The Air Up There (1994)

Air Up There
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sports
Keywords basketball
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Freddie Mukhari Song ("Tana Kamina") 120859 8000018
Solly Mambasa Song ("Tana Kamina") 120859 8000017
Michele Harney Costume Supervisor (Toronto) 120895 13000003
Gezoni Mathubela Song ("Tana Kamina") 120859 8000019
Johnny Tulukeni Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000024
Clint Stone Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000023
Danny Smart Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000022
Craig Walker Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000021
Petrus Modes Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000025
Bob Rodgers Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000030
Benson Maingi Electrician (Kenya) 450 15000027
Gabriel Nduati Electrician (Kenya) 450 15000026
Malcolm Stone Electrician (South Africa) 450 15000020
Eric Holmes Electrician (Toronto) 450 15000029
Jason Njeru Electrician (Kenya) 450 15000028
Sean Ryan Gaffer (South Africa) 268 15000017
Jackie Terra Grip (Kenya) 365 15000012
Albert Mbunjana Grip (South Africa) 365 15000011
Albert Shiburi Grip (South Africa) 365 15000010
Steven Kruger Grip (South Africa) 365 15000009
Stanley Kariuki Grip (Kenya) 365 15000013
Silas Kimai Grip (Kenya) 365 15000014
Chris Holmes Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000018
John Scott Electrician (Vancouver) 450 15000031
Stephen K Machan Grip (Vancouver) 365 15000016
Roy O Irvine Grip (Toronto) 365 15000015
Andrew W Davidson Gaffer (Vancouver) 268 15000019
Robbie Fivaz Dolly Grip bestboy grip(South Africa) 264 15000032
Craig Ginsberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Craig Ginsberg Stunt Man Kevin Bacon's stunt double 121002 19000003
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carol Rothel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Christopher Comrie Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
James LaBrie Stunt Man Kevin Bacon's basketball double 121002 19000004
Clifford Terera Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Philip Notununu Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pascaline Phale Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Petros Muchabala Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Reginald Mompati Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Veronica Miller Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Mandy Butler Production Accountant (Vancouver) 282 16000004
Tom Gregg Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Vancouver) 264 15000036
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip (Vancouver) 264 15000037
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000035
Steve Klys Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Toronto) 264 15000034
Greg Cameron Dolly Grip (South Africa) 264 15000033
Peter DuPlessis Best Boy bestboy electric(South Africa) 120885 15000038
Tony Eldridge Best Boy bestboy electric(Toronto) 120885 15000039
Iva Hlinomaz Production Accountant (Vancouver) 282 16000003
Shirley Gill Production Accountant (Vancouver) 282 16000002
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vince Laxton Best Boy bestboy electric(Vancouver) 120885 15000040
Guy Micheletti Grip (South Africa) 365 15000008
Greg Spitzer Grip (South Africa) 365 15000007
Michael Clancy Set Costumer (Toronto) 121008 13000025
Rana Mekapi Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000026
Fiona Musselwhite Makeup Assistant (Kenya) 121007 13000024
Loseer Leshapaiya Makeup Assistant Samburu assistant wardrobe/ makeup/ hair(South Africa) 121007 13000023
Mara Cedergren Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(South Africa) 121007 13000022
Christopher Kariuki Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000027
Camilla Cecil Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000028
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jimmy Ling ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Joe Mayer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Kim Martin Wardrobe Assistant (Kenya) 120809 13000029
Kathlen Weir Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(South Africa) 121007 13000021
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist (Vancouver) 120801 13000020
Norma Mgubane Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(South Africa) 120989 13000012
Samantha Harris Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist(South Africa) 120989 13000013
Sheila Pruden Costumes costume assistant(Toronto) 120828 13000011
Cynthia Thandi Ntinjana Costumes costume assistant(South Africa) 120828 13000010
Agrinneth Mokwena Costumes costume assistant(South Africa) 120828 13000009
Les Cordillo Hair Assistant (Kenya) 120989 13000014
Dee Eybers Hair Stylist (South Africa) 120799 13000015
Irene Kent Makeup Artist (Toronto) 120801 13000019
Gabriella Molnar Makeup Artist (South Africa) 120801 13000018
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist (Vancouver) 120799 13000017
Jennifer Bower Hair Stylist (Toronto) 120799 13000016
