Inspector Gadget (1999)

Inspector Gadget
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 17mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Family
Keywords live-action, robot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Matthew Broderick Actor Inspector Gadget/John Brown 1 1000001
Jesse Yoshimura Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000055
Joely Fisher Actor RoboBrenda 1 1000004
Brian Leach Visual Effects lead compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000018
Deborah Wiltman Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000021
John Huikku Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000020
Ardie Johnson Visual Effects digital modeller(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000017
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000019
David Mooy Visual Effects digital modeller(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000015
Kristina Reed Visual Effects digital producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000013
Robert Schajer Visual Effects associate digital producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000014
Gina Warr-Lawes Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000022
Chris Keene Visual Effects digital modeller(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000016
Jep Hill Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000024
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000031
Saki Mitchell Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000030
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000032
Cynthia Hyland Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000033
Dave Laurer Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000034
Blaine Kennison Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000029
Jeff Olm Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000028
Liz Ralston Visual Effects visual effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000012
Kim O'Donnell Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000025
Frank Maurer Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000026
Michael F Miller Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000027
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000023
Mark "Crash" McCreery Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000009
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000004
Richard E Birch Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000005
Rick Martin Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000006
Greg Callas Construction Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 276 21000007
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000003
Art Cleaver Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Stacy Basil Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Peter Alvarez Construction Foreman (Stan Winston Studio) 277 21000001
Salvador R Vasquez Craft Service (Stan Winston Studio) 120903 22000001
Josh Kuhn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David P I James Effects Supervisor visual effects plate manager(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000006
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000007
Christian Colquhoun Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000008
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
John Murrah Effects Supervisor 3-D supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000005
Darin Hollings Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000004
Sol Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Scott Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor Pittsburgh 2nd unit visual effects supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 249 23000002
J Alan Scott Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio) 120866 23000003
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000011
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000036
Robert Olmstead Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Michael Cooper Special Effects post-production visual effects producer 168 23000067
Eric P Cook Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000069
Steven Ficke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000070
Leonel Zapien Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000071
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000066
Harold Belker Visual Effects concept illustrator(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000065
Guy Hendrix Dyas Visual Effects concept illustrator(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000061
Darren Gilford Visual Effects concept illustrator(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000062
Arthur Lee Visual Effects concept illustrator(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000063
Jim Bandsuh Visual Effects concept illustrator(Stan Winston Studio) 419 23000064
Roland Loew Special Effects effects shop lead 168 23000072
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects effects shop lead 168 23000073
David Bush Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000080
James Blevins Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000081
John Giffoni Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000082
Michael Glen Miller Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000083
Gintar Repecka Effects Assistant assistant effects lead 120922 23000079
Kyle Collinsworth Effects Assistant assistant effects lead 120922 23000078
Ross Young Special Effects effects shop lead 168 23000074
Bill Cobb Special Effects Gadgetmobile Wrangler 168 23000075
Christopher Raimo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000076
Blaine Converse Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000077
Michael Anthony Jackson Visual Effects pre-visualizations(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000060
Bob Arvin Visual Effects pre-visualizations(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000059
Doug Sayre Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000043
Gloria De Los Santos-Geary Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000042
Lillian Jacobs Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000044
Tonia Young Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000045
Maria Cittadini Borelli Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000046
Barbara A Bordo Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000041
Roger Kupellian Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000040
Dawna Hammond Wrangler Gadgetmobile wrangler 121018 20000002
Daryl Klein Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000037
John Shourt Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Qeust Images) 419 23000038
Doyle Smith Visual Effects roto & digital painter(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000039
Michael Wigert Visual Effects associate digital coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000047
Paul Takahashi Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000048
Robert Mance Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000055
