Boiling Point (1993)

Boiling Point
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords detective, film noir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel May Song songs arranger("Dream" "Jersey Bounce") 120859 8000013
Cory Lerios Song n/a 120859 8000016
Bob Marlette Song song producer("Don't You Forget It") 120859 8000018
Mitchell Marcoulier Song songs producer("Money Men Blues" "Money Men") 120859 8000011
Ryan "Rhino" Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vincent Mazzella Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000007
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Orwin Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Linda Fetters Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Oldberg Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Janet Lee Orcutt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Daniel Beralas Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Evan Bartoletti Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Thomas Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Eric Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Anthony Zabaldo Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bruce Richmond Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
John A Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Peter Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Walter Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Chuck Waters Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eileen Zannino Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Lisa A Yewdall Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000012
Liza Cornwall Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Stacey A Foiles Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Pirjo Jyrala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Paul Jyrala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ann L Thornberg Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
James Cook Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Lisa Houle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ron Eedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Don Cahn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Artie Torgersen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
James Seltenreich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Russell C Fager Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
George Papanickolas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Joseph Capshaw Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Richard Benedetto Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000010
Nour Dardari Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jack S Knight Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Tim "Mac" McHenry Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Ken Adams Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marlin Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert W Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Lubin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert A Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kirt Leroux Harding Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robyn Ashforth Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ron Moser Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000008
Scott Kidner Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Kip Gynn Other playback operator 120795 26000007
Hal Burke Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Gordon Hayes Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Tommy Hubbard Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Steve Bilyew Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Bruce Meade Other coordin(coord) 120795 26000006
Rexford Metz Other directo(direc) 120795 26000005
Diana Villa Other Hexagon staff 120795 26000001
Jim Maydock Driver n/a 273 25000021
Raquel Chung Other Hexagon staff 120795 26000002
Michael Baggot Other loader 120795 26000003
David V Butler Other directo(direc) 120795 26000004
Douglas Bruce Other paint foreperson 120795 26000013
Tamara Graf Other painter 120795 26000014
Barbara Iley Other Walla group 120795 26000023
Robert Caso Other Walla group 120795 26000022
Carlyle King Other Walla group 120795 26000024
David McCharen Other Walla group 120795 26000025
J D Hall Other Walla group 120795 26000027
Greg Finley Other Walla group 120795 26000026
Charles Bazaldua Other Walla group 120795 26000021
David Randolph Other Walla group 120795 26000020
Raymond Whisman Other LAPD coordinator 120795 26000016
Carrol Longnecker Other painter 120795 26000015
Ruth Britt Other Walla group 120795 26000017
Judi Durand Other Walla group 120795 26000018
Cheryl Tyre-Smith Other Walla group 120795 26000019
Bob Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000020
Lee Sanders Driver n/a 273 25000019
Scott Stockus Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Barbara Benz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Keith Hickles Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000001
Victor McGauley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000002
Greg T Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Satya Della Manitou Assistant (to Dennis Hopper) 120820 25000003
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Cazin Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000004
Debi Staron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Philip Salas Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000009
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jim Doyle Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000002
Josh Hakian Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000003
Tom DeMirani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Heather L Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Billy Martin Production labor 120824 25000015
Darryl Gage Stand-In standin 121015 25000014
Chuck Arebalo Driver n/a 273 25000016
Robert Chrisafulli Driver n/a 273 25000017
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bill Harris Stand-In standin 121015 25000013
Scott West Stand-In standin 121015 25000012
