Bedazzled (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Toby Huss Actor Lance 1 1000016
Paul Adelstein Actor Roberto 1 1000011
Orlando Jones Actor Esteban 1 1000006
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director visual effects 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Phillips Song n/a 120859 8000027
Gary Schreiner Song n/a 120859 8000013
Frances O'Connor Actor Nicole 1 1000003
Curt Sobel Song song/song performer("Rust & Paprika") 120859 8000008
Anthony Zierhut Visual Effects visual effects storyboard illustrator 419 23000009
John Mann Visual Effects visual effects storyboard illustrator 419 23000008
Ron Mendell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000007
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
James Carson Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Philip Keller Visual Effects visual effects concepts & board illustrator 419 23000010
Robert Rioux Visual Effects modeling artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000013
Megan Omi Visual Effects digital texture painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000016
William Shourt Visual Effects model mechanicals(Grant McCune Design--model/miniature production) 419 23000017
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design--model/miniature production) 419 23000018
Nick Puch Visual Effects digital texture painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000015
Chien-Hsiung Wang Visual Effects modeling artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000014
Anjelica Casillas Visual Effects digital producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000012
Richard Edlund Visual Effects 2nd unit director of visual effects 419 23000004
Bruce Jones Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000011
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Vickers Stunts n/a 240 19000031
George P Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alex Sharp Stunts n/a 240 19000029
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Cathy Pittman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Rick Won Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design--model/miniature production) 419 23000019
Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor 249 23000002
Muhamet Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Ede Construction Manager (London) 120983 21000001
Daniel Ray Pemberton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Rodahl Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120866 23000003
John Peyser Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Marc Nanjo Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000041
David Sweeney Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000042
Antonio Torres Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000043
Mike Frevert Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000040
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator rotoscope(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121082 23000039
Colleen Tuffy Effects Coordinator render coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000037
Deborah Phillips Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120922 23000038
Brandon Craig Rendering Artist render supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121098 23000044
Chris Consani Matte Painter digital matte painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000045
Christopher Dante Romano 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000050
Tomas Rosenfeldt 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000051
Mike Roby 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000049
Geoff Harvey 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000048
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000046
Jelena Erceg 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120965 23000047
Jonah Michaud Effects Coordinator render coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000036
Raymond Chih Effects Coordinator render coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000035
Lambert Powell Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Paul H Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000026
James Lorimer Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Jan Aaris Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Greg C Jensen Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Floyd Van Wey Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Mike Wever Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
Sally Bunasawa Effects Coordinator render coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000033
Joyce Chang Effects Coordinator render coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000034
Kim Doyle Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000032
Tom Woodruff Jr. Special Effects special creature effects(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 168 23000031
Gary Zink Special Effects n/a 168 23000029
Alec Gillis Special Effects special creature effects(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 168 23000030
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
George Palmiero Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dino Corti Grip (2nd grip) 365 15000012
Robert Finley III Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Joseph Gallo Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Derek Jensen Grip company grip 365 15000011
Pie Griffith Grip company grip 365 15000010
Brad Boyer Grip company grip 365 15000008
Bill Essling Grip company grip 365 15000009
Terry Potter Gaffer (London) 268 15000015
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mark Soucie Best Boy Fox best boy rigging 120885 15000021
Mark E Kline Best Boy Fox best boy 120885 15000022
Ivan Migel Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000023
James J Keys Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000020
Frank Tobin Best Boy Fox best boy 120885 15000019
Robert C Anderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Chris Bateman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000018
Jeff Gilliam Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000007
Landen Ruddell Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
John Paul Fasal Sound Design sound design & field recording 120905 14000017
Sandy Berman Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000018
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Marty Frasu Sound Designer scoring sound designer 120915 14000019
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Anthony F Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Joseph Gallo Key Grip (San Francisco) 263 15000005
Kevin Erb Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Paul C Ciancetta Lighting Technician Musco Lighting technician 120907 15000002