Mike Gunning Visual Effects digital operations(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000056
Rob Burton Visual Effects head of digital technology(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000057
Kyle Healey Visual Effects pre-visualizations(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000058
John Kaulen Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000054
Rob Jones Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000053
James Healey Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000049
Kyle Kirkland Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000050
John Kenndey Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000051
Richard Bomberger Visual Effects digital systems administration(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000052
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000035
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000047
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Richard E Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Ted Boyse Stunts n/a 240 19000045
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chris Antonucci Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Seth Arnett Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Clay Fontenot Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Gary Dionne Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Carl Paoli Stunt Man Gadget/RoboGadget stunt double 121002 19000039
Randy Hall Stunt Man Gadget/RoboGadget stunt double 121002 19000038
Matt Heimlich Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Clint Lynch Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Shane Mahan Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Beth Hathaway Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Christian Colquhoun Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Dave Covarrubias Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Jon Dawe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
Glenn Derry Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Mark "Crash" McCreery Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Kevin McTurk Puppeteer n/a 682 19000027
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000034
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000035
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator stunt rigging coordinator 120804 19000036
Eric Stabenau Stunt Man Gadget/RoboGadget stunt double 121002 19000037
Andy Weder Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Alfred Sousa Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Brian K Namanny Puppeteer n/a 682 19000028
Douglas Paul Romer Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
J Alan Scott Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Kirk Skodis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Michael Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000095
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000098
Karin Silvestri Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Myke Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000094
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Jeff Podurski Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Alan Purwin Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Jason Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Shirley Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Lee Widell Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Robert White Effects Assistant technical assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000084
P K West Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Big Daddy Wayne Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Mark Stefanich Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Jim Stephens Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000105
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Chad Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Eric Klevin Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Kim Koscki Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Svetla Krasteva Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Gregory K Hoffman Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Deborah Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Leigh Hennessy Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Jack Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Charles Page Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Walther Oggier Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Sunnie Merrill Stunts n/a 240 19000078
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Mark Yuricich Wrangler Gadgetmobile wrangler 121018 20000001
Chris Bailey Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120918 23000086
Alex Renard Other technician 120795 26000031
Bill Pancake Other technician 120795 26000030
Alan Rifkin Other technician 120795 26000032
Michael Rifkin Other technician 120795 26000033
Sandra M Stewart Other technician 120795 26000034
Dan Murphy Other technician 120795 26000029
Pia Montana Other technician 120795 26000028
Dave Anthony Jackson Other technician 120795 26000024
Emmet Kane Other technician 120795 26000025
Joe Klein Other technician 120795 26000026
Bill McGinley Other technician 120795 26000027
Tom Templeman Other technician 120795 26000035
Mike Van Arkel Other technician 120795 26000036
Ross Young Other designer("Claw" "Tank" & "Scout" robots) 120795 26000043
Teunis Deraat Other deformation setup(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000044
Colin Eckart Other lead lighter/texture painter(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000045
Richard Liukis Other lighter(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000046
Terry Walkey Other designer("Claw" "Tank" & "Scout" robots) 120795 26000042
Bruce Donnellan Other designer("Claw" "Tank" & "Scout" robots) 120795 26000041
Ken Van Order Other technician 120795 26000037
Tom Von Badinski Other technician 120795 26000038
Mike Wever Other technician 120795 26000039
Peter Chesney Other designer("Claw" "Tank" & "Scout" robots) 120795 26000040
John B Hagey Other technician 120795 26000023
David Gallion Other technician 120795 26000022
Sandra Hodges Other AKCO administration 120795 26000006
Carol Chacamaty Other AKCO administration 120795 26000005
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000007
Robert Olmstead Other 2nd unit effects lead 120795 26000008
Eric P Cook Other 2nd unit effects technician 120795 26000009
Charles Bolwell Jr. Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Jeannette Cremarosa Other recordist 120795 26000003
Janice Friedman Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000073
Roxanne Dorman Apprentice apprentice editor(Dream Quest Images) 120976 25000074
Lisa Bonaccorso Other loader 120795 26000001
Judy Nord Other recordist 120795 26000002
Steven Ficke Other 2nd unit effects technician 120795 26000010
Leonel Zapien Other 2nd unit effects technician 120795 26000011
Tom Chesney Other technician 120795 26000018
Paul Corbo Other technician 120795 26000019
