Buster (1988)

Buster
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cohen Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Jorge De La Rosa Grip (Mexico) 365 15000007
Micky Wilson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Lake Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stuart Reid Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Terry Mulligan Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Enrique Lara Grip (Mexico) 365 15000006
Asuncion Perez Villegas Grip (Mexico) 365 15000005
Len Tremble Sound Effects (footsteps) 120868 14000010
Penny Woolley Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Peter Butler Grip n/a 365 15000001
Jimmy Gomm Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000002
Antonio Vazquez Orozco Grip (Mexico) 365 15000004
Salvador Vazquez Grip (Mexico) 365 15000003
Fernando Almeida Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000013
Enrique Sanchez Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000014
Elsa Hermoso Accountant (Mexico) 120802 16000002
John Beharrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Penelope Forrester Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Mark McBride Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000001
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Brace Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Les Weighell Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Pedro Mejia Garcia Cable Operator (Mexico) 120964 15000021
Jose Lorrabaquio Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000016
Alejandro Rangel Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000015
Carlos Sanchez Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000017
Pedro Somohano Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000018
Faustino Hernandez Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000020
Mauro Rojas Electrician (Mexico) 450 15000019
Michael Crouch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Robin O'Donoghue Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Evangeline Harrison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Neville Shulman Advisor advisory services 120821 12000002
Barry Richardson Hair hairdressing supervisor 120794 13000002
Linda Catlin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Francisco Jaramillo Hairdresser (Mexico) 121014 13000005
Esperanza Gomez Hairdresser (Mexico) 121014 13000004
Robert A. Storer Technical Advisor (legal) 537 12000001
Suzanne Smith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Melo Hinojosa Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000006
Crispian Sallis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Lindsey Howard Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Debbie McWilliams Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lonka Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000003
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000002
Magdalena Eriz Makeup (Mexico) 353 13000006
Gloria Luz Zarate Makeup (Mexico) 353 13000007
Steve O'Brien Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting ADR casting 2515 14000001
Jorge Palomino Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000003
Ken Weston Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Tim Worth Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Colin Codner Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000005
Juan Oliver Rosales Wardrobe Assistant (Mexico) 120809 13000014
Bertha Lopez Perez Wardrobe seamstress(Mexico) 120823 13000013
Aileen Seaton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Kenny Crouch Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000010
Lisa M Johnson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Abel Melo Wardrobe wardrobe master(Mexico) 120823 13000012
Jazzer Jeyes Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Douglas Other storeman 120795 26000001
Jose DeJesus Hermoso Cashier (Mexico) 121079 25000023
David Budd Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Clive Prior Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
John S Robertson Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000005
Brian Morris Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Dale Allen Office Runner production runner(Mexico) 120988 25000022
David McDonagh Office Runner production runner 120988 25000021
Roger Hulme Production production buyer 120824 25000016
Marco Aurelio Ortiz Production production chief(Mexico) 120824 25000015
Juan Oscar Rico Manjarrez Production production buyer(Mexico) 120824 25000017
Peter Browne Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000018
Mark Challoner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Elli Griffiths Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Federico Tellez Piliado Other painter(Mexico) 120795 26000006
