Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000017
David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter H Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brock Winkless Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000034
Don Hartley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Rick Rader Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Jon C Price Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000033
Hal Miles II Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000032
Charles Lutkus Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000030
Gregory Manion Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000031
Steven C. McGee Best Boy electric bestboy 120885 15000037
Steve Hastings Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000038
Rick Sweeney Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Gary Charles Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Timothy A Burris Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Thomas A Davila Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Mary Shelton Best Boy (4-Ward) 120885 15000039
Pamela J Kaye Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
John Michael Eaves Visual Effects illustrator(Fantasy II) 419 23000021
Robert Skotak Visual Effects special visual effects sequences 419 23000022
Elaine Edford Visual Effects special visual effects sequences(4-Ward) 419 23000023
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II) 419 23000020
Steven Petruzates Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000019
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000017
Dwight Shook Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000018
Louis Zutavern Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000024
Brian McFadden Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000025
Anthony Rivero Stabley Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000030
Bret Alexander Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000031
Douglas Moore Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000032
David Zen Mansley Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000029
Jim Davidson Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000028
Daniel Carter Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000026
William Stromberg Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000027
Pete Gerard Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000016
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model maker(Fantasy II) 419 23000015
Joseph Viskocil Special Effects Supervisor (4-Ward) 545 23000004
Robert Costa Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor(Genesis Optical Effects) (4-Ward) 120866 23000005
John Bruno Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000006
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4-Ward) 249 23000003
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000002
John Moy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor Industrial Light & Magic visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Stan Winston Visual Effects special makeup and Terminator effects producer 419 23000007
George Jensen Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Janet Healy Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000013
Susan Adele Colletta Visual Effects digital transfer coordinator(ILM) 419 23000014
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital transfer operator(ILM) 419 23000012
Gordon Baker Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000011
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000009
Jim Hagedorn Visual Effects digital artist(ILM) 419 23000010
Armando Gonzalez Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000029
Mark Goldberg Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000028
Clare Freeman Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000020
Phil Olbrantz Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000021
Sam Hinckley Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000022
Pam Uzzell Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000019
J R Grubbs Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000018
Vanessa James Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000016
Kevin Williams Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000017
Hael Kobayashi Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000023
Susan Sanford Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000024
Scott Chandler Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer (Skywalker Sound) 120915 14000030
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000031
Tom Myers Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000028
David Slusser Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000027
Jim Seymour Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000025
Susan Popovic Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000026
Claire Sanfilippo Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000015
Diana Stirpe Sound sound assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000014
Michele Perrone ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000003
Nicholas R Allen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Marnie Moore Foley foley assistant(Skywalker Sound) 120961 14000005
Barbara McBane ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000002
C J Appel ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000001
Dawn Line Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Carol Dobrovolny Wardrobe specialty costume manufacturing 120823 13000012
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000006
Marion Wilde Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000007
Tom Johnson Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000012
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000013
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120995 14000011
Christopher Boyes Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000010
Diana Pellegrini Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000008
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000009
Tim Holland Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000032
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000033
David Dunbar Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jason Gunn Electrician n/a 450 15000018
James M Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000015
George Neil Gaffer (4-Ward) 268 15000014
Rodney Veto Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Mark Shelton Gaffer (4-Ward) 268 15000013
David E Hengsteller Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Frank Krejsa Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Evan Brainard Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000025
Craig Caton-Largent Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000026
Christian Cowan Electrician mechanical department(Stan Winston Studio) 450 15000027
