Dawn of the Dead (2004)

Dawn of the Dead
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords gory, Romero Dead Series (franchise), survival, zombie
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sarah Polley Actor Ana 1 1000001
Ving Rhames Actor Kenneth 1 1000002
Jake Weber Actor Michael 1 1000003
Mekhi Phifer Actor Andre 1 1000004
Ty Burrell Actor Steve 1 1000005
Michael Kelly Actor CJ 1 1000006
Kevin Zegers Actor Terry 1 1000007
Michael Barry Actor Bart 1 1000008
Lindy Booth Actor Nicole 1 1000009
Jayne Eastwood Actor Norma 1 1000010
Boyd Banks Actor Tucker 1 1000011
Inna Korobkina Actor Luda 1 1000012
R.D. Reid Actor Glen 1 1000013
Kim Poirier Actor Monica 1 1000014
Matt Frewer Actor Frank 1 1000015
Louis Ferriera Actor Luis 1 1000016
Hannah Lochner Actor Vivian 1 1000017
Bruce Bohne Actor Andy 1 1000018
Ermes Blarasin Actor Bloated Woman 1 1000019
Sanjay Talwar Actor Doctor Rosen 1 1000020
Kim Roberts Actor Cora 1 1000021
Tim Post Actor Reviving Doctor 1 1000022
Matt Austin Actor EMS Technician 1 1000023
Philip DeWilde Actor EMS Technician 1 1000024
Colm Magner Actor Armed Neighbor 1 1000025
Luigia Zucaro Actor Naked Woman 1 1000026
Geoff Williams Actor Metro Bus Driver 1 1000027
Mike Realba Actor Maintenance Man 1 1000028
Dave Campbell Actor Squished Zombie 1 1000029
Philip MacKenzie Actor Thrashing Zombie 1 1000030
Laura DeCarteret Actor Washington Politician 1 1000031
Georgia Craig Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000032
Tino Monte Actor Istanbul Reporter 1 1000033
Chris Gillett Actor Older Anchorman 1 1000034
Derek Keurvorst Actor Scientist 1 1000035
Dan Duran Actor Confused Reporter 1 1000036
Neville Edwards Actor CDC Spokesman 1 1000037
Sandy Bevans Actor CDC Reporter 1 1000038
Natalie Brown Actor CDC Repoter 1 1000039
Liz West Actor CDC Repoter 1 1000040
Zack Snyder Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Rubinstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Bliss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dennis Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Messina Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Romero Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000003
Dennis Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael MacDonald Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marty Dejczak Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Peter Marshall Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Eric Potechin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Joel Hay Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Burke Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Sara MacDonald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Garfield Russell Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jennifer Haufler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Scott Alexander Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sheona McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Janine Anderton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Robin Reelis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Sandra Hyhko Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Andreas Hass Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Jed Metzger Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Miroslaw Baszak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Carella Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
J Locherer Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Nicole Blanchard Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
John Hickey Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
John Harper Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000014
Ari Magder Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000016
Richard Pengelly Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000017
Blaise Kunopaski Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000018
Michael Gibson Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000019
Veronica Formosa Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Caroline Campbell Loader n/a 120956 6000021
Mike Eaves Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Niven Howie Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Hoy Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Angela Rentzelos Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee(Toronto) 120855 7000007
Melissa Remenarich Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Danny Rafic Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David McGroarty Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000010
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000003
Zig Gron Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Robert Zimmitti Performer Percussion Specialist 120819 8000008
Dan Greco Performer Percussion Specialist 120819 8000009
Greg Ellis Performer Percussion Specialist 120819 8000010
Dave Lombardo Performer Percussion Specialist 120819 8000011
John Richards Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
John Richards Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Andrew Neskoromny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Arv Grewal Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Doug Slater Art Director n/a 183 9000004
William Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Mark Yates Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Vince Peets Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
J Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dan Conley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Graeme Gossage Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dougie Graham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Carol Greaves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Wayne Jacques Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist Second Scenic 745 9000018
Randy Ross Painter n/a 200 9000019
Martin Thomas Painter Head Painter 200 9000020
Laura Moneta Painter n/a 200 9000021
Fred Fitzpatrick Painter n/a 200 9000022
Dan Wladyka Lead Person n/a 120957 9000023
Rex Fields Lead Person n/a 120957 9000024
John Wheaton Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Richard Snider Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000026
Ki Nam Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Jean Phelan Dresser n/a 120967 9000028
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000029
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000030
Kim Karon Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000031
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000032
Michael Madden Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000033
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000034
Lisa Hipgrave Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000035
Kaarin Piegaze Art Department n/a 120843 9000036
Trevor Fischer Art Department n/a 120843 9000037
Tania McGowan Art Department n/a 120843 9000038
Richelle Wilks Art Department n/a 120843 9000039
Suzanne Hodson Art Department n/a 120843 9000040
Cheryl Junkin Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000003
Lauren Grey Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Matthew Lemche Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000005
Marisa Lynch Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000006
Jane Rogers Extras Casting Background Extras Casting 120851 10000007
Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Kay Rogers Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Eric Newman Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000002
Josh Bratman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Scott Stuber Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Dylan Clark Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Natalie Bronfman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Pamela Hackwell Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Dana Sackel Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000003
Mark Osler Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000004
Crystal Scott Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000005
Bryan Gosling Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000006
Christine Coloma Contact Lenses Lens Technician 121152 13000007
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000008
Brenda Gilles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000009
Patricia Cowmeadow Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Sidney Spoule Costume Supervisor Extras Set Supervisor 120895 13000011
Christina Cattle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Luis Sequeira Costume Supervisor Truck Costume Supervisor 120895 13000013
