Mac and Me (1988)

Mac and Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Caldwell Song song producer("Take Me/I'll Follow You") 120859 8000028
Alan Silvestri Song n/a 120859 8000030
Bob Gaudio Song song producer 120859 8000032
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Danny Sembello Song song producer("Down to Earth") 120859 8000012
Allee Willis Song n/a 120859 8000010
Larry Hart Song n/a 120859 8000016
Marti Sharron Song n/a 120859 8000024
Jeff Barry Song song producer("You Knew What You Were Doing (Every Inch of the Way)") 120859 8000022
Al Coulter Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000002
Marla Blakey Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Christopher Swift Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000001
Steven C. McGee Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Frank Charles Lutkus III Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000003
Morrie Nierenberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bill Rodenbaugh Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
David Arthur Nelson Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000004
Linda Lee Arvidson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James W Gavin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000012
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pamela Bebermeyer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bud Ekins Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Erin Wilkinson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
David Matherly Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000006
Steve James Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000005
Loren Soman Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000007
N Brock Winkless IV Puppeteer (alien) 682 19000008
Fernando Celis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Charles Bond Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000006
Alex Barraza Grip end grip 365 15000003
David Bifano Audio audio programmer 120810 14000002
Steve Isaacs ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Don Bolger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Don Isaacs Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000004
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Edouard F Henriques Makeup (alien) 353 13000008
Margaret Beserra Makeup (alien) 353 13000007
Laurie M Riley Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Cheri Ruff Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
John Elliott Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Margaret Elliott Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
John S Boyd Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charles Darin Knight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Tommy May Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Glory Fioramonti Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Tandrow Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ed Malone Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Lee Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
T A Moore Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Mark Ettel Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Robert Glenn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John Hennessy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
John Gillespe Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Kenneth V Searle Transportation n/a 120992 25000009
Joel Marrow Transportation n/a 120992 25000008
Karl Wickman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
Sean Hubbert Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Ruben Azama Aquino Other alien design 120795 26000001
Penny S May Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Jim Thornsberry Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
John Melick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Frederick A Stoutland Jr. Assistant (to R J Louis) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Herbert Keller Assistant (to R J Louis) 120820 25000001
Carlton T Jones Assistant (to Marla Blakey) 120820 25000003
Clinton King Assistant (to Marla Blakey) 120820 25000004
Jeff Firshbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christopher Swift Other alien design 120795 26000002
Randy Martens Other greens foreman 120795 26000003
Cliff Hersch Other tutor 120795 26000012
Marcia Coleman Other first-aid 120795 26000011
Paul Flaherty Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Dick Winters Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Joe Finnigan Publicity publicist 120789 29000003
Ben Lindsay Other first-aid 120795 26000010
John Flanagan Other first-aid 120795 26000009
Richard Chronister Other mechanical 120795 26000005
Gerald Gadette Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Gunnar Ferdinandsen Other moldmaker 120795 26000006
Richard Ruiz Other moldmaker 120795 26000007
Roberto Carlos Other moldmaker 120795 26000008
Richard Evans Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Randy Brewer Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Marvin Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Boone Narr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Hubert Wells Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Paula M Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Armando Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Pat E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Al Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Chris Keyser Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Robyn Keyser Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
John Swallow Special Effects special visual effects(Apogee) 168 23000006
Bob Shepherd Special Effects special visual effects(Apogee) 168 23000005
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000007
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts) 168 23000008
Bill Dietz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Dykstra Special Effects special visual effects(Apogee) 168 23000004
Chris L Burton Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Richard D Rankin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Skeet Simpson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Nesterowicz Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martin Becker Special Effects special visual effects(alien creature) 168 23000001