Darrin Pulford Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Donald T Stanford Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Joe Rowan Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Smock Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ryan Russill Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Nash Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000038
Gloria S Borders Sound Supervisor (Skywalker Sound) 120883 14000039
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
E Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000037
Ethan Van Der Ryn Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000036
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000034
Richard Hymns Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000035
Gary Tandrow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Salvatore J Orefice Lighting Technician lighting technician 2nd unit 120907 15000003
Brian Liberman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tyrone Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Hilary Klym Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard Crompton Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Scott Robinson Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000005
Anthony Chaney Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000033
Joseph Thompson Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000034
Gene Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Peter H Kent Stand-In Arnold Schwartzeneggar's stand-in 121015 25000032
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Stand-In Linda Hamilton's stand-in 121015 25000033
Pete Johnson Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000030
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Kirby Jones Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000027
Paula Pirok Production Assistant (4-Ward) 275 25000028
Rhonda Miller Stand-In Edward Furlong's stand-in 121015 25000034
Eric Sindon Production extras set coordinator 120824 25000035
Jack Wood Other coordinating motor officer 120795 26000005
Wallace Sarver Other coordinating motor officer 120795 26000006
Cindy Lasher Other aid 120795 26000007
Pia Mehr Other teacher 120795 26000004
Knox White Other cable person 120795 26000003
Dennis J Laine Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000002
Tony Moffett Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000026
Steve Cohen Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000025
John Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jeffrey D Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rachel Oberstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Silver Finigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Anthony Forzaglia Jr. Assistant stage assistant(4-Ward) 120820 25000012
Kevin Brown Assistant stage assistant(4-Ward) 120820 25000010
Sergio Moreno Assistant stage assistant(4-Ward) 120820 25000011
Michael Pitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristine Spindler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Scott Beverly Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000023
James Cook Production Assistant (Fantasy II) 275 25000024
Leslie Schor Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000022
Joseph Berger-Davis Production Assistant Post Production Assistant 275 25000021
Liam Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Vigilietta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Steve Bonner Other picture car captain 120795 26000008
Kenny Newland Other transporatation office coordinator 120795 26000009
Jon Bell Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Ray Bagshomali Thanks (Cal Trans) 121115 26000032
Marc Duprey Thanks (Cal Trans) 121115 26000033
J Michael Muro Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Ronald D Hughes Security cast security 120951 26000029
Frans J Afman Other financial services 120795 26000027
Laura Sherman Security location security 120951 26000028
Captain Mike Lanam Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Chandra Shah Thanks (County of Los Angeles Economic Development Corporation Film Office) 121115 26000035
Ed W Marsh Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000002
David G Hudson Publicity electronic press kit 120789 29000003
Dennis Higgins Publicity press contact(TriStar Pictures) 120789 29000004
Steve Newman Publicity publicist(Carolco) 120789 29000001
National Drager Thanks n/a 121115 26000038
Prince Matchiabelli Thanks (Hero cologne) 121115 26000036
Tom Hudson Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Ed Angell Other tesla coil(Fantasy II) 120795 26000026
Bryan Cooke Other optical line-up(Fantasy II) 120795 26000025
Randall K Bean Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000014
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000015
Michael Cooper Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000016
Tony Didio Jr. Other weapons specialist 120795 26000013
Harry Lu Other weapons master 120795 26000012
Mike Wells Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Jeff Light Other scanning software(ILM) 120795 26000017
Lisa Vaughn Other scanning coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000018
Jim Martin Other optical engineer(Fantasy II) 120795 26000023
Tony Alderson Other fire shots(Fantasy II) 120795 26000024
Bob Micheletti Other optical engineer(Fantasy II) 120795 26000022
Phil Heron Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000021
Chuck Ray Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000019
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000020
Samantha Stevens Assistant stage assistant(4-Ward) 120820 25000009
Tara Meaney Crocitto Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000008
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000056
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000057
Joel Steiner Miniatures miniature set operation(4-Ward) 121083 23000058
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000055
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(ILM) 121082 23000054
Mark Dippe Effects Assistant assistant visual effects supervisor(ILM) 120922 23000052
Steve "Spaz" Williams Animation Supervisor computer graphics animation supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000053
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 121086 23000059
Rick Rische Matte Painter (4-Ward) 120959 23000060
Michael J Natkin Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000065
Angus Poon Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000066
John Schlag Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000067
Carl Frederick Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000064
Eric Enderton Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000063
Richard Kilroy Matte Painter (4-Ward) 120959 23000061