Trewawnie Mead Costumes Costume Dyer 120828 13000014
Diana Ladyshewsky Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Carol Marinoff Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Cleona Furey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Beatriz Salazar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Mario Cacioppo Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Toni G Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Barney Burman Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Wynona Price Makeup Artist (for Mr Rhames) 120801 13000025
Dave Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Evelyn Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
David Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000029
Matthew Campbell Wardrobe Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000030
Gary Hecker ADR Special Zombie Voices 120912 14000001
Phillip Rogers ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Byron Wilson ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Greg Bosch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Katherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000011
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
John Thomson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Frank Montano Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Tim Webb Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Don Rose Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Kohne Rigging Grip Key Safety Technician 120944 15000002
Peter Cathers Rigging Grip Safety Technician 120944 15000003
Fred Seeman Rigging Grip Safety Technician 120944 15000004
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Doug Novis Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000006
Jason Jennings Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000007
Doug Marshall Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000008
Guy Gervais Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Bernie Lalonde Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
David Ferguson Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Michael Ohorodnyk Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000014
Keith Adams Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Sean Skarupa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Jim McCammon Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Hugh Montgomerie Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Don Caulfield Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Philip Giglio Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Barry Goodwin Electrician Set Dressing Electrician 450 15000022
Tom Loo Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Mike Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John Duke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Michael Galbraith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Michael McDonald Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cable Puller 120964 15000029
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Rob Nardi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Howard Galbraith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Doug Black Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Terry Edinger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alex Kontsalakis Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Lisa Felski Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Sara Holmes Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000005
Erik Sudmals Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Steve Sheridan Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Barbara Rankin Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Susan Bassett Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000009
Andre Paquin Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Peter Muldoon Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000011
Damon Caro Choreographer Zombie Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Chris Bridges Animatronics Mechanical Technician 121102 19000001
Shaun Smith Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000002
Tony Labatt Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000003
Tony Acosta Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000004
Lance Anderson Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000005
Patrick Baxter Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000006
Damon Bishop Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000007
Francois Dagenais Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000008
Damien Fisher Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000009
Kyle Glencross Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000010
C Goldman Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000011
Michael Pack Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000012
Patrick Gorny Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000013
Sean Sansom Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000014
David Scott Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000015
Adrian Stansfield Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000016
Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000017
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000018
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000019
Nick Alachiotis Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000020
Taryn Ash Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000021
Brittany Banks Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000022
Ron Bell Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000023
Randy Butcher Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000024
Chad Camilleri Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000025
Shane Cardwell Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000026
Lauro Chartrand Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000027
Shelley Cook Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000028
Scotty Cooke Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000029
Wayne Downer Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000030
Joel Harris Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000031
Ernie Jackson Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000032
David Jacox Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000033
Brian Jagersky Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000034
Erin Jarvis Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000035
Blair Johannes Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000036
Jamie Jones Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000037
Kym Kristalie Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000038
Danny Lima Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000039
Patrick Mark Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000040
Darren Marsman Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000041
Cotton Mather Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000042
Christopher McGuire Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000043
Darren McGuire Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000044
David McKeown Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000045
Dwayne McLean Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000046
Regan Moore Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000047
Layton Morrison Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000048
Nick Nolan Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000049
Billy Oliver Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000050
Efosa Otuomagie Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000051
Richard Parker Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000052
Sue Parker Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000053
Ed Queffelec Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000054
Ken Quinn Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000055
Allison Reid Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000056
Bryan Renfro Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000057
Kevin Rushton Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000058
Paul Rutledge Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000059
Mary Stevens Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000060
Dave Stinson Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000061
Bryan Thomas Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000062
Ken Trunj Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000063
Lee Wagner Stunts Stuntperson 240 19000064
