For Love Or Money (1993)

For Love Or Money
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mitch Moses Song song producer 120859 8000029
Brough Song n/a 120859 8000015
Weekes Song song producer("Change") 120859 8000013
Coxon Song n/a 120859 8000017
Todd Oldham Wardrobe selected clothes(for Gabrielle Anwar) 120823 13000010
Isaac Mizrahi Wardrobe fashion show clothes 120823 13000009
Donatella Rondolino Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist Michael J Fox's makeup artist 120801 13000008
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jane Myers Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Paul Gebbia Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
David Carl Robinson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ralph Stanzione Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Provenzano Hair Stylist Michael J. Fox's hairstylist 120799 13000005
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Kristen M Johnson ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000003
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ron Bochar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Russ Engels Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gail Stockton ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Julie Lindner ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Sylvia Menno Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
John K Fundus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Francie Brown Dialect Coach Gabrielle Anwar's dialect coach 666 12000002
Joy Todd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Larkin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Love & Sas Song Performer ("Get it Up") 120788 8000063
Charley Beal Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Joseph "Pepe" Bird Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gilbert Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Joseph Proscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bobby Short Song Performer ("In Your Eyes") 120788 8000062
Little Sister Song Performer ("Mama") 120788 8000061
Mitch Moses Acid Blues Project Song Performer ("Lonely Blues") 120788 8000056
Big Mountain Song Performer ("Reggae Inna Summertime") 120788 8000055
Wailing Souls Song Performer ("Picky Picky Head") 120788 8000054
John Pizzarelli Song Performer ("If I Had You") 120788 8000057
Midi Song Performer ("Masenko") 120788 8000058
Efti Song Performer ("Masenko") 120788 8000060
Maxi Song Performer ("Masenko") 120788 8000059
Gordon H Gertsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John P Oates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Wachtell Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Wendy Lehman Art Department modern sculpture 120843 9000017
Laury Marker Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Christine Sheaks Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000005
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Chris Shriver Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Gary Levitsky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Oates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Glenn Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bill Lucek Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000012
Roberta Holinko Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Kevin McCarthy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Phil Stockton Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Richard Hebrank Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000003
Glenfield Payne Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000024
Zeborah Tidwell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Gary Levy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Steve Scanlon Other cable person 120795 26000001
Ed Check Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Ken Finlay Other company electric 120795 26000005
Dusty Klatt Other company electric 120795 26000004
James W Walsh Other company electric 120795 26000003
Phil Ford Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ed Fanning Driver n/a 273 25000020
Donald W Murphy Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Michael D Fennell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Joseph Fanning Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Bill Pruitt Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Tom Sammut Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jim Nugent Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dennis Radesky Driver n/a 273 25000018
John Burke Other company electric 120795 26000006
Robert Sciretta Other company electric 120795 26000007
Delroy Hunter Other parking coordinator 120795 26000019
John Hallahan Other chef 120795 26000018
Anthony Monteforte Other chef 120795 26000017
Bottega Veneta Other selected fashion accessories 120795 26000020
Dennis E Bridwell Security n/a 120951 26000021
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Susan Ringo Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Dawn Wolf Other chef 120795 26000016
Carey D MaGee Other intern 120795 26000015
Elisa Nevel-Demarest Other scenic 120795 26000010
Robert J. McGavin Other company electric 120795 26000009
Richard A Montgomery Other company electric 120795 26000008
Neil Rappa Other scenic 120795 26000011
Harold J Halligan Other lead painter 120795 26000012
Sarah Vanwagenen Other production secretary 120795 26000014
David Boulton Other looping engineer 120795 26000013
Kathleen McGill Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
George Norfleet Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000011
Ilene S Landress Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Kenneth M Kroll Auditor assistant auditor/payroll clerk 120886 16000001
Kenneth Connors Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Ronnie Hisaw Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Tom Boles Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Timothy T Keerney Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Kenneth Albanese Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000002
William Patsos Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Ed Quinn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Billy Kerwick Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Michael Finnerty Grip company grip 365 15000005
Gus Magalios Grip company grip 365 15000004
Donny Zappia Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Joseph P Williams Grip construction grip 365 15000008
Charles Nastacio Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Michael Scarola Grip construction grip 365 15000009
Richard T Allen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Dreishpoon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kim Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
William Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Seth A Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Stephen Lee Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nicholas Wolfert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Leelee Groome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Adler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Heidi Santelli Assistant (to Michael J Fox) 120820 25000003
Jean Marie Carroll Assistant (to Graham Place) 120820 25000002
