Weekend at Bernie's II (1993)

Weekend at Bernie's II
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew McCarthy Actor Larry Wilson 1 1000001
Jonathan Silverman Actor Richard Parker 1 1000002
Terry Kiser Actor Bernie Lomax 1 1000003
Troy Beyer Actor Claudia 1 1000004
Barry Bostwick Actor Hummel 1 1000005
Tom Wright Actor Charles 1 1000006
Steve James Actor Henry 1 1000007
Novella Nelson Actor Mobu 1 1000008
Phil Coccioletti Actor 1st Cartel Man 1 1000009
Gary Dourdan Actor 2nd Cartel Man 1 1000010
James Lally Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000011
Michael Rogers Actor Island Cop 1 1000012
Stack Pierce Actor Claudia's Dad 1 1000013
Constance Shulman Actor Tour Operator 1 1000014
Jennie Moreau Actor Brenda 1 1000015
Curt Karibalis Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000016
Peewee Peimonte Actor Arnold 1 1000017
Christine Nerfin Actor Hotel Hostess 1 1000018
John Hodge Actor Band Member 1 1000019
Samantha Phillips Actor Pretty Young Thief 1 1000020
Rudy Warner Actor Jitney Driver 1 1000021
Caitlin Klane Actor Little Girl with Radio 1 1000022
David Lipman Actor Movie Patron 1 1000023
Lyle Howry Actor 1st New York Cop 1 1000024
Ben Lemon Actor 2nd New York Cop 1 1000025
Filippo Cassinelli Actor 3rd New York Cop 1 1000026
Winston DeLugo Actor Mr Jennings 1 1000027
J Scott-Klane Actor Secretary 1 1000028
Cedric Bones Actor Bank Executive 1 1000029
William Lucas Actor Store Clerk 1 1000030
Lance Durham Actor Hotel Beach Employee 1 1000031
Hillel Silverman Actor Maitre'd 1 1000032
Matt Locker Actor Porter 1 1000033
Ernestine Vanterpool Actor Woman in Store 1 1000034
Robert Willis Actor EMS Worker 1 1000035
Robert Klane Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Victor Drai Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter McIntosh Supervising Producer (New York unit) 1275 3000002
Joseph Perez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Angiolo Stella Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Carmody Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Howard Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Klane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tink Ten Eyck Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jim Finnerty Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000002
Howard Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Prince Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
J Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000007
Ron Payne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ashley Osler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Paula Benson-Himes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Soomi Marano Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000013
Rodney Montague Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000014
Bill Paul Location Coordinator (New York unit) 120877 5000015
Michael Devlin Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000016
Angela DeLugo Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000017
Edward Morey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Holgate Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Zucker Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000004
David Knox Steadicam Operator (New York unit) 232 6000005
Adjer Cowans Camera still camera(New York unit) 120798 6000006
Ron Vargas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Erik Miles Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Doug Holgate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
David Hollinger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tom Kane Assistant Camera Operator B camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Scott Rather Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000013
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000014
Emilio Lari Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Peck Prior Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
John Lafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Wolf Music n/a 120781 8000001
Herb Cameron Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000002
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Barry Levine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Peter Wolf Song songs("Momma Let Go" "Kumm a Klele" "Ocean Blue") 120859 8000005
Alphonsus Cassell Song ("Dancin' Mood") 120859 8000006
Toriano Edwards Song ("Island Girl") 120859 8000008
Clarence Edwards Song ("Island Girl") 120859 8000009
Ina Wolf Song songs("Momma Let Go" "Kumm a Klele" "Ocean Blue") 120859 8000010
Jahmark Dacosta Song n/a 120859 8000011
J Nicholas Song Performer ("Momma Let Go" "Kumm a Klele") 120788 8000013
Jahmark Dacosta Song Performer ("Ocean Blue") 120788 8000014
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Suzanne Giovan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rex Danielson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
John Lasalandra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Christopher Lutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Guido DeCurtis Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000009
Jane Johnson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Dana McCall Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
Jason La Padura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Brown Casting New York casting 179 10000002
Jan McGill Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Gary Murphy Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Linda Colon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jose Joseph Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Breanna Benjamin Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000007
Paul Rodriguez Executive director of sound services 120806 11000001
Maggie McMonagle Supervisor location supervisor(New York unit) 120845 11000002
Dave Gregory Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000003
Bruce Block Consultant Filmic consultant 120784 12000001
Dan Sweetman Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000002
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000003
Eva Prappas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Timothy Wegman Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Katie Collins Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Jacqueline Aronson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Phyllis Sagnelli Hair (New York unit) 120794 13000005
Caryl Mitchell Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Julie Pierce Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Mary Valdes Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Lon Bentley Makeup makeup & hair supervision 353 13000009
Kona Bentley Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Catherine Speakman ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting ADR casting 2515 14000002
Walter Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Glenn Young Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
David Platt Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000005
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Brian Geer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Tony Sereno Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000009