Hector Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Lassers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Keith O'Brien Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Mike Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Dale Henry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jennifer Day Young Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Ramsey Thomas Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ramsey Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jules Lichtman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Philip M Krystosek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joyce Pepper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
T J Healy II Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Gerald Petievich Source Material (from novel) ("Money Men") 120793 4000002
James B Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Olivier Granier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Leonardo De La Fuente Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rene Bonnell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patrick Beaufront Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Philippe Maigret Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Barbara Rosing Hoke Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Nunzio Fazio DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Hans Baumgartner Camera (camer) 120798 6000006
Steve Jackman Camera (camer) 120798 6000005
Massimo Zeri Camera (camer) 120798 6000007
Louis A Niemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Joseph King Baggot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Marie Pederson Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Emil Clayton Hampton Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000003
Thomas J Healy IV Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Nancy Restruccia Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000009
Christopher Michael Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
King Baggot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Marc Frydman Producer n/a 3 3000001
James B Harris Director n/a 2 2000001
James Tolkan Actor Levitt 1 1000010
Valerie Perrine Actor Mona 1 1000009
Paul Gleason Actor Transaction Man 1 1000011
Lorraine Evanoff Actor Connie 1 1000012
Stephanie E Williams Actor Sally 1 1000013
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Dio 1 1000008
Christine Elise Actor Carol 1 1000007
Lolita Davidovich Actor Vikki 1 1000003
Dennis Hopper Actor Red Diamond 1 1000002
Viggo Mortensen Actor Ronnie 1 1000004
Seymour Cassel Actor Leach 1 1000005
Jonathan Banks Actor Max 1 1000006
Tobin Bell Actor Roth 1 1000014
Bobby Hosea Actor Steve 1 1000015
John Lander Actor Coroner's Deputy 1 1000024
Nancy Sullivan Actor Female Clerk 1 1000023
Lisa Kaseman Actor Ballroom Dancer 1 1000025
Janet May Actor Vocalist 1 1000026
John Sarviss Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000027
Mark Phelan Actor Banner 1 1000022
John Petievich Actor Hotel Security Officer 1 1000021
George Gerdes Actor Henderson 1 1000017
Dan Hedaya Actor Brady 1 1000016
James Pickens Jr. Actor Prison Officer 1 1000018
Keith Hickles Actor Cook 1 1000019
Rick Dean Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Karen Richardson Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Dave Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Michael Vincent Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Michael Shaw Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Helen Kozora Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Nick Caprarelli Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Al Guarino Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tamara Fry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
George Ashton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
The Danny May Orchestra Song Performer ("Dream" "Jersey Bounce" "I Was Starting to Feel Romantic" "Stompin With Red") 120788 8000030
Cory Lerios Song Performer ("Don't You Forget It") 120788 8000029
Ron Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Caprarelli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rusty Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Marcus Salgado Consultant Wesley Snipes' trainer 120784 12000001
Denise Fischer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Allison Gordin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Tamara Brott Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Wesley Snipes Actor Jimmy Mercer 1 1000001
Richard D Rogers ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Shirlene Thompson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lori Eskowitz-Carter Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair Wesley Snipes' hair 120794 13000004
Donna Spahn Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Zero Ted Song Performer ("They're Gonna Get You") 120788 8000028
Daniel May Song Performer ("First Things First") 120788 8000027
Mark V Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John A Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Cory Lerios Music n/a 120781 8000001
John D'Andrea Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ernie Scheesley Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Brion McIntosh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Morrisey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jerry Brady Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anthony Spano Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dick Williams Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Steve Rice Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
June Gilham Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
John Koenig Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Cory Lerios Music Arranger underscore orchestrator 121019 8000005
Tiny Bradshaw Song ("Jersey Bounce") 120859 8000023
Edward Johnson Song ("Jersey Bounce") 120859 8000022
Robert Wright Song ("Jersey Bounce") 120859 8000024
Mitchell Marcoulier Song Performer ("Money Men") 120788 8000025
Sweat Pea Atkinson Song Performer ("Money Men Blues") 120788 8000026
Bobby Platter Song ("Jersey Bounce") 120859 8000021
John Mercer Song ("Dream") 120859 8000020
David May Music Coordinator music coordinator/music clearance 206 8000007
John D'Andrea Music Arranger underscore orchestrator 121019 8000006
Patrick O'Sullivan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Daniel May Music Producer big band selections producer & arranger 323 8000009
Dominique Forma Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Barbara Boguski ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Synopsis
Story of a cop who seeks revenge on the counterfeiting conman who killed his partner.