David Eland Other technician 120795 26000020
Christian F Eubank Other technician 120795 26000021
Bob Ahmanson Other technician 120795 26000017
George M Zamora Other fabrication lead 120795 26000016
Mickey Duff Other fabrication lead 120795 26000012
Jonathan Thackery Other fabrication lead 120795 26000013
Thomas Tate Other fabrication lead 120795 26000014
Karl S Nettmann Other fabrication lead 120795 26000015
Michael Talarico Other match mover(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000047
Merrick Rustia Other match mover(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000048
David Beasley Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000080
Henry Gonzales Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000079
Charlie Araiza Other mold shop technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000081
Anthony Cope Other mold shop technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000082
Giovanni Ferrara Other paint foreman(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000083
Christopher A Simmons Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000078
Ralph Cobos Other mold shop technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000077
John Knox Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000073
Kerry Lee Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000074
Jeff Cobos Other mold shop foreman(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000075
Michael Cobos Other mold shop technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000076
Henry Schaub Other stand-by painter(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000084
Richard Hoffenberg Other general foreman(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000085
Jeff Vander Molen Other electric(Pittsburgh crew) 120795 26000092
Chris Muchow Other rigging electric(Pittsburgh crew) 120795 26000093
Tommy Hilfiger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Frank McGough Other electric(Pittsburgh crew) 120795 26000091
Mary Beth McDonough Other production secretary(Pittsburgh crew) 120795 26000090
Steve Thayer Other general foreman(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000086
Caryl Pine Other studio teacher 120795 26000087
Robert L Mant Other loader 120795 26000088
William G Hansard Jr. Other rear screen projection 120795 26000089
Jeff Ogg Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000072
Jeff Khachadoorian Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000071
Matt Mueller Other set surveyor(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000055
Shawn Jolicoeur Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000056
David Lavitt Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000057
Reza Kasravi Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000058
Hank Barrio Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000054
Doug Sherman Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000053
Allen Battino Other lead conceptual designer(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000049
Liz Cotter Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000050
Craig Davis Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000051
Mark Dawson Other information services(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000052
Jim Tharp Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000059
Joe Hagey Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000060
Andy Weder Other foreman(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000067
Jason Rosene Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000068
Tom Pelton Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000069
Christopher Griffis Other technician(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000070
Demian Sellfors Other technical support(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000066
Charles DuPuis Other courier coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000065
Fred Iguchi Other engineering(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000061
Joshua Grafton Other production intern(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000062
Agathe David-Weill Other production intern(Dream Quest Images) 120795 26000063
Lyn-Del Pedersen Other courier coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 120795 26000064
Tami Foland Medic set medic(Pittsburgh crew) 120966 25000072
Mary Beth Spear Medic key medic(Pittsburgh crew) 120966 25000071
Carla Gambles Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000006
Sonia Norville Assistant (to Jordan Kerner) 120820 25000005
Marlena Thomas Assistant (to Roger Birnbaum) 120820 25000007
Allison Heaps Assistant (to Barry Bernardi) 120820 25000008
Jonna Smith Assistant (to Jon Avnet) 120820 25000009
Dawn Aotani Assistant (to David Kellogg) 120820 25000004
Tirawan Howard Assistant (to David Kellogg) 120820 25000003
John Harrington Property Master property master/set dresser 120805 24000004
Gustavo Ferreyra Props specialty props coordinator(Stan Winston Studio) 120817 24000005
Alan B Cohen Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Paul Santoni Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Robyn Rosenfeld Assistant (to Lou Arkoff) 120820 25000010
Michael Arndt Assistant (to Matthew Broderick) 120820 25000011
Jeff Pelton Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000018
Ryan Parks Assistant ("B" camera/loader) 120820 25000019
Michael Martinez Assistant ("C" camera) 120820 25000020
Jesse Yoshimura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cal Roberts Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000017
Loraine Puttam Assistant (to Gary Gero) 120820 25000016
Claire Kellerman Krane Assistant (to Joely Fisher) 120820 25000012
Amie Griffith-Chiu Assistant (to Stan Winston (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000013
Agnes Ferreyra Assistant (to specialty props coordinator (Stan Winston Studio)) 120820 25000014
David A Pelton Assistant (Stan Winston Studio) 120820 25000015
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Josh Elliott Assistant Property Master assistant property master/set dresser 120969 24000002
Kevin K Lee Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000092
David Wainstain Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000093
Patrick Taylor Animator facial animation setup(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000094
Megan McBurney Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000095
Caleb Owens Animator animation TD(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000091
Steve Yamamoto Animator lead animator(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000090
Paul Romer Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000015
Matt O'Callaghan Animation Supervisor Gadgetmobile animation supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120918 23000087
Bruce Tartaglia Rendering Artist rendering TD(Dream Quest Images) 121098 23000088
Rob Dressel Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000089
Teresa Williams Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000096
