503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 974315290


Varnish cache server

Field of Dreams (1989)

Field of Dreams
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Fantasy, Sports
Keywords baseball, father/son, ghost, tearjerker
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Huseman Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Feldman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gene Tully Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
William Primasing Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bob Roling Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000007
Tim Gourley Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
William Gourley Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dennis Tully Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Kim McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randy Peters Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gene Schlichte Electrician construction electrician 450 15000020
John F Carney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000019
Patrick Reddish Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Tracy Neftzger Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Beccie Hilliard Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
James J McCarthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Russ Neiderhauser Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000023
Steve Koch Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Richard Hess Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Robert L Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bruce Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ken Kringle Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kimberly K Nelson Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000003
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000004
Scott Fuller Assistant aerial photography assistant 120820 25000001
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Matthew Yuricich Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000005
Patrick Crowley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Neil Beason Construction (baseball field) 120900 21000021
Pat Swan Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Roger Kelzer Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Stan Maiers Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Phil Heid Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John Snyder Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000017
Steven L Meyer Construction Coordinator (farm) 276 21000020
Frank Viviano Construction Coordinator (set) 276 21000019
Gary Schmitt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000018
Geraldine Shea Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tim Osman Grip n/a 365 15000016
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000017
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Jack Keller Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Jim Cavarretta Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jayme S Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
John Morris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Donald Meluth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Rick Kline Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Kevin O'Connell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Robert Edmondson Foley foley recording 120961 14000005
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000008
Donald O Mitchell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Neil Eric Wenger Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Lee Grubin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
K Janice Metcalf Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Schneider Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jeff Smith Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeffrey Zucker Grip n/a 365 15000011
Art Bartels Grip n/a 365 15000012
Tyler Osman Grip n/a 365 15000015
Tom Osman Grip n/a 365 15000014
Tim Forrest Grip n/a 365 15000013
Tyree Miller Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard A Bond Grip n/a 365 15000006
Russell Williams II Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000026
Catherine Chase Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000025
Jules Labarthe Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Tim Pershing Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
J D Ault Grip n/a 365 15000005
Michael A McFadden Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Early Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don Buford Assistant baseball coach assistant 120820 25000002
Robert H Lemer Assistant (to Brian Frankish) 120820 25000003
Richard Vest Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Mark Martins Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Paul Hauser Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Kim K Kono Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
John Friday Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Roger Tang Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Gary Goldman Other rigger 120795 26000015
Bud Young Other rigger 120795 26000014
Charles Brady Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
John Vecchio Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Leigh French Other loop group member 120795 26000005
Mitch Marcus Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000046
Don Beck Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mary Delaney Driver n/a 273 25000044
Howard Spiro Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000047
Susan Reidel Other bat girl 120795 26000001
Rick Raphael Other Panaglide operator(Boston) 120795 26000004
Randy Nolan Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000003
J Michael Muro Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000002
Ron Cook Other rigger 120795 26000016
Erich W Schultz Other gang boss 120795 26000017
Jerome Fynaardt Other technician 120795 26000030
George Glass Other technician 120795 26000029
Mike DeMeyer Other technician 120795 26000028
Todd Braden Other technician 120795 26000031
Brian Pollpeter Other technician 120795 26000032
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Crookham Manager general manager(Musco Mobile Lighting) 120827 28000001
