Laws of Attraction (2004)

Laws of Attraction
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords divorce
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pierce Brosnan Actor Daniel Rafferty 1 1000001
Julianne Moore Actor Audrey Woods 1 1000002
Parker Posey Actor Serena 1 1000003
Michael Sheen Actor Thorne Jamison 1 1000004
Frances Fisher Actor Sara Miller 1 1000005
Nora Dunn Actor Judge Abramovitz 1 1000006
Mina Badie Actor Tracey Abramovitz 1 1000007
Elva Crowley Actor Mrs. Flanagan 1 1000008
Mike Doyle Actor Michael Rawson 1 1000009
Vincent Marzello Actor Lyman Hersh 1 1000010
James McClatchie Actor Soloman Steinman 1 1000011
Brendan Morrissey Actor Mr. O'Callaghan 1 1000012
Johnny Myers Actor Ashton Phelps 1 1000013
Gordon Sterne Actor Judge Baker 1 1000014
Brette Taylor Actor Mary Harrison 1 1000015
David Wilmot Actor Brendan 1 1000016
Peter Ballance Actor Check in Clerk 1 1000017
Liz Byrne Actor Stewardess 1 1000018
John Discepolo Actor Legal TV Reporter 1 1000019
Des Fleming Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Sara Gilbert Actor Gary Gadget's Assistant 1 1000021
Nick Hardin Actor Man in Bathroom 1 1000022
Allan Houston Actor Adamo Shandela 1 1000023
Sara James Actor Waitress 1 1000024
David Kelly Actor Priest/Michael 1 1000025
Nuala Kelly Actor Large Irish Woman 1 1000026
Heather Nurnberg Actor Leslie 1 1000027
Brian O'Neill Actor Limo Driver 1 1000028
David Pearse Actor Pig Farmer 1 1000029
Annika Pergament Actor TV Reporter 1 1000030
Annie Ryan Actor TV Host 1 1000031
Marc Turtletaub Actor Judge Withers 1 1000032
Peter Howitt Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Turtletaub Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julie Durk Producer n/a 3 3000003
Beau St. Clair Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Bergstein Producer n/a 3 3000005
Basil Iwanyk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mark Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Pierce Brosnan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Arthur Lappin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Oliver Hengst Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Elie Samaha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Paul Myler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Andrew Lowe Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Amanda Scarano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Angelique Higgins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Ernst Schnieder Associate Producer n/a 171 3000021
Aline Brosh McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Harling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Aline Brosh McKenna Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Mary Aloquin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Dana Kuznetzkoff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Amanda Scarano Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Paul Myler Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Mary Allguen Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Konrad Jay Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Stephen Davis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Amy Lynn Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Suzanne Nicell Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Michael Pitt Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Susan Drennan Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Sandra Corbally Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000013
John Wallace Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000014
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Dermot Cleary Location Manager Second Location Manager 193 5000016
Carey DePalma Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Paddy McCarney Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Renee Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Serena Mellor Post-Production Post-Production Assistant 120945 5000020
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Rachel Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Deirdre Donohue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Marce Sterner Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Brian Lennon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Conor O'Carroll Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Kieran Patten Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Hillary Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Cathleen Dore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Anne Kuronyi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Edmund Sampson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Seamus Corcoran Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Rick Gioia Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000007
Noel Donnellon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000008
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000009
Bernard Walsh Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Caesar Carnevale Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Sarah Francis Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Jessica Drum Loader Trainee Loader 120956 6000014
Alec Gibson Grader Laboratory Grader 121138 6000015
John Conroy Focus Puller Second Unit Focus Puller 332 6000016
Shane O'Neill Focus Puller Second Unit Focus Puller 332 6000017
Alan Butler Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe London) 120850 6000019
Tony Lawson Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
James Turpin Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Edward Shearmur Music Music Composer 120781 8000001
Michael Brennan Music Guitar(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000002
Eamon Cahill Music Hammond Organist(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000003
Andrew Carey Music Bass Guitar(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000004
John Colbert Music Thorne Jamison and the Needles(Bass Guitar) 120781 8000005
Niall Donnelly Music Rhythm Guitar(Thorne Jamison and the Needles) 120781 8000006
Michael Fitzgerald Music Bodhran(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000007
Evelio Galan Music Lead Vocals & Percussion(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000008
Sean Garvery Music Flute(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000009
Richard Hackett Music Congras(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000010
Laura Hay Music Fiddle(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000011
Danilo Karell Music Piano(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000012
Johri Leech Music Button Accordion(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000013
Stephen Leech Music Banjo(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000014
Tony Marrero Music Guitar(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000015
John Moynitan Music Fiddle(Ceile Band Irish Festival) 120781 8000016
Dominic Muldoon Music Lead Guitar(Thorne Jamison and the Needles) 120781 8000017
Stefano Muscovi Music Trumpet(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000018
Tony Oscar Music Timbales(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000019
Isabel Sanchez Music Backing Vocals & Percussion(Cuban Salsa Band) 120781 8000020
Adrian Woods Music Drums(Thorne Jamison and the Needles) 120781 8000021
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000022
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer n/a 323 8000024