Bill Campbell Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000097
Judy Bowerman Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio) 483 23000104
Deborah A Nikkel 2-D Artist digital 2-D coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 120987 23000105
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000106
Monica Ragan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Karen Mason Animator fabrication department(Stan Winston Studio) 483 23000103
Chu M Tang Animator cloth modeling/animation TD(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000102
Lino DiSalvo Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000098
Jason McDade Animator (Dream Quest Images) 483 23000099
Brian Lutge Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000100
Bruce Wright Animator effects animator(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000101
Joel Elliott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mike Estrella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Denise Ballantyne Production pre-production digital producer(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000055
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Gerardo Ortiz Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000056
Trudy Cruser Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000057
Frank Annuziata Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000058
David Jose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Juli Hathaway Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Nathan Maruccio Office Assistant (Pittsburgh crew) 120996 25000048
Crisoforo Aguilar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Ken Peterson Transportation n/a 120992 25000050
Hope Garrison Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
Missy Dallas Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000059
Ron Annuziata Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000060
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000067
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000068
Sara Lima Medic n/a 120966 25000069
Azailia O'Neal Medic construction medic 120966 25000070
Cliff Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000066
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000065
Jeff Maniccia Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000061
Tamara R Payton Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000062
Mike Fine Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000063
Barry Benefield Production production services(Dream Quest Images) 120824 25000064
Diane Sunderlin Office Assistant (Pittsburgh crew) 120996 25000047
Melisa A Frick Office Assistant (Pittsburgh crew) 120996 25000046
John Stull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Noah Edelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Tait Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Richard Payne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
David Steiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Greg Barchie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Kenny Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Shannon McCulla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
David Cohenen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Michelene Mundo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Joey Hong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Kevin Troy Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Don Kraus Transportation Captain (Pittsburgh crew) 272 25000042
Rick Stotler Transportation Captain 2nd unit transportation captain(Pittsburgh crew) 272 25000043
Rob Robbins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Derek Dibiagio Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000045
Kris Redd-Ginchereau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Steven Pimental Production Assistant (Dream Quest Images) 275 25000040
Glenn Klekowski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ryan Moseley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Derek Pratt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Angela K Reyes Production Assistant (Dream Quest Images) 275 25000039
Joe Stevenson Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000085
Alexander MacHold Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000012
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Moore Camera Assistant moco camera assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120867 6000019
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Marks Editor n/a 172 7000003
Amy Pawlowski Editor visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000004
Moshe Levin Camera Assistant "B" camera assistant 120867 6000018
Art Tostado Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Craig Haagensen Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Chuck Zlotnick Photography project photographer(Stan Winston Studio) 120835 6000014
Frank Masi Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jay Cox Color Timer digital visual effects color timer(Dream Quest Images) 120921 6000016
Kenton Hulme Editor associate visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000005
Douglas J Campbell Editor associate visual effects editor(Dream Quest Images) 172 7000006
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Pedro Lozano Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000014
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Kevin Greutert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutting negative cutter(Dream Quest Images) 120852 7000012
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Scott Sohan Executive Editor editorial department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120931 7000007
Martin A Kloner Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000008
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Hans Michael Pickel Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000012
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Dhana Rivera Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Cecily Gambrell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Gerard Averill Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Thomas J Traynor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Barbara Lontkowski DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Lisa Bradley Production Coordinator (Pittsburgh crew) 162 5000020
Samantha Clair Kirkeby Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio) 162 5000018
Luke M Ployhar Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Keith A Jackson Assistant Location Manager (Pittsburgh crew) 194 5000027
James A Mahathey Assistant Location Manager (Pittsburgh crew) 194 5000028
Andrew Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Jim Balsam Camera 2nd unit moco camera operations(Dream Quest Images) 120798 6000008
Dwayne McClintock Camera 2nd unit moco camera operations(Dream Quest Images) 120798 6000009
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael Scott Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000006
