Going All the Way (1997)

Going All the Way
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Smith and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Poodgy" "Blue Keys" "Mopsticks") 120788 8000039
Jerry Gottus Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Bobby Smith and His Orchestra Song n/a 120859 8000017
Peter Fields Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Douglas E. Hansen Finance Manager production financing provider(Banque Pariba/Los Angeles Agency) 120941 16000003
Michael Mendelsohn Finance Manager production financing provider(Banque Pariba/Los Angeles Agency) 120941 16000002
Harold Burns Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000002
Anthony G Thomas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Glenn McRee Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Cann Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kate M. Phelan Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000019
Sean Tanner Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jack Poledna Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Billy Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Elizabeth Vourlas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Graham Willoughby Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Alpha Garrett Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Tana June Dubbe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Gregg Frazier Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Kristopher A Robinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kevin Hosmann Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Joshua Hurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Elliott Hostetter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Keri Ann Dattilo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jack Nigg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Peter Kwong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carmen Abramian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Stasia Gabor Assistant (to Tom Gorai) 120820 25000002
Paul Harris Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Melissa English Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kurt Iswarienko Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dustin Hill Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jonathan W Brown Assistant Props assistant props/picture cars 120904 24000004
Lee Harmon Assistant (to Mark Pellington) 120820 25000001
Stuart Montgomery Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Gary Linn Rittenhouse Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Franco Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Danielle Dubay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Doreen Vantyne Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Maguerite Sher-Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mark Shaefer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Danielle Valenciano Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000016
Shawnee Myers Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Jim Aitken Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Adrienne Reiswerg Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Julie Lynn Glick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Holly Cole Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Rebecca Lindsey Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Mike G Shackelford Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Derek Hoffman Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000007
Large Marge Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Herb Dwyer Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Coffin Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Busch Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tim Spellman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce Shermer Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Egozi Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joy Castronova Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Burroughs Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Kip Bogdahn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Sisti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Steven A Hollenbeck Foley Recordist foley recordist/mixer 225 14000007
David Pastecchi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
John S Boyd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Tom Paul Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
Tom Paul Sound Designer sound designer/music editor 120915 14000010
Derek Yuill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jessica Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sally Disipio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Lydia Pilcher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Nancy Tenenbaum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Mike Couch Special Thanks (Fort Harrison Reuse Authority) 120874 26000030
Oren Cooley Special Thanks (Indiana Medical History Museum) 120874 26000031
Nick Wolner Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000034
Dan Lindau Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000033
Cami Taylor Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000032
Cameron Crowe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Karl Austen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Jane Rulan Special Thanks (The Indiana Film Commission) 120874 26000020
Eric Weld Other chef 120795 26000019
Jean Francois Montminy Other chef 120795 26000018
Chris Pohl Special Thanks (The Indiana Film Commission) 120874 26000021
Ann Ruark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Tracey Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
A Paige Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Charlie Sachs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Amy Stoehr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Milt Bohard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Hank Neherling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Fred Heckman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Don Main Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jimmy Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Dave Stoelk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Mark Kocher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Scott Sanders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Jed Duval Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Lonnie Perkins Special Thanks (WIBC AM 1070) 120874 26000044
Steve Krasinsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Bob Koester Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Christy Schnabel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Jeff Powell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
John Fry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Kim Hurst Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Susan Hesson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Carlos Matos Other chef 120795 26000017
Daniel G Grant Other chef 120795 26000016
Jason Gregory Driver n/a 273 25000024
Matthew Dice Driver n/a 273 25000023
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000022
Eric Hoffman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Allan Leath Driver n/a 273 25000026
Billy Narramore II Driver n/a 273 25000029
Vicky Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000028
John E Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000027
Joe Barreras Driver n/a 273 25000021
Keith Kinder Helicopter Pilot (ExecuJet) 121003 25000020
Zac Armstrong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Brett A Boydstun Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Ellen Dux Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Michael L Hanley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Grace Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Kirk Markey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Scott E Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Dan Squires Driver n/a 273 25000030
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000031
Christi Rust Other intern 120795 26000011
Todd Paul Other intern 120795 26000010
Robin Panet Other intern 120795 26000009
Brian Stovall Other intern 120795 26000012
Lori A Strong Other intern 120795 26000013
Cherise Watkins Other intern 120795 26000015
Beth Thomas Other intern 120795 26000014
Shane Farmer Other intern 120795 26000008
Thomas Cory II Other intern 120795 26000007
Daniel Sokolonski Other rainmaker 120795 26000002
John Blackford Other sign painter 120795 26000001
Jason Weisberger Driver n/a 273 25000032
Holly J Fraser Other location services 120795 26000003
Greg Malone Other location services 120795 26000004
John Cann Other ("Sonny" stunt-double) 120795 26000006