Paul Olsen Main Title Design main title graphic designer 120925 23000062
Geoff Burdick Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000051
Julie J Webb Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000050
Thomas Zell Special Effects special effects technician(4-Ward) 168 23000039
Phillip Hartmann Special Effects special effects technician(4-Ward) 168 23000040
Steve Sanders Special Effects special effects technician(4-Ward) 168 23000041
Robert Ahmanson Special Effects special effects technician(4-Ward) 168 23000038
Emmet Kane Special Effects effects lead man(4-Ward) 168 23000037
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000035
Steven Quale Special Effects n/a 168 23000036
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000042
Jay B King Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000043
Gail Currey Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000048
Jennifer C. Bell Effects Coordinator (4-Ward) 120917 23000049
Van Ling Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000047
Mark Noel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Roger Hansen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000044
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000045
Tien Truong Graphics computer graphics software developer(ILM) 120826 23000068
Douglas Scott Kay Graphics computer graphics department manager(ILM) 120826 23000069
Bob King Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000091
Linda Waxman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Charles J Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Tim Conrad Visual Effects model builder(4-Ward) 419 23000090
Peter Kleinow Animator go animation(Fantasy II) 483 23000089
Annabella Serra CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000087
Sean Applegate Animator head animator(Fantasy II) 483 23000088
Mike Cameron Props functional props 120817 24000003
Vince Catlin Props functional props 120817 24000004
Mary Lamar Mahler Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000005
Anne Merrem Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000006
Ross Levinson Assistant (to Brad Fiedel) 120820 25000007
Alexandra Drobac Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000004
Joe Earley Assistant (to Gale Anne Hurd) 120820 25000003
Kim Balser Assistant (to Mario Kassar) 120820 25000001
Lisa Ann Stone Assistant (to B J Rack) 120820 25000002
Alex Seiden CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000086
Andy Schmidt CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000085
Jay Lenci Graphics computer graphics systems support(ILM) 120826 23000074
Ken Beyer Graphics computer graphics systems support(ILM) 120826 23000075
John Andrew Berton Jr. CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000076
Alice Rosen Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000073
Diana Ace Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000072
James Mitchell Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000070
Rachel Falk Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000071
Geoff Campbell CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000077
Richard L Cohen CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000078
Joseph M Pasquale CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000083
Stephen Rosenbaum CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000084
John Nelson CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000082
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000081
Jonathan French CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000079
Christian Hogue CGI Artist computer graphics animator(ILM) 120986 23000080
Greg A Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Edward French Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Don E Fauntleroy Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000009
Christopher Warren Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000010
Paul Gentry Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000011
Paul Babin Camera Operator extra camera operator 239 6000008
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000007
Dennis Skotak Director of Photography (4-Ward) 120780 6000005
Michael A Benson Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000006
Michael Karp Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000012
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
David Emerson Camera optical camera(Fantasy II) 120798 6000018
Dennis J Laine Assistant Camera Operator lead assistant camera 120849 6000019
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
David Tucker Camera optical camera(Fantasy II) 120798 6000017
Don Fergus Camera optical camera(Fantasy II) 120798 6000016
Stephen A Sfetku Camera film loader 120798 6000014
Christopher Duddy Camera Vista Vision camera technician 120798 6000015
George D Dodge Director of Photography (4-Ward) 120780 6000004
James Belkin Director of Photography (4-Ward) 120780 6000003
Katharyn Joyce King Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000021
Pamela Easley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000022
Jorge Fuentes Stage Manager (4-Ward) 120797 5000023
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Jim Morris Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Richard Klotz Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Steve Dawson Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jane Prosnit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Beth Bloc Production Coordinator (Fantasy II) 162 5000025
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael A Benson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Robert Foulkes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Dean Wright Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Marc Cohen Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Kelly Cantley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Gavin Alcott Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Patrick McArdle Photography ILM plate photography 120835 6000044
Chuck Schuman Photography ILM plate photography 120835 6000045
Carl Miller Photography ILM plate photography 120835 6000046
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer 120835 6000043
Scott Giegler Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000042
Joseph Goldstone Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000040
Caroline Allen Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000041
Terry Chostner Photography ILM effects photography 120835 6000047
Robert Hill Photography ILM effects photography 120835 6000048
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard A Harris Editor n/a 172 7000003
David L Butler Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000052
Jack Gallagher Camera Coordinator plate photography coordinator(ILM) 121105 6000051
Bruce Vecchitto Photography optical photography supervisor(ILM) 120835 6000049