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Ogu Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Susan Cullen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martin Goulding Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ruth Barry Art Director Trainee Art Director 183 9000007
Ciara O'Donnell Art Director Trainee Art Director 183 9000008
Brent Godek Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Joe Taglairino Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000011
Tommy O'Shaughnessy Painter Standby Painter 200 9000012
Thomas Lundy Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000013
Bronwyn Clohissey Boyd Painter Master Painter 200 9000014
Christy O'Shaughnessy Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000015
James Dunleavy Painter n/a 200 9000016
Pat Dunne Painter n/a 200 9000017
Daniel Frayne Painter n/a 200 9000018
Darren Kearney Painter n/a 200 9000019
Darren Keenan Painter n/a 200 9000020
Pat Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000021
Wendy Moore Kelly Painter n/a 200 9000022
Brendan Stephens Painter n/a 200 9000023
Marcos Newmann Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Stephen Daly Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000026
Adrienne McGrane Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000027
Pam LeNau Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000028
Carmel O'Connor Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Brett Pransky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Conor Devlin Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000032
Lesley Oakley Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000033
Julie Philpott Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000034
Tobey Levine Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000035
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mary Maguire Casting Associate (Ireland/UK) 160 10000005
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Sonya Supple Extras Casting Extras Coordinator 120851 10000009
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Mark Ordesky Executive Chief Operating Officer(New Line Cinema) 120806 11000001
Guy Stodel Executive Senior VP, Acquisitions(New Line Cinema) 120806 11000002
Peter Hanson Studio Executive Studio Manager 120875 11000004
Huw Jones Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Niamh Nolan Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Jane Roach Production Executive (for Hell's Kitchen) 118216 11000007
Conor Guilfoyle Consultant Cuban/Salsa Consultant 120784 12000001
Ed Chow Instructor Trainer(to Julianne Moore) 121095 12000002
Daragh Mclynn Instructor Trainer(to Pierce Brosnan) 121095 12000003
Marina Draghici Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joan Bergin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Melissa O'Connor Costume Designer Costume Design Assistant 169 13000003
Charles Crutchfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Susan Wright Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Frank Vasquez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bernadette Dooley Hairdresser Chief Hairdresser 121014 13000008
Barbara Olvera Hairdresser (to Julianne Moore) 121014 13000009
Rick Provenzano Hairdresser (to Pierce Brosnan) 121014 13000010
Deirdre Tormey Hairdresser Assistant Hairdresser 121014 13000011
Elaine Offers Makeup (to Julianne Moore) 353 13000012
Bron Roylance Makeup (to Pierce Brosnan) 353 13000013
Clare Barman Makeup Assistant Makeup 353 13000014
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist Chief Makeup Artist 120801 13000015
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000016
Hildie Ginsberg Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000017
Kevin Gleeson Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000018
Derbhla McClelland Wardrobe Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000019
Carol Graham Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor Dialogue ADR Editor 220 14000001
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Noel Quinn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator Cable 215 14000005
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steve Single Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000007
Tim Cavagin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Sam Horgan Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000009
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000012
Nathaniel Russell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Tony Devlin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Stephen Doyle Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Manny Magennis Rigging Gaffer Rigger 120937 15000004
Paul Treacy Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000005
Peter Colavito Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Christopher DeBlau Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Kevin McClean Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Ben Noble Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dana Hook Grip n/a 365 15000013
Charlie Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000014
Patrick Scheider Grip n/a 365 15000015
Andrew Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000016
John Murphy Grip Camera Grip 365 15000017
Darrell Murphy Grip Trainee Grip 365 15000018
William Callahan Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000019
David Franzoni Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Kevin Scott Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Hugh Wasson Generator Operator Facility Generator 363 15000022
Louis Conroy Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Steve Carthy Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Gerard Donnelly Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jim Farrell Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Tim Fletcher Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Addo Gallagher Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000029
Pat Ryder Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Thomas Percarpio Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Peter O'Toole Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Donal Geraghty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Emer Egan Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000002
Beth Zagrany Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant Post Production Account Assistant 120979 16000005
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Jean Wainwright Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Geri O'Kelly Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donal O'Farrell Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000002
Jim Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen Broughal Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Robert Daly Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Sean Barcoe Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen Byrne Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Oliver Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Willie Duff Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Looney Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
John McCaul Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Kealan Murphy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sean O'Donnell Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Alan Wynne Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tom Dowling Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Darren Crimmins Construction Manager Assistant Construction Manager 120983 21000015
