Let It Ride (1989)

Let It Ride
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Jay Trotter 1 1000001
David Johansen Actor Looney 1 1000002
Teri Garr Actor Pam Trotter 1 1000003
Jennifer Tilly Actor Vicki 1 1000004
Allen Garfield Actor Bernie Greenberg 1 1000005
Ed Walsh Actor Marty 1 1000006
Richard Edson Actor Johnny Casino 1 1000007
David Schramm Actor Lufkin 1 1000008
John Roselius Actor Reardon 1 1000009
Joseph Walsh Actor Vibes Eberhardt 1 1000010
Ralph Seymour Actor Sid Booten 1 1000011
Cynthia Nixon Actor Evangeline 1 1000012
Richard Dimitri Actor Tony Cheeseburger 1 1000013
Robert Towers Actor Mickey Jax 1 1000014
Michelle Phillips Actor Mrs Davis 1 1000015
Robbie Coltrane Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000016
Tony Longo Actor Simpson 1 1000017
Mary Woronov Actor Quinella Hogan 1 1000018
Trevor Denman Actor Race Track Announcer 1 1000019
Tony Frajetta Actor Louie Kidder 1 1000020
Sid Raymond Actor Solly Friedman 1 1000021
Darci Osiecky Actor Sheila 1 1000022
Joe Petrullo Actor Maitre d' 1 1000023
S Griffin Actor Trainer 1 1000024
Lee Sandman Actor Business 1 1000025
Ron Max Actor Man in Looney's Cab 1 1000026
Rosanne Covy Actor Woman in Looney's Cab 1 1000027
Dee Deering Actor Woman With Cane 1 1000028
Rachel Rogers Actor Woman at Paddock Rail 1 1000029
Geraldine Dreyfuss Actor Woman During Chase 1 1000030
Robert Baron Actor Hugh Sipes 1 1000031
Tom Kouchalakos Actor Customer 1 1000032
W Bodie Actor Customer 1 1000033
Martin Garner Actor Rudy 1 1000034
Kenneth Russel Actor Shoeshine Man 1 1000035
Myra Turley Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000037
David Landsberg Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000038
Joycee Katz Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000039
Ellerine Harding Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000040
Darrah Meeley Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000041
Richard Lee-Sung Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000042
Ralph Ahn Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000043
Rodney Kageyama Actor Patron in Chinese Restaurant 1 1000044
Larry Litt Actor Waiter in Jockey Club 1 1000045
Omar Caraballo Actor Police Officer With Reardon 1 1000046
Robert Hoelscher Actor Police Officer 1 1000047
Nelson Oramas Actor Police Officer 1 1000048
Lorin Dreyfuss Actor Grandstand Person 1 1000049
Jiji Connolly Actor Nurse at Bloodbank 1 1000050
Ann Gilliam-Martin Actor Mrs Slade 1 1000051
Phil Philbin Actor Track Officer 1 1000052
Dick Falk Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000053
Anthony Pagola Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000054
Billy McDonald Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000055
Woody Mallard Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000056
Pierre Edouard Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000057
Andrew Corsetti Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000058
Charles Evans Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000059
Furuzan Cemali Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000060
Rose Petito Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000061
Mathilda Rambone Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000062
Julie Ludington Actor Race Track Bettor 1 1000063
Joe Pytka Director n/a 2 2000001
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Stenta Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ned Dowd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Randy Ostrow Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nancy Dowd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ernest Morton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jay Cronley Source Material n/a 120786 4000003
Jay Cronley Source Material (from novel) ("Good Vibes") 120793 4000004
Michael Tadross Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Richard Stenta Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Austin McCann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda Montanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Morgan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Elayne Schneiderman Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Curtis Wehr Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Enrique Bravo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Brian Wiliams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Enrique Bravo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jon Glafcke Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Alan Markfield Photography stills 120835 6000007
Tom Shaffer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Dede Allen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000002
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Eric Beason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rick Howe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Craig Galloway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Gaston Santiso Assistant Editor (Florida) 203 7000008
Giorgio Moroder Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Bates Music music sound consultant 120781 8000002
Brian Reeves Music music sound consultant 120781 8000003
Johann Strauss Music ("Perpetuum Mobile") 120781 8000004
Brian Banks Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Anthony Marinelli Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Brian Banks Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Anthony Marinelli Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Willy Chirino Song n/a 120859 8000012
Tex Owens Song ("Cattle Call") 120859 8000013
Huey Smith Song n/a 120859 8000014
Frank Loesser Song ("Fugue For Tinhorns") 120859 8000015
Joe Allison Song ("He'll Have to Go") 120859 8000016
Audrey Allison Song ("He'll Have to Go") 120859 8000017
Giorgio Moroder Song songs 120859 8000018
Giorgio Moroder Song song producer("Money Talks" "Win or Lose") 120859 8000019
Tom Whitlock Song songs("Money Talks" "Win or Lose") 120859 8000020
Don Gibson Song n/a 120859 8000021
Willy Chirino Song Performer ("Castigala") 120788 8000022
Eddy Arnold Song Performer ("Cattle Call") 120788 8000023
Huey Smith Song Performer ("Don't You Just Know It") 120788 8000024
Jim Reeves Song Performer ("He'll Have to Go") 120788 8000025
Sherwood Ball Song Performer ("Money Talks") 120788 8000026
Jeff Koz Song Performer ("Win or Lose") 120788 8000027
Don Gibson Song Performer ("Oh Lonesome Me") 120788 8000028
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William McLane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Frederick Wieler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Ay Shaff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Balling Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000006
Kenneth Wheatley Art Department production painter 120843 9000007
Wallis Nicita Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Nicole Arbusto Casting casting coordinator 179 10000003
Dee Miller Casting (Miami) 179 10000004
Yonit Hamer Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Maria Lombardi Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000006
David Gray Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Lazzaro Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Wendy Keller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Byrd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vivian Cocheo Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Valdes Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Peter Castillo Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Susan Kalinowski Hair hairstyles(Richard Dreyfuss) 120794 13000006
Elizabeth Lambert Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Gary Walker Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Peter Castillo Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sue Salzano Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Juno Ellis ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Shelley Hinton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jeffrey Blynder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Rick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Joel Fein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
James Bolt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Cecelia Hall Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
R Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
F Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Craig Sims Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Irene Bowers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Don Ortiz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Les Lazarowitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Bernie Blynder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Norman Zuckerman Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jon Mentser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Falk Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Richard Falk Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000004
Thomas Doherty Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mike Clayton Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rhett Luettgemann Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000008
Jim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynda Shapiro Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Brian Wensel Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Patricia Simonetta Assistant Accountant accounting department assistant 120950 16000004
Arthur Edwards Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bobby Foxworth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000003
L Key Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Megan Rodenbach Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Myres Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rudy Ugland Animal Trainer (horses) 120962 20000001
Collette Theriault Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000001
Louis Donelan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Coll Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Simi Wein Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000001
Carrie Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brody Howell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jerry Young Production Assistant animal trainer assistant(horses) 275 25000004
Richard Abgarian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Polly Mattson-Bock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Sheila Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Schrager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ty Arnold Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
William Foster Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Edward Haber Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Susan Vovsi Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Gladys Vega Apprentice apprentice editor(Florida) 120976 25000013
Karen Watkins Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Vickie Jackson Other secretary(to David Giler) 120795 26000002
Sue Turille Other aid 120795 26000003
Carol Green Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Carol Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Story of a horse racing gambler who hits the jackpot.