Patricia Cano Other production secretary(Mexico) 120795 26000007
Olivia Tiomkin Other creative services 120795 26000016
Lee Electric Lighting Other electrical equipment 120795 26000015
Pierson Heidring & Pierson Other banking services 120795 26000017
Danny Gillen Security security coordinator 120951 26000018
Bill Edwards Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Andrea Jaffe Inc Publicity (USA) 120789 29000001
Mike Dent Other period car coordinator(99 Cars) 120795 26000014
Flavio Castilleros Botello Other crowd coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000013
Isaac Moreno Other actors' delegate(Mexico) 120795 26000009
Aniello Lombardi Other government representative(Mexico) 120795 26000008
Uinkar "Bobby" Dhillon Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000010
Susan Quammie Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000011
Jesus Moreno Maza Other crowd coordinator(Mexico) 120795 26000012
Boysie Turner Transportation n/a 120992 25000014
Bob Turner Transportation n/a 120992 25000013
John Hogan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ned Kelly Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Martin Raul Cardenas Property Master (Mexico) 120805 24000002
Charles Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Barry Arnold Props (standby) 120817 24000005
Derek Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tip Tipping Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alan Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Peter Brayham Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Romo Gorrara Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Val Musetti Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mark Fruin Props (standby) 120817 24000006
Eduardo Lopez Flores Props (Mexico) 120817 24000007
Gary Franklin Transportation n/a 120992 25000008
Lennie Bennion Transportation n/a 120992 25000007
Bert Griffin Transportation n/a 120992 25000009
Derek Hicks Transportation n/a 120992 25000010
Kevin Norman Transportation n/a 120992 25000012
Dave Jones Transportation n/a 120992 25000011
Fred Benjafield Transportation n/a 120992 25000006
Ned Azar Transportation n/a 120992 25000005
Tor Van Moyland Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Miguel Angel Preciado Props (Mexico) 120817 24000008
Annie Curtis Jones Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000002
Mario Alberto Reboreda Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000003
Miguel Angel Gomez Transportation Captain (Mexico) 272 25000004
Clinton Cavers Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Jose Gonzalez Camrena Set Decorator (Mexico) 165 9000003
Rodolfo DeAlexandre Actor Market Stallholder 1 1000042
Martin LaSalle Actor Mexican Waiter 1 1000041
Sergio Calderon Actor Fruit Seller 1 1000043
Yolanda Vazquez Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000044
David Green Director n/a 2 2000001
Alvaro Carcano Actor Boat Captain 1 1000045
Francisco Morales Actor Mexican Doctor 1 1000040
Evangelina Sosa Actor Maria 1 1000039
Graham Lines Actor Vicar 1 1000034
Stewart Harwood Actor Chip Shop Owner 1 1000033
Pauline Little Actor Sally 1 1000035
Jean Ainslie Actor Post Office Lady 1 1000036
Jessica Green Actor Mandy 1 1000038
John Patrick Actor Seaman 1 1000037
Norma Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Giustra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mario Cisneros Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000007
Simon Moseley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000008
Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000009
Elaine Day Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rachel Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ken Shane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Redmond Morris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Peter E. Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Colin Shindler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vicente Escriva Jr. Production Supervisor (Mexico) 307 5000001
Richard Hellman Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000003
Angelica DeLeon Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000002
James Donnelly Actor Rent Man 1 1000032
Alan Cowan Actor Fireman 1 1000031
Clive Wood Actor Sergeant Chalmers 1 1000011
Martin Jarvis Actor Inspector Jack Mitchell 1 1000010
Anthony Quayle Actor Sir James McDowell 1 1000012
Michael Byrne Actor Poyser 1 1000013
Rupert Vansittart Actor Fairclough 1 1000015
Harold Innocent Actor Justice Parry 1 1000014
Sheila Hancock Actor Mrs Rothery 1 1000009
Christopher Ellison Actor George 1 1000008
Larry Lamb Actor Bruce Reynolds 1 1000003
Julie Walters Actor June Edwards 1 1000002