Ken Fisher Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Siegel Lighting Director lighting/texture supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120829 6000002
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kevin Fitzgerald Camera Operator moco camera operator(Dream Quest Images) 239 6000004
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Ennio Morricone Composer ("The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly") 120836 8000001
Youngstown Song Performer ("I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget) 120788 8000033
X Song Performer ("Wild Thing '94" "Wild Thing") 120788 8000032
Michael White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Emery Brown Production Designer electronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 164 9000003
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song Performer ("All Star") 120788 8000031
Bentley Rhythm Ace Song Performer ("Run on the Spot") 120788 8000030
Steve Durham Song ("I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget theme')") 120859 8000026
Tim James Song ("I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget) 120859 8000027
Josh Stevens Song ("I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget) 120859 8000028
The Groove Brothers Song song producer("I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget) 120859 8000029
Glenn Derry Production Designer electronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 164 9000004
Kurt Herbel Production Designer electronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 164 9000005
F Alan Berg Swing Gang swing 434 9000012
Michael S O'Donnell Swing Gang swing 434 9000013
Michael A Belgrave Swing Gang swing 434 9000014
Bruce Bellamy Swing Gang swing 434 9000015
Nelson Bush Swing Gang swing 434 9000011
Bruton Jones Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Rodrick Khachatoorian Production Designer electronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 164 9000006
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Geoff Hubbard Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Lawrence Hubbs Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Tim Rice Song ("Circle of Life") 120859 8000025
Elton John Song ("Circle of Life") 120859 8000024
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Dance of the Toy Trumpets") 120819 8000010
Haim Saban Song songs("Inspector Gadget (main theme)" "I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget theme')") 120859 8000011
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Booker White Music music preparation(The Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000003
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("Dance of the Toy Trumpets") 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Shuki Levy Song songs("Inspector Gadget (main theme)" "I'll Be Your Everything (contains 'Inspector Gadget theme')") 120859 8000012
Richard March Song ("Run on the Spot") 120859 8000013
Martina Wemouth Song ("Wild Wild Life") 120859 8000020
Jerry Harrison Song ("Wild Wild Life") 120859 8000021
Merv Griffin Song ("Jeopardy Theme") 120859 8000022
Chip Taylor Song songs("Wild Thing '94" "Wild Thing") 120859 8000023
Chris Frantz Song ("Wild Wild Life") 120859 8000019
David Byrne Song ("Wild Wild Life") 120859 8000018
Michael E Stokes Song ("Run on the Spot") 120859 8000014
Miklos Rozsa Song ("Danger Ahead") 120859 8000015
Walter Schumann Song ("Danger Ahead") 120859 8000016
Greg Camp Song ("All Star") 120859 8000017
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Eric Dilucente Location Manager (Pittsburgh crew) 193 5000014
Linda Cevallos Actor Showgirl 1 1000036
Mary Chris Wall Actor News Anchor 1 1000035
Lora-Lyn Peterson Actor Showgirl 1 1000037
Amy Derrick Actor Zoftig Woman 1 1000038
William Smith Actor Little Man 1 1000039
Frank Masi Actor Photographer 1 1000034
Chad Parker Actor Assistant Car Thief 1 1000033
Kathleen M Darcy Actor Nurses in Hallway 1 1000029
Brian George Actor Guru 1 1000030
Alexander Witt Actor Businessman 1 1000031
E J Callahan Actor Hot Dog Vender 1 1000032
Jim Thiel Actor Bartender 1 1000040
Jeff Thiel Actor Bartender 1 1000041
Rick LaFond Actor News Reporter 1 1000048
Tadao Tomomatsu Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000049
Adrienne Wehr Actor Waitress on Bridge 1 1000050
Richard Rauh Actor Man with Toupee 1 1000051
Mark Leahy Actor Father of Kid 1 1000047
Matthew Murray Actor Autograph Kid 1 1000046
David Page Actor Party Guest 1 1000042
Jake Avnet Actor Party Guest 1 1000043
Dorothy David Actor Party Guest 1 1000044
Huch Hackstedt Actor Party Guest 1 1000045
Katsy Chappell Actor Nurses in Hallway 1 1000028
Sonya Eddy Actor Hospital Secretary 1 1000027
D.L. Hughley Actor Gadgetmobile Voice 1 1000011
Rene Auberjonois Actor Artemus Bradford 1 1000012
Frances Bay Actor Thelma 1 1000013
Cliff Emmich Actor Bus Driver 1 1000014
Dabney Coleman Actor Chief Quimby 1 1000010
Michael G Hagerty Actor Sikes 1 1000009
Rupert Everett Actor Sanford Scolex 1 1000003
Michelle Trachtenberg Actor Penny 1 1000006
Andy Dick Actor Kramer 1 1000007
Cheri Oteri Actor Mayor Wilson 1 1000008
Jennifer Ingersoll Actor Young Girl 1 1000015
Haley Harper Actor Young Girl 1 1000016
Richard Penn Actor Doctor 1 1000023
JP Manoux Actor Mayor's Assistant 1 1000024
Sam Brown Actor Officer McMurphy 1 1000025
Brad Blaisdell Actor Officer Johnson 1 1000026
W Bob Gaynor Actor Robotic Foot Dancer 1 1000022
Brian Tibbetts Actor Boy on Bike 1 1000021
Vichany Sam Actor Young Girl 1 1000017
Ivory Dilley Actor Young Girl 1 1000018
Brielle Blount Actor Young Girl 1 1000019
Hailey Peitzman Actor Young Girl 1 1000020
Will Blount Actor RoboBrenda Aerobics Group 1 1000052
Josh Kuhn Actor RoboBrenda Aerobics Group 1 1000053
Andy Heyward Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000009
Dana Olsen From Story n/a 120870 4000008
Jean Chalopin Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000010
Bruno Bianchi Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000011
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kerry Ehrin From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Matthew Weisman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Zak Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael McCullers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Edward Neumeier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jeph Loeb Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Lisa A Becker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dean Wright Production Manager executive production manager(Dream Quest Images) 305 5000003
Nick Satriano Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Holly Schiffer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Ralph Coleman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
S Todd Christensen Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Manager (Dream Quest Images) 305 5000004
