Robots (2005)

Robots
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated
Keywords baby, battle, cgi, child, corporation, dream, family, father/son, following your dream, funny, good versus evil, heartwarming, inventor, love, mother/son, robot, son, survival, whimsical, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Beddini Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000165
James Brown Song Performer ("Super Bad (Dance Remix)") 120788 8000109
Chingy Song Performer ("Right Thurr") 120788 8000098
Aaron J Hartline Animator n/a 483 23000113
James Hundertmark Animator n/a 483 23000114
Andreas Procopiou Animator n/a 483 23000122
David S Peng Animator n/a 483 23000121
Keith Cormier Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000167
David Gallagher Animator n/a 483 23000111
Mark Behm Animator n/a 483 23000101
Kevin Kadish Song ("Shine") 120859 8000042
James Campbell Animator n/a 483 23000102
Chingy Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000044
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000169
Alonzo Lee Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000045
Shamar Daugherty Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000046
Michael Knapp Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000061
Brandon Oldenburg Graphic Designer Additional Design 120860 23000068
Dan Lopez Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000062
Tom Humber Layout Artist Additional Layout Artist 120869 23000060
Craig Grasso Layout Artist Additional Layout Artist 120869 23000059
Juan Carlos Arango Graphic Designer Additional Design 120860 23000066
Jeff Beazley Layout Artist Additional Layout Artist 120869 23000058
Buck Lewis Graphic Designer Additional Design 120860 23000067
Haji Uesato Graphic Designer Pre-vis Set Designer 120860 23000065
James Gettinger Graphic Designer Pre-vis Set Designer 120860 23000064
David Gordon Graphic Designer Designer 120860 23000063
Andrea Blasich Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000051
Kevin Thomason Layout Artist Technical Lead/Layout Artist 120869 23000050
Arden Chan Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000049
Robert Cardone Layout Artist Layout Lead 120869 23000048
Benjamin Williams Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000047
Daisuke 'Dice Tsutsumi Graphic Designer Additional Design 120860 23000069
Nash Dunnigan Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000052
Alex Li Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000056
Benoit LePennec Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000055
Ken Lee Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000054
Jenifer Lee Gilchrist Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000053
Todd Winter Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000057
Davi Stein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Technical Director) 120960 23000075
Matt Roach Digital Effects Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 345 23000088
Greg Couch Character Design Lead Character Designer 485 23000089
Arun Ram-Mohan Digital Effects Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 345 23000087
John David Thornton Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000086
John A Patterson Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000085
Daisuke 'Dice Tsutsumi CGI Artist Lead Color Key Artist 120986 23000090
Thomas Cardone CGI Artist Color Key Artist 120986 23000091
James Bresnahan Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000095
Michael Thurmeier Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000096
Michael J Travers CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000094
Christopher M. Burrows CGI Artist Assembly Lead 120986 23000093
Vincent Di Nguyen CGI Artist Color Key Artist 120986 23000092
Eric Maurer Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000084
Seth Lippman Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000083
Victor Banks Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Technical Director) 120960 23000074
David Mei Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000046
David Mei Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Technical Director) 120960 23000073
John Siczewicz Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Technical Director) 120960 23000072
Peter DeSeve Graphic Designer Rodney Designer 120860 23000071
Tim Speltz Digital Effects Effects Lead(Technical Direction) 345 23000076
Clay Budin Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000077
Kirk Garfield Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000081
Alen Lai Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000082
Rhett Collier Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000080
Simon Brown Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000079
Sebastion Bilbao Digital Effects Effects(Technical Director) 345 23000078
Todd Winter Graphic Designer Additional Design 120860 23000070
Frank Denota Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000044
Rob Cavaleri Effects Supervisor (Technical Direction) 120866 23000001
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000002
Jordan Ford Visual Effects Producer DI Assistant Producer 243 23000003
Jason Wasserman Auditor Controller 120886 16000005
Angela Fay Accountant Accounting Staff 120802 16000004
Courtney Christian Hazel Accountant Accounting Staff 120802 16000002
Daniela Polcari Accountant Accounting Staff 120802 16000003
Curtis Lindersmith Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000004
David Esneault Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 120918 23000005
