Feast of July (1995)

Feast of July
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Moser Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Mike Shoring Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Stuart Godfrey Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Colin Ritchie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Dominic Lester Sound Dubbing assistant dubbing mixer 120940 14000008
Roy Baker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jean Sheffield Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Richard Hiscott Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Kirk Thornton Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ray Potter Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Frances Richardson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sanjiv Pahwa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sunil Kirparam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Michael Yell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Reg Boddy Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Martin Potter Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Steve Roberts Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Martin Bloye Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robin O'Donoghue Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Andrew Morris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Tim Pepper Advisor harvesting advisor 120821 12000002
Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Mackie Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucy Dummer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Sonja Klaus Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Michael Roberts Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Gill Edwards Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Sharon Long Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Christine Edzard Costumes n/a 120828 13000003
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Mike Wood Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Alun Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Morgan Elliott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Sian Grigg Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Polly Earnshaw Makeup makeup department runner 353 13000004
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Susie Adams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Sue Weston Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Malcolm Ransom Stunt Coordinator fight arranger 120804 19000001
Cengiz Khan Driver unit driver 273 25000010
Michael Lind Driver unit driver 273 25000011
Jim Magill Driver unit driver 273 25000012
Gary Evans Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000009
David Morris Production production buyer 120824 25000008
Naomi Cohen Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000005
Charley Henley Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000006
Freddy Korner Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000007
Christian Martin Driver unit driver 273 25000013
Ron Nanson Driver unit driver 273 25000014
John Jenkinson Other shoemaker 120795 26000006
Sally-Ann Neame Other unit nurse 120795 26000007
Halina Laciak Other orchestra leader 120795 26000008
Tony Donn Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000005
Steve Clarke Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Julian Bucknall Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Dean Thompson Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
George Richmond Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Lucy Amor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Polly Jefferies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Allenby Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barry Gates Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Barbara Flinder Titles title design 120825 23000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Graham Barford Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Lee Hosken Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
John Hedges Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Bill Webb Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Ted Stickley Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Roy O'Connor Props Buyer property stores 120926 24000011
Sian Parry Assistant (to the executive producer) 120820 25000001
Ashling Fox Assistant (to Embeth Davidtz) 120820 25000002
John Chisolm Props standby props 120817 24000010
Ray Rose Props standby props 120817 24000009
Peter Bigg Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Steve MacDonald Props standby props 120817 24000007
Scott O'Connor Props standby props 120817 24000008
Carol Ann Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Roy Stannard Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tim Perrin Actor Hangman 1 1000027
Mark Whelehan Actor Assistant Hangman 1 1000028
Rupert Bates Actor Prison Warder 1 1000029
Frederick Warder Actor Captain Rogers 1 1000026
David Belcher Actor Second Man 1 1000025
Colin Mayes Actor Seaman 1 1000022
Mark Bazeley Actor Man in Restaurant 1 1000023
Stephen Frost Actor Tubby Man 1 1000024
Tom Marshall Actor Prison Warder 1 1000030
Christopher Menaul Director n/a 2 2000001
Donald Rosenfeld Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christopher Neame Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
H.E. Bates Source Material (from novel) ("The Feast of July") 120793 4000002
Jane Cussons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Paul Bradley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Henry Herbert Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Neame Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ismail Merchant Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Arthur Kelly Actor Game Keeper 1 1000021
Richard Hicks Actor Second Rowing Youth 1 1000020
Greg Wise Actor Arch Wilson 1 1000007
David Neal Actor Mitchy Mitchell 1 1000008
Daphne Neville Actor Mrs Mitchell 1 1000009
Ken Anderson Actor Matty Wainwright 1 1000006
Ben Chaplin Actor Con 1 1000005
Tom Bell Actor Ben Wainwright 1 1000002
Gemma Jones Actor Mrs Wainwright 1 1000003
James Purefoy Actor Jedd Wainwright 1 1000004
Mark Heal Actor Clerk at Shoe Factory 1 1000010
Julian Protheroe Actor Bowler-Hatted Man 1 1000011
Paddy Ward Actor Tom 1 1000017
Alan Perrin Actor Ticket Clerk 1 1000018
Dominic Gover Actor First Rowing Youth 1 1000019
Kate Hamblyn Actor Harvest Girl 1 1000016
Richard Hope Actor Squire Wyman 1 1000015
Tim Preece Actor Preacher 1 1000012
Charles De'Ath Actor Billy Swaine 1 1000013
Colin Prockter Actor Man in Pub 1 1000014
Donna Grey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gary White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Stanborough Grader colour grader 121138 6000013
Chris Wimble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Elliott Editor dialect editor 172 7000002
Christopher Kykes Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Derrick Santini Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
David Budd Camera follow focus cameraman 120798 6000008
Peter Kernot Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Simon Mein Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Joe Illing Editor dialect editor 172 7000003
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Robilliard Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruno Santini Production Designer (London) 164 9000002
Jill Quertier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Zdzislaw Szostak Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Rafal Paczkowski Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Jeremy Wimble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Laura Evans Assistant Editor assistant dialect editor 203 7000006
Zbigniew Preisner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jonathan Sykes Camera follow focus cameraman 120798 6000007
Jeremy Hiles Camera follow focus cameraman 120798 6000006
Sean Glynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
William Booker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Peter Elford Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dewi Griffiths Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Waldo Roeg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simon Moseley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Terry Pearce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bill Barringer Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Vicky Harrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Trevor Coop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Anthony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Englefield Camera 2nd unit cameraman 120798 6000005
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Sova Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fran Triefus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Xavier Wakefield Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Ingrid Litman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Embeth Davidtz Actor Bella Ford 1 1000001
Synopsis
Bella Ford is a young woman who sets forth in winter on an arduous journey to locate Archie Wilson, the lover who has abandoned her. Suffering a grave personal misfortune along the way, Bella finds shelter in the home of the Wainwright family whose three sons, Jedd, Matty and Con, eventually battle among each other for the affections of their enchanting and mysterious guest. After much courtship Bella agrees to marry the youngest son, Con. But tragedy strikes again when the man for whom she has been searching reappears, thus triggering an unforgettable series of events which forever change the lives of Bella, Arch and the Wainwrights.
N/A
N/A