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer (London) 230 14000021
Scott C Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brian Holechek Best Boy Fox best boy rigging grip 120885 15000024
Jason Campbell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Vincent Deadrick Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Scott Duthie Stunts n/a 240 19000015
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joey Preston Stunts n/a 240 19000010
James Barney Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Herron Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Douglas J Aiken 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000052
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Mulvehill Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Monique Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eric M Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John A Moio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Gary Martinez Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Kim Bodner Post-Production Accountant post accountant 120979 16000004
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Russ Nissen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Montgomery Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
John Wall Production Accountant (London) 282 16000002
Michael Barrere Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Douglas Kelley Business Affairs office manager(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120792 18000001
Les Paul Robley Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000001
Andy Schoneberg Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Christine Papalexis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Alec Gillis Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Derek N Prusak Motion Control motion control assistant 121053 19000002
Matthew W Mungle Prosthetics Brendan Fraser's prosthetics 120991 19000003
George Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Berta Garcia 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000056
Dennis Rogers Other recordist 120795 26000030
Tim McColm Other stage engineer 120795 26000031
Lampton Enochs Other location manger(San Francisco) 120795 26000032
Tim Gomillion Other recordist 120795 26000029
Sandy DeCrescent Other (orchestra) contracto) 120795 26000028
Richard Dungan Other playback operator 120795 26000026
John Kurlander Other scoring mixer 120795 26000027
Jenny Groener Other compositing coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000033
Eric Tsai Other technical support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000034
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000039
Brent Baker Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000040
Marc Brown Other technologist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000038
Lance Kimes Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000037
Greg Bradner Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000035
Walid Harmoush Other systems department(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120795 26000036
Daniel A Dobson Other playback operator 120795 26000025
Robert Sterry Other comp magic operator 120795 26000024
Perry Schultz Other rigging electric 120795 26000013
Clinton Wayne Other prosthetic lab work 120795 26000014
Ryan T McDowell Other prosthetic lab work 120795 26000015
Daniel Ochoa Other rigging electric 120795 26000012
Bobby L Burton Other rigging electric 120795 26000011
Mike J Sweeney Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Mark Watson Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
W Scott Mason Other general foreman 120795 26000016
David R Trevino Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Shyam Yadav Other on-set surveyor 120795 26000022
David Allen Other comp magic operator 120795 26000023
Nicki Johnson Other production secretary 120795 26000021
John Passanante Other stand-by painter 120795 26000020
Louis Marquis Other plaster foreman 120795 26000018
Jeffrey S Brown Other greens coordinator 120795 26000019
Bryan Blair Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000041
Patrick G Brady Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000042
Mario Castillo Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000063
Seth Hays Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000064
Jonathan Spence Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000065
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000062
David Dupuis Other painting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000061
Mike Larrabee Other painting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000059
James Hogue Other painting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000060
Evan Brainard Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000066
Jeff Grant Other mechanical(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000067
Bob Froehlig Manager systems department manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120827 28000001
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Father David Purdy Special Thanks (Saints Peter & Paul Church) 120874 26000071
Stanley Donen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
David Long Other Bebee technician 120795 26000068
Brad Campbell Other Bebee technician 120795 26000069
Eric Hayden Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000058
Shownee Smith Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000057
Steve Newburn Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000047
Bradley Pierce Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000048
Grady Holder Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000046
Johnnie Espiritu Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000045
Tony Buffa Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000043
Frank Diettinger Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000044
Justin Raleigh Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000049
John Mark Viniello Other mold(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000050
Rick Cedillo Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000055
Nik E Carey Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000056
Gabriel Decunto Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000054
Kevin McTurk Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000053
Steve Kuzela Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000051
Jack Bricker Other finishing(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120795 26000052
