Going All the Way (1997)

Going All the Way
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy Davies Actor Sonny Burns 1 1000001
Ben Affleck Actor Gunner Casselman 1 1000002
Amy Locane Actor Buddy Porter 1 1000003
Rose McGowan Actor Gail Thayer 1 1000004
Rachel Weisz Actor Marty Pilcher 1 1000005
John Lordan Actor Elwood Burns 1 1000006
Bob Swan Actor Luke 1 1000007
Jill Clayburgh Actor Alma Burns 1 1000008
Lesley Warren Actor Nina Casselman 1 1000009
Richard Gaeckle Actor Conducter/Ticket Taker 1 1000010
Teri Beitel Actor Beautiful Young Girl 1 1000011
Everett Greene Actor Waiter 1 1000012
Jerry Panatieri Actor Religious Man 1 1000013
Jeff Buelterman Actor Blow Mahoney 1 1000014
Nick Offerman Actor Wilks 1 1000015
Pat Daley Actor Meadowlark Resident No 1 1 1000016
Charlie Webb Actor Meadowlark Resident No 2 1 1000017
Wendy Carter Actor Deedee 1 1000018
Dave Webster Actor Crooner 1 1000019
Ted Steeg Actor Minister 1 1000020
Adrienne Reiswerg Actor Farmer's Wife 1 1000021
David Aikens Actor Farmer No 1 1 1000022
Daniel Wakefield Actor Farmer No 2 1 1000023
John Craig Actor Doctor 1 1000024
Mark Pellington Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Gorai Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Mendelsohn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Daniel Wakefield Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Wakefield Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Mark Lipson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Elyse Katz Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
William Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sholto Roeg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jim Utter Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Craig Copher Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Christine Gee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Michelle Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Brian Harbison Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Nancy Lawlor Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Latino Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Eric Schmidt Director of Photography 2nd Unit Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Eric Schmidt Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000004
Janice Arthur Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Jeremy Wheeler Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
George Tankersley Assistant Camera Operator helicopter 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000010
Paul Beauchemin Photography stills/montage photographer 120835 6000011
Chris Tunney Dailies dailies coordinator 120999 6000012
David Whitten Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Yann Delpuech Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Darren King Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Big Haves Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter(Duerrstein & Associates) 120852 7000005
Tod Modisett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Thor Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Josh Rabinowitz Music featured musician 120781 8000001
Jerry Gottus Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Jerry Gottus Music featured musician 120781 8000003
Steve McEnaney Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Brian Smith Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Aviad Cohen Music music assistant 120781 8000006
Steven Bernstein Music featured musician 120781 8000007
Frank Gravis Music featured musician 120781 8000008
Etienne Lytle Music featured musician 120781 8000009
Shawn Pelton Music featured musician 120781 8000010
Scott Williams Music featured musician 120781 8000011
Josh Rabinowitz Music Producer n/a 323 8000012
Greg Roberson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Marty Robbins Song n/a 120859 8000014
Jimmy Coe Song n/a 120859 8000015
Cozy Eggleston Song n/a 120859 8000016
Roy Brown Song n/a 120859 8000019
Bill Carey Song n/a 120859 8000020
Carl Fischer Song ("You've Changed") 120859 8000021
Louis Prima Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000022
Anita Leonard Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000023
Stan Rhodes Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000024
Barbara Belle Song ("A Sunday Kind of Love") 120859 8000025
Greg Robertson Song ("Tangled & Tempted") 120859 8000026
Tim Brickley Song ("Tangled & Tempted") 120859 8000027
August Msarurgwa Song ("Skokiaan") 120859 8000028
Deborah Chessler Song ("It's too Soon to Know") 120859 8000029
Jerome Kern Song ("Why Was I Born") 120859 8000031
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("Why Was I Born") 120859 8000032
John Carter Song ("Golden Teardrops") 120859 8000033
Jackie Brenston Song n/a 120859 8000034
Robert Farnon Song ("Last Enemy/Taps") 120859 8000035
Marty Robbins Song Performer ("A White Sport Coat (and a Pink Carnation)") 120788 8000036
Jimmy Coe Song Performer ("Fast Blues") 120788 8000037
Cozy Eggleston Song Performer ("Big Heavy") 120788 8000038
Roy Brown Song Performer ("Mighty Mighty Man" "Hard Luck Blues") 120788 8000041
Bill Carey Song Performer ("You've Changed") 120788 8000042
Bobby Dukoff Song Performer ("You've Changed") 120788 8000043
Willis Jackson Song Performer ("Gonna Hoot and Holler Saturday Night") 120788 8000045
Perez Prado Song Performer ("Skokiaan") 120788 8000047
Jackie Brenston Song Performer ("Rocket 88") 120788 8000050
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nicky Evans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keven Lock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rob Harrell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Todd Cole Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Brian Buteau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jennifer Childers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Klingerman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tim Loyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kelly Nelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Carisa Rosenthal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joel Samuelson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Ross Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Edie Gray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Andrea Haskett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Shana McKay Burns Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Christa Shoot Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Chris Des Marias Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
David Engelking Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Sheila Kaellner Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000020
Nate Thompson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
David Melito Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Ellen Chenoweth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tracy Kaplan Location Casting Chicago casting 120864 10000002
Gail Goldberg Location Casting Los Angeles casting associate 120864 10000003
Brennan duFresne Location Casting Los Angeles casting assistant 120864 10000004
Kathleen Chopin Location Casting New York casting associate 120864 10000005
Eric Zuckerman Location Casting New York casting assistant 120864 10000006
Dennis Adams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kamale Thomason Extras Casting specialty extras casting 120851 10000008
Suzie Beech Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000009
Brenda Sisti Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000010
Jackie Traynor Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000011
David Tate Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000012
Kerry Williams Voice Casting group ADR casting(Complete Casting) 189 10000013
Andre Lamal Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Steve Brimmer Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Jennifer Barrett-Pellington Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julie Glick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Adrienne Reiswerg Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Holly Cole Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Rebecca Lindsey Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000006
Derek Hoffman Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000007