Dennis Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Arlene Encell Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000002
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
J Jay Saunders Actor Judge 1 1000037
Jack Ong Actor 2nd Technician 1 1000036
Lowell Sexton Actor Counter Man 1 1000038
Sean Simmons Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000039
Sterling Swanson Actor Police Captain 1 1000040
Buckley Francis Norris Actor Highway Man 1 1000035
Elena Moure Actor Mars Mother 1 1000034
Roger Hampton Actor Water and Power Man 1 1000030
J D Hall Actor 2nd Mover 1 1000029
Dixon Harding Actor Kid 1 1000031
Christopher Law Actor Air Force Major 1 1000032
Mayah McCoy Actor Dancing Double For Mac 1 1000033
Jack David Walker Actor Mars Father 1 1000041
Richard Wright Actor Elrod 1 1000042
Steve Feke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stuart Raffill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lester William Berke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
William B Kerr Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Clifford C Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William B Kerr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Caryn Ward Actor Tina Turner Girl 1 1000043
Ronald McDonald Actor Himself 1 1000044
Stuart Raffill Director n/a 2 2000001
R J Louis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Heather Green Actor Mars Sister 1 1000028
Michael Geary Actor 3rd Technician 1 1000027
Laura Waterbury Actor Linda 1 1000010
Danny Cooksey Actor Jack Jr 1 1000009
Jack Eiseman Actor Splatter Car Driver 1 1000011
Barbara Allyne Bennet Actor Scientist 1 1000012
Richard Bravo Actor 1st Mover 1 1000013
Ivan Jorge Rado Actor Zimmerman 1 1000008
Martin West Actor Wickett 1 1000007
Katrina Caspary Actor Courtney 1 1000003
Jonathan Ward Actor Michael 1 1000002
Lauren Stanley Actor Debbie 1 1000004
Jade Calegory Actor Eric 1 1000005
Vinnie Torrente Actor Mitford 1 1000006
Gary Brockette Actor 2nd Doctor 1 1000014
Sherri Stone Butler Actor Checkout Girl 1 1000015
Buck Flower Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Bud Ekins Actor Gardner 1 1000022
Raymond Forchion Actor 1st Police Officer 1 1000024
Tom Fuccello Actor Mr Ryan 1 1000025
Ernie Fuentes Actor Store Manager 1 1000026
James C Duke Actor Sears Store Manager 1 1000021
Andrew Divoff Actor 2nd Policeman 1 1000020
Joseph Chapman Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Sheila Chambers Actor 2nd Girl in Car 1 1000017
Alyce Coleman Actor 1st Girl in Car 1 1000018
John Curtin Actor Control Room Chief 1 1000019
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Roger Louis Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000005
Brock Walsh Song Performer ("Gotta Get My Feet Back on the Ground") 120788 8000037
Larry Hart Song Performer n/a 120788 8000036
Flint River Band Song Performer ("Wait and Break My Heart Tomorrow") 120788 8000038
Marcy Levy Song Performer n/a 120788 8000039
Debbie Lytton Song Performer ("Waves") 120788 8000040
Ashford & Simpson Song Performer n/a 120788 8000035
Marius Constant Song ("The Twilight Zone Theme") 120859 8000034
Harley Hatcher Song ("Wait and Break My Heart Tomorrow") 120859 8000020
Greg Allen Song ("Wait and Break My Heart Tomorrow") 120859 8000019
Marcy Levy Song n/a 120859 8000021
Glen Ballard Song ("Waves") 120859 8000026
Michael Lloyd Song song producer("Waves") 120859 8000027
Katrina Perkins Song Performer ("Waves") 120788 8000041
Bobby Caldwell Song Performer n/a 120788 8000042
Caro Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christine Ebersole Actor Janet 1 1000001
Bess Gilbert Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Jeffrey L Glassman Executive in Charge executive in charge of business affairs 120791 11000001
Gary Brockette Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
John H Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Stewart Campbell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jara Lane Song Performer ("You're Not a Stranger Anymore") 120788 8000043
Bob Gaudio Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000044
Judy M. Parker Theme Lyrics lyrics("You're Not a Stranger Anymore") 120861 8000045
Mike Curb Theme Lyrics lyrics("You're Not a Stranger Anymore") 120861 8000046
Brock Walsh Song n/a 120859 8000018
Brooks Arthur Song song producer("Send Out a Signal" "You Knew What You Were Doing (Every Inch of the Way)") 120859 8000015
Michael Chavez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
P Scott Sakamoto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
George Llerena Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jim Lewis Video video operator 120800 6000007
Michael O'Shea Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nick McLean Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephanie Spangler Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000006
Joanie Blym Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joyce Warren Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Penny Jo Davis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Robbie Robinson Photography stills 120835 6000008
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Marcy Levy Music Producer associate song producer("You Knew What You Were Doing (Every Inch of the Way)") 323 8000007
Brooks Arthur Music Producer executive song producer("Down to Earth") 323 8000006
Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
James Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Ashford & Simpson Song song producer("Down to Earth") 120859 8000014
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jamie Yvette Snyder-Newman Music music production coordinator 120781 8000003
Tom Walls Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peggy Ray Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
John Rosenberg Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Richard Bruno Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000001
Synopsis
The relationship between a young disabled boy and a homesick alien who has been separated from his family.