Casey Dunn Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Kim Doyle Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Randy Gunter Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Rick Heil Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kris Peck Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Craig Simms 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000071
Ryan Todd 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000072
Bill Slonecker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Mike Villarino Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Kym Bye Assistant (to Trevor Albert) 120820 25000003
Jan Pfeiffer Assistant (to Neil Machlis) 120820 25000004
Laurel A Ward Assistant (to Harold Ramis) 120820 25000002
Nomi Shichor Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
James Piccione Props prop maker/toolman 120817 24000008
Hugh Fottrell Props standby props(London) 120817 24000009
Cybele Sierra 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000070
Marcus M Rubone 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000069
David Gutman 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000058
John S Heller 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000059
Uel Hormann 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000060
Ason Greenblum 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000057
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Jeffrey Castel de Oro 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000054
Shellaine Corwel 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000055
Jen Howard 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000061
Sean Hyun Lee 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000062
Jonathan B Robinson 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000067
Cesar Romero 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000068
John Rauh 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000066
Lisa L Pollaro 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000065
Kevin Mosley 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000063
Jeremy Nelligan 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000064
Julie Zelman Assistant (to Brendan Fraser) 120820 25000005
Marianne Titiriga Assistant (to Elizabeth Hurley) 120820 25000006
John Rodd Production stage crew 120824 25000027
Tom Steel Production stage crew 120824 25000028
Laura Simmons Medic set medic 120966 25000029
Justin Walker Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Ty Beck Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Kathryn Watkins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rebecca Pollack Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Bruce Benson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000030
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Scott LaRue Other cable person 120795 26000005
Guy Paul Caputo Jr. Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Ron Goodman Other Spacecam operator 120795 26000004
Paul Toomey Other loader 120795 26000003
Wendy Weaver Other buyer 120795 26000001
Lawrence D Lira Other drapery foreman 120795 26000002
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Hillary Schwartz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jeremiah Kent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jeff Valentine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Travis Hills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mike Crotty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Giselle Brewton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sarah J Clifford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Lauren Pusich Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Roberta Riordan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Layla Ross Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Bryan Palliccia Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Jerry F Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Lee Eisenberg Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Joseph Brattesani 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000053
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000014
Maricella Ramirez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Bradford Ralston Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Sean Moe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Joe Chess Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Thomas F Lappin Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000011
Christopher Guyer Video Playback n/a 505 6000017
Liz Radley Video video consult 120800 6000018
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Craig P Herring Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francois Duhamel Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
Matt Simon Projectionist (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121104 6000021
Steve Irwin Video video supervisor 120800 6000019
Robert Hatfield Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Joe Chess Camera Operator (San Francisco) 239 6000008
Craig Harris DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000020
Eileen O'Donnell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Rhonda Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Tamara Nobles Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000019
Julie Janower Klein Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000018
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor (London) 191 5000016
Cynthia Hochman Price Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Anthony Saenz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Robert Hillmann Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Pauline Ts'o Lighting Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120829 6000005
Philip Meheux Director of Photography (London) 120780 6000004
Ron Simonson Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Lowell Peterson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Jamie Keeney Editor editorial production assistant 172 7000002
F Hudson Miller Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Trevor Wraight Song ("My Family") 120859 8000018
Chris Tabone Song ("My Family") 120859 8000019
Banana Oil Song ("My Family") 120859 8000020
Nicholas Caruana Song ("My Family") 120859 8000017
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000016
Alvertis Isbell Song ("Just the One (I've Been Looking For)") 120859 8000012
Chase Lincoln Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000015
Terry Radigan Song n/a 120859 8000021
Matt Dike Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000022
Noko Song ("Stop the Rock (Mint Royale Mix)") 120859 8000029
Ian Hoxley Song ("Stop the Rock (Mint Royale Mix)") 120859 8000030
Adam Balazs Song ("Tell Me Girlfriend") 120859 8000026
Miklos Malek Song ("Tell Me Girlfriend") 120859 8000025