Violetta Hessing Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Michael Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Rob Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Rob Bonney Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Steve Romolo Construction Foreman Head Foreman 277 21000004
Kevin Forstner Construction Foreman Head Foreman 277 21000005
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Darlene Denuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Justin Gifkins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Neil Fougere Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
J O'Donnell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000002
Kristy Blackwell Effects Supervisor Environments Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120866 23000003
Sean Cohen Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120866 23000004
Shane Glading Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120866 23000005
Mark Chong Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120866 23000006
Eric Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000007
Sharon Holley Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Bob Hall Special Effects Coordinator Zombie Effects Coordinator 241 23000012
Troy Rundle Special Effects Zombie Effects 168 23000013
Jim McGillivary Special Effects Key Special Effects 168 23000014
Rocco Larizza Special Effects First Assistant Special Effects 168 23000015
Stephen Wallace Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000016
Jason Board Special Effects Effects Rigger 168 23000017
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects Shop Foreperson 168 23000018
Daniel Gibson Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Bonnie Dickson Effects Assistant Compositing Assistant(Mr X Inc) 120922 23000020
Sean Cohen Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Mr X Inc) 120919 23000021
Sean Moore Graphics Props Graphics 120826 23000022
David Best Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000023
Timothy Peel Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000025
Rob Del Ciancio Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000026
Jef Lonn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000027
Noel Hooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000028
Andrew Nguyen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000029
Shervin Shoghian Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000030
Dominik Bochenski Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000031
Jay Field Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000032
Marco Polsinelli Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000033
Kyle Cooper Character Design Creative Designer 485 23000034
Brian Anderson 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc) 120965 23000035
Mark Palowich 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc) 120965 23000036
Derek Sunderland 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc) 120965 23000037
Steve Wittmann 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc) 120965 23000038
Aazim Khan 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Support(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000039
Denny Kurien 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Support(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000040
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Support(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000041
Matt Ralph 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Artist(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000042
Mark Stepanek 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Artist(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000043
Hoa Tran 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Artist(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000044
Wojciech Zielinski 3-D Artist Additional 3-D Artist(Mr X Inc) 120965 23000045
Stephen Poch Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Huschka Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Theresa Buckley Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
John Berger Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000005
Wesley Coller Assistant (to Mr Snyder) 120820 25000001
Emily Austin Assistant (to Mr Rubinstein) 120820 25000002
Catherine Wheatley Assistant (to Mr Abraham) 120820 25000003
Tracey Averett Assistant (to Mr Newman) 120820 25000004
Meg Davies Assistant (to Mr Newman) 120820 25000005
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Mr Bliss) 120820 25000006
Linda Lockett Assistant (to Mr Jones) 120820 25000007
Aaron Horton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rohan Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Linda Mcenney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ryan Keaveney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melanie Donkers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Cathy Coulson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chris Glover Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jim Beaudrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Dean Witthun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Pat Beaudrow Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
John Young Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Don Morely Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Noah Newman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Wayne Ireland Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000022
Ron Anabelle Transportation Picture Car Captain 120992 25000023
Renata Spandel Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Jacob Adams Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Rafal Mickiewicz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
David Farant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Susanna Sapienza Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
V Hendrickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Jordana Lieberman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Jennifer Stock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Laurel Morgan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Sterling Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Raj Singh Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Kareen Glynn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Clay Staub Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Douglas Thompson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Heather Langenkamp Production Production Crew 120824 25000039
Michelle Magder Production Production Crew 120824 25000040
Jessica Lukian Production Production Crew 120824 25000041
David Fyfe Production Production Crew 120824 25000042
Brad Spencer Production Production Crew 120824 25000043
Dan Webb Production Production Crew 120824 25000044
Steve Holt Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Chris Dickson Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Dave Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gord Jonson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000049
Matthew Garland Driver n/a 273 25000050
Harry Ross Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bruce Raymer Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joe Hall Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Brunt Driver n/a 273 25000054
Dave Loveless Driver n/a 273 25000055
Jerry Furfaro Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike Wren Driver n/a 273 25000057
Kevin Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ray Canale Driver n/a 273 25000059
Mac Day Driver n/a 273 25000060
Pierre Naday Driver n/a 273 25000061
Shelley Mansell Driver n/a 273 25000062
Brad Winans Driver n/a 273 25000063
Frank Hannsen Driver n/a 273 25000064
Andrew Rosen Coordinator Assets Coordinator 528 25000065
Jennifer Gillespie Rights & Clearances Product Placement & Clearances 120879 26000001
Kelly Gilbert Ursacki Manager Construction Office Manager 120827 28000001
Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An unexplained plague has decimated the world's population--and yet, the dead aren't dying. They've become zombies, stalking endlessly in a quest to feed on the flesh and blood of the few remaining living. A ragtag group of desperate survivors in a Wisconsin town seek refuge in a large indoor mall, where they must learn not only to protect themselves from the ever-increasing zombie horde, but also to co-exist with each other as a last bastion of humanity. Sealed off from the rest of what used to be the world, the group uses every available resource, in their against-all-odds fight, to remain alive and human.