Trail Mix-Up (1993)

Trail Mix-Up
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 0hr 9mins.
Genres Adventure, Animated
Keywords children's, short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Hepburn Animator animation check 483 23000085
Bryan M Sommer Animator assistant animator 483 23000084
Madlyn O'Neill Animator animation check 483 23000086
Karen S Paat Animator animation check 483 23000087
Gary G Shafer Animator animation check 483 23000089
Kaurie A Sacks Animator animation check 483 23000088
Anthony Wayne Michaels Animator assistant animator 483 23000083
Tracey M Lee Animator assistant animator 483 23000082
Daniel A Gracey Animator assistant animator 483 23000078
Sam Ewing Animator assistant animator 483 23000077
James Young Jackson Animator assistant animator 483 23000079
Nancy Kniep Animator assistant animator 483 23000080
Christine Lawrence-Finney Animator assistant animator 483 23000081
Mavis Shafer Animator animation check 483 23000090
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check 483 23000091
Kevin Turcotte Other background 120795 26000003
Ruben Procopio Other clean-up 120795 26000002
Charles R Vollmer Other background 120795 26000004
Thomas Cardone Other background 120795 26000005
John R Cunningham Other scene planner 120795 26000007
Annamarie Costa Other scene planner 120795 26000006
Robert E Stanton Other background 120795 26000001
Pamela Stefan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000093
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator ink and paint manager(Los Angeles) 483 23000092
Donna Weir Assistant scene planner assistant 120820 25000001
Karen N Austin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Francine Luna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Robert O Corley Animator assistant animator 483 23000076
Philip S Boyd Animator assistant animator 483 23000075
Kellie D Lewis Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000055
Samantha Lair Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000054
Tamara Lusher-Stocker Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000056
Pamela Mathues Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000057
Maurilio Morales Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000059
Mario J Menjivar Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000058
Tom LaBaff Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000053
Barry R Kooser Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000052
Travis Blaise Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000048
Brian Orlando Beauchamp Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000047
Anthony M Cipriano Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000049
Dan Daly Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000050
Tim Hodge Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000051
Monica Murdock Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000060
Phil Noto Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000061
Alex Kupershmidt Animator character animator 483 23000070
Mark Henn Animator character animator 483 23000069
Greg Manwarning Animator character animator 483 23000071
Barry Temple Animator character animator 483 23000072
Elliot M Bour Animator assistant animator 483 23000074
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator character animator 483 23000073
Lou Dellarosa Animator character animator 483 23000068
Aaron Blaise Animator character animator 483 23000067
Bernie Gagliano Graphics effects graphics 120826 23000063
James Parris Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000062
Rob Bekuhrs CGI Artist CGI 120986 23000064
Mark Kausler Animator character animator 483 23000065
Tom Bancroft Animator character animator 483 23000066
Mary Lescher Other scene planner 120795 26000008
Jason Buske Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000009
Carlos Quinonez Other engineering 120795 26000048
Brad Lowman Other engineering 120795 26000047
Michael Sullivan Other engineering 120795 26000049
Michael Bolds Other engineering 120795 26000050
Tad Gielow Other engineering 120795 26000052
Dave Coons Other engineering 120795 26000051
Bruce Hatakeyama Other engineering 120795 26000046
Randy Fukuda Other engineering 120795 26000045
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final check 120795 26000041
Susan Wileman Other painter 120795 26000040
Teri N McDonald Other final check 120795 26000042
Raul E Anaya Other engineering 120795 26000043
Carol J Choy Other engineering 120795 26000044
Marcus W Hobbs Other engineering 120795 26000053
Kevin E Keech Other engineering 120795 26000054
Michael K Purvis Other engineering 120795 26000063
Mark R Kimball Other engineering 120795 26000062
Grace H Shirado Other engineering 120795 26000064
Paul Yanover Other engineering 120795 26000065
Winston Quitasol Other lineup 120795 26000067
Barbara J Poirier Other production secretary 120795 26000066
James Houston Other engineering 120795 26000061
Don Gworek Other engineering 120795 26000060
Dean Schiller Other engineering 120795 26000056
Marty Prager Other engineering 120795 26000055
Mark M Tokunaga Other engineering 120795 26000057
Lawrence Chai Other engineering 120795 26000058
Bijan Forutanpour Other engineering 120795 26000059
Roxanne Taylor Other painter 120795 26000039
Leyla Del C Pelaez Other painter 120795 26000038
Elsa Sesto Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000018
Lynn Rippberger Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000017
Joanne Tzuanos Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000019
Sharon Vincent Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000020
Irma Velez Other markup 120795 26000022
Debra Y Siegel Other markup 120795 26000021
Lisa Reinert Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000016
Victoria Novak Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000015
Suzie Ewing Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000011
Pam Manes Darley Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000010
Pam Henn Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000012
Al Kirsten Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000013
Albert F Moore Other ink and paint(Florida) 120795 26000014
Janette Hulett Other markup 120795 26000023
Carmen Sanderson Other painter 120795 26000024
Karen Nugent Other painter 120795 26000033
Angelika Katz Other painter 120795 26000032
Fumiko Sommer Other painter 120795 26000034
Russell Blandino Other painter 120795 26000035
Harlene Mears Other painter 120795 26000037
Anne Hazard Other painter 120795 26000036
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painter 120795 26000031
Phyllis Bird Other painter 120795 26000030
David Karp Other painter 120795 26000026
Sherrie Cuzzort Other painter 120795 26000025
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter 120795 26000027
Bruce Phillipson Other painter 120795 26000028
Britt Vandernagel Other painter 120795 26000029
Paulo R Alvarado Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000046
Paul N McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000045
Gary Fishbaugh Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000012