Keith McCabe Animation Supervisor Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 120918 23000010
Jimmy Hayward Animation Director Additional Sequence Direction 740 23000011
Brian P Dean Animation Supervisor Lighting(Technical Director) 120918 23000009
Raphael Matto Animation Supervisor Materials(Technical Director) 120918 23000008
Mark Piretti Animation Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120918 23000006
Micahel Eringis Animation Supervisor Materials Supervisor(Technical Direction) 120918 23000007
Paul Ohrt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sean Garnhart Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Sean Garnhart Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Mark Filip Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000020
Paul Urmson Sound Effects Sound Effects Design 120868 14000021
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000018
George A. Lara Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Steven Visscher Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000015
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Tim Lauber Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000027
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000026
D M Hemphill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Sean Garnhart Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Animation Director Research and Development Director 740 23000012
Aaron DiMunno Animation Director Scene Assembly Technical Director 740 23000013
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000034
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000035
Salvatore Melluso Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000036
Michael DeFeo Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000033
James Willingham Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Rendering/Technical Support) 121098 23000032
Alex Drought Software Engineer Head of Editorial Technology(Systems Administration) 121071 23000030
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Rendering/Technical Support) 121098 23000031
Daniel Williams Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000037
Deric Behar Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000038
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000043
Galen T Chu Animator Lead Animator 483 23000097
Edward Robbins Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000042
Jenga Zamani Mwendo Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000041
Sheldon Ho-Ming Chow Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000039
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000040
Mary Lynn Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000029
George Jacobs Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000028
Nick Gibbons Software Engineer Technical Assistant(Animation Department) 121071 23000018
Aaron Halifax Software Engineer Technical Assistant(Animation Department) 121071 23000019
Ryan N Williams Animation Director Scene Assembly Technical Director 740 23000017
Danielle Cambridge Animation Director Lead Technical Director(Rendering/Technical Support) 740 23000016
Gareth Porter Animation Director Scene Assembly Technical Director 740 23000014
Bryan Useo Animation Director Scene Assembly Technical Director 740 23000015
Jon Schroth Software Engineer Technical Assistant(Rendering/Technical Support) 121071 23000020
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Software Manager 121071 23000021
Alex John Cuthbert Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000026
Jack Ham Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000027
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Head of Systems 121071 23000025
Doug Letterman Software Engineer Software Tools 121071 23000024
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead 121071 23000022
Kevin Porterfield Software Engineer Software Tools 121071 23000023
Doug Letterman Modelmaker Additional Modeling 120919 23000045
Darko Cesar Animator n/a 483 23000103
Oktay Ahiska Animator Additional Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000199
Deric Behar Animator Additional Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000201
Terry Ziegelman Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000198
Albert Yu Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000197
Saira Weigel Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000195
Mathew Ka-Ho Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000196
Sebastian Bilbao Animator Additional Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000202
Sheldon Ho-Ming Chow Animator Additional Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000203
Diana Diriwaechter Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000209
Inkyong Irene Kim Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000210
Rafael Castelblanco Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000208
Jodi Lyn Bade Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000207
Christa Starr Animator Additional Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000205
Ram Mohan Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000206
Aamir Tarin Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000194
Jeeyun Sung Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000193
Jess Bressler Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000182
Svetla Gressak Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000183
Lynn Bacino Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000181