Judson Leach Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Lon E. Bender Audio n/a 120810 14000005
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Mark Holden Sound Mixer (Vancouver) 230 14000023
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Vincent Fletcher Rigging Gaffer (South Africa) 120937 15000001
Gavin Horne Key Grip (South Africa) 263 15000002
Johannes Mokomyama Grip (South Africa) 365 15000006
Robertson Nkwana Grip (South Africa) 365 15000005
Dillard Brinson Key Grip (Vancouver) 263 15000004
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000003
Steve Kamau Sound sound assistant(Kenya) 120816 14000018
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bill Skinner Boom Operator (Vancouver) 215 14000008
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Barney Cabral Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Owe Manny Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Richard R Portman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Brendan Donnison Looping Coordinator UK looping coordinator 121122 14000014
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Ben Montsho Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eury Mlimi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Kuhn Other ("Big Cheese") 120795 26000003
Michael Helfant Other Swiss Cheese 120795 26000004
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000002
Garry Alistair Turnbull Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Byron Tait Driver (for Kevin Bacon (South Africa)) 273 25000033
Charles Nutiso Other headdresses(South Africa) 120795 26000005
Michael Clancy Other jewelers(South Africa) 120795 26000006
Francis Wambua Other jewelers(South Africa) 120795 26000010
Paul Muragu Other metal smith(South Africa) 120795 26000011
Jaffred Imbye Other jewelers(South Africa) 120795 26000009
Fanuel Sakwa Other jewelers(South Africa) 120795 26000008
Wahu Kulancash Other jewelers(South Africa) 120795 26000007
Francesco Mariola Driver (for Kevin Bacon (South Africa)) 273 25000032
Mark Jackman Driver (for Paul Michael Glaser (South Africa)) 273 25000031
Grant Volkers Transportation Captain (Toronto) 272 25000023
Bijesh "Bubba" Ram Transportation Captain (Vancouver) 272 25000024
Michael Washington Transportation Captain (South Africa) 272 25000022
Geoff Shar Transportation Captain (South Africa) 272 25000021
Bob Logan Production Assistant (Vancouver) 275 25000020
Charles Enzen Transportation Coordinator (South Africa) 271 25000025
Bernard Gathero Transportation Coordinator (Kenya) 271 25000026
Debi Nethersole Production Johannesburg production liaison(South Africa) 120824 25000030
Gail Boesch Transportation assistant transportation captain(South Africa) 120992 25000029
Wendy Zeller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator (Vancouver) 271 25000027
Joseph Leiyan Other beaders(South Africa) 120795 26000012
Joseph Kalui Other beaders(South Africa) 120795 26000013
Paul Evry Other climber 120795 26000030
Alain Levy Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Nigel Dunkley Other climber 120795 26000029
Michael Cartwright Other climber 120795 26000028
Emily Mulaya Other unit nurse(Kenya) 120795 26000027
Jan Cook Thanks n/a 121115 26000032
Malcolm Ritchie Thanks n/a 121115 26000033
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist (Toronto) 231 29000002
Don Levy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sheri W. Elowsky Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
Deana Elwell Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Karen Krige Other set nurse(South Africa) 120795 26000026
Caroline Reuss Other set nurse(South Africa) 120795 26000025
Lynn Jones Other production secretary(South Africa) 120795 26000017
Louise Johnstone Other production secretary(South Africa) 120795 26000018
Rys Vincent Other clapper/ loader(South Africa) 120795 26000016
Michael Kennedy Other focus puller(South Africa) 120795 26000015
Anne Kalui Other beaders(South Africa) 120795 26000014
Rozanne Lipschiltz Other production secretary(South Africa) 120795 26000019
Michael Motsogi Other extras coordinator(South Africa) 120795 26000020
Jane Ntombela Other set nurse(South Africa) 120795 26000024
Mariette Langenhoven Other set nurse(South Africa) 120795 26000023
Bruce Townsend Other Samburu coordinator(South Africa) 120795 26000022
Lawi Leboyare Other Samburu leader(South Africa) 120795 26000021
Jennifer Graham Production Assistant (Vancouver) 275 25000019
Todd Baker-McGarva Production Assistant (Vancouver) 275 25000018
Mike Owens Construction Foreman (South Africa) 277 21000003
Raymond Wilson Construction Foreman studio set construction foreman(South Africa) 277 21000004
Donal O'Donoghue Carpenter assistant head carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000002
Henry Ilola Carpenter head carpenter(Toronto) 529 21000001
Joel Rault Animal Services animal prosthetics(South Africa) 121036 20000003
Sam McMaster Construction Foreman (Vancouver) 277 21000005
Don Vandewater Construction Coordinator (Toronto) 276 21000006
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator (Toronto) 241 23000001