Joan Winters Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Tom Draplin Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000002
Pam Beresford Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000001
Gary J Brink Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William F Reynolds Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Maggie Davis Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000001
James Archer Props property 120817 24000003
Anton Sanko Song Performer ("By & By") 120788 8000053
The Singing Nun Song Performer ("Dominique") 120788 8000050
Steve Ames Actor Gangster 1 1000048
Steven Randazzo Actor Gangster 1 1000047
Tim Gallin Actor Eliot 1 1000046
Harry Bugin Actor Gangster 1 1000049
Alvin Alexis Actor Bicyclist 1 1000050
Jane Deacy Actor Traffic Policeman 1 1000052
Nick Cosco Actor Piano Player 1 1000051
Suzann O'Neill Actor Tatiana 1 1000045
Bobby Short Actor Himself 1 1000044
Robert Scott Actor Musician 1 1000039
Beverly Peer Actor Musician 1 1000038
Gabor Morea Actor Maitre d 1 1000037
Mark Zimmerman Actor Pilot 1 1000040
Al Cerullo Jr. Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000041
Francis Dumaurier Actor Husband 1 1000043
Dan Brennan Actor Tiffany Guard 1 1000042
Cynthia Bailey Actor Model 1 1000053
Danya Actor Model 1 1000054
David Friendly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Sonnenfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Barry Sonnenfeld Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Graham Place Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Lawrence Konner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark D. Rosenthal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Veronica Webb Actor Model 1 1000063
Akure Wall Actor Model 1 1000062
Teresa Stewart Actor Model 1 1000057
Kimberly Marler Actor Model 1 1000056
Kimora Actor Model 1 1000055
Anna Bayle Actor Model 1 1000058
Angelika Kallio Actor Model 1 1000059
Marpessa Actor Model 1 1000061
Melani Landestoy Actor Model 1 1000060
Jed Krascella Actor Stage Manager 1 1000036
Hikari Takano Actor Leon 1 1000035
Dianne Brill Actor Gloria 1 1000013
Simon Jones Actor Albert 1 1000012
Patrick Breen Actor Gary Taubin 1 1000011
Mike G Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Saverio Guerra Actor Carmen 1 1000015
La Chanze Actor Nora 1 1000017
Daniel Hagen Actor Vincent 1 1000016
Isaac Mizrahi Actor Julian Russell 1 1000010
Paula Laurence Actor Mrs Vigusian 1 1000009
Michael Tucker Actor Mr Wegman 1 1000004
Anthony Higgins Actor Christian Hanover 1 1000003
Gabrielle Anwar Actor Andy Hart 1 1000002
Bob Balaban Actor Mr Drinkwater 1 1000005
Udo Kier Actor Mr Himmelman 1 1000006
Fyvush Finkel Actor Milton 1 1000008
Dan Hedaya Actor Gene Salvatore 1 1000007
Donna Mitchell Actor Eleanor Hanover 1 1000018
Debra Monk Actor Mrs Wegman 1 1000019
David Lipman Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000030
Douglas Seale Actor Freddy 1 1000029
Erick Avari Actor Benny 1 1000028
Le Clanche DuRand Actor Woodsy Woman 1 1000031
Anne Lange Actor Tiffany Saleswoman 1 1000032
Louis Cantarini Actor Cab Driver 1 1000034
Salem Ludwig Actor Customer 1 1000033
Alice Playten Actor Mrs Bailey 1 1000027
Richmond Hoxie Actor Mr Bailey 1 1000026
Susan Blommaert Actor Charlotte 1 1000021
Sandra Reaves-Phillips Actor Marie 1 1000020
Nicole Beach Actor Julian Russell Girl 1 1000022
Susan Ringo Actor Mrs Brinkerhoff 1 1000023
Ann McDonough Actor Mrs Nimkoff 1 1000025
John Cunningham Actor Mr Brinkerhoff 1 1000024
Chris Brigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark McGann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Blakney G T Song ("Reggae Inna Summertime") 120859 8000026
Quino Song ("Reggae Inna Summertime") 120859 8000025
L McDonald Song ("Picky Picky Head") 120859 8000024
J Cruz Song ("Reggae Inna Summertime") 120859 8000027
M Reinke Song ("Reggae Inna Summertime") 120859 8000028
J Cambell Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000033
T Shapiro Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000032
Anton Sanko Song n/a 120859 8000023
Bettina Gilois Song n/a 120859 8000022
Gary Jackson Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000009
Carl Smith Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000008
Richard Perry Song song producer("Let Me Take Over") 120859 8000007
Raynard Miner Song ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher and Higher") 120859 8000010
Sister Sourire Song ("Dominique") 120859 8000019
Ramsey McLean Song ("I Could Love a Man (Who Uses His Head)" "In Your Eyes") 120859 8000021
Marc Shaiman Song ("I Could Love a Man (Who Uses His Head)" "In Your Eyes") 120859 8000020
R Connelly Song ("If I Had You") 120859 8000034
A Wollbeck Song ("Masenko" "Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000035
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Let Me Take Over") 120788 8000047
David Bendeth Song ("Get it Up") 120859 8000046
Richie Mayer Song ("Get it Up") 120859 8000045
Jimmy Barnes Song Performer ("(Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher and Higher") 120788 8000048
Definition of Sound Song Performer ("Change") 120788 8000049
Gabrielle Anwar Song Performer ("I Could Love a Man (Who Uses His Head)") 120788 8000051
Michael J. Fox Actor Doug Ireland 1 1000001
Army of Lovers Song ("Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000044
Henemark Song ("Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000043
F Teclehaimanot Song ("Masenko") 120859 8000038
M Berhanu Song ("Masenko") 120859 8000037
A Bard Song songs("Masenko" "Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000036
Thierry Plas Song ("Mama") 120859 8000039
Mich Van Hautem Song ("Mama") 120859 8000040
Barda Song ("Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000042
Hellman Song ("Ride the Bullet") 120859 8000041
LeMel Humes Song ("Let Me Take Over") 120859 8000006
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jeanne Chrzanowski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ellen Marie Blum DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Mariano Schwed Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Bart Wenrich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pamela Hochschartner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jim Neill Stage Manager stage operations manager 120797 5000010
Kristie Hart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ellie Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kerry Orent Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jeremiah Samuels Stage Manager unit stage manager 120797 5000009
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Liz Dubelman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Steele Hill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Cara Silverman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Suzanne Pillsbury Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ken Watson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
James Flatto Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Robert Hein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Joe Trammell Video Playback n/a 505 6000006
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bettina Gilois Song Performer ("By & By") 120788 8000052
Synopsis
Story about a concierge of an elegant hotel who must manage its wealthy guests as well as his own life.