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sean Hobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jason Roberts Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Kerry Ehrin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean Chalopin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Hank Barrera Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000062
Keith Morrison Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000063
Bob Bell Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000064
John Kim Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000065
Robert N Bell Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000061
Richard Lee-Sung Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000060
Kyle Collinsworth Actor RoboBrenda Aerobics Group 1 1000054
Michael Fossat Actor RoboBrenda Aerobics Group 1 1000057
Richard Kiel Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000058
Mr. T Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000059
Aaron Meyerson Actor (The Minion Recovery Group) 1 1000066
Don Adams Voice (The Minion Recovery Group) 475 1000067
Aaron Meyerson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ralph Winter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Louis Arkoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Avnet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Kellogg Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Kerner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Heyward Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Q Matthews Swing Gang swing 434 9000016
Stacey Byers Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000017
Thomas Zell Head Stage Technician 1st unit set technician 121157 15000008
Joe Heffernan Head Stage Technician 1st unit set technician 121157 15000007
William Theisinger Head Stage Technician 1st unit set technician 121157 15000009
Jeff M Andrus Grip n/a 365 15000010
Bryan Ashford Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mark Sannes Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Joe Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Steven C. McGee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Cronn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Scott Hillman Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
John Beran Grip n/a 365 15000012
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matthew Gilbert Grip assistant grip 365 15000020
Kent Alexander Grip n/a 365 15000021
Rick Rader Grip n/a 365 15000022
Gilbert Soto Grip n/a 365 15000023
Armen Gharagozian Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Kenny Carceller Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Donis Ronoden Grip n/a 365 15000014
Andrew Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000015
Eric Ward Grip n/a 365 15000016
Neal Ward Grip n/a 365 15000017
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000040
Andrew Rovins Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000039
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
David Booth Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000024
Marc Canas Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000025
Rick Lopez Rerecording scanning & recording technician(Dream Quest Images) 120995 14000026
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
James M. Moriana Foley foley walker 120961 14000017
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000027
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000028
Michael Reagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000038
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000029
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Bart Flaherty Grip (Pittsburgh crew) 365 15000024
Gregory L Edwards Grip (Pittsburgh crew) 365 15000025
Kim C Smith Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Rob Meisenholder Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Daniel E Parr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Katrina Kirby Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Adam Shankman Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Lisa Jean Felski Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000005
Lamonte Bell Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Frank Ryan Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000050
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Accountant (Dream Quest Images) 282 16000001
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studio) 282 16000002
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Greg Bryant Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000001
Dave Covarrubias Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000002
Kirk Skodis Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000009
Connie Cadwell Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000010
Jeff Edwards Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000011
Bob Mano Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000013
Ewald Schuster Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000008
Al Sousa Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000007
Jon Dawe Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000003
Rich Haugen Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000004
Matt Heimlich Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000005
Clint Lynch Animatronics key animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000006
Steve Hastings Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000049
Kevin J. Lang Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000048
Jay Galbo Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Brian Tilpen Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Don Tomicy Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Earl D. Gayer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Edward J Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Brian Buzzelli Grip (Pittsburgh crew) 365 15000026
W Russell McCormack Grip (Pittsburgh crew) 365 15000027
Nick "Bomba" Tallo Grip (Pittsburgh crew) 365 15000028
Thomas O'Donnell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000029
Anthony D Guzman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Mark Harmen Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Kevin Kubota Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000044
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Tom Gibson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000046
Bruce Schultz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
Cesar Aguirre Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000043
Larry Commans Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000042
Ken Ballentine Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Lester Boykin Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Michael C Price Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Mark Myers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000041
Craig Jaeger Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000016
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Barry Crane Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000049
Trevor Hensley Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000048