Mike Shackelford Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Jim Aitken Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Shawnee Myers Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Doreen Vantyne Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Danielle Dubay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Maguerite Sher-Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Mark Shaefer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Danielle Valenciano Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000016
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Large Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
David Pastecchi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Steven Hollenbeck Foley Recordist foley recordist/mixer 225 14000007
Stanley Kastner Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
John Boyd Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Tom Paul Sound Designer sound designer/music editor 120915 14000010
Tom Paul Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000011
John Sisti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000012
Kip Bogdahn Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Busch Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Coffin Grip n/a 365 15000003
Herb Dwyer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Spellman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bruce Shermer Grip n/a 365 15000006
David Burroughs Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joy Castronova Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ron Egozi Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Michael Franco Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kurt Iswarienko Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Billy Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jack Poledna Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Sean Tanner Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Elizabeth Vourlas Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Graham Willoughby Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gregg Frazier Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Tana Dubbe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Kate Phelan Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000019
Kristopher Robinson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Mendelsohn Finance Manager production financing provider(Banque Pariba/Los Angeles Agency) 120941 16000002
Douglas Hansen Finance Manager production financing provider(Banque Pariba/Los Angeles Agency) 120941 16000003
Peter Fields Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
John Cann Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Harold Burns Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000002
William McRee Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Anthony Thomas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Alpha Garrett Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Gary Rittenhouse Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kevin Hosmann Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Melissa English Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Harris Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dustin Hill Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Jonathan Brown Assistant Props assistant props/picture cars 120904 24000004
Stuart Montgomery Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Lee Harmon Assistant (to Mark Pellington) 120820 25000001
Stasia Gabor Assistant (to Tom Gorai) 120820 25000002
Carmen Abramian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Keri Dattilo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Elliott Hostetter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joshua Hurst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michelle Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Peter Kwong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jack Nigg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Derek Yuill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jessica Weiner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ellen Dux Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Brett Boydstun Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Zac Armstrong Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Michael Hanley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Grace Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Scott Henderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Kirk Markey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Keith Kinder Helicopter Pilot (ExecuJet) 121003 25000020
Joe Barreras Driver n/a 273 25000021
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000022
Matthew Dice Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jason Gregory Driver n/a 273 25000024
Eric Hoffman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Allan Leath Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000027
Vicky Montegna Driver n/a 273 25000028
Billy Narramore Driver n/a 273 25000029
Dan Squires Driver n/a 273 25000030
Hank Van Apeldoorn Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jason Weisberger Driver n/a 273 25000032
John Blackford Other sign painter 120795 26000001
Daniel Sokolonski Other rainmaker 120795 26000002
Holly Fraser Other location services 120795 26000003
Greg Malone Other location services 120795 26000004
Craig Cathers Other re-recordist 120795 26000005
John Cann Other ("Sonny" stunt-double) 120795 26000006
Thomas Cory Other intern 120795 26000007
Shane Farmer Other intern 120795 26000008
Robin Panet Other intern 120795 26000009
Todd Paul Other intern 120795 26000010
Christi Rust Other intern 120795 26000011
Brian Stovall Other intern 120795 26000012
Lori Strong Other intern 120795 26000013
Beth Thomas Other intern 120795 26000014
Cherise Watkins Other intern 120795 26000015
Daniel Grant Other chef 120795 26000016
Carlos Matos Other chef 120795 26000017
Jean Montminy Other chef 120795 26000018
Eric Weld Other chef 120795 26000019
Jane Rulan Special Thanks (The Indiana Film Commission) 120874 26000020
Chris Pohl Special Thanks (The Indiana Film Commission) 120874 26000021
Ann Ruark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
A Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Tracey Jacobs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Karl Austen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Cameron Crowe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Nancy Tenenbaum Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Lydia Pilcher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Sally Disipio Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Mike Couch Special Thanks (Fort Harrison Reuse Authority) 120874 26000030
Oren Cooley Special Thanks (Indiana Medical History Museum) 120874 26000031
Cami Taylor Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000032
Dan Lindau Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000033
Nick Wolner Special Thanks (Crossroads Films) 120874 26000034
Charlie Sachs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Amy Stoehr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Christy Schnabel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Bob Koester Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Steve Krasinsky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Jeff Powell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
John Fry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Susan Hesson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Kim Hurst Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Lonnie Perkins Special Thanks (WIBC AM 1070) 120874 26000044
Jed Duval Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Fred Heckman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Hank Neherling Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Milt Bohard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Don Main Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jimmy Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Scott Sanders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Mark Kocher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Dave Stoelk Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Synopsis
Set in 1954, two young men try to find meaning in their lives after returning home to Indianapolis after the Korean War. Shy, repressed Sonny and confident, athletic Gunner search for love, meaning and fullfillment across the barren landscape of hamburger stands and strip clubs that have come to typify middle America.