Bound (1996)

Bound
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Crime, Romance, Thriller, Noir
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Tilly Actor Violet 1 1000001
Gina Gershon Actor Corky 1 1000002
Joe Pantoliano Actor Ceasar 1 1000003
John Ryan Actor Mickey Malnato 1 1000004
Christopher Meloni Actor Johnny Marconi 1 1000005
Richard Sarafian Actor Gino Marzzone 1 1000006
Barry Kivel Actor Shelly 1 1000007
Mary Mara Actor Bartender 1 1000008
Peter Spellos Actor Lou 1 1000009
Susie Bright Actor Jesse 1 1000010
Margaret Smith Actor Woman Cop 1 1000011
Ivan Kane Actor Cop No 1 1 1000012
Kevin Richardson Actor Cop No 2 1 1000013
Gene Borkan Actor Roy 1 1000014
Lana Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Wachowski Director n/a 2 2000002
Andrew Lazar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stuart Boros Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lana Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andy Wachowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Sudzin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Andy Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lana Wachowski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pearl Lucero Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Toni Whiteman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Wayne Gee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jack Tate Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Julie Wachowski Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000008
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Cucchiari Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000002
Rob Sweeney Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Fitzgerald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Ron Peterson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kari Romeo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Randy Tepper Photography unit photographer 120835 6000009
Tony Friedkin Photography unit photographer 120835 6000010
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Christopher Ishii Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharmila Ariathurai Editor n/a 172 7000002
Charles Ritter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dan Gutman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lisa Mozden Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Don Davis Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eve Cauley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Goldstein Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrea Dopaso Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Harry Otto Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Scott Burch Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Emma Fairley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
William Stahl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kevin Considine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Janine Burke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Steve Ross Painter n/a 200 9000011
Sammy Tell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Caitlin Blue Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Monica Fedrick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Nancy Foy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Steve Brimmer Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000001
Susie Bright Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy Rhodes Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Eloisa DeLaurentiis Hair Assistant assistant hair & make-up 120989 13000003
David Fields Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Andre Blaise Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Suzanne Rodier Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Roland Eggler Wig Supplier wigs(Top Secret) 121080 13000007
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Jim Borgardt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David McRell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Frank Long Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Mancini Foley foley recorder 120961 14000007
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Katie Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Bromberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Tom Hammond Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Stanley Ginsel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Eric Friend Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Marty Church Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Robert Glass Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Ezra Dweck Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Grover Helsley Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Dan Wallin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Alan Wolovitch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Frank Wolf Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000023
Tony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Sepian Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rocky Andrus Grip n/a 365 15000003
Randolph Verdugo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joel Unangst Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dwayne Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000006
James Frederick Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Scott Edelstein Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Walt Bithell Electrician n/a 450 15000009
John Locke Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Byron McCulloch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Shawn Whelan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Darryl Cowherd Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Duban Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
David Barton Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Cliff Cudney Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tony Jefferson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Davis Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Ernie Andrasik Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Jerebicz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Scott Waldon Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lance Guiles Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jonathan Spirk Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Louis Perez Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Christian Lemer Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kenneth Halverson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ernest Hernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Christopher Garr Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Michael Capps Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Bo Berry Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John Carlucci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Fausto Caceres Visual Effects digital & analog transfer 419 23000003
Todd Toon Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Jay Neyens Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Patti Podesta Titles title designer 120825 23000006
Tamara Murphy Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Jonathan Hodges Props prop master 120817 24000002
Phil Oosterhouse Assistant (to Larry & Andy Wachowski) 120820 25000001
Jody Hedien Assistant (to Andrew Lazar) 120820 25000002
Scott Browning Assistant (to Stuart Boros) 120820 25000003
Timothy Blackton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Juliana Duet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Gretchen Hyman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Gardiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Severin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
James Wakeman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
J Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Amy Zasadny Stand-In (for Gina Gershon) 121015 25000011
Dana Collins Stand-In (for Jennifer Tilly) 121015 25000012
Joe Gallo Stand-In (for Joe Pantoliano) 121015 25000013
Jefferson Root Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Brian Hahn Production labor foreman 120824 25000015
Michael Foxworth Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sean Moore Driver n/a 273 25000017
Greg Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000018
Paul Tumber Driver n/a 273 25000019
Stephen Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary Stalker Driver n/a 273 25000021
Allen Yeung Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000022
Andy Brisson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000023
Craig Cathers Other re-recorder 120795 26000001
Armin Steiner Other scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Diane Carlucci Other effects administration 120795 26000003
Kevin Fitzgerald Other rigging key 120795 26000004
Brent Jones Other rigging key 120795 26000005
James Earley Other rigging key 120795 26000006
Pat Liampetchakul Other rigging key 120795 26000007
Cheli Clayton Other loader 120795 26000008
Mark Turner Other lead scenic 120795 26000009
Linda Newman Other scenic foreman 120795 26000010
Marc Da Skully Other scenic 120795 26000011
Steve Buckner Other scenic 120795 26000012
Liz Shaner Other scenic 120795 26000013
Irene Adamczyk Other painter 120795 26000014
Sharon Harvey Other painter 120795 26000015
Gregory Diggins Other general foreman 120795 26000016
James Hansen Other laborer 120795 26000017
Keith Haugen Other laborer 120795 26000018
Sam Anton Other laborer 120795 26000019
Daniel Spirk Other laborer 120795 26000020
Joy Zimmerman Other intern 120795 26000021
Thea Bloom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Alisa Blasingame Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Lynne Wachowksi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Ron Wachowksi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Violet is the sexy mistress of Ceasar, a money launderer for the Mob. The comfortable "Family" lifestyle has become drudgery--until Violet meets Corky. Corky, a convicted thief out on parole, is hired as the maintenance person in the exclusive apartment complex where Violet and Ceasar reside. After forming a strong friendship with Corky, Violet wants out of the Mob lifestyle and sees Corky's theft expertise as her ticket to a fresh start. If Corky is willing to steal the two million dollars in cash stashed in the apartment that Ceasar must deliver to Marzzone the next day, together the women can escape the Mafia. However, when Ceasar discovers the money missing, he reacts differently than they anticipated... to say the least. Bound together against the wrath of Ceasar, Violet and Corky must rely on their instincts to survive.