Carey Jones Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000050
Rob Phillips Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000051
Brian Stiver Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000052
Eric Ostroff Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000047
Joseph Reader Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000046
Grady Holder Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000042
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000043
Keith Marbory Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000044
Michael Ornelaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000045
Lance Gilmer Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000053
Mike Harper Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000054
Patricia Buckley Art Department art department adminstrator(Pittsburgh crew) 120843 9000061
Scott Chiu Art Assistant art department assistant(Stan Winston Studio) 120974 9000062
Jason M Hubbard Art Assistant art department assistant(Stan Winston Studio) 120974 9000063
Jill S Coverdale Art Assistant art department assistant(Stan Winston Studio) 120974 9000064
Francois Ellett Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000060
David Monzingo Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000059
John Calpin Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000055
Alon Dori Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000056
Bill Jacob Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000057
James Kai Kim Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000058
Lou Diaz Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000041
Darin Bouyssou Art Department art/mold technical department(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000040
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist (Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000024
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist (Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000025
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist (Stan Winston Studio) 199 9000026
David Brace Lead Person leadman 120957 9000027
Doug Meerdink Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000023
Mark Hitchler Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000022
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000018
George R Lee Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000019
Gary R Speckman Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000020
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer (Stan Winston Studio) 202 9000021
Robert Lee Robinson Lead Person assistant leadman 120957 9000028
Michael Meaker Art Department conceptual artist(Dream Quest Images) 120843 9000029
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000036
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000037
Jim Charmatz Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000038
Paul Mejias Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000039
Kevin McTurk Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000035
Bill Basso Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000034
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000030
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000031
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000032
Richard Alonzo Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio) 120843 9000033
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michael Lorenz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup (Pittsburgh crew) 353 13000017
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000019
Jeannette Brownin ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michael Lorenz Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Ursula Ward Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio) 120794 13000009
Lynne Watson Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio) 120794 13000010
Nancy Keslar Hair (Pittsburgh crew) 120794 13000011
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Connie Kazmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Scott Austin Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Kerry Dean Williams Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000013
David Young Audio n/a 120810 14000014
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
David McMoyler ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Stuart Artingstall Hair hair department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 120794 13000008
Barbara Lorenz Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000007
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000002
Gregg Hoffman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Beth Hathaway Supervisor fabrication supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 120845 11000004
Marlo Pabon Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000005
Tara Meaney-Crocitto Executive in Charge executive in charge of operations(Stan Winston Studio) 120791 11000001
Sarah E Culley Extras Casting (Pittsburgh crew) 120851 10000007
Mercedes Danforth Casting Associate (New York) 160 10000003
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting (Pittsburgh crew) 120851 10000006
Kee Name Suong Supervisor match move supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000006
Mitch Dobrowner Supervisor digital department supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000007
Robert M Moore Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Marci R Johnson Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Dawn Line Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Tom MacDonald Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Ellen Ryba Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tim Landry Supervisor pre-vis supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120845 11000008
Tony McCray Supervisor art/mold technical department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio) 120845 11000009
Adam Shankman Consultant physical comedy consultant 120784 12000001
Marcel DeJong Consultant technical consultant(Dream Quest Images) 120784 12000002
Brian K Namanny Animatronics animatronic design(Stan Winston Studio) 121102 19000014
Synopsis
Based on the popular cartoon character of the same name, "Inspector Gadget" is an adventure comedy about a somewhat naive and inept security guard, John Brown, whose big heart is equal to his far-fetched dreams of becoming the world's greatest police officer. However, nothing is impossible. Suddenly unexpected circumstances make him the ideal candidate for a top secret law enforecment project, and pretty scientist Dr. Brenda Bradford applies her expertise in robotics to build him into a man of many talents--and accessories. Using a vast array of grafted-on gizmos and doohickies to bust bad guys, the often clueless Inspector Gadget must also employ his common sense to crack an especially complicated case. As he penetrates Riverton City's darkest underworld, Inspector Gadget must save not only his good name and reputation, but also rescue the world from the nefarious Claw.