The Prince & Me (2004)

Prince & Me
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Stiles Actor Paige Morgan 1 1000001
Luke Mably Actor Prince Edvard of Denmark 1 1000002
Ben Miller Actor Soren 1 1000003
James Fox Actor The King of Denmark 1 1000004
Miranda Richardson Actor The Queen of Denmark 1 1000005
Joanne Baron Actor Margarite 1 1000006
Zachary Knighton Actor John 1 1000007
Eliza Bennett Actor Princess Arabella 1 1000008
John Bourgeois Actor Ben Morgan 1 1000009
Alberta Watson Actor Amy Morgan 1 1000010
Jesper Asholt Actor Cab Driver 1 1000011
Dasha Blahova Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000012
Claus Bue Actor Lutheran Archbishop 1 1000013
Jason Burke Actor Rathskeller Bouncer 1 1000014
Philip Craig Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Eva Docolomanska Actor English Teacher's Assistant 1 1000016
Go Go Jean Francis Actor Ambassador Koskei 1 1000017
Emil Helt Actor Little Kid 1 1000018
Garth Hewitt Actor Desperate Dan 1 1000019
Eddie Irvine Actor Himself 1 1000020
Klara Issova Actor English Teacher's Assistant 1 1000021
Henrik Jandorf Actor Prime Minister 1 1000022
Yaani King Actor Amanda 1 1000023
Vladimir Kulhavy Actor Union Negotiator 1 1000024
Richard Lee Actor Deli Patron 1 1000025
Sarah Manninen Actor Krista 1 1000026
Zdenek Maryska Actor Corporation Negotiator 1 1000027
James McGowan Actor Photographer 1 1000028
Michael McLachlan Actor Gopher Fan 1 1000029
Tony Munch Actor Keith Kopetsky 1 1000030
John Nelles Actor Race Announcer 1 1000031
Jan Nemejovsky Actor Parliamentary Herald 1 1000032
Patricia Netzer Actor Brigett (Palace Maid) 1 1000033
David O'Kelly Actor TV Reporter 1 1000034
Stephan O'Reilly Actor Mike Morgan 1 1000035
Jean Pearson Actor Photographer 1 1000036
Daniel Petronijevic Actor Rathskeller Bouncer 1 1000037
Clare Preuss Actor Stacey 1 1000038
Devin Ratray Actor Scotty 1 1000039
Dana Reznik Actor Wild Girl 1 1000040
Robert Russel Actor Royal Herald 1 1000041
Stephen Singer Actor Professor Belger 1 1000042
Jennifer Smith Actor John's Wife 1 1000043
Amy Stewart Actor Rathskeller Server 1 1000044
Lenka Termerova Actor Danish Woman in Crowd 1 1000045
Neils Thorn Actor Thomas Anderson 1 1000046
Jacques Tourangeau Actor Professor Amiel 1 1000047
Angelo Tsarouchas Actor Stu 1 1000048
Andrea Veresova Actor Eddie's Girlfriend 1 1000049
Jennifer Vey Actor The Bride 1 1000050
Elisabeth Waterston Actor Beth Curtis 1 1000051
Dinah Watts Actor Nurse 1 1000052
Winter Zoli Actor Eddie's Girlfriend 1 1000053
Andrea Miltner Actor Anna (Palace Maid) 1 1000054
Martha Coolidge Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Amin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robin Schorr Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cami Winikoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Lampert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Mike Elliott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joseph Genier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Minkowski Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Katherine Fugate Screenplay (original draft) 120778 4000001
Jack Amiel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Begler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark Amin Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Katherine Fugate Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Deb LeFaive Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jasmina Torbati Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Karen Gorodetzky Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Deborah Marlov Production Supervisor (Denmark) 307 5000004
Jeffrey Lampert Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Emilie Steen Production Manager (Denmark) 305 5000006
Jiri Husak Production Manager (Prague) 305 5000007
Michaela Strandova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tony Lucibella Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000010
Martin Sebik Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000011
Michaela Strnadova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
James Bitoni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Yolanda Graci Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000015
Lada Nemecek Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000016
Anders Barlebo Assistant Director (Denmark) 163 5000017
Craig Newman Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000018
Jirka kolarsky Assistant Director (Prague) 163 5000019
Kim Palmer Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000020
Elizabeth Parker Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000021
Jan Kikumoto Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Steven Ramirez Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Brad Alexander Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000024
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Stine Jensen Location Manager (Denmark) 193 5000026
Petr Skvor Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Antonin Frohlich Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Saverina Allevato Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000029
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Linda Daae Script Supervisor (Denmark) 191 5000031
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor (Prague) 191 5000032
Stephen Taylor Post-Production n/a 120945 5000033
Lisa Swain Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000034
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Lubos Jirgl Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Dawn Fang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Lubos Jirgl Production Coordinator (Prague) 162 5000038
Kristen Morton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Katerine Pokorova Production Coordinator On-Set Production Coordinator(Prague) 162 5000040
Adrian Sheepers Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000041
Boban Dvorak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Christian Hamilton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Anthony Pangalos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Dana Ramsay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Pavel Voracek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Jason Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000048
Jason Cooper Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000049
Alex Napomniaschy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Perrault Camera Operator Second Unit Camera 239 6000002
Ervin Sanders Camera Operator Second Unit Camera 239 6000003
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator (Prague) 239 6000004
Tony Guerin Camera Operator (Toronto) 239 6000005
Gabor Kover Camera Operator (Prague) 239 6000006
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam(Prague) 239 6000007
David Sheridan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator(Toronto) 239 6000008
Martin Stepanek Camera Operator B" Camera Operator(Prague) 239 6000009
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback (Toronto) 120899 6000010
Charles Brito Video Assist/Playback (Toronto) 120899 6000011
Peter Hasek Video Assist/Playback (Prague) 120899 6000012
Peter Zeuthen Video Assist/Playback (Denmark) 120899 6000013
Ciaran Copelin Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer(Toronto Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000014
Bradley Crosbie Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer(Toronto Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000015
John Harper Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000016
Karel Kaliban Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000017
Jaroslav Pavicek Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer(Prague Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120835