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Scott Ganary Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Brad Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Benjamin Beardwood Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Walter Hoylman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000018
Ron Dolan Swing Electric(New York unit) 120862 15000001
Jack Schlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bo Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
John Black Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Kenneth Klein Grip n/a 365 15000005
Aron Romans Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dale Hamilton Grip n/a 365 15000007
Alan Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Bumba Grip underwater grip 365 15000009
Mickey Gopigian Grip underwater grip 365 15000010
Andre Webber Grip underwater grip 365 15000011
Bob Brennan Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Bob Brauer Grip (New York unit) 365 15000013
Basil Ray Generator Operator n/a 363 15000014
Jay Fortune Gaffer (New York unit) 268 15000015
Jeffrey Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Randy Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kareem Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Paul Quade Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Thomas Miller Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Jeff Case Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Joe Rowan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Miller Production Accountant (New York unit) 282 16000002
Linda Miller Production Accountant (New York unit) 282 16000003
Jerry Rife Accountant post-production account 120802 16000004
Edna Show Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Wendy Dale Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Steve Timinskas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Suzanne Acevedo Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Ted Barba Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anthony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joy Hooper Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Melvin Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane LeMar Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mel Luff Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robert Paisley Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Larry Shorts Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000022
John Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kim Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Mark Burner Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Jimmy Mena Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nick Hanna Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roger Poirer Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Ken Speed Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Klane Special Effects character creator 168 23000002
Larry Shorts Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mark Hendersheid Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Michael Rondelli Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Jack Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Michael Butkus Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000007
Gary Dunham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Bobby Amor Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Rolfe Foxwell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Michael DeSilva Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Dimitri Apletcheff Props prop master(New York unit) 120817 24000006
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Victor Drai & Robert Klane) 120820 25000001
Cindy Morton Assistant (to co-producer) 120820 25000002
Benita Brazier Assistant (to Andrew McCarthy) 120820 25000003
Mariko Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Todd Hecht Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Elizabeth Alcorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Renee Gallo Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000007
Peter Bon Viso Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000008
Rick Mercier Transportation Captain transportation capatain 272 25000009
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000010
Mike Connelly Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000011
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Stacy Morris Office Assistant Los Angeles office assistant 120996 25000013
Patricia Gimenez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
David Margulis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Giselle Richardson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Jenny Leigh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
John Horsey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Monique Valdes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
James Kreglo Medic paramedic/driver 120966 25000020
Rod Tinney Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000021
Rudy Warner Driver n/a 273 25000022
Adolf Warner Driver n/a 273 25000023
David Griffen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Harry Ludnce Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chuck Williams Driver n/a 273 25000026
Weezee Mercier Driver n/a 273 25000027
Bo Falck Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ellen Falck Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000030
Larry Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Barry Phipps Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Kraft Driver n/a 273 25000033
Richard Berry Driver n/a 273 25000034
Larry Market Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dean Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000036
Pat King Driver (New York unit) 273 25000037
Peggy Fess Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Debra Quade Other location associate 120795 26000002
Pantelis Anastasis Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Andy Flores Other paint gang boss 120795 26000004
Joe Hanna Other head chef 120795 26000005
Paul Ericksen Other scoring engineer 120795 26000006
Kathleen King Other cable(New York unit) 120795 26000007
Jamie Sadock Other IXSPA 2000 provider 120795 26000008
Adrian Blades Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
John Hodge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Katherine Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Michael Plotkin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Mitch Gibbs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Anna Dunn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Win Delugo Special Thanks (United States Virgin Islands Office of Film Promotion) 120874 26000015
Eric Dawson Special Thanks (Department of Economic Development) 120874 26000016
Bill Glasser Special Thanks (Department of Economic Development) 120874 26000017
Rudolph Krigger Special Thanks (Department of Finance) 120874 26000018
Angel Dawson Special Thanks (Department of Finance) 120874 26000019
Milton Frett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Verne Hodge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Story takes place one day after the end of the original film. The two insurance clerks steal Bernie's body from the New York City morgue in order to clear their names of an embezzling charge.