Tone Loc Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000023
Marvin Young Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000024
Eddie Floyd Song ("Just the One (I've Been Looking For)") 120859 8000011
Steve Cropper Song ("Just the One (I've Been Looking For)") 120859 8000010
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Josh Margolies Editing film editorial manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120901 7000006
Aaron D Weisblatt Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Zeke Morales Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 172 7000005
Lin Coleman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Alexander Janko Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Harold Ramis Song ("Dolphin Song") 120859 8000007
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Eric Schusterman Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000012
Tom Vaillano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Randi Feldman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
William Marquez Actor Eduardo 1 1000040
Ilya Morelle Actor Russian Drug Dealer 1 1000041
Paul Simon Actor Police Officer 1 1000042
Tom Woodruff Jr. Actor Biggest Devil 1 1000039
William Salyers Actor Elegant Devil 1 1000038
Sadie Kratzig Actor Girl at Beer Garden 1 1000036
David Bain Actor McDonald's Employee 1 1000037
R M Haley Actor Mover 1 1000043
Ray Haratian Actor Pablito 1 1000044
Anderson Bourell Actor DV8 Clubgoer 1 1000049
Cara Michelle Meschter Actor DV8 Clubgoer 1 1000050
Joanna Bacalso Actor DV8 Clubgoer 1 1000048
Lindsay Albert Actor DV8 Clubgoer 1 1000047
Mickey Victor Actor Drug Factory Foreman 1 1000045
Stephan A McKenzie Actor DV8 Bouncer 1 1000046
Bonnie Somerville Actor Girl at Beer Garden 1 1000035
Suzanne Herrington Actor Tech Support Advisor 1 1000034
Jeff Doucette Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000023
Aaron Lustig Actor Synedyne Supervisor 1 1000024
Rudolf Martin Actor Raoul 1 1000025
Brian Doyle-Murray Actor Priest 1 1000022
Gabriel Casseus Actor Elliot's Cellmate 1 1000021
Elizabeth Hurley Actor The Devil 1 1000002
Miriam Shor Actor Carol--Penthouse Hostess 1 1000005
Julian Firth Actor John Wilkes Booth 1 1000026
Iain Rogerson Actor Play Actor 1 1000027
Beverly Wiles Actor Tech Support Advisor 1 1000032
Robert Ambrose Actor Tech Support Advisor 1 1000033
Laurel A Ward Actor Tech Support Advisor 1 1000031
William Osbourne Actor Play Actor 1 1000030
Biddy Hodson Actor Play Actor 1 1000028
Roger Hammond Actor Play Actor 1 1000029
Jessica Anne Osekowsky Actor DV8 Clubgoer 1 1000051
Christine Cameron Actor DV8 Waitress 1 1000052
Michele Imperato-Stabile Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Nigel Wooll Line Producer (London) 161 5000003
Larry Gelbart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Tolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Suzanne Herrington Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Harold Ramis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leila Kirkpatrick Production Manager (London) 305 5000004
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(San Francisco) 163 5000012
David Tringham Assistant Director (London) 163 5000013
John Pontrelli Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000011
Barbara Lontkowski Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Lee Berger Executive Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 174 3000004
Neil A Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eboni Y Nichols Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000057
Katy Quinealty Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000058
Natalie Hohalek Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000056
Gigi Chavoshi Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000055
Michelle Boehle Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000053
Brigid Burns Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000054
Gloria Rodriguez Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000059
Susie Shoemaker Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000060
Harold Ramis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Trevor Albert Producer n/a 3 3000002
John A Moio Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Harold Ramis Director n/a 2 2000001
Joelene Walker Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000061
Hope Wood Actor DV8 Cheerleader/Dancer 1 1000062
Trevor Gray Song ("Stop the Rock (Mint Royale Mix)") 120859 8000031
Howard Gray Song ("Stop the Rock (Mint Royale Mix)") 120859 8000032
Tana Roller Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000007
Harry Lam Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000001
Sean McPherson Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000002
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000006
Beau Bonneau Extras Casting (San Francisco) 120851 10000005
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Megan B Edwards Supervisor scan/record supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120845 11000003
Monty Shook Supervisor model supervisor(Grant McCune Design--model/miniature production) 120845 11000004
Diego Gomez Consultant Columbian dialect consultant 120784 12000002
Julietta Shakhbagoda Consultant Russian dialect consultant 120784 12000003
Norman Nixon Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Steve Frakes Supervisor mold shop supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120845 11000005
David Penikas Supervisor mechanical supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120845 11000006
Julia Kim Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (London) 179 10000001
Gary S Isbell Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Nick Navarro Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
James Malley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Greg Griffith Set Dresser fixtures/set dresser 197 9000015
Darrell L Wight Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
James Meehan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
James Van Houten Art Department lead sculptor 120843 9000020
Jordu Schell Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000021
Carol Koch Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000026
Anderson A Woodman Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000027
Mario Torres Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000025
Don Lanning Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000024
Steve Koch Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000022
Steve Wang Art Department sculpting(Amalgamated Dynamics/special creature effects) 120843 9000023
Krystyna Newman Consultant scoring consultant 120784 12000004
Malini Nagpal Advisor movement coach 120821 12000005
