Forrest Gump (1994)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Worsham Actor Southern Gentleman 1 1000013
Clare Freeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tony Eckert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Marian Wilde Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Tom Barwick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Patti Tauscher Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
E Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Gloria S Borders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dennis Sands Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Phil Benson Sound assistant sound designer 120816 14000017
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
David Bergad Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Sam Hinckley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Hallie D'Amore Makeup makeup creator & designer 353 13000021
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup makeup creator & designer 353 13000020
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Bill Kohout Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Rudolph Eric Garcia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Patricia C Bercsi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Leigh French ADR Supervisor ADR loop group supervisor 219 14000002
Scott Guitteau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Karen Harding Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Natalie J Nye Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000028
Steve Shubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Alleene C Keith Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000027
Peter Clarson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Maninger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
E Scott Mayhugh Grip rigging grip 365 15000026
Kent H Jorgensen Grip n/a 365 15000027
Joe Fulmer Grip (ILM) 365 15000028
Russ St John Grip rigging grip 365 15000025
Rachel A Flores Grip n/a 365 15000024
Lawrence L Bolding Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ismael Aranjo Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000022
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
John W Murphy Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000030
Thomas Bianco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Roger Quon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Leslie Cook Choreographer dance sequence stager & choreographer 120803 17000001
Lisa Knudson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David M Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victoria A Zamora Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Rocky W Ford Grip n/a 365 15000020
Scott Fawley Grip n/a 365 15000019
Meg Lane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Paul Hazard Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Jack McLean Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000009
Henry Edgar O'Briant III Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Dave Christensen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Frida Aradottir Hair hair creator & designer 120794 13000016
Glenn Moran Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
John Manocchia Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000010
Robert Finley III Lighting Technician (ILM) 120907 15000011
Tom W West Grip n/a 365 15000016
John "Jay" Devlin Grip n/a 365 15000017
Charles Seabrook Grip n/a 365 15000018
Eric Whitehead Grip n/a 365 15000015
J Patrick Daily Grip n/a 365 15000014
Brad Jerrell Lighting Technician (ILM) 120907 15000012
David Heron Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician(ILM) 120907 15000013
Francis X Valdez III Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Lance Robinson Costumes costumer 120828 13000014
Edward J McCarthy III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Frank M Fleming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Meehan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
William Alford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Erik Tiemens Storyboard Artist (ILM) 199 9000010
James C Feng Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Weissenfluh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Robert Greenfield Jr. Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Steve Arnold Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Anthony Fanning Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Anna E Hayward Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000023
Linda Berger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Claire Gaul Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Chris Spellman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Paige Augustine Lead Person n/a 120957 9000018
Erin Kemp Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Doug Chiang Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000005
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Free Bird" "Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000121
Jackson Browne Song Performer ("Running on Empty") 120788 8000122
Doobie Brothers Song Performer ("It Keeps You Runnin") 120788 8000123
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("Get Down Tonight) 120788 8000120
Randy Newman Song Performer ("Mr. President (Have Pity on the Working Man)") 120788 8000119
The Supremes Song Performer ("Stoned Love") 120788 8000117
Canned Heat Song Performer ("Let's Work Together") 120788 8000118
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("I've Got to Use My Imagination") 120788 8000124
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Go Your Own Way") 120788 8000125