Ashok Mulraj Catering caterer(Kenya) 120954 22000002
Rob Leslie Catering (South Africa) 120954 22000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator (Vancouver) 276 21000007
Steve Lavin Animal Trainer basketball trainer(for Kevin Bacon) 120962 20000002
John J Salerno Animal Trainer basketball trainer(for Kevin Bacon) 120962 20000001
Thuli Mabaso Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Harry Mamabolo Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Marcel Guiget Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Graham Press Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Neville Strydom Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Johannes Moleko Thejane Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Bismillah B Mdaka Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Wayne Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mancel Septic Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tyron Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Isaac Mavimbela Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Coordinator (Vancouver) 241 23000002
Johnstone Itumo Assistant Property Master (Kenya) 120969 24000001
Grant Eglin Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000010
Lisa Bold Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000011
Jedd Randell Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000009
Susan Gitau Assistant assistant production assistant(Kenya) 120820 25000008
Andre Berns Assistant assistant production assistant(South Africa) 120820 25000007
Johnathan Dorfman Production Assistant (South Africa) 275 25000012
Christopher Amasha Production Assistant (Kenya) 275 25000013
John Mavrogeorge Production Assistant (Vancouver) 275 25000017
Bent Rasmussen Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000016
Catherine Lew Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000015
Deborah Gibson Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000014
Jeanmarie Pla Assistant (to Lance Hool) 120820 25000006
Lisa Caruso Assistant (to Rosalie Swedlin) 120820 25000005
J F Chavrier Property Master (Kenya) 120805 24000005
Vic Rigler Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000006
Rocque Harding Property Master (South Africa) 120805 24000004
Jim LeBlanc Assistant Property Master (Vancouver) 120969 24000003
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master (Toronto) 120969 24000002
Andy Polos Property Master (Vancouver) 120805 24000007
Shane Bunce Props standby props/ set dressing(South Africa) 120817 24000008
Richard Brewer Assistant (to Robert W Cort) 120820 25000004
Patty MacDonald Assistant (to Robert W Cort) 120820 25000003
Shelley Anderson Assistant (to Robert W Cort) 120820 25000002
Beccie Hilliard Assistant (to Paul Michael Glaser) 120820 25000001
Nicky Bradshaw Costumes costume assistant(South Africa) 120828 13000008
Elizabeth Ryrie Costumes assistant designer African costumes 120828 13000005
Daniel Kiarie Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000016
Billy Mwangole Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000017
Lenny Juma Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000015
John Chavanga Assistant Director (Kenya) 163 5000014
Christopher Hool Assistant Director assistant director/ production coordinator(South Africa) 163 5000013
Andrew Shea Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000018
Anne-Marie Ferney Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000019
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000023
Collin Leadlay Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000022
Mick Mackay Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000021
Megan Banning Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000020
Donald Ferguson Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000012
Mike Motsogi Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000011
Michael L Games Production Manager (South Africa) 305 5000003
Marie Louise Detrie Production Manager (Kenya) 305 5000004
William Teitler Line Producer (Vancouver) 161 5000002
Conrad Hool Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Max Apple Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joseph Patrick Finn Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000005
Justis Greene Production Manager (Vancouver) 305 5000006
Konga Mbandu Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000010
Neil Johnson Assistant Director (South Africa) 163 5000009
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Beccie Hilliard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Warren Bader Location Manager (South Africa) 193 5000025
Scott Schofield Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Alexandra Oppenheimer Assistant Production Coordinator (South Africa) 192 5000043
Erin Smith Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000041
Heather Meehan Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000040
Mara McSweeny Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000039
Paddy Matthews Assistant Production Coordinator assistant unit coordinator(South Africa) 192 5000044
Gina Fowler Assistant Production Coordinator (Toronto) 192 5000045
