Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004)

Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("A Day In The Life") 120788 8000105
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer ("A Day In The Life") 323 8000010
Adam Garcia Song Performer ("Don't Move On") 120788 8000101
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Ready") 120859 8000025
Robin Cook Casting n/a 179 10000003
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(LOOK Effects Inc) 120960 23000030
Max Hsu Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000045
Superchic(k) Song Performer ("Na Na") 120788 8000108
Martin Blasick Song ("Don't Move On") 120859 8000032
Martin Blasick Music Producer ("Don't Move On") 323 8000011
Chantal Dupuis Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000024
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Vincent Guisetti Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000012
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000011
Guy Lepine Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000025
Ron Stermac Sound Cableman 120816 14000014
Gary Wright Foley n/a 120961 14000010
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000018
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
John Guttierez Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000009
Brian Basham ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Brion Paccassi ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Roseann Milano Wardrobe (New York Unit) 120823 13000015
Christine Valiquette Wardrobe (Montreal Unit) 120823 13000014
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Brown ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Arnaud Derimay Boom Operator (Montreal Unit) 215 14000008
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Maxime Frechette Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000023
Allan Angus Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Eric Beliveau Grip (Montreal Unit) 365 15000012
Pierre Lepine Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000021
Eric Lefebvre Grip (Montreal Unit) 365 15000011
Jacques Fortier Gaffer (Montreal Unit) 268 15000014
Robert Sciretta Gaffer (New York Unit) 268 15000015
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Francois Ouellette Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000020
Simon Fortier Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000022
Dominique Fortier Grip (Montreal Unit) 365 15000010
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Andre Tisseur Key Rigging Grip (Montreal Unit) 120946 15000003
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Pierre Guillard Key Grip (Montreal Unit) 263 15000005
Fabian MacDonald Grip n/a 365 15000009
Derek Parkes Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000006
Dany Bourque Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000019
Genevieve Verette Makeup (Montreal Unit) 353 13000010
Shawn Peckford Painter Head Painter 200 9000016
Glenn Locke Painter n/a 200 9000017
Kirk Coppella Painter n/a 200 9000015
Paul Cockburn Scenery Scenic Painter 121106 9000014
Julia Baraclough Scenic Artist (New York Unit) 745 9000013
George Venckus Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Tom McDermott Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000019
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000023
Jaclyn Shoub Art Department Set Decoration Buyer 120843 9000024
Greg Pelchat Dresser n/a 120967 9000022
Richard Snider Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Kirk Firla Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Mari Laughlen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000003
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie McDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Boyd Vocals ("I Wanna Be Loved By You") 121032 8000127
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sean Breaugh Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Subotich Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Andrew M Stearn Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
H Nancy Pak Art Department n/a 120843 9000025
Felix Lariviere-Charron Art Department (Montreal Unit) 120843 9000026
Lou DeCampo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marcia Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Renee Chan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Fina Khan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Marilou Provencal Makeup (Montreal Unit) 353 13000011
Luc Gosselin Electrician (Montreal Unit) 450 15000026
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000008
Laurel Bresnahan Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Elaine Overholt Coach n/a 120914 12000002
Kate Lacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting n/a 179 10000004
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph LaJeunesse Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000009
Kate Dowd Consultant London Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Michele Weiss Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Lori Hicks Makeup (New York Unit) 353 13000012
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Paul George 3-D Animator (Toybox) 120933 23000040
Anthony Dechellis 3-D Animator (Toybox) 120933 23000041
Tefft Smith 3-D Animator (LOOK Effects Inc) 120933 23000039
Christopher T Janney 3-D Animator (LOOK Effects Inc) 120933 23000038
Marjorie Knight Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000037
Phil Dakin 3-D Animator (Toybox) 120933 23000042
Khi Kim 3-D Animator (Toybox) 120933 23000043
John McDonald Props (New York Unit) 120817 24000003
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Animator (Intelligent Creatures) 120933 23000044
Jamie Hallet Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000036
Christopher T Janney Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LOOK Effects Inc) 120960 23000035
Melissa Holt Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(LOOK Effects Inc) 121082 23000024
Joe Phoebus Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(LOOK Effects Inc) 121082 23000025