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Teegarden Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Silver Bullet Band Song Performer ("Against the Wind") 120788 8000128
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("On the Road Again") 120788 8000126
Bob Seger Song Performer ("Against the Wind") 120788 8000127
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Wendy Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000004
John Daniel Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Jessica S Fasman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Steven J Boyd Research archival research coordinator 458 12000004
Christiane Steffen Dialogue Coach Robin Wright's vocal coach 538 12000005
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Diana J Wilson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Robert W Numbers Costumes uniform costumer 120828 13000007
Michelle Kapaska Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Thomas E Mastrolia Costumes costumer 120828 13000013
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Armand Coutu Jr. Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Betty Birkowski Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Wendy Moynihan Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Jean M Soderlind Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Rick Porras Research archival research coordinator 458 12000003
Steven T Perkins Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Ben Wexler Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tona B Dahlquist Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tom Williams Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000001
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
David Brymer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert E Denne Art Department production painter 120843 9000026
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Patricia Blau Executive in Charge of Production (ILM) 118217 11000002
Jeff Mann Production Executive director of production operations(ILM) 118216 11000003
Lincoln Hu Development Executive TD/ sabre development(ILM) 120807 11000008
George Murphy Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000009
Dale Dye Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Joshua Pines Supervisor scanning supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Stephen Rosenbaum Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
John Schlag Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Judith A Cory Hair hair creator & designer 120794 13000015
Stephen Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Heather Smith Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000020
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Zach Aiken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Clemens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sharon Felder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Bill Tyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dori Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wayne Roberts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Robert J Groden Archival Footage footage of Kennedy assassination 120984 26000001
D G Fisher Other cable person 120795 26000002
Nigel Boyd Other key fitter 120795 26000003
Stefan Dechant Production production illustrator 120824 25000028
James Hegedus Production production illustrator 120824 25000027
Tammy High Transportation Coordinator transportation officer coordinator 271 25000025
Martin A Kline Production production illustrator 120824 25000026
Timothy Record Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
James Swan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Deborah Cahn Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis) 120820 25000001
Jamie Gordon Assistant (to Wendy Finerman) 120820 25000002
Hayley B Miller Assistant (to Steve Starkey) 120820 25000003
Ricky Jay Props Illusion wheelchair design 120817 24000007
Stephen Erdberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
D James Stubblefield Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Terry Odem Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000004
Paul Kostick Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000005
Deloris K Wood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matthew W Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Toby Blue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Susan Carpenter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matt Rebenkoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Karen Naser Other cutter/ fitter 120795 26000004
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensperson 120795 26000005
John Lewis Other computer graphics software development(ILM) 120795 26000029
Kristen Trattner Other dirt removal(ILM) 120795 26000030
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000031
John Horn Other computer graphics software development(ILM) 120795 26000028
Mike MacKenzie Other Vistaglide engineer(ILM) 120795 26000027
Mike Ellis Other scanner operator(ILM) 120795 26000024
John Whisnant Other scanner operator(ILM) 120795 26000025
Lisa Vaughn Other scanning coordinator(ILM) 120795 26000026
Tim Geideman Other optical line-up(ILM) 120795 26000032
Children's Television Workshop (New York) Other Sesame Street provider 120795 26000033
Douglas Scott Kay Manager (for digital operations (ILM)) 120827 28000001
Jim Morris Manager ILM general manager 120827 28000002
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cynthia Cole Jenkins Thanks n/a 121115 26000037
Glen Brunman Thanks n/a 121115 26000036
Dr Pepper Thanks n/a 121115 26000034
Lindsey Buckingham Thanks n/a 121115 26000035
George Gambetta Other scanner operator(ILM) 120795 26000023
Randall K Bean Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000022