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Maurice Thompson Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000017
Nick Mongelli Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000018
Ian Wallace Construction Construction Runaround 120900 21000019
Dave O'Connor Construction Construction Truck 120900 21000020
Eoin Dunford Plasterer Supervising Plasterer 121097 21000021
Stan Irwin Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Martin Maloney Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Thomas McAllister Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Stephen Murray Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Derek Newman Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Michael Hernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Gerry Johnston Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Andrew Lockley Special Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 545 23000002
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Fay McConkey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial 614 23000005
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial 614 23000006
Marty Kelly Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Chris Lynch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Drew Jiritano Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dave Scott Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000010
Nic Benns Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000011
John Moffatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000012
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000013
Roxy Toporowych Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Nuala McKernan Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Dylan Sheridan Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000003
Simon Boyd Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Billy Byrne Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Dave Flanagan Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
David Kinsella Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Eoin Lewis Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
James McGetrick Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Dave Peters Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
David Wallace Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Ignacio Barbe Props Trainee Props 120817 24000012
Tommy Cullen Props Props Runaround 120817 24000013
Jules Harris Props Trainee Props 120817 24000014
Bernard Lyster Props Trainee Props 120817 24000015
Alan Dunne Props Chargehand Props 120817 24000016
Deirdre Byrne Props Storeperson 120817 24000017
Barbara Galbraith Props Storeperson 120817 24000018
Les Glasgow Props Standby Props 120817 24000019
Jerome McDonnell Props Standby Props 120817 24000020
Noel Walsh Props Standby Props 120817 24000021
Anne Fitzsimons Props Buyer Trainee Buyer 120926 24000022
Shirley Henderson Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000023
Jill Turner Props Buyer Second Prop Buyer 120926 24000024
Frances O'Reilly Assistant (to David Friendly) 120820 25000001
Amy Schwarz Assistant (to Julie Durk) 120820 25000002
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Peter Howitt) 120820 25000003
Nicola Conlon Assistant (to Pierce Brosnan) 120820 25000004
Christina Rice Assistant (to Julianne Moore) 120820 25000005
Courtney Hansen Production Assistant Shop Production Assistant 275 25000006
Bellamy Forrest Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000007
Thomas Lee Production Assistant Wakie PA 275 25000008
Charles McDonald Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000009
Matthew Panepinto Production Assistant Production Staff Assistant 275 25000010
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000011
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Jose Tejada Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000013
Yvonne Burke Transportation Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 271 25000014
Hugh McCarthy Transportation Hair/Makeup Bus 120992 25000015
Karen Rigby Transportation Hair/Makeup Bus 120992 25000016
Paddy Hegarty Transportation Dinning Bus 120992 25000017
Sean Brosnan Stand-In (for Pierce Brosnan) 121015 25000018
Jordana Mcdonagh Stand-In (for Julianne Moore) 121015 25000019
Doug Webster Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Dena Zamore Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
George Arkins Production Stagehand 120824 25000022
Peter Grace Production Stagehand 120824 25000023
Noel Kelly Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000024
Alan O'Donnell Production Stagehand 120824 25000025
Anthony O'Hanlon Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000026
Iseult Harrington Production Production Trainee 120824 25000027
Andrew O'Malley Production Production Trainee 120824 25000028
Peter Winstanley Production Stagehand 120824 25000029
James Talbot Production Stagehand 120824 25000030
James Tipton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Eileen Conroy Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000032
Catherine O'Rorke Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000033
Colin Murphy Driver Camera Truck 273 25000034
Willie Cooley Driver Electrical Truck #1 273 25000035
Johnny Douglas Driver Electrical Truck #2 273 25000036
Thomas Hamill Driver (to David Friendly) 273 25000037
Mick Hughes Driver Grip Driver 273 25000038
Matt Kelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Pat Larkin Driver (to Peter Howitt) 273 25000040
Al Morris Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Tony Mullally Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Liam O'Loughlin Driver (to Pierce Brosnan) 273 25000043
Terry O'Toole Driver (to Julianne Moore) 273 25000044
Frank Tobin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000045
Stephen Carroll Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000046
Ben Austin Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000047
Steven Hasday Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000048
Wa'el Sayedelahl Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000049
Lucy Thomas Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000050
Alex Turtletaub Apprentice Intern 120976 25000051
Tim Foley Production Intern 120824 25000052
Andrew Thornton Other Motorhomes(to Director & Producers) 120795 26000001
Steve Thornton Other Motorhomes(to Cast) 120795 26000002
Julie Kuehndorf Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Gerry Lundberg Publicity Publicist 120789 29000002
Nikki Parker Publicity International Publicity 120789 29000003
Sinead O'Doherty Publicity Publicity Assistant 120789 29000004
Synopsis
High-powered divorce attorneys, Audrey Woods and Daniel Rafferty, have seen love gone wrong in all its worst case scenarios--so, how bad could their chances be? At the top of their respective games, Audrey and Daniel are a classic study in opposites. She practices law strictly by the book; he always manages to win by the seat of his pants. But soon they are pitted against each other on opposite sides of a nasty public divorce between famous clients, with the case centering upon an Irish castle that each future divorcee has their sites set on. Audrey and Daniel travel to Ireland to chase down depositions, yet the two lawyers, who have been slowly developing a mutual attaction that neither wants to acknowledge, find themselves thrown together at a romantic Irish festival. After a night of wild celebrating, they wake up the next morning as husband and wife. Maybe getting married first is the best way to fall in love.