Tony Kenny Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Krista Allain Visual Effects (Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000021
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000026
Billy D Choi Graphics Motion Graphics 120826 23000027
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(LOOK Effects Inc) 120960 23000033
Chad Buehler Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LOOK Effects Inc) 120960 23000034
Fefo De Souza Digital Effects Artist Lead Flame Artist(LOOK Effects Inc) 120960 23000032
Jae Pak Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000029
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000028
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Mr Leider and Mr Shapiro) 120820 25000001
Gina Blaser Assistant (to Mr Leider and Mr Shapiro) 120820 25000002
Tim Hilts Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Francois LaRose Transportation Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 271 25000020
Tom Morrison Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Sean King Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000017
Katherine Taylor Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000016
Peter Clores Transportation Coordinator (New York Unit) 271 25000021
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Jerome Wheeler Driver (Montreal Unit) 273 25000026
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard Fellegara Medic (New York Unit) 120966 25000025
Denis Proulx Medic (Montreal Unit) 120966 25000024
Kyla Rae Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Chris Buddy Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000015
Garett Edde Production Assistant (New York Unit) 275 25000014
Justine Butryn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Richard Kmecza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ronald McKenzie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Henry Fletcher Assistant (to Ms Sugarman) 120820 25000004
Melanie Shea Assistant (to Ms Sugarman) 120820 25000003
Yannick Amman Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000008
Maxime Brodeur Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000009
Bruno Vallelunga Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000013
Serge Thibeault Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000012
Sebastien Gaudet Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000011
Eric Poissant Production Assistant (Montreal Unit) 275 25000010
Jason Snea Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing(Toybox) 419 23000020
Sean O'Hara Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing(Toybox) 419 23000019
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Amy Hurt Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(New York Unit) 120950 16000009
Danette Smith Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Montreal Unit) 120950 16000008
Neil "Mongo" Andrews Stunt Coordinator Rooftop Safety Coordinator 120804 19000002
Erin Jarvis Stunt Double Lola Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Dean Copkov Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000007
Curtis Hibbert Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Taryn Ash Stunt Double Carla Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Kristyn Butcher Stunt Double Lola Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double Lola Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Valerie Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Julie Cochrill Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Paul Candrelli Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000031
Samuel Bojin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Michelle Mader Cable Operator Cable Puller(New York Unit) 120964 15000029
Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Pierre Berube Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Neil "Mongo" Andrews Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Heather Shaw Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Chanel Jackson Accountant (New York Unit) 120802 16000003
Christopher Comrie Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Kathi Danielson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Jagersky Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Christopher McGuire Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000010
Ray Lewis Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000010
Bill McMullen Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000011
Aaron Fritz Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000009
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000008
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000007
Roxie Munro Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000012
David Ellis Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000013
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Toybox) 419 23000017
Brian Reid Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing(Toybox) 419 23000018
Chris Wolfgang Mauch Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000016
Timothy Shinn Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000015
Saimon Chow Visual Effects (Amoeba Proteus) 419 23000014
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer (Toybox) 243 23000006
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (LOOK Effects Inc) 243 23000005
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Ed Queffelec Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Joe Curtain Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Robert H Steiner Construction Construction Office Administrator 120900 21000004
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000004
Phillip Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Toybox) 249 23000003
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (LOOK Effects Inc) 249 23000002
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jill Gioia Song Performer ("Life Is Beautiful") 120788 8000125
Kool & The Gang Song Performer ("Ladies Night") 120788 8000118
Pierre Brunet Location Manager (Montreal Unit) 193 5000019
Dominique Leroutier Location Manager (Montreal Unit) 193 5000020