Athena Xenakis Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000180
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000178
Jamie Williams Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000179
Kiki Lippman Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000184
Rosalinda Malibiran Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000185
Baaron Schulte Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000191
Michael Sparber Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000192
Aaron Ross Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000190
Jacob Richards Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000189
Luke Martorelli Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000186
John Payne Animator Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000188
Mitch Koppelman Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000211
Matt Roach Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000212
Brian Oakes Production Assistant (Technical Director) 275 25000016
Justin Mandel Production Assistant Intern 275 25000017
Joselly A Torres Production Assistant (Technical Director) 275 25000015
Jinyi Baird Production Assistant (Technical Director) 275 25000014
Parke Anderson Production Assistant (Animation Department) 275 25000012
Stephanie Marie Walling Production Assistant (Animation Department) 275 25000013
Carol Fassett Ellis Production Human Resources 120824 25000018
Linda Zazza Production Human Resources 120824 25000019
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Chief Scientist 120795 26000001
Brian A. Keane Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
Dorothy Joo Coordinator Music Coordinator 528 25000023
Melanie Martini Coordinator Marketing Coordinator 528 25000022
Andres Lavin Production Facilities 120824 25000020
Kate Lewine Coordinator Marketing Coordinator 528 25000021
Scott Farrell Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000011
Sarah Wedge Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000010
Mona Falvey Assistant Executive Assistant 120820 25000001
Christopher A Kappler Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000002
Sasha Troxler 3-D Animator 3D Set Mockups 120933 23000216
Camila Frauendorf-Titone 3-D Animator 3D Set Mockups 120933 23000215
Jon Schroth Animator Additional Lighting(Technical Director) 483 23000213
Christian Showe 3-D Artist 3D Set Mockups 120965 23000214
Kane Lee Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000003
Brooque Robinson Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000004
Jessica Ferber Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000008
Melanie Martini Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Alicia Brooks Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000007
Sean M Murphy Production Assistant (Story Department) 275 25000006
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000005
Jean Michel Mistrot Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000177
Brian Hill Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000176
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000125
Amber Rudolph-Martorelli Animator n/a 483 23000126
Elliott Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000124
Mika Ripatti Animator n/a 483 23000123
Juan Carlos Navarro Animator n/a 483 23000119
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000120
Jessica Sances Animator n/a 483 23000127
Tom Saville Animator n/a 483 23000128
Rafael Anzivon Animator Additional Animation 483 23000133
Yair Kantor Animator Additional Animation 483 23000134
John Wilson Animator n/a 483 23000132
Royce Wesley Animator n/a 483 23000131
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000129
Michael C Walling Animator n/a 483 23000130
Peter Nash Animator n/a 483 23000118
Moonsung Lee Animator n/a 483 23000117
Jerod Chirico Animator n/a 483 23000105
David Couchariere Animator n/a 483 23000106
James Chiang Animator n/a 483 23000104
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Matthew D Simmons Animator Animation Technical Lead 483 23000099
Isabel Auphan Animator n/a 483 23000100
Hans Dastrup Animator n/a 483 23000107
Paul P. Downs Animator n/a 483 23000108
Byung Hyun Kim Animator n/a 483 23000115
Ronald Kim Animator n/a 483 23000116
Michael Gargiulo Animator n/a 483 23000112
David Figliola Animator n/a 483 23000110
Everett Downing Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000109
Ross Scroble Animator Additional Animation 483 23000135
David Tart Animator Additional Animation 483 23000136
Joseph Yoo Animator Rigger 483 23000156
Kevin Thomason Animator Additional Rigging 483 23000164
Stephen Unterfranz Animator Rigger 483 23000155
Ahmed Shehata Animator Rigger 483 23000154
Erik Ortega Malvarez Animator Rigger 483 23000152
Steven Mann Animator Rigger 483 23000153
Scott Clifford Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000166
James Gettinger Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000168
Nicholas Carne Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000174
Carol Hayden Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000175
Ian Butterfield Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000173
Clifford Bohm Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000172
Haji Uesato Animator Sequence Lighting Lead(Technical Direction) 483 23000170
Alexander Adell Animator Materials(Technical Director) 483 23000171
Stephen Gressak Animator Rigger 483 23000151
Michael Comet Animator Rigger 483 23000150
Geoff Hemphill Animator Background Animator 483 23000141
Yin-Fang Liao Animator Background Animator 483 23000142