Thomas E Brown Other paint foreperson 120795 26000010
James J. Passanante Other paint foreperson 120795 26000011
Karen Ettline-Bloomer Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Other paint foreperson 120795 26000009
Jim M Davis Other general foreperson 120795 26000008
Hugo Herrera Other greensperson 120795 26000006
Kevin Mangan Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Jean M Maninger Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Jamie Fishman Other production secretary 120795 26000014
Daniel J Gillooly Other greensperson 120795 26000019
Samuel Ray Jablonski Other painter 120795 26000020
David Bifano Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000021
Al Hersh Other picture car captains 120795 26000018
Ronald J Eisenman Other aid 120795 26000017
John W Burn Other marine coordinator 120795 26000015
Kelly Stewart Other aid 120795 26000016
Clifton T Cooper Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
John Ceniceros Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Ray O Hardesty Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Bruce E Merlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Matthew Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Chad Taylor Visual Effects associate digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000007
Mark Cordell Holmes Visual Effects sabre digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000006
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000003
James L Robert Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000004
Debbie Denise Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000005
Christopher Lee Foster Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Anne Calanchini Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000012
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000017
Andrea Bronzo Graphics computer graphics assistant(ILM) 120826 23000018
Ken Beyer Graphics computer graphics systems engineer(ILM) 120826 23000019
Craig Mullins Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000016
Bill Mather Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000015
Megan L Jones Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(ILM) 120917 23000013
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter digital matte painter(ILM) 120959 23000014
Allen L Hall Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christy Cotton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Barry Spencer Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Harry Nilsson Song Performer ("Everybody's Talkin") 120788 8000116
Denise Lynne Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michael J Hall Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Rufus Best Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Willie Radcliff Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Amy Panzer Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Mara Kerum Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Paul M Rohrbaugh III Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000006
Peter T Lamppu Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000004
Erkki Lamppu Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000005
Andy Hendrickson Graphics computer graphics systems engineer(ILM) 120826 23000020
Tim Irvin Graphics computer graphics systems engineer(ILM) 120826 23000021
Mary McCulloch Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000045
Terry Molatore Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000046
Steve Molin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000047
Robert Marinic Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000044
Greg Maloney Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000043
Rebecca Heskes Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000040
David Horsley Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000041
Sandy Houston Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000042
Patrick T Myers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000048
Kerry Nordquist Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000049
Linda Siegel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000054
Brian Van't Hul Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000055
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Alex Seiden Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000053
Tom Rosseter Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000052
Eddie Pasquarello Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000050
Bob Patterson Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000051
Bart Giovannetti Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000039
Howard Gersh Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000038
Craig Ring Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000026
John C Torrijos Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000027
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000028
Patrick B Neary Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000025
Michael Min Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000024
Nancy Luckoff Graphics computer graphics systems coordinator(ILM) 120826 23000022
Greg Butler Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(ILM) 120826 23000023
Jon Allexander Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000029
Leah Anton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000030
Lisa Drostova Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000035
Scott Frankel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000036
Carl Frederick Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000037
Peter Daulton Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000034
Michael Conte Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000033
Julie Adrianson Neary Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000031