Tami Zweig Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Dulcie Scott Wardrobe Supervisor (London) 120908 13000022
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Lovelynn A Vanderhorst Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Carrie Bauer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Susan Schuler Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000017
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000018
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nicholas Korda ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gary Thomas Boom Operator boom person 215 14000008
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Todd M Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Brendan Fraser Actor Elliot 1 1000001
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Meredith Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Cheri Minns Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Artist Brendan Fraser's makeup artist 120801 13000015
Kenn Smiley Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Scott Gaba Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Valerie O'Brien Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michele Michel Costume Illustrator costumer illustrator 121134 13000003
Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Edward T Hanley Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair hair & make-up artist(London) 120794 13000008
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000013
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist Brendan Fraser's hairstylist(London) 120799 13000014
Tracy Lee Hair Stylist Elizabeth Hurley's hairstylist & makeup artist 120799 13000012
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist Brendan Fraser's hairstylist 120799 13000011
Kathe Swanson Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Sylvia Surdu Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000010
Kevin Ishioka Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Filip Martens Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000054
Xavier Clayton Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000055
Robert D Hanna Song n/a 120859 8000056
Raymond Slijngaard Song ("Tribal Dance") 120859 8000053
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready for This") 120859 8000052
Jean Paul De Coster Song ("Get Ready for This") 120859 8000050
Filip De Wilde Song songs("Get Ready for This" "Tribal Dance") 120859 8000051
George Wilson Song song arranger("Marching Through Georgia") 120859 8000057
Geoffrey Oryema Song n/a 120859 8000058
Jeff Beres Song ("Change Your Mind") 120859 8000063
Drew Copeland Song ("Change Your Mind") 120859 8000064
Ken Block Song ("Change Your Mind") 120859 8000062
Steve Snow Song song remixer("Meena Devi (Goddess mix)") 120859 8000061
Mitchell Markus Song ("Meena Devi (Goddess mix)") 120859 8000059
Jim Wilson Song ("Meena Devi (Goddess mix)") 120859 8000060
Mike Leander Song ("Rock and Roll Part 2") 120859 8000049
Gary Glitter Song n/a 120859 8000048
Andre Reyes Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000037
Nicolas Reyes Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000038
Javier Torres Mosley Song n/a 120859 8000039
Jahloul Douchikhi Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000036
Tonino Baliardo Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000035
Jacques Baliardo Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000033
Maurice Baliardo Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000034
John Margolis Song ("Oh Me, Oh My") 120859 8000040
T Hurst Song ("The Devil You Know") 120859 8000041
Mikey Andrade Song ("Virtual Beat Ritual") 120859 8000046
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Virtual Beat Ritual") 120859 8000047
Scott Nickoley Song ("Virtual Beat Ritual") 120859 8000045
Marc Shamain Song ("Dolphin Song") 120859 8000044
R Morfitt Song ("The Devil You Know") 120859 8000042
D Yaremko Song ("The Devil You Know") 120859 8000043
Ryan Newell Song ("Change Your Mind") 120859 8000065
Mark Trojanowski Song ("Change Your Mind") 120859 8000066
Prozzak Song Performer ("Strange Disease") 120788 8000087
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Morris Production Designer (London) 164 9000002
Sister Hazel Song Performer ("Change Your Mind") 120788 8000086
Tulku Song Performer ("Meena Devi (Goddess mix)") 120788 8000085
Robert D Hanna Song Performer ("Bring Your Lovin'") 120788 8000083
Geoffrey Oryema Song Performer ("Makambo") 120788 8000084
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Egan Gauntt Set Decorator set decoration assistant 165 9000004
Sean Langdon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Eric Roemheld Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Allen Brostowicz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Zachary Alexander Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michelle Moen Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 183 9000006
2 Unlimited Song Performer ("Get Ready for This" "Tribal Dance") 120788 8000082
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock and Roll Part 2") 120788 8000081
Gary Schreiner Song Performer ("Stay Awhile" "Rust & Paprika") 120788 8000071
Terry Radigan Song Performer ("When I Get Around You") 120788 8000072
Johnnie Taylor Song Performer ("Just the One (I've Been Looking For)") 120788 8000070
Paul Reyes Song ("Bem, Bem, Maria") 120859 8000069
Jason Levine Song ("Strange Disease") 120859 8000067
James McCollum Song ("Strange Disease") 120859 8000068
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000073
Apollo Four Forty Song Performer ("Stop the Rock (Mint Royale Mix)") 120788 8000074
Kati Mac Song Performer ("(Don't Wanna) Hear About Love") 120788 8000079
Dave Hansen Song Performer ("The Way She Was") 120788 8000080
Meeks Song Performer ("Virtual Beat Ritual") 120788 8000078
Brendan Fraser Song Performer ("Dolphin Song") 120788 8000077
Javier Torres Mosley Song Performer ("Mi Amor") 120788 8000075
Econoline Crush Song Performer ("The Devil You Know") 120788 8000076
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Synopsis
Elliot Richards, a nerdy low-level technical advisor, makes a deal with the Devil (who happens to be a gorgeous woman) to fulfill his wildest dreams of becoming rich, powerful and sexy. In exchange for his soul, the Devil temptress grants him seven wishes but they backfire. After asking to be rich, powerful and married to Alison, Elliot is transformed overnight into a Colombian drug lord. After wishing to become the "most sensitive man in the world," he ends up a sniveling, driveling fool. Even wishes to become a rock and roll superstar and basketball powerhouse don't pan out. Could the Devil finally provide a surprising solution?