Jennifer Woodbury Downs Animator Background Animator 483 23000140
Robert Dollase Animator Background Animator 483 23000139
Alexander Williams Animator Additional Animation 483 23000137
Jonathan Adam Burke Animator Background Animator 483 23000138
P Jeep Naarkom Animator Background Animator 483 23000143
Yuehchih Lin Animator Background Animator 483 23000144
Marco Burbano Animator Rigger 483 23000148
Luis Cataldi Animator Rigger 483 23000149
Scotty Sharp Animator Rigger 483 23000147
Zachary Torok Animator Background Animator 483 23000146
Scott Smith Animator Background Animator 483 23000145
David Torres Animator Lead Animator 483 23000098
Matthew Roberts Audio Mixer Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000010
Natasha Leonnet Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000003
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Colorist Assistant 120920 6000002
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000001
Cresta Chamberlain Production Coordinator (Technical Director) 162 5000018
Germaine Franco Production Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 162 5000019
John L Carnochan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry J. Hitner Editing Additional Story Reel Editing 120901 7000002
Randy Trager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brian Morgan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Palumbo Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Tim Nordquist Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Jeff Jones Editing Additional Story Reel Editing 120901 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Jennifer L Kagel Production Coordinator (Technical Director) 162 5000017
Jason Lloyd Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000016
Irka B Seng-Bloom Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Art Department) 305 5000006
Chris Kuwata Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Modeling and Scene Assembly) 305 5000007
Deanna Pizzuti Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Editorial Department) 305 5000005
Samantha Berg Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Story Department) 305 5000004
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor (Technical Director) 307 5000002
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lauren Prince Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Layout) 305 5000008
Patrick Worlock Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Animation Department) 305 5000009
Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator Story/Script Coordinator 120893 5000014
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000015
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Hugh Hitchens Production Manager Associate Production Manager/Production Scheduling 305 5000012
Billy Foster Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Rigging Department) 305 5000010
Sheri Patterson Production Manager Associate Production Manager(Technical Director) 305 5000011
Kent Beyda Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000009
Arthur Freed Lyrics ("Singin' in the Rain") 120871 8000001
Blue Man Group Performer Featured Percussion Performer 120819 8000022
Michael G Fisher Performer Featured Orchestral Percussionist 120819 8000023
John Ashton Thomas Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Suzette Moriarty Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Walter Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Brian Kilgore Performer Featured Orchestral Percussionist 120819 8000024
Ritchie Garcia Performer Featured Orchestral Percussionist 120819 8000025
Brad Haehnel Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000030
Dan Lerner Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000031
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000029
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
George Doering Performer Featured Guitarist 120819 8000026
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000027
Bruce Fowler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
TJ Lindgren Music Arranger Additional Arranging & Programming 121019 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
John Ashton Thomas Music Arranger Additional Arranging & Programming 121019 8000005
Nacio Herb Brown Music ("Singin' in the Rain") 120781 8000004
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000002
Johann Strauss Music ("Trish Trash Polka") 120781 8000003
Bruce Dukov Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000009
Bill Talbott Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Dave Channing Music Editor Scoring Editor 214 8000013
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000010
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Leslie Schor-Bresnahan Production Supervisor (Animation Department) 307 5000001
David Lindsay-Abaire Story By Story 120779 4000010
Will Denton Voice Young Rodney 475 1000022
Marshall Efron Voice Lamppost/Toilet Bot/Bass Drum/Microphone 475 1000023
Dylan Denton Voice Youngest Rodney 475 1000021
Terry Bradshaw Voice Broken Arm Bot 475 1000020
Harland Williams Voice Lug 475 1000018
Lucille Bliss Voice Pigeon Lady 475 1000019
Damien Fahey Voice Stage Announcer 475 1000024
Lowell Ganz Voice Mr. Gasket 475 1000025
Alan Rosenberg Voice Jack Hammer 475 1000030
Stephen Tobolowsky Voice Bigmouth Executive/Forge 475 1000031
Jansen Panettiere Voice Younger Rodney 475 1000029
Tim Nordquist Voice Tin Man 475 1000028
Jackie Hoffman Voice Water Cooler 475 1000026
Brian McFadden Voice Trashcan Bot 475 1000027
Dianne Wiest Voice Mrs. Copperbottom 475 1000017
