In the Mouth of Madness (1995)

In the Mouth of Madness
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Buck Randal Stunts n/a 240 19000024
John Stead Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Anton Tyukodi Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
R Ruddell Weatherwax Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Robert Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Helen Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000021
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000020
R Ruddell Weatherwax Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000002
Henry Ilola Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects cloud model maker 419 23000006
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Lisa Drostova Visual Effects digital paint artist 419 23000004
Ted Ross Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Patrick B Neary Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000008
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000010
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000009
Kim Bromley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000003
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Rob Bonney Carpenter assistant carpenter 529 21000003
Peter Dwyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Tanya Shuster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mary Nichol Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Risa Litwin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Conde Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Delroy P. Jarrett Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Galbraith Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brad Jerrell Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Kirilenko Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
David "Fergie" Ferguson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer co-gaffer 268 15000007
Tim Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Bob Hannah Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ron Bartlett Sound Mixer special effects mixer 230 14000016
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ron Yolevsky Grip n/a 365 15000003
Cesare DiGiulio Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
John Scott MacDonald Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Brian Montague Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Shane Harvey Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rick Forsayeth Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Stacy Smith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Vikki Dodds Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Tish Johnson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Ray Gilberti Motion Control motion control camera operator 121053 19000001
Tony Chappell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Katy Limmer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Mark DeLuca Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Ronn Brown Graphics computer graphics assistant 120826 23000011
Euan K MacDonald CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000012
John Muir Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000039
Frank Eldrige Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000041
Truman Van Duzen Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000042
Stephen Berger Other draftsman 120795 26000001
George Engel Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000043
Michael Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000037
W Doyle Driver n/a 273 25000036
Phillip L Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000031
Jackie Sowards Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000030
Tony Hoffman Product Placement production placement 121058 25000032
G Savoy Driver head driver 273 25000033
Dave Staples Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jazz Helie Driver n/a 273 25000034
William O'Brien Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Lori Keith Douglas Other New Line coordinator 120795 26000003
Aaron Woods Other coordinator 120795 26000014
Thomas Quinn Other mechanics 120795 26000013
Mecki Heussen Other mechanics 120795 26000012
Erin Haggerty Other coordinator 120795 26000015
Susan Mallon Other coordinator 120795 26000016
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000017
Mark Goldberg Other mechanics 120795 26000011
Jeff Edwards Other mechanics 120795 26000010
Siobhan Hegarty Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Casie Marie Carleton Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Roberto C Ramacciotti Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Lisa Greco Other aid 120795 26000007
Lisa Vaughn Other optical & scanning coordinator 120795 26000009
Jenifer Lee Other optical line-up 120795 26000008
Heather McKee Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000029
Jeremy Padow Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000028
Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Michael Halstead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Paul T Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Gino Crognale Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000011
Teresa Lovegrave Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Greg Holmgren Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Lesley Boylen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ron Hewitt Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Rob Coleman CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000013
Graeme Gossage Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kwame Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Karin Costa Assistant (to John Carpenter and Sandy King) 120820 25000001
John Bisson Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000012
David Smith Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000013
Kevin McTruk Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000023
Bill Hunt Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000022
Karrie AuBuchon Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000024
Mark Tavares Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000025
Donna Salmon Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000027
Douglas Noe Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000026
Kathy Clark Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000021
Heidi Snyder Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000020
Brian Rae Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000015
Mike Troio Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000014
Shannon Shea Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000016
Evan Campbell Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000017
Claire Manion Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000019
Brent Armstrong Production crew(KNB) 120824 25000018
Owen Langevin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Matthew C May Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sandy King Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Carpenter Director n/a 2 2000001