Ron Kunecke Other technician 120795 26000033
Brad Chelesvig Other technician 120795 26000027
Roger Spurgon Other technician 120795 26000026
Patricia Walsh Other production secretary 120795 26000020
Carol Petrick Other gardener 120795 26000019
Gilbert Johnquest Other scenic painter 120795 26000018
Robert H Lemer Other promotional coordinator 120795 26000021
Janice McDonnell Other set nurse 120795 26000022
Melinda Sue Gordon Other opening montage 120795 26000025
Robert Hippard Other matte coordinator 120795 26000024
Christine Resch Other teacher 120795 26000023
Dave Willford Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Miller Driver n/a 273 25000042
Craig Schaeffer Production Assistant property production assistant 275 25000016
Don Lansing Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Al Amescamp Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Jean Frye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wendy Spence Rosato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Brett Eilers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Chris Prew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kelly LeClere Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Connie Trencamp Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Rob Apel Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Stacey Basoff Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000006
Jane DeVries Assistant (to Phil Alden Robinson) 120820 25000005
Beth Fortenberry Assistant (to Phil Alden Robinson) 120820 25000004
Kellet Tighe Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000007
Annie Saunders Assistant (to Charles Gordon) 120820 25000008
Susan Reynolds Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Wendol Jarvis Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Allison Conant Assistant (to Kevin Costner) 120820 25000009
Derek Johansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mary Coyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mike McMahan Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bill Badalato Driver n/a 273 25000035
Steve Humphrey Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000034
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joseph Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jeff Carney Driver n/a 273 25000041
Doug Tonn Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lonnie Kragel Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tim Perry Driver shotmaker driver 273 25000033
Ross Hobday Driver property truck driver 273 25000032
William Palmer Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
Candace Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Eric Salmu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Doug DuRose Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000028
Dan Loveless Driver Chapman crane driver 273 25000031
Michael E Cain Driver Filmtrucks driver 273 25000030
Peter Rathje Medic key set medic 120966 25000029
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Brian E Frankish Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charles Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lou Puopolo Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lloyd Levin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Phil Alden Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Fritz Monahan Production Supervisor effects production supervisor 307 5000002
Brian E Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
W. P. Kinsella Book as Source Material ("Shoeless Joe") 120888 4000002
Phil Alden Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Vogel Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000050
Jude Milbert Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000044
Curt McWilliams Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000043
Fred Martin Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000042
Steve Olberding Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000045
Gene Potts Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000046
Dale Till Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000049
Paul Scherrman Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000048
James Rogh Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000047
Ian Bryce Production Manager effects production manager 305 5000003
William M Elvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tom Selman Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant 239 6000006
Jim McConkey Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant 239 6000005
Peter Norman Camera Operator (Boston) 239 6000004
Robert N Gersicoff Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant 239 6000007
Richard Cruedo Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant(Boston) 239 6000008
Gregor Jackson Camera camera loader 120798 6000011
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000010
Kim Marks Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000009
Ken Ferris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ricky Bravo Director of Photography (Boston) 120780 6000002
Mitch Marcus Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alan Edmisten Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bob Hudgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Moes Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Pamela Hoffman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ron Lucas Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000041
Terry Kelleher Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000040
Michael Milhoan Actor Buck Weaver--3rd Baseman 1 1000014
Kelly Coffield Park Actor Dee--Mark's Wife 1 1000013
Fern Persons Actor Annie's Mother 1 1000012
Steve Wastin Actor Eddie Cicotte--Pitcher 1 1000015
Charles Hoyes Actor Swede Risberg--Catcher 1 1000016
Mike Nussbaum Actor Principal 1 1000019
Lee Garlington Actor Beulah--Angry PTA Mother 1 1000018
Art LaFleur Actor Chick Gandil--1st Baseman 1 1000017
Mary Anne Kean Actor Feed Store Lady 1 1000011
James Anelin Actor Feed Store Farmer 1 1000010
Ray Liotta Actor Shoeless Joe Jackson 1 1000004
Gaby Hoffmann Actor Karin Kinsella 1 1000003
Amy Madigan Actor Annie Kinsella 1 1000002
Timothy Busfield Actor Mark 1 1000005
James Earl Jones Actor Terence Mann 1 1000006