Stanley Tucci Voice Herb Copperbottom 475 1000016
Drew Carey Voice Crank 475 1000006
Amanda Bynes Voice Piper 475 1000007
Mel Brooks Voice Big Weld 475 1000005
Greg Kinnear Voice Ratchet 475 1000004
Robin Williams Voice Fender 475 1000002
Halle Berry Voice Cappy 475 1000003
Jim Broadbent Voice Madame Gasket 475 1000008
Jennifer Coolidge Voice Aunt Fanny 475 1000009
Natasha Lyonne Voice Loretta Geargrinder 475 1000014
Al Roker Voice Mailbox 475 1000015
Jay Leno Voice Fire Hydrant 475 1000013
James Earl Jones Voice Voice Box at Hardware Store 475 1000012
Paul Giamatti Voice Tim the Gate Guard 475 1000010
Dan Hedaya Voice Mr. Gunk 475 1000011
Chris Wedge Voice Wonderbot/Phone Booth 475 1000032
Crawford Wilson Voice Young Rodney 475 1000033
Carlos Saldanha Director Co-Director 2 2000002
Jerry Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Wedge Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Winant Voice Additional Voice 475 1000051
David Rossmer Voice Additional Voice 475 1000049
Lyla Stone Voice Additional Voice 475 1000050
William Joyce Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Donkin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ron Mita Story By Story 120779 4000008
Jim McClain Story By Story 120779 4000009
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Lowell Ganz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kristin Reeves Voice Additional Voice 475 1000048
Jennifer Perito Voice Additional Voice 475 1000047
Dann Fink Voice Additional Voice 475 1000038
Timothy Gulan Voice Additional Voice 475 1000039
Darin DePaul Voice Additional Voice 475 1000037
David Crommett Voice Additional Voice 475 1000036
Lara Cody Voice Additional Voice 475 1000034
Cooper Cowgill Voice Additional Voice 475 1000035
Alexander Haney Voice Additional Voice 475 1000040
Angela Haney Voice Additional Voice 475 1000041
Anthony J Lewis Jr. Voice Additional Voice 475 1000045
Marcus Maurice Voice Additional Voice 475 1000046
Vanessa Lemonides Voice Additional Voice 475 1000044
Sondra James Voice Additional Voice 475 1000043
Ray Iannicelli Voice Additional Voice 475 1000042
Erik Zobler Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000032
Larry Mah Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist 120840 8000033
Everett Downing Jr. Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000013
Xeth Feinberg Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000014
Nash Dunnigan Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000012
Richard Codor Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000011
Dan Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
James Bresnahan Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000010
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000015
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000016
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000021
Rafael Zentil Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000022
Michael Thurmeier Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000020
Ryan Sias Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000019
Chris Renaud Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000017
David Silverman Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboard Artist 199 9000018
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Steve "Oscar" Moore Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Love's Dance") 120788 8000112
War Song Performer ("Low Rider") 120788 8000113
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120788 8000111
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Wonderful Night (instrumental)") 120788 8000110
Kenny G. Song Performer ("Songbird") 120788 8000107
Sean Garnhart Song Performer ("Anyone for a Drink") 120788 8000108
Barry White Song Performer ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love") 120788 8000114
Britney Spears Song Performer ("...Baby One More Time") 120788 8000115
William H Frake III Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Christopher Gilligan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Bob Camp Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
William Joyce Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Martino Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Stephen Warbrick Storyboard Artist Story Previsualization 199 9000023
Christian Kaplan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicholas Renbeck ADR Editor Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Adam Burr Research Research Software Developer 458 12000015
Vinoad Senguttuvan Research Research Software Developer 458 12000016
Marissa Littlefield ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Vance Walden Audio Mixer Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000011
Dave Warzynski Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000012
Ewan McGregor Voice Rodney Copperbottom 475 1000001
Roy Latham Audio Mixer Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000009
Roy Cox Audio Mixer Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000007
Bill Higley Audio Mixer Dialogue Mixer 120812 14000008
Jitendra Borse Research Research Software Developer 458 12000014
Justin Bisceglio Research Research Software Developer 458 12000013
Jon Vitti Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000004
Hillel Meltzer Consultant Choreography Consultant(Animation Department) 120784 12000005
Mike Reiss Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000003
Jim Hecht Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000002