Art Tostado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000050
Andy Kopra Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000039
Scott Peterson Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000038
Todd Gavin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000027
Pete Martinez Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000028
Scott Michael Warner Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000029
Bruce DeAragon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000026
Bruce Manning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000025
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Ted Hawser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000024
Richard Dungan Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 2nd unit 120899 6000030
Rhonda Gunner Video Terminator p-o-v video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000031
Antoine Durr Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000036
John DesJardin Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000037
Larry Weiss Video video and graphic display crew(Video Image) 120800 6000035
John C Wash Video Terminator p-o-v video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000034
Gregory L McMurry Video Terminator p-o-v video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000032
Richard Hollander Video Terminator p-o-v video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000033
Crystal Dowd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000016
David Fudge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tom McDonald Actor Cop 1 1000023
Jim Palmer Actor Jock 1 1000024
Gerard G Williams Actor Jock 1 1000025
Richard Vidan Actor Weatherby 1 1000022
Donald Lake Actor Mossberg 1 1000021
Casey Chavez Actor Kid 1 1000019
Ennalls Berl Actor Bryant 1 1000020
Gwenda Deacon Actor Night Nurse 1 1000026
Don Stanton Actor Lewis the Guard 1 1000027
Lisa Brinegar Actor Girl 1 1000032
DeVaughn Nixon Actor Danny Dyson 1 1000033
Tony Simotes Actor Vault Guard 1 1000034
Nikki Cox Actor Girl 1 1000031
Noel Evangelisti Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000030
Dan Stanton Actor Lewis as T-1000 1 1000028
Colin Patrick Lynch Actor Attendant 1 1000029
Jared Lounsberry Actor Kid 1 1000018
Michael Edwards Actor Old John Connor 1 1000017
Joe Morton Actor Miles Dyson 1 1000006
S Epatha Merkerson Actor Tarissa Dyson 1 1000007
Castulo Guerra Actor Enrique Salceda 1 1000008
Earl Boen Actor Dr Silberman 1 1000005
Edward Furlong Actor John Connor 1 1000004
Linda Hamilton Actor Sarah Connor 1 1000002
Robert Patrick Actor T-1000 1 1000003
Danny Cooksey Actor Tim 1 1000009
Jenette Goldstein Actor Janelle Voight 1 1000010
Peter Schrum Actor Lloyd 1 1000015
Shane Wilder Actor Trucker 1 1000016
Robert Winley Actor Cigar Biker 1 1000014
Ken Gibbel Actor Douglas 1 1000013
Xander Berkeley Actor Todd Voight 1 1000011
Leslie Hamilton Gearren Actor Twin Sarah 1 1000012
Diane Rodriguez Actor Jolanda Salceda 1 1000035
Dalton Abbott Actor Infant John Connor 1 1000036
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Laughlin Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Alison Savitch Production Supervisor visual effects production supervisor 307 5000002
Dirk Petersmann Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Cameron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Wisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Davis Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Anthony Perez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Xochi Blymyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
James Lansbury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephanie Austin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
B.J. Rack Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dean Norris Actor SWAT Team Leader 1 1000041
Chuck Tamburro Actor Police Chopper Pilot 1 1000042
J Rob Jordan Actor Pickup Truck Driver 1 1000043
Mike Muscat Actor Moshier 1 1000040
Abdul Salaam El Razzac Actor Gibbons 1 1000039
Ron Young Actor Pool Cue Biker 1 1000037
Charles Robert Brown Actor Tattoo Biker 1 1000038
Terrence Evans Actor Tanker Truck Driver 1 1000044
Pat Kouri Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000045
Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mario Kassar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Van Ling Actor Cyberdine Tech 1 1000046
James Cameron Director n/a 2 2000001
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Kathleen Korth Editor re-synch editor(Skywalker Sound) 172 7000005
Duncan Kennedy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000062
Mark Lohff Art Assistant artists' assistant(Stan Winston Studio) 120974 9000063
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Platt Art Department sculptor(Fantasy II) 120843 9000061
Dan Frye Art Department sculptor(Fantasy II) 120843 9000060
Joseph Kelley Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000058
Bart J Mixon Art Department sculptor(Fantasy II) 120843 9000059
Emily Schweber Casting assistant casting associate 179 10000002
Abra Edelman Extras Casting San Jose extras casting 120851 10000003
Van Ling Supervisor creative supervisor 120845 11000005
Jay Riddle Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Doug Smythe Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Jim Morris Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000004
Marty Shindler Executive in Charge executive in charge of finance(ILM) 120791 11000003
Scott Ross Executive vice president and general manager(ILM) 120806 11000001
Ed L Jones Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production(ILM) 120791 11000002
David Stinnett Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000057
Brent Baker Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000056
Christopher Swift Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000045
Adam Jones Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000046
Paul Mejias Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000047
Andy Schoneberg Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000044
Michael Spatola Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000043
Brad Krisko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000041
Robert Burman Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000042
David Beneke Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000048
Mark "Crash" McCreery Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000049
Curt Massof Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000054
Bruce Fuller Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000055
J C Matalon Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000053
Beth Hathaway Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000052
Jeff Periera Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000050
Eileen Kastner-Delago Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000051
