead 1 1000016
Vlasta Vrana Actor Mr Parker 1 1000017
Catherine MacKenzie Actor Janice 1 1000018
Christopher Heyerdahl Actor Milo 1 1000019
Harry Standjofski Actor Lieutenant Chandler 1 1000020
Teddy Dillon Actor Weiss 1 1000021
Robert Brewster Actor Fat Trooper 1 1000022
Carl Alacchi Actor Gawky Trooper 1 1000023
Irene Kessler Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000024
Tim Post Actor Corporal 2 1 1000025
Shimon Dotan Director n/a 2 2000001
Shimon Arama Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shimon Dotan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Epstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Manoir LeMoyne Producer n/a 3 3000004
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Elaine Arama Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Gabriel Grunfeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jonathan Aroch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Benjamin Gold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Zain Alimar Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rony Yacov Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Manoir LeMoyne Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Helene Boulay Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Manoir LeMoyne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nathalie Goulet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tamar Yacov Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Pascale Matte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Manoir LeMoyne Continuity n/a 890 5000010
Nili Dotan Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Lewis Pilote Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000012
Avi Karpick Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Noni Kasper Camera cameraman 120798 6000002
David Namir Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Boaz Yacov Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
William St-John Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tomer Anbar Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Netaya Anbar Editor n/a 172 7000001
Netaya Anbar Executive Editor editor/post-production supervisor 120931 7000002
Walter Rothe Music n/a 120781 8000001
Louis Birs Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Joel Demers Swing Gang swing 1 434 9000002
Philippe Girod Swing Gang swing 2 434 9000003
Valerie McAviney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kathleen Graham Set Dresser head set dresser 197 9000005
Andrea Kenyon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Luc Deguise Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Suzana Fischer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lucy Ricardo Hair hair/makeup stylist 120794 13000003
Hanna Yee Hair Assistant hair/makeup assistant 120989 13000004
Jack Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Itzhak Magal Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000002
Itzik Ben-Aroya Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mathieu Kouture Grip n/a 365 15000002
Yves Ouimet Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Avi Leibman Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Serge Danault Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Gilles Moreau Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Guy Aumond Accountant bookkeeper 120802 16000001
Minor Mustain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Loyola Gariepy Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Nitsan Ben-Horin Assistant (to line producer) 120820 25000001
Philippe Lamarre Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Claudette Duff Assistant (to editor) 120820 25000003
Pascale Paroissien Assistant (to editor) 120820 25000004
Maurice Krouche Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Sylvain Proulx Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Michele Tremblay Driver office driver 273 25000007
John Joba Driver driver 1 273 25000008
Francois Amyot Driver driver 2 273 25000009
Daniel St-Pierre Driver driver winnebago 1 273 25000010
Michel Mollicone Driver driver winnebago 2 273 25000011
Raoul Fortin Driver driver honeywagon 273 25000012
Jean Harkala Driver driver minibus 273 25000013
Sylvie Robert Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Isabelle Marazzani Other coordinator 120795 26000002
Gilles Paquin Other picture vehicles 120795 26000003
Alain Crochetiere Other picture vehicles 120795 26000004
Jacques Godin Other electric 120795 26000005
Ed Dawson Other electric 120795 26000006
Denis Deschamps Other daily 120795 26000007
Todd William Other daily 120795 26000008
Michel Vincent Other daily 120795 26000009
Eddie Surkin Other SPFX coordinator 120795 26000010
Andrew Campbell Other guns supplier 120795 26000011
Steve Henry Other guns supplier 120795 26000012
Synopsis
A pair of unstoppable, government-trained mercenaries, members of the "Rhab Group," battle each other--and memories of their blood-soaked past.