Craig Cathers Other re-recordist 120795 26000005
Jennifer Barrett-Pellington Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andre Lamal Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jeremy Wheeler Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Janice Arthur Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eric Schmidt Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000004
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Paul Beauchemin Photography stills/montage photographer 120835 6000011
George Tankersley Assistant Camera Operator helicopter 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Eric Schmidt Director of Photography 2nd Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Michael Latino Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Christine Gee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Craig Copher Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michelle D Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brian Harbison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nancy Lawlor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Chris Tunney Dailies dailies coordinator 120999 6000012
David C Whitten Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Steven R Bernstein Music featured musician 120781 8000007
Aviad Cohen Music music assistant 120781 8000006
Brian Smith Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Frank Gravis Music featured musician 120781 8000008
Etienne Lytle Music featured musician 120781 8000009
Josh Rabinowitz Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Scott Williams Music featured musician 120781 8000011
Shawn Pelton Music featured musician 120781 8000010
Steve McEnaney Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Josh Rabinowitz Music featured musician 120781 8000001
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Yann Delpuech Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Big Red Haves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter(Duerrstein & Associates) 120852 7000005
Thor Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Tod Modisett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jim Utter Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Sholto Roeg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jerry Panatieri Actor Religious Man 1 1000013
Everett Greene Actor Waiter 1 1000012
Teri Beitel Actor Beautiful Young Girl 1 1000011
Jeff Buelterman Actor Blow Mahoney 1 1000014
Nick Offerman Actor Wilks 1 1000015
Wendy Carter Actor Deedee 1 1000018
Charlie Webb Actor Meadowlark Resident No 2 1 1000017
Pat Daley Actor Meadowlark Resident No 1 1 1000016
Richard Gaeckle Actor Conducter/Ticket Taker 1 1000010
Lesley Ann Warren Actor Nina Casselman 1 1000009
Rose McGowan Actor Gail Thayer 1 1000004
Amy Locane Actor Buddy Porter 1 1000003
Ben Affleck Actor Gunner Casselman 1 1000002
Rachel Weisz Actor Marty Pilcher 1 1000005
John Lordan Actor Elwood Burns 1 1000006
Jill Clayburgh Actor Alma Burns 1 1000008
Bob Swan Actor Luke 1 1000007
Dave Webster Actor Crooner 1 1000019
Ted Steeg Actor Minister 1 1000020
Daniel Wakefield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Mendelsohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Daniel Wakefield Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Mark Lipson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elyse Katz Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Wakefield Actor Farmer No 2 1 1000023
David Aikens Actor Farmer No 1 1 1000022
Adrienne Reiswerg Actor Farmer's Wife 1 1000021
John Craig Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Cup a' Joe Actor Winkie The Dog 1 1000025
Tom Gorai Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Pellington Director n/a 2 2000001
Greg Roberson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Marty Robbins Song n/a 120859 8000014
Edie Gray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Ross Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joel Samuelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Andrea Haskett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Shana McKay Burns Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
David Engelking Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Chris Des Marias Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Christa Shoot Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Carisa Rosenthal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kelly Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Todd Ian Cole Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Rob Harrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Keven Lock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Buteau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jennifer Childers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Tim Loyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Michael Klingerman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sheila Kaellner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Nate Thompson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Jackie Traynor Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000011
Brenda Sisti Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000010
Suzie Beech Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000009
David Tate Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000012
Kerry Dean Williams Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000013
Steve Brimmer Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000002
Jeremy Davies Actor Sonny Burns 1 1000001
Kamale M Thomason Extras Casting specialty extras casting 120851 10000008
Dennis Adams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tracy Kaplan Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000002
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Melito Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Gail Goldberg Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000003
Brennan duFresne Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000004
Eric R Zuckerman Location Casting New York casting assistant 120864 10000006
Kathleen Chopin Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000005
Nicky Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
August Msarurgwa Song ("Skokiaan") 120859 8000028
Tim Brickley Song ("Tangled & Tempted") 120859 8000027
Greg Robertson Song ("Tangled & Tempted") 120859 8000026
Deborah Chessler Song ("It's too Soon to Know") 120859 8000029
The Orioles Song n/a 120859 8000030
John Carter Jr. Song ("Golden Teardrops") 120859 8000033
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Why Was I Born") 120859 8000032
Jerome Kern Song ("Why Was I Born") 120859 8000031
Barbara Belle Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000025
Stan Rhodes Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000024
Roy Brown Song n/a 120859 8000019
Cozy Eggleston Song n/a 120859 8000016
Jimmy Coe Song n/a 120859 8000015
Bill Carey Song n/a 120859 8000020
Carl Fischer Song ("You've Changed") 120859 8000021
Anita Leonard Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000023
Louis Prima Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000022
Jackie Brenston Song n/a 120859 8000034
Robert Farnon Song ("Last Enemy/Taps") 120859 8000035
The Flamingos Song Performer ("Golden Teardrops") 120788 8000049
The Orioles Song Performer ("It's too Soon to Know") 120788 8000048
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Skokiaan") 120788 8000047
Jackie Brenston Song Performer ("Rocket 88") 120788 8000050
The BBC Concert Orchestra Song Performer ("Last Enemy/Taps") 120788 8000051
Burroughs Family Song Performer ("Farther Along") 120788 8000053
The BBC Choir Song Performer ("Last Enemy/Taps") 120788 8000052
Sonny Burns Orchestra Song Performer ("Tangled & Tempted") 120788 8000046
Willis Jackson Song Performer ("Gonna Hoot and Holler Saturday Night") 120788 8000045
Cozy Eggleston Song Performer ("Big Heavy") 120788 8000038
Jimmy Coe Song Performer ("Fast Blues") 120788 8000037
Marty Robbins Song Performer ("A White Sport Coat (and a Pink Carnation)") 120788 8000036
Roy Brown Song Performer ("Mighty Mighty Man" "Hard Luck Blues") 120788 8000041
Bill Carey Song Performer ("You've Changed") 120788 8000042
The Harptones Song Performer ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120788 8000044
Bobby Dukoff Song Performer ("You've Changed") 120788 8000043
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Synopsis
Set in 1954, two young men try to find meaning in their lives after returning home to Indianapolis after the Korean War. Shy, repressed Sonny and confident, athletic Gunner search for love, meaning and fullfillment across the barren landscape of hamburger stands and strip clubs that have come to typify middle America.