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director (New York Unit) 163 5000016
Evan Perazzo Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000021
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Odette Lavigne Production Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 162 5000026
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000027
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Scott Shapiro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Simone Lageoles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Mark C Hutchinson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000015
Peter Soldo Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000014
Lori Greenberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Mathew Hart Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Pierre Brunet Production Supervisor (Montreal Unit) 307 5000004
Jolaine S Miron Unit Manager (Montreal Unit) 120832 5000003
Rick Kush Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Mark McDonald Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Michael Pitt Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Yanick Henrico Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Montreal Unit) 163 5000012
Josh Stratton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Neille Brocke Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jean-Francois Roesler Assistant Unit Manager (Montreal Unit) 313 5000028
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
John Clifford Photography Still Photographer(New York Unit) 120835 6000012
Lee Jordan Loader (New York Unit) 120956 6000013
George Kraychyk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Anthony Nocera Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000010
Mark Schwartzbard Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Anita Brandt Burgoyne Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Doug Caron Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000006
Angela Barton Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Victoria Jensen Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000003
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Larry Huston Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager (Montreal Unit) 194 5000033
James D Lee Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000034
Christopher Welch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Louise Makovsky Assistant Production Coordinator (Montreal Unit) 192 5000030
Stephen H Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry McConkey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Larry McConkey Camera Operator (New York Unit) 239 6000005
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
H. H. Cooper Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000002
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kyle Kassardjian Actor Andy 1 1000018
Connor Lynch Actor Colonel Pickering 1 1000019
Gerry Quigley Actor Slimy Guy 1 1000017
Adam MacDonald Actor Steve 1 1000016
Rachael Oskam Actor Paula 1 1000015
Pedro Miguel Arce Actor Ticket Taker 1 1000020
Kevin Brown Actor Doorman 1 1000021
Tracey Armstrong Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000025
Amanda Balen Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000026
Courtney Alan Taylor Actor Man at Party 1 1000024
Diane Douglass Actor Waitress 1 1000023
Bruce McFee Actor Lentigo 1 1000022
Maggie Oskam Actor Paige 1 1000014
Barbara Mamabolo Actor Robin 1 1000013
Eli Marienthal Actor Sam 1 1000005
Carol Kane Actor Miss Baggoli 1 1000006
Alison Pill Actor Ella 1 1000004
Glenne Headly Actor Karen 1 1000003
Adam Garcia Actor Stu 1 1000002
Megan Fox Actor Carla 1 1000007
Sheila McCarthy Actor Mrs Gerard 1 1000008
Ashley Leggat Actor Marcia 1 1000012
Alison Sealy-Smith Actor Sgt Rose 1 1000011
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Mr Gerard 1 1000010
Tom McCamus Actor Calum 1 1000009
Julia Carnevale Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000027
Lisa Jennings Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000028
Sheldon Smith Actor Choir 1 1000045
Stephen Davis Actor Choir 1 1000046
Lauren Boutette Actor Choir 1 1000044
Janee Reid Actor Choir 1 1000043
Megan Barker Actor Choir 1 1000042
Sara Sugarman Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert W Shapiro Director (New York Unit Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Dyan Sheldon Source Material (from novel: "Confessions ofa Teenage Drama Queen") 120786 4000002
Gail Parent Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Robert W Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jerry Leider Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melissa Bathory Actor Choir 1 1000041
Michael Peter Riccio Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000040
Rochelle Labrecque Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000032
Matt Carroll Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000033
Kelly Phillippe Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000031
Christine Micelli Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000030
Jerilyn Low Actor Female Chorus Dancer 1 1000029
Greg Farkas Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000034
Graeme Goodhall Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000035
Joshua Feldman Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000039
Carlos Bustamante Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000038
Jesse Weafer Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000037
Christopher Robinson Actor Male Chorus Dancer 1 1000036
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000007
Don Broida Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Charles-Andre Comeau Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000081
Jean-Francois Stinco Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000082
Louise Burns Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000080
Lacey-Lee Evin Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000079
Tasha-Ray Evin Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000078
Pierre Bouvier Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000083