Stephanie Lawrence Actor Franny Reynolds 1 1000004
Ellen Beaven Actor Nicky Edwards 1 1000005
Ralph Brown Actor Ronnie 1 1000007
Michael Attwell Actor Harry 1 1000006
John Benfield Actor Jimmy 1 1000016
John Barrard Actor Walter 1 1000017
David Arlen Actor Gang Member 1 1000026
Roger McKern Actor Gang Member 1 1000025
Frank Ellis Actor Gang Member 1 1000027
Bill Rourke Actor Gang Member 1 1000028
Christopher Gray Actor Gang Member 1 1000030
Ian Lowe Actor Gang Member 1 1000029
Timothy Davies Actor Gang Member 1 1000024
Vincenzo Nicoli Actor Gang Member 1 1000023
Amy Shindler Actor Susan 1 1000019
Carole Collins Actor Linda 1 1000018
David Shindler Actor David 1 1000020
Tony Collins Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000021
Jonathan McKenna Actor Gang Member 1 1000022
Angeles Alvarez Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000012
Caroline Hill Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Hal David Song ("I Just Don't Know What to do With Myself") 120859 8000021
Burt Bacharach Song ("I Just Don't Know What to do With Myself") 120859 8000020
Sonny Bono Song n/a 120859 8000022
Harry Armstrong Song ("Nellie Dean") 120859 8000023
F A Shepherd Song ("Any Old Iron") 120859 8000025
Charles Collins Song ("Any Old Iron") 120859 8000024
Carroll Song ("Just One Look") 120859 8000019
Payne Song ("Just One Look") 120859 8000018
Ferrie Lordan Song ("Atlantis") 120859 8000013
Mort Garson Song ("Our Day Will Come") 120859 8000012
Domus Shuman Song ("Sweets For My Sweet") 120859 8000014
Gilbert Becaud Song ("Let It Be Me") 120859 8000015
Mitch Murray Song ("How Do You Do It") 120859 8000017
Delanoe and Curtis Song ("Let It Be Me") 120859 8000016
Fred Terry Song ("Any Old Iron") 120859 8000026
Phil Collins Song Performer ("Groovy Kind of Love") 120788 8000027
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("I Just Don't Know What to do With Myself") 120788 8000036
The Hollies Song Performer ("Just One Look") 120788 8000035
Sonny Bono Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000037
Cher Song Performer ("I Got You Babe") 120788 8000038
Leonel Efrain Perez Set Decorator (Mexico) 165 9000002
Simon Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gerry and the Pacemakers Song Performer ("How Do You Do It") 120788 8000034
The Everly Brothers Song Performer ("Let It Be Me") 120788 8000033
The Spencer Davis Group Song Performer ("Keep on Running") 120788 8000029
The Four Tops Song Performer ("Goin' Loco Down in Acapluco") 120788 8000028
Ruby and the Romantics Song Performer ("Our Day Will Come") 120788 8000030
The Shadows Song Performer ("Atlantis") 120788 8000031
The Searchers Song Performer ("Sweets For My Sweet") 120788 8000032
Bob Hilliard Song ("Our Day Will Come") 120859 8000011
J Edwards Song ("Keep on Running") 120859 8000010
Cuco Villerias Steadicam Operator (Mexico) 232 6000008
Peter Robinson Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator 2nd unit 232 6000007
Keith Thomas Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000009
Richard Brierley Camera clapper loader 2nd unit 120798 6000010
Jon Gardey Photography stills 120835 6000012
Stan McClain Photography helicopter photography 120835 6000011
John Ward Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator 2nd unit 232 6000006
Henner Hofmann Camera Operator (Mexico) 239 6000005
Tony Clarkson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Chris Wheeldon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Tony Imi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Povey Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Tony White Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel Lopez Director of Photography (Mexico) 120780 6000003
Heriberto Gutierrez Camera Assistant (Mexico) 120867 6000013
Hector Medina Camera Assistant (Mexico) 120867 6000014
Tony Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Anne Dudley Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Lamont Dozier Song ("Two Hearts (One Mind)" "Goin' Loco Down in Acapulco" "Big Nose") 120859 8000006
T Wine Song ("Groovy Kind of Love") 120859 8000007
Phil Collins Song ("Two Hearts (One Mind)" "Goin' Loco Down in Acapulco" "Big Nose") 120859 8000009
Carole Bayer Sager Song ("Groovy Kind of Love") 120859 8000008
Maurice Jarre Music ("Theme From Lawrence of Arabia") 120781 8000003
Ron Gunner Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Roy Burge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Lesley Walker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremy Hume Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kevin Lane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Phil Collins Actor Buster Edwards 1 1000001
Synopsis
Romantic comedy thriller surrounding the man who pulled off the "Great Train Robbery" in 1963.