Artist Robinson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael De Luca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Danylkiw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Katie Zegers Actor Group of Kids 1 1000042
Kevin Zegers Actor Group of Kids 1 1000041
Richard Kohler Actor Group of Kids 1 1000036
David Austerwell Actor Group of Kids 1 1000035
Kieran Sells Actor Group of Kids 1 1000037
Laura Schmidt Actor Group of Kids 1 1000038
Daniel Verhoeven Actor Group of Kids 1 1000040
Kyle Sheehan Actor Group of Kids 1 1000039
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stuart J C Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shane Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000003
Judson E Kehl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sean Casey Photography still photography 120835 6000005
Paul O'Driscoll Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Carolyn Cox Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Richard Scaini Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Gary B Kibbe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shelley Boylen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Olly Jansen Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Glenn MacIntosh Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000005
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Brian Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Benu Bhandari Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jack Moore-Wickham Actor Johnny--Simon's Son 1 1000034
Mark Adriaans Actor Widow Teen 1 1000033
Gene Mack Actor Guard No 2 1 1000012
Kevin Rushton Actor Guard No 1 1 1000011
Wilhelm Von Homburg Actor Simon 1 1000010
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Axe Maniac 1 1000013
Marvin Scott Actor Reporter 1 1000014
Benjamin A Gilbert Actor Young Teen 1 1000016
Katherine Ashby Actor Receptionist 1 1000015
Frances Bay Actor Mrs Pickman 1 1000009
Charlton Heston Actor Jackson Harglow 1 1000008
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Sutter Cane 1 1000003
Julie Carmen Actor Linda Styles 1 1000002
David Warner Actor Dr Wrenn 1 1000004
John Glover Actor Saperstein 1 1000005
Peter Jason Actor Paul 1 1000007
Bernie Casey Actor Robinson 1 1000006
Dennis O'Connor Actor Cop 1 1000017
Paul Brogden Actor Scrawny Teen 1 1000018
Cliff Woolner Actor Bus Driver 1 1000028
Louise Beaven Actor Old Lady 1 1000027
Deborah Theaker Actor Municipal Woman 1 1000029
Chuck Campbell Actor Customer 1 1000030
Thom Bell Actor Farmer 1 1000032
Carolyn Tweedle Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Robert Bush Actor Hotel Man 1 1000026
Sean Roberge Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000025
Sean Ryan Actor Bicycle Boy 1 1000020
Sharon Dyer Actor Homeless Lady 1 1000019
Lance Paton Actor Little Boy 1 1000021
Jacelyn Holmes Actor Little Girl 1 1000022
Gary Robbins Actor Truck Driver 1 1000024
Hayden Christensen Actor Paper Boy 1 1000023
Michael Hall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Robert MacDonald Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
James Douglas Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Ann Tree Newson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Michelle Bush Costume Supervisor women's costume supervisor 120895 13000002
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Delphine White Set Costumer women's set costumer 121008 13000006
Robert Kurtzman Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Derek J Baskerville Set Costumer men's set costumer 121008 13000007
Robert Bush Costume Supervisor men's costume supervisor 120895 13000001
Sonya Thompsen Supervisor contractor supervisor 120845 11000009
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Patricia Blau Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Carl Frederick Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000005
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanner supervisor 120845 11000006
Kenneth Smith Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000008
Randall K Bean Supervisor film scanner supervisor 120845 11000007
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Robert Thirlwell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Jeff Courtie Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Ken S Polk Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
John Pospisil Sound Design n/a 120905 14000011
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Robin Harlin Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Daniel Davies Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000012
Cody Carpenter Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000011
Harry B Miller III ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Andrew G Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Sarah Jacobs Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Adrianna "AJ" Cohen Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post production 120791 11000001
Richard Sellmer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mark Holmes Composer digital composer 120836 8000001
Damon D Cohoon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Howard Neiman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Gazdik Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Kevan Dutchak Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Robert Hill Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
Edward A Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Tanaka Editor CMX editor 172 7000003
Mary Serafini Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Jim Lang Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Carpenter Music n/a 120781 8000003
Gordon M Barnes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Karen M Clark Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Scott Morrison Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Scott Mansfield Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000001
Clive Thomasson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Peter Nicolakakos Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Elinor Rose Galbraith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Moore Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000004
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000006
Carlos Caneca Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sam Neill Actor John Trent 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sutter Cane is this century's most widely read author. His novels have been translated into 18 different languages, and spawned a billion dollar industry. When Cane vanishes just days before he's expected to deliver his latest manuscript, his publisher Jackson Harglow hires John Trent to investigate his mysterious disappearance. With the writer's fans whipped into a public frenzy, Trent believes the case is nothing but an ill conceived publicity stunt--until he and Cane's editor, Linda Styles, travel to New England in search of clues. There, they wind up in a town called Hobbs End, a sleepy hamlet that cannot be found on any ordinary map--a fictional village that exists only in Cane's novels. Has the investigation unearthed a fantasy world or has reality blended with the macabre imagination of Sutter Cane?
N/A
N/A