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Glenn Carter Assistant Location Manager (Toronto) 194 5000048
Jimmy Mukora Assistant Location Manager (Kenya) 194 5000047
Zane Rossouw Assistant Location Manager (South Africa) 194 5000046
Lissa Ruben Production Coordinator (Kenya) 162 5000038
Jacqui Still Production Coordinator unit coordinator(South Africa) 162 5000037
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Natalie Fletcher Script Supervisor (South Africa) 191 5000030
Rino Pace Location Manager (Vancouver) 193 5000028
Keith Large Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000027
Robin Hollister Location Manager (Kenya) 193 5000026
Weibena Berrington Script Supervisor (South Africa) 191 5000031
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor (Vancouver) 191 5000032
Gavin Joubert Production Coordinator unit coordinator(South Africa) 162 5000036
Samantha Putter Production Coordinator (South Africa) 162 5000035
Alison Ellard Production Coordinator (South Africa) 162 5000034
Mick Dalrymple Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Conrad Hool Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Matshikiza Actor Mingori Minging Company Clerk 1 1000018
Ken Gampu Actor Itumbo - The Four Winabi Elder 1 1000019
Connie Chiume Actor Mrs Urudu 1 1000017
Vusi Kunene Actor Ntzuko 1 1000016
Gibson Gathu Mbugua Actor Harimbo 1 1000015
Fanyana H Sidumo Actor Lilo - The Four Winabi Elder 1 1000020
Peter Khubeke Actor Mimo - The Four Winabi Elder 1 1000021
Wendell Brereton Actor 1st St Joseph's Player 1 1000025
John Lesley Actor Banquet Emcee 1 1000024
Jomo Lewarani Actor The Bodyguard 1 1000023
Salathial Maake Actor Dahwi - The Four Winabi Elder 1 1000022
Francis Mutei Actor St George 1 1000014
Douglas Leboyare Actor Ikedo 1 1000013
Mabutho "Kid" Sithole Actor Nyaga 1 1000005
Sean McCann Actor Coach Ray Fox 1 1000006
Winston Ntshona Actor Urudu 1 1000004
Yolanda Vasquez Actor Sister Susan 1 1000003
Charles Gitonga Maina Actor Jimmy Saleh 1 1000002
Dennis Patrick Actor Father O'Hara 1 1000007
Ili Mutombo Actor Mifundo 1 1000008
Miriam Owiti Actor Beisa 1 1000012
Keith Gibbs Actor Buddy Wilson 1 1000011
Eric Menyuk Actor Mark Collins 1 1000010
Nigel Miguel Actor Halawi 1 1000009
Falconer Abraham Actor 2nd St Joseph's Player 1 1000026
Dennis Orina Actor Ruwala 1 1000027
Frans Matome Matloga Actor Referee 1 1000043
Lincoln M Letsoalo Actor Referee 1 1000044
Jackson P Mkwanazi Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000042
Solomon Mashiane Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000041
Zolile Mtimkulu Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000040
Paul Michael Glaser Director n/a 2 2000001
Lance Hool Director 2nd unit director(South Africa) 2 2000002
Lance Hool Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Cort Producer n/a 3 3000003
Rosalie Swedlin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ted Field Producer n/a 3 3000001
Morris Aluanga Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000039
Stanley Murandah Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000038
Bright Tjatji Actor Winabi Boy 1 1000031
Benson Rateng Actor 2nd Opozo 1 1000030
Peter Kigadi Actor 1st Opozo 1 1000029
Danstan Ojoo Actor Sololo 1 1000028
Ramolao Makhene Actor Pawn Broker 1 1000032
George Owino Odhiambo Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000033
Daniel Otieno Oketch Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000037
Benjamin Iraya Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000036
Fredrick Omondi Okumu Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000035
Robert Otieno Omole Actor Mingori Team Member 1 1000034
James Robb Director of Photography (South Africa) 120780 6000002
Elliot Davis Director of Photography (Vancouver) 120780 6000003
Spokes Mashiyane Song Performer ("Chobolo") 120788 8000045
The Mint Juleps Song Performer ("Higher & Higher") 120788 8000046
The Makgonatsohle Band Song Performer ("Ngicabange Ngaqeda") 120788 8000044
Malathini Song Performer ("Ngicabange Ngaqeda") 120788 8000043
DO 7 Shiriti Jazz Song Performer ("Jamoko Wange Tek") 120788 8000042
Matthew Wilder Song Performer ("Watch Me Fly") 120788 8000047
The African Air Ensemble Song Performer ("Watch Me Fly") 120788 8000048
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000004
Karen Mary Brookes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Brent Thomas Production Designer (Vancouver) 164 9000002
Roger Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Flora Purim Song Performer ("ReunionI/ReunionII/ReunionIII") 120788 8000041
Mickey Hart Song Performer ("ReunionI/ReunionII/ReunionIII") 120788 8000040
Carl Smith Song ("Higher & Higher") 120859 8000032
Raynard Miner Song ("Higher & Higher") 120859 8000033
Gary Jackson Song ("Higher & Higher") 120859 8000031
Spokes Mashiyane Song n/a 120859 8000030
Nobesuthu Shawe Song ("Ngicabange Ngaqeda") 120859 8000026
Matthew Wilder Song n/a 120859 8000034
The Stateside Marching Band Song Performer ("Washington Post") 120788 8000035
Airto Moreira Song Performer ("ReunionI/ReunionII/ReunionIII") 120788 8000039