Dwier Brown Actor John Kinsella 1 1000009
Frank Whaley Actor Archie Graham 1 1000008
Burt Lancaster Actor Dr "Moonlight" Graham 1 1000007
Larry Brandenburg Actor PTA Heckler 1 1000020
Mary McDonald Gershon Actor PTA Heckler 1 1000021
Frank Dardis Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000034
Mark Danker Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000033
Jeffrey Neal Silverman Actor Clean-Shaven Center Fielder 1 1000032
Jim Doty Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000035
Mike Goad Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000036
Steve Jenkins Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000039
Mike Hodge Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000038
Jay Hemond Actor Additional Ballplayer 1 1000037
Brian E Frankish Actor Clean-Shaven Umpire 1 1000031
Joe Glasberg Actor Costumer 1 1000030
Bea Fredman Actor Boston Yenta 1 1000024
Don John Ross Actor Boston Butcher 1 1000023
Robert Kurcz Actor PTA Heckler 1 1000022
Geoffrey Nauffts Actor Boston Pump Jockey 1 1000025
Anne Seymour Actor Chisolm Newspaper Publisher 1 1000026
Joseph Ryan Actor 3rd Man in Bar 1 1000029
Howard Sherf Actor 2nd Man in Bar 1 1000028
C George Baisi Actor 1st Man in Bar 1 1000027
Cynthia Pusheck Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
Todd Gavin Camera camera loader 120798 6000013
Brian Kasch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
George Hinzo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Leslie "Tinker" Linville Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Claire Gaul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Reidel Casting casting coordinator(Iowa) 179 10000002
Jim Meyer Casting Associate casting assistant(Iowa) 160 10000005
Lynne Allison Casting Associate casting assistant(Iowa) 160 10000004
Pamela Jaeckle Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Kathleen McKernin Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Leslie McDonald Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Paige Augustine Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jess Moreno Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
James Meehan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Kurt Walleser Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
John Blackman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Dan Janssen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tom Robbins Casting Associate casting assistant(Iowa) 160 10000006
Clay Marsh Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Cindy Stratton Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Bonita DeHaven Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Richard Arrington Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Sharon McDonald Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Lesly Ehrman Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Elizabeth Snyder DeSantis ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Cynthia Robey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Pamela Knourek Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Donald Morand Hair hair consultant 120794 13000005
Elle Elliott Hair hairstyles(Amy Madigan) 120794 13000004
Jay Hemond Technical Advisor baseball trainer 537 12000003
Eldon Trumm Technical Advisor (farm) 537 12000002
Richard Yuricich Consultant matte visual consultant 120784 12000001
Raoul Dedeaux Advisor head baseball coach 120821 12000004
Gene Potts Advisor baseball coach(Iowa) 120821 12000005
Enid Arias Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000003
P Kay Morris Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda M Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Lotus Blossom") 120788 8000018
Bill Durr Projectionist (location) 121104 6000026
Dick Clark Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000025
Steve Bradarich Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000024
John M Stephens Photography aerial photography 120835 6000027
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000028
Bob Hagans Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Peg Hunter Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000029
Brian K Roberts Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000023
Ralph Bradofino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Boston) 120849 6000022
Mark Karen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
David Kessler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Lawrence Karman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Joseph V Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Frank Byrne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Ricky Bravo Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(focus/Boston) 120849 6000021
Tom R Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Brad Ruby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Ian Crafford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Justine Turner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Betts Song ("Jessica") 120859 8000012
John Sebastian Song ("Daydream") 120859 8000011
Ian Underwood Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000010
Tom Johnston Song ("China Grove") 120859 8000013
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lotus Blossom") 120859 8000014
Doobie Brothers Song Performer ("China Grove") 120788 8000017
The Allman Brothers Band Song Performer ("Jessica") 120788 8000016
Lovin' Spoonful Song Performer ("Daydream") 120788 8000015
Mike Taylor Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000009
Tony Hinnigan Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000008
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joanna Jimenez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ralph Grierson Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000007
James Horner Soloist instrumental soloist 121021 8000006
Jim Flamberg Music Editor music editor associate 214 8000005
Kevin Costner Actor Ray Kinsella 1 1000001
Synopsis
An Iowa farmer hears a voice in his cornfield accompanied by a vision of a baseball field. He takes it as a sign to build a baseball diamond which would ennable Shoeless Joe Jackson of the infamous Chicago "Black" Sox to play ball again.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 974315290


Varnish cache server