Jo Ann Breuer Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000011
Gary W Smith Camera animation camera operations 120798 6000013
Andrew Simmons Camera animation camera operations 120798 6000014
Denna Bendall Photography still photography 120835 6000016
John Aardal Camera animation camera operations 120798 6000015
Lynnette Cullen Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000010
Tina Baldwin Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000009
Gina Wootten Camera digitizing camera markup 120798 6000005
Wally Schaab Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kent Gordon Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000006
Karen China Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000007
Cindy Garcia Camera digitizing camera 120798 6000008
Karen Comella Color color model supervisor 121024 6000017
Irma Cartaya Color color model 121024 6000018
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Williams Song ("Theme From Jaws") 120859 8000003
Ric Sluiter Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Rhonda L Hicks Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000003
Barbara Lynn Hamane Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000002
Kat Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Deirdre Mangione Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ann Sorensen Color color model 121024 6000020
Penny Coulter Color color model 121024 6000019
Victor Livingston Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chuck Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Beth Collins-Stegmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Eric Paterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stephen David Brooks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rob Minkoff Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Pam Coats Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Mark Kausler From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Rob Minkoff From Story n/a 120870 4000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Barry Cook Director n/a 2 2000001
April Winchell Voice of Mom/Young Baby Herman 475 1000003
Kathleen Turner Voice of Jessica Rabbit 475 1000002
Lou Hirsch Voice of Adult Baby Herman 475 1000004
Corey Burton Voice of Droopy Dog 475 1000005
Frank Welker Voice of Bear/Beaver 475 1000006
Barry Cook From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Patrick A Ventura From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Kevin Wade Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jeanie Lynd Sorenson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dana Axelrod Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000009
Karenna Mazur Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000010
Les Bernstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Paul Steele Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000011
Matthew Garbera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Joe Jiuliano Technical Operations Manager digital film scanning/printing & opticals manager 120834 5000005
Donna F Saul Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Gary K Wolf Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Bruce Grant Williams Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sara Duran-Singer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jeannine Berger Post-Production Coordinator post-production administrator 120842 5000004
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planner supervisor 120845 11000001
Fran Kirsten Supervisor ink and paint supervisor(Florida) 120845 11000002
Jazno Francoeur Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000025
Michael Duhatschek Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000024
Troy A Gustafson Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000026
Dan Lund Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000027
Sandra Groeneveld Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Joseph C Pepe Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000028
Kristine Brown Special Effects special effects breakdown/in-betweener 168 23000023
Eusebio Torres Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000022
Ed Coffey Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000018
Allen Blyth Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000017
Christine Blum Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000019
Chris Jenkins Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000020
Dorse Lanpher Special Effects special effects animator 168 23000021
Dan Kuemmel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Steve Starr Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Karen Keller Layout Artist layout 120869 23000040
Jeff Dickson Layout Artist layout 120869 23000039
Davy Liu Layout Artist layout 120869 23000041
Kenneth Spirduso Layout Artist layout 120869 23000042
Trey Finney Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000044
Michael Vash Layout Artist layout 120869 23000043
Fred Craig Layout Artist layout 120869 23000038
Robert Walker Layout Artist layout 120869 23000037
Tony West Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
John Tucker Special Effects Assistant key special effects assistant 514 23000032
Robert Spurlock Miniatures n/a 121083 23000034
Mark Stetson Miniatures n/a 121083 23000035
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000036
Jeff Dutton Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
David Shwartz Visual Effects model crew 419 23000015
Dave Inglish Engineering Supervisor engineering manager 121005 15000001
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design & supervision 120905 14000004
David F Wolf Engineering Supervisor engineering manager 121005 15000002
Darrell L Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Robin J Flynn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor paint/final check supervisor 120845 11000004
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor 120845 11000003
James "J.R." Russell Supervisor compositing assistant supervisor 120845 11000005
Ariel Velasco Shaw Supervisor digital film scanning/printing & opticals supervisor 120845 11000006
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000002
Roy Goode Visual Effects model crew 419 23000011
Henry Gonzales Visual Effects model maker 419 23000010
Ron Gress Visual Effects model crew 419 23000012
Mike Hosch Visual Effects model crew 419 23000013
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects model crew 419 23000014
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Chuck Warren Visual Effects digital film scanning/printing & opticals 419 23000008
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing 419 23000004
Thom Enriquez Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
David J Rowe Visual Effects compositing 419 23000005
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital film scanning/printing & opticals 419 23000006
Christine Beck Visual Effects digital film scanning/printing & opticals 419 23000007
Charles Fleischer Voice of Roger Rabbit 475 1000001
Synopsis
Roger Rabbit and Baby Herman go on an amusing, disaster-filled camping trip.
N/A
N/A