Nkuku & Jopie Sisters Song Performer ("Tana Kamina" "Mohva") 120788 8000038
Amaswazi Emvelo Song Performer ("Indoda Yejazi Elimnyama") 120788 8000037
The Mahotella Queens Song Performer ("Ukhulum' Izindaba" "Jive Mabone" "Ifa Lenkosana") 120788 8000036
Marianne Kaplan Set Decorator (Vancouver) 165 9000005
Leith Ridley Art Director (South Africa) 183 9000006
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Anne Masson Extras Casting extras casting director(Toronto) 120851 10000008
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000006
Konga Mbandu Casting (Kenya) 179 10000005
Madelyn Ludi Casting cast coordinator(South Africa) 179 10000004
Lucas Lolngonjine Supervisor Samburu supervisor(South Africa) 120845 11000001
Bob McAdoo Technical Advisor basketball technical advisor 537 12000001
Leigh Bishop Costumes costume assistant(South Africa) 120828 13000006
Kevin Bacon Actor Jimmy Dolan 1 1000001
Grant Carr Costume Supervisor (South Africa) 120895 13000002
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Moonyeenn Lee Casting (South Africa) 179 10000003
Don Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Denis Kirkham Lead Person leadman(Toronto) 120957 9000010
Roger Baron Lead Person leadman(Toronto) 120957 9000011
Lulu Archer Set Dresser (Kenya) 197 9000009
Alicia Keywan Art Director (Toronto) 183 9000008
Hans Van Der Zanden Art Director (South Africa) 183 9000007
Allan Dervisevic Lead Person leadman(Vancouver) 120957 9000012
Kevin Brown Lead Person leadman(Vancouver) 120957 9000013
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Teri-Lin Hinds Art Department Coordinator (South Africa) 195 9000016
Doug Byggdin Assistant Art Director (Vancouver) 315 9000015
Gordon White Assistant Art Director (Toronto) 315 9000014
Daniel Owino Misiani Song ("Jamoko Wange Tek") 120859 8000025
Lilian Zondi Song ("Ifa Lenkosana") 120859 8000024
Lars Cox Camera Assistant (South Africa) 120867 6000020
Graham MacFarlane Camera Assistant (South Africa) 120867 6000021
Brad Rees Camera Assistant (South Africa) 120867 6000019
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography still photographer(Vancouver) 120835 6000017
Justin Fouche Camera Assistant (South Africa) 120867 6000022
Vicky Turpin Camera Assistant (South Africa) 120867 6000023
Glenn T Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Stuart Copley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ian Crafford Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael E Polakow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000016
Anthony Bannister Photography still photographer(South Africa) 120835 6000015
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator camera/ Steadicam operator 232 6000007
David Crone Steadicam Operator camera/ Steadicam operator(Toronto) 232 6000008
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator (Vancouver) 239 6000006
Harmon Cusack Camera Operator (South Africa) 239 6000005
Hans Kuhler Camera Operator (South Africa) 239 6000004
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000009
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000010
Klaus Melchior Video Playback video playback operator(Vancouver) 505 6000014
Louis Richard Purkiss Video Playback video playback operator(South Africa) 505 6000013
Sandes Ashe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Vancouver) 120849 6000012
Pat Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Vancouver) 120849 6000011
Dino DiMuro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Tom McMurtry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bigboy J Thusi Song ("Ukhulum' Izindaba") 120859 8000013
West Nkosi Song ("Indoda Yejazi Elimnyama") 120859 8000014
Bill Ellsworth Song song arranger("St. Joseph's Alma Mater") 120859 8000012
Brock Walsh Song ("St. Joseph's Alma Mater") 120859 8000011
Frank Erickson Song song arranger("Washington Post") 120859 8000010
Rupert Bopape Song ("Jive Mabone") 120859 8000015
Edmund Piliso Song ("Jive Mabone") 120859 8000016
Bobby Vega Song ("ReunionI/ReunionII/ReunionIII") 120859 8000023
Flora Purim Song n/a 120859 8000022
Mickey Hart Song n/a 120859 8000021
Airto Moreira Song n/a 120859 8000020
John Philip Sousa Song ("Washington Post") 120859 8000009
Barklie K Griggs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Neil Wenger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Pernilla Hulten Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sharon H Smith Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
David Newman Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Richard Henderson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Marty Frasu Music Arranger synthesizer/ programmer 121019 8000004
Carolyn Marston Costumes costume assistant(South Africa) 120828 13000007
Synopsis
An assistant coach and onetime college star, whose headstrong personal style has threatened his rise to head coach, spots a teenage basketball sensation on a videotape sent back from one of the college's religious missions in Africa. Hoping to advance his own career in the process, he quickly sets out to recruit the 6-foot-10 player for his lackluster team.