Lincoln Hu Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000008
George H Joblove Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
Michael Albanese Advisor police technical advisor 120821 12000008
James Dahl Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000009
Steven Stear Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000010
Ed Arneson Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000007
Randy Walker Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000006
Jeryd Pojawa Consultant visual consultant(Fantasy II) 120784 12000004
Uzi Gal Technical Advisor technical advisor and trainer 537 12000005
Mike Muscat Advisor acting coach 120821 12000011
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert L Stevensen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Pattie Moon Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000004
Bruce R Hogard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Colin Booth Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000003
Richard Mula Consultant visual effects lighting consultant 120784 12000003
Marv Freeman Consultant steel mill consultant 120784 12000002
Stuart Robertson Supervisor digital supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000014
Tom Bertino Supervisor roto supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000015
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000016
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000013
Stefen Fangmeier Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000012
Scott E Anderson Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000010
Thomas A Williams Supervisor computer graphics shot supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000011
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000017
Michael Joyce Supervisor model and shop supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000018
Ernest D Farino Supervisor main title supervisor 120845 11000023
Anthony Cortes Consultant Linda Hamilton's personal trainer 120784 12000001
Stephen Brien Supervisor miniature set and rig supervisor(4-Ward) 120845 11000022
Ricc Ruskuski Supervisor miniature set and rig supervisor(4-Ward) 120845 11000021
Bret Mixon Supervisor roto supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000019
Mary Mullen Supervisor ink and paint supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000020
Mark Jurinko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000040
Joseph Patrick Todd Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000039
Guns N' Roses Song song publisher("You Could Be Mine") 120859 8000006
George Thorogood Song ("Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000007
Del Sound Music Song song publisher("Bad to the Bone") 120859 8000008
Axl Rose Song ("You Could Be Mine") 120859 8000005
Izzy Stradlin Song ("You Could Be Mine") 120859 8000004
Dan Garde Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dwight Yoakam Song n/a 120859 8000009
Coal Dust West Music Song song publisher("Guitars, Cadillacs") 120859 8000010
Michael Novotny Production Designer (4-Ward) 164 9000002
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Joseph P Lucky Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Joseph Nemec III Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer ("Guitars, Cadillacs") 120788 8000013
Guns N' Roses Song Performer ("You Could Be Mine") 120788 8000011
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000012
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim May Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(ILM) 203 7000021
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000010
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000011
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000012
Stacey Foiles Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000009
Paige Satorius Dialogue Editor (Skywalker Sound) 204 7000008
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000006
W Peter Miller Editor (4-Ward) 172 7000007
Roberto McGrath Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000013
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000014
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Kelly Tartan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000020
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jane Kass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Doug Chiang Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000005
Walter Martishius Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mike Trcic Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000028
Richard Davidson Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000029
Greg Figiel Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000030
Joseph Reader Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000027
David Grasso Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000026
Ian Stevenson Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000024
Len Burge Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000025
Karen Mason Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000031
Rob Watson Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000032
Sean Rogers Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000037
Glen Eisner Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000038
Dan Rebert Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000036
Paul Sciacca Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000035
Michiko Tagawa Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000033
J Alan Scott Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000034
Bill Basso Art Department (Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000023
Stephen Burg Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000022
William Dolan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Craig R Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Barton M Susman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Joe Pizzorusso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
R Patrick McGee Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000009
Carole Lee Cole Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Judith Weaver Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(ILM) 121089 9000014
Ginger Theisen Graphics Coordinator computer graphics coordinator(ILM) 121089 9000015
Shannon Shea Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 195 9000020
Shane Mahan Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 195 9000021
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 195 9000019
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Charles Breen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Gary C Diamond Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor The Terminator 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sequel to the sci-fi adventure about a near-indestructible cyborg.