Kathleen Beeler Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(ILM) 120985 23000032
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000002
The Fifth Dimension Song Performer ("Aquarius") 120788 8000114
Jim Hanks Actor Running Double 1 1000101
Chiffonye Cobb Actor Hannibal Reporter 1 1000102
Juan Singleton Actor Hannibal Reporter 1 1000103
Hallie D'Amore Actor Waitress in Cafe 1 1000100
Natalie Hendrix Actor 3rd Local Anchor 1 1000099
The Hallelujah Singers of Beaufort South Carolina Actor Church Choir 1 1000096
Joe Washington Actor 2nd Local Anchor 1 1000097
Nora Dunfee Actor Elderly Southern Woman 1 1000098
Bobby Richardson Actor Hannibal Reporter 1 1000104
Michael Mattison Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000105
Lonnie Hamilton Actor The Minister 1 1000110
Teresa Denton Actor Lieutenant Dan's Fiancee 1 1000111
Jed Gillin Voice of President Kennedy 475 1000112
Haley Joel Osment Actor Forrest Junior 1 1000109
Tim McNeil Actor Wild Eyed Man 1 1000108
Lenny Herb Actor Young Man Running 1 1000106
Charles Boswell Actor Aging Hippie 1 1000107
Peter Bannon Actor 2nd Local Correspondent 1 1000095
Matt Rebenkoff Actor Drugged Out Boyfriend 1 1000094
Tim Perry Actor Hippie at Commune 1 1000082
Vanessa Roth Actor Hollywood Boulevard Girl 1 1000083
Emily Carey Actor Hollywood Boulevard Girl 1 1000084
Geoffrey Blake Actor Wesley 1 1000081
Michael Jace Actor Black Panther 1 1000080
Dick Stilwell Actor Policeman at War Rally 1 1000078
Kevin Davis Actor Black Panther 1 1000079
Paul Raczkowski Actor Man in VW Bug 1 1000085
Valentino Actor Chinese Ping Pong Player 1 1000086
Jack Bowden Actor 4th National Correspondent 1 1000091
Lazarus Jackson Actor Discharge Officer 1 1000092
W Benson Terry Actor Stanley Loomis 1 1000093
Aloysius Gigl Actor Musician Boyfriend 1 1000090
Marla Sucharetza Actor Lenore 1 1000089
Dick Cavett Actor Himself 1 1000087
Tiffany Salerno Actor Carla 1 1000088
John William Galt Voice of President Johnson 475 1000113
Joe Stefanelli Voice of John Lennon 475 1000114
Debra James Production Coordinator (Washington DC) 162 5000015
Clarissa Troop Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Dana Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mary Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Amy Ness Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Elizabeth Harrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Stephanie Antosca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Pat Turner Camera Operator VistVision camera operator(ILM) 239 6000004
Christopher W Johnson Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
James Lim Camera optical camera(ILM) 120798 6000006
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven J Boyd Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Rick Porras Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Steve Tisch Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles J. Newirth Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Wendy Finerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Starkey Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joe Alaskey Voice of President Nixon 475 1000115
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Roth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Winston Groom Source Material (from novel) ("Forrest Gump") 120793 4000002
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dana J Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charles J. Newirth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gail Currey Production Manager computer graphics production manager(ILM) 305 5000002
Richard Dalessandro Actor Abbie Hoffman 1 1000077
Jay Ross Actor Veteran at War Rally 1 1000076
Frank Geyer Actor Police Chief 1 1000026
Robin Wright Actor Jenny Curran 1 1000027
Rob Landry Actor Red Headed Teen 1 1000028
Fay Genens Actor Jenny's Grandmother 1 1000025
Kevin Mangan Actor Jenny's Father 1 1000024
Tyler Long Actor Red Headed Boy 1 1000021
Christopher Jones Actor Boy with Cross 1 1000022
Grady Bowman Actor Fat Boy 1 1000023
Jason McGuire Actor Fat Teen 1 1000029
Pete Auster Actor Teen with Cross 1 1000030
Bruce Lucvia Actor Kick Off Return Player 1 1000035
David Brisbin Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Kirk Ward Actor Earl 1 1000037
Daniel C Striepeke Actor Recruiter 1 1000034
Ed Davis Actor High School Football Coach 1 1000033
Sonny Shroyer Actor College Football Coach 1 1000031
Brett Rice Actor High School Football Coach 1 1000032
Hanna Hall Actor Young Jenny Curran 1 1000020
Elizabeth Hanks Actor School Bus Girl 1 1000019
George Kelly Actor Barber 1 1000006
Bob Penny Actor Crony 1 1000007
John Randall Actor Crony 1 1000008
Harold Herthum Actor Doctor 1 1000005
Michael Conner Humphreys Actor Young Forrest 1 1000004
Rebecca Williams Actor Nurse at the Park Bench 1 1000002
Sally Field Actor Mrs Gump 1 1000003
Sam Anderson Actor Principal 1 1000009
Margo Moorer Actor Louise 1 1000010
Alexander Zemeckis Actor School Bus Boy 1 1000016
Logan Livingston Gomez Actor School Bus Boy 1 1000017
Ben Waddel Actor School Bus Boy 1 1000018
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor School Bus Driver 1 1000015
Peter Dobson Actor Young Elvis Presley 1 1000014
Ione M Telech Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000011
Christine Seabrook Actor Elderly Woman's Daughter 1 1000012
Angela Lomas Actor Black Student 1 1000038
Timothy Record Actor Black Student 1 1000039
Aaron Izbicki Actor Dallas 1 1000064
Michael Burgess Actor Cleveland 1 1000065
Steven Griffith Actor Tex 1 1000066
Calvin Gadsden Actor Sergeant Sims 1 1000063
Gary Sinise Actor Lieutenant Dan Taylor 1 1000062
Jeffrey Winner Actor Club Patron 1 1000059
Russ Wilson Actor Pick-Up Truck Driver 1 1000060