Bruce Winant Voice Casting Group ADR Casting(Loopers Unlimited) 189 10000002
Jimmy Hayward Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Keith Middleton Consultant Choreography Consultant(Animation Department) 120784 12000006
Tere O'Conner Consultant Choreography Consultant(Animation Department) 120784 12000007
Trevor Thomson Research Senior Research Associate(Software) 458 12000011
Hugo Ayala Research Research Software Developer 458 12000012
Michael K Reed Research Senior Research Associate(Software) 458 12000010
Richard Hadsell Research Senior Research Associate(Software) 458 12000009
Koji Egawa Consultant Scoring Technical Consultant 120784 12000008
Fountains of Wayne Song Performer ("Tell Me What You Already Did") 120788 8000106
Stacie Orrico Song Performer ("(There's Gotta Be) More to Life") 120788 8000105
Houston Summers Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000060
Nathaniel Hale Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000062
Mischke Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000059
Bradley Carter Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000056
Jacob Adams Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000054
Tim Youngson Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000055
Bobby Sandimanie Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000063
Steve Prudholme Song ("I Like That") 120859 8000064
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Tell Me What You Already Did") 120859 8000070
Gioachino Rossini Song ("The Barber of Seville") 120859 8000071
Lucy Woodward Song ("(There's Gotta Be) More to Life") 120859 8000069
Sabelle Breer Song ("(There's Gotta Be) More to Life") 120859 8000067
Harvey Mason Jr. Song ("(There's Gotta Be) More to Life") 120859 8000065
Damon Thomas Song ("(There's Gotta Be) More to Life") 120859 8000066
Tyson Kennedy Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000053
Jared Wrennall Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000052
Ben Ottewell Song ("Silence") 120859 8000038
Olly Peacock Song ("Silence) 120859 8000039
Thomas Gray Song ("Silence") 120859 8000037
Paul Blackburn Song ("Silence") 120859 8000036
Edward Elgar Song ("Pomp & Circumstance") 120859 8000034
Ian Ball Song ("Silence") 120859 8000035
Ricky Fante Song ("Shine") 120859 8000040
Joshua Deutsch Song ("Shine") 120859 8000041
Clarence Kelley Song ("I'm a Little Teapot") 120859 8000050
George Sanders Song ("I'm a Little Teapot") 120859 8000051
Tom Waits Song ("Underground") 120859 8000049
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000048
Andrew Wyatt Song ("Shine") 120859 8000043
Frank Sullivan III Song ("Eye of the Tiger") 120859 8000047
Kenny G. Song ("Songbird") 120859 8000072
Sean Garnhart Song ("Anyone for a Drink") 120859 8000073
Deanna Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing") 120859 8000093
Deidra Jenkins Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing") 120859 8000094
Martin Sandberg Song ("...Baby One More Time") 120859 8000092
Harry Dacre Song ("A Bicycle Built for Two") 120859 8000091
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000089
Barry White Song ("Can't Get Enough of Your Love") 120859 8000090
Yamma Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thing") 120859 8000095
Gomez Song Performer ("Silence) 120788 8000096
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000103
I-20 Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000104
Houston Summers Song Performer ("I Like That") 120788 8000101
Steriogram Song Performer ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120788 8000100
Ricky Fante Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000097
Tom Waits Song Performer ("Underground") 120788 8000099
Howard Scott Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000088
Lee Oskar Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000087
Robert Clivilles Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000078
James Harris III Song ("Love's Dance") 120859 8000079
Freedom Williams Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000077
Lateef The Truth Speaker Song ("Wonderful Night (instrumental)") 120859 8000076
James Brown Song ("Super Bad (Dance Remix)") 120859 8000074
Norman Cook Song ("Wonderful Night (instrumental)") 120859 8000075
Terry Lewis Song ("Love's Dance") 120859 8000080
Tony Tolbert Song ("Love's Dance") 120859 8000081
Leroy Jordan Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000085
Charles W Miller Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000086
Morris Dickerson Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000084
Harold Brown Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000083
Sylvester Allen Song ("Low Rider") 120859 8000082
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Synopsis
In a wondrously clanky universe populated solely by mechanical beings live memorable robots Rodney Copperbottom, a young genius inventor who dreams of helping robots everywhere; Cappy, a beautiful, dynamic and savvy bot with whom Rodney is instantly smitten; the nefarious corporate tyrant Ratchet who locks horns with Rodney; Bigweld, a master inventor who has lost his way; and a group of misfit 'bots known as the Rusties, led by Fender and Piper Pinwheeler. Fender's head, arms, and legs routinely fall off at the most inopportune moments. As Rodney fulfills Fender's ongoing need for repairs, the two become fast friends. Piper is Fender's tomboy kid sister, who surprises everyone with her determination and strength.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1462488657


Varnish cache server