Sebastian Lefebvre Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000084
Bill Wolfe Song ("Drama Queen (That Girl)") 120859 8000088
Fan_3 Song ("Boom") 120859 8000089
Pam Sheyne Song ("Drama Queen (That Girl)") 120859 8000087
David Bowie Song ("Changes") 120859 8000086
Arnold Lanni Song ("Perfect") 120859 8000085
Linda Perry Song ("Tomorrow") 120859 8000077
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000076
Dave Ghazarian Song ("Not Done Yet") 120859 8000068
George Brown Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000069
Kristin Swinford Song ("Feel Alright") 120859 8000066
Alisa Girard Song ("Feel Alright") 120859 8000065
Chrissy Conway Song ("Feel Alright") 120859 8000064
Robert Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000070
Ronald Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000071
Meekaaeel Muhammed Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000075
Claydes Smith Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000074
Earl Toon Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000073
James "JT" Taylor Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000072
Paul Robb Song ("Boom") 120859 8000090
Jeff Franzel Song ("Life Is Beautiful") 120859 8000091
Christian Lane Song Performer ("Blow You Away") 120788 8000113
Rose Falcon Song Performer ("Up, Up, Up") 120788 8000114
Junior Senior Song Performer ("Shake Your Coconuts") 120788 8000112
Nikki Cleary Song Performer ("1-2-3") 120788 8000111
NU Song Performer ("Any Other Girl") 120788 8000110
ZOEgirl Song Performer ("Feel Alright") 120788 8000115
Atomic Kitten Song Performer ("Ladies Night") 120788 8000117
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Living For The City") 120788 8000121
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Perfect") 120788 8000120
Lillix Song Performer ("Tomorrow") 120788 8000119
Lindsay Lohan Actor Lola 1 1000001
Wakefield Song Performer ("Un-Sweet Sixteen") 120788 8000106
Diffuser Song Performer ("Only In The Movies") 120788 8000104
Matthew Gerrard Song ("What Are You Waiting For") 120859 8000095
Bridget Benenate Song ("What Are You Waiting For") 120859 8000096
Maria Christensen Song ("Life Is Beautiful") 120859 8000094
Shelly Peiken Song ("Life Is Beautiful") 120859 8000093
Eve Nelson Song ("Life Is Beautiful") 120859 8000092
Steve Booker Song ("What Are You Waiting For") 120859 8000097
Cherie Song Performer ("Ready") 120788 8000098
Lumidee Cedeno Song Performer ("Never Leave You (Uh Oh)") 120788 8000103
Lacey Atchison Song Performer ("Style") 120788 8000102
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("Don't Move On") 120788 8000100
Alexis Song Performer ("The Real Me") 120788 8000099
Tedd Tjornhom Song ("Feel Alright") 120859 8000063
Lynn Nichols Song ("Feel Alright") 120859 8000062
Mutato Muzika Score Recording (Eastwood Scoring Stage) 120840 8000022
Joseph Magee Score Recording On-Camera Music Recording 120840 8000023
Blair Robb Score Mixing On-Camera Music Playback 120927 8000021
Benoit Grey Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Kevin Kliesch Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Mick Jones Song ("Ready") 120859 8000024
Lukas Burton Song ("Ready") 120859 8000026
Alexis Ebert Song ("The Real Me") 120859 8000030
Cheryl Ebert Song ("The Real Me") 120859 8000031
Tammy Hyler Song ("The Real Me") 120859 8000029
Sacha Skarbek Song ("Ready") 120859 8000028
Jamie Alexander Harlman Song ("Ready") 120859 8000027
Anthony Von Previeux Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Casale Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Brad Haehnel Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Bridget Benenate Music Producer ("What Are You Waiting For") 323 8000016
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer ("I Wanna Be Loved By You") 323 8000013
Albert Fox Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000009
Van Coppock Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000008
David Anderson Song ("Style") 120859 8000033
Doug Jansen Smith Song ("Style") 120859 8000034
Bert Kalmar Song ("I Wanna Be Loved By You") 120859 8000053
Harry Ruby Song ("I Wanna Be Loved By You") 120859 8000054
Morten Krog Helgesen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000052
Peter Iversen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000051
Lars Iversen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000050
Herbert Stothart Song ("I Wanna Be Loved By You") 120859 8000055
Jorgen Elofsson Song ("1-2-3") 120859 8000057
Rose Falcon Song ("Up, Up, Up") 120859 8000061
Christian Lane Song ("Blow You Away") 120859 8000060
Senior Song ("Shake Your Coconuts") 120859 8000059
Junior Song ("Shake Your Coconuts") 120859 8000058
Stine Hjelm Jacobsen Song ("Any Other Girl") 120859 8000049
Tricia Brock Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000047
Edwin Perez Song ("Never Leave You (Uh Oh)") 120859 8000038
Stephen "Lenky" Marsden Song ("Never Leave You (Uh Oh)") 120859 8000039
Teddy Mendez Song ("Never Leave You (Uh Oh)") 120859 8000037
Lumidee Cedeno Song ("Never Leave You (Uh Oh)") 120859 8000036
Christopher Jennings Song ("Style") 120859 8000035
Tomas Costanza Song ("Only In The Movies") 120859 8000040
Jamie Houston Song ("A Day In The Life") 120859 8000041
Melissa Brock Song ("Na Na") 120859 8000046
Wakefield Song ("Un-Sweet Sixteen") 120859 8000044
Samantha Moore Song ("A Day In The Life") 120859 8000043
Kirk Miller Song ("A Day In The Life") 120859 8000042
Fan_3 Song Performer ("Boom") 120788 8000124
Synopsis
Lola, an egocentric teenager, feels that her life is simply not worth living when she moves away from New York City with her family. Losing every thing she loves and treasures, she is plunked down in New Jersey--what she believes to be a "cultural wasteland." How will this New York doll ever make it as a Jersey girl? Thrust into a suburban high school and determined to upset the established order, Lola sets out on a mission. Convinced that only she deserves to be the most popular girl in the school, Lola competes with another girl who is equally snobby, and who also believes that the school should revolve around her.