Daniel J Gillooly Actor Helicopter Gunman 1 1000061
Bill Roberson Actor Fat Man on Beach 1 1000067
Michael McFall Actor Army Hospital Male Nurse 1 1000068
Scott Oliver Actor 1st National Correspondent 1 1000073
Hilary Chaplain Actor Hilary 1 1000074
Isabel Rose Actor Isabel 1 1000075
Bonnie Ann Burgess Actor Army Nurse 1 1000072
Byron Minns Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000071
Eric Underwood Actor Mail Call Soldier 1 1000069
Stephan Derelian Actor Wounded Soldier 1 1000070
John Voldstad Actor Club Patron 1 1000058
Michael Kemmerling Actor Club Patron 1 1000057
Don Fischer Actor Army Recruiter 1 1000044
Kenneth Bevington Actor Army Bus Driver 1 1000045
Michael Flannery Actor Bus Recruit 1 1000046
Bob Harks Actor University Dean 1 1000043
Al Harrington Actor 1st Local Anchor 1 1000042
Deborah McTeer Actor Woman with Child on Park Bench 1 1000040
Mark Matheisen Actor Jenny's Date 1 1000041
Gary Robinson Actor Bus Recruit 1 1000047
Mykelti Williamson Actor Benjamin Buford Blue 1 1000048
Dante McCarthy Actor Topless Girl 1 1000054
Paulie DiCocco Actor Emcee 1 1000055
Mike Jolly Actor Club Patron 1 1000056
Matt Wallace Actor Barracks Recruits 1 1000053
Afemo Omilami Actor Drill Sergeant 1 1000052
Marlena Smalls Actor Bubba's Mother 1 1000049
Kitty K Green Actor Bubba's Great Grandmother 1 1000050
Ian C Kelly Video video engineer 120800 6000007
Billy R Brashier Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000008
Hoyt Axton Song ("Joy to the World") 120859 8000066
Fred Neil Song ("Everybody's Talkin") 120859 8000067
Les Brown Song song arranger("Silent Night") 120859 8000068
Galt McDermott Song ("Aquarius") 120859 8000065
Gerome Ragni Song ("Aquarius") 120859 8000064
Pete Seeger Song songs("Where Have All the Flowers Gone" "Turn! Turn! Turn! (To Everything There is Season)") 120859 8000061
Chet Powers Song ("Let's Get Together") 120859 8000062
James Rado Song ("Aquarius") 120859 8000063
Ralph Rainger Song ("Thanks For the Memory") 120859 8000069
Leo Robin Song ("Thanks For the Memory") 120859 8000070
Irwin Levine Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'Round the Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000075
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000076
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Get Down Tonight) 120859 8000077
L Russell Brown Song ("Tie A Yellow Ribbon 'Round the Ole Oak Tree") 120859 8000074
Wilbert Harrison Song ("Let's Work Together") 120859 8000073
Frank E. Wilson Song ("Stoned Love") 120859 8000071
Yennik Samoht Song ("Stoned Love") 120859 8000072
Billy Roberts Song ("Hey Joe") 120859 8000060
Paul Kantner Song ("Volunteers") 120859 8000059
Brian Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000047
Otis Redding Song ("Respect") 120859 8000048
Brian Wilson Song ("Sloop John B") 120859 8000049
Lamont Dozier Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000046
Edward Holland Song ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120859 8000045
Wilson Pickett Song ("Land of 1000 Dances") 120859 8000043
John Fogerty Song ("Fortunate Son") 120859 8000044
The Doors Song songs 120859 8000050
John Phillips Song songs("California Dreamin" "San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Some Flowers in Your Hair)") 120859 8000051
David Frank Song ("Webster's Boomer") 120859 8000056
Paul Simon Song ("Mrs. Robinson") 120859 8000057
Marty Balin Song ("Volunteers") 120859 8000058
Hal David Song songs("What the World Needs Now is Love" "Raindrops Keep Falling on My Head") 120859 8000055
Burt Bacharach Song songs("What the World Needs Now is Love" "Raindrops Keep Falling on My Head") 120859 8000054
Michelle Phillips Song ("California Dreamin") 120859 8000052
Stephen Stills Song ("For What It's Worth") 120859 8000053
Richard Finch Song ("Get Down Tonight) 120859 8000078
Allen Collins Song ("Free Bird") 120859 8000079
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Sloop John B") 120788 8000103
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("Sloop John B" "Hey Joe") 120788 8000104
The Doors Song Performer ("Soul Kitchen" "Hello, I Love You" "People Are Strange" "Break on Through (To the Other Side)" "Love Her Madly") 120788 8000105
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Respect") 120788 8000102
The Four Tops Song Performer ("I Can't Help Myself (Sugar Pie Honey Bunch)") 120788 8000101
Tommy James & The Shondells Song Performer ("Hanky Panky") 120788 8000098
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Rainy Day Women #12 & 35") 120788 8000099
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Fortunate Son") 120788 8000100
The Mamas and the Papas Song Performer ("California Dreamin") 120788 8000106
Buffalo Springfield Song Performer ("For What It's Worth") 120788 8000107
Scott McKenzie Song Performer ("San Francisco (Be Sure to Wear Some Flowers in Your Hair)") 120788 8000112
The Byrds Song Performer ("Turn! Turn! Turn! (To Everything There is Season)") 120788 8000113
Tom Hanks Actor Forrest Gump 1 1000001
The Youngbloods Song Performer ("Let's Get Together") 120788 8000111
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Volunteers") 120788 8000110
Jackie DeShannon Song Performer ("What the World Needs Now is Love") 120788 8000108
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer ("Mrs. Robinson") 120788 8000109
Dresden Philharmonic Song Performer ("Pomp and Circumstance") 120788 8000097
Jimmy Gilmer & the Fireballs Song Performer ("Sugar Shack") 120788 8000096
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000084
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000085
Jackson Browne Song n/a 120859 8000086
Marlena Smalls Song song arranger("I've Got a New Home") 120859 8000083
Paul Owens Song song arranger("My Rock") 120859 8000082
Ronnie Van Zant Song songs("Free Bird" "Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000080
Ruth E Davis Song ("Plant My Feet on Higher Ground") 120859 8000081
Michael McDonald Song ("It Keeps You Runnin") 120859 8000087
Gerry Goffin Song ("I've Got to Use My Imagination") 120859 8000088
Duane Eddy Song Performer ("Rebel Rouser") 120788 8000093
Clarence "Frogman" Henry Song Performer ("(I Don't Know Why) But I Do") 120788 8000094
The Rooftop Singers Song Performer ("Walk Right In") 120788 8000095
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("Lovesick Blues") 120788 8000092
Bob Seger Song n/a 120859 8000091
Barry Goldberg Song ("I've Got to Use My Imagination") 120859 8000089
Willie Nelson Song n/a 120859 8000090
Chris Kenner Song ("Land of 1000 Dances") 120859 8000042
Bob Dylan Song songs("Blowin' in the Wind" "Rainy Day Women #12 & 35" "All Along the Watchtower") 120859 8000041
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Michael McGovern Editor co-visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Timothy Eaton Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000002
Dan McNamara Editor electronic effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Louis Rivera Negative Cutting negative cutter(ILM) 120852 7000009
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music recording mixer 120781 8000003
David Tanaka Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000014
Greg Hyman Assistant Editor (ILM) 203 7000013
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Herman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Gazdik Camera Assistant VistaVision 1st camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000026
Robert Hill Camera Assistant VistaVision 1st camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000025
Andrew Casey Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Ed Gutentag Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Phillip V Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Danny Teaze Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Patrick B O'Brien Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Timothy Greenwood Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000009
Josh Bleibtreu Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Bobby Mancuso Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Kathina Szeto Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000017
Duncan Sutherland Camera Equipment camera engineer(ILM) 121010 6000022
Penny Runge Camera Coordinator plate photography coordinator(ILM) 121105 6000023
Vance Piper Camera Assistant VistaVision 1st camera assistant(ILM) 120867 6000024
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Andy Ryan Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000020
Christopher Woods Photography n/a 120835 6000018
EJ Foerster Photography n/a 120835 6000019
Jill Meyers Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Sally Stevens Music choral director 120781 8000005
Alessandro Cicognini Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000029
Sammy Fain Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000030
Jay Gorney Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000031
Fay Voss Song ("Sugar Shack") 120859 8000028
Keith McCormack Song ("Sugar Shack") 120859 8000027
Gus Cannon Song ("Walk Right In") 120859 8000024
Bill Svanoe Song ("Walk Right In") 120859 8000025
Eric Darling Song ("Walk Right In") 120859 8000026
E Y Harburg Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000032
Elsie Janis Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000033
Edward Elgar Song ("Pomp and Circumstance") 120859 8000038
Jeff Barry Song ("Hanky Panky") 120859 8000039
Ellie Greenwich Song ("Hanky Panky") 120859 8000040
Frederick Loewe Song ("Camelot") 120859 8000037
Alan Jay Lerner Song ("Camelot") 120859 8000036
Irving Kahal Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000034
Jack King Song ("Paramount Newsreel Music") 120859 8000035
H Woods Song ("Walk Right In") 120859 8000023
Robert Guidry Song ("(I Don't Know Why) But I Do") 120859 8000022
Joel Sill Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000010
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Donny Gerrard Soloist ("Jesus on the Mainline") 121021 8000012
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Alan Silvestri Music Arranger ("Jesus on the Mainline") 121019 8000006
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000007
Oren Waters Soloist ("My Rock") 121021 8000013
Lindsey Buckingham Song ("Go Your Own Way") 120859 8000014
Duane Eddy Song n/a 120859 8000019
Lee Hazlewood Song ("Rebel Rouser") 120859 8000020
Paul Gayten Song ("(I Don't Know Why) But I Do") 120859 8000021
Mike Stoller Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000018
Jerry Leiber Song ("Hound Dog") 120859 8000017
Cliff Friend Song ("Lovesick Blues") 120859 8000015
Irving Mills Song ("Lovesick Blues") 120859 8000016
Three Dog Night Song Performer ("Joy to the World") 120788 8000115
Synopsis
Forrest Gump tells his remarkable life story to a stranger while waiting for a bus. Despite his sub-normal IQ, Gump leads a truly charmed life, with a ringside seat for many of the most memorable events of the second half of the 20th century. He taught Elvis Presley to dance, became a football star and met JFK and LBJ. He served with honor in Vietnam and spoke at an anti-war rally at the Washington Monument. He met Richard Nixon and later stumbled onto the break-in at the Watergate. He ran a successful shrimping business, was an original investor in Apple Computers, and ran back and forth across the country for several years. And all the time, he never forgot Jenny, who he loved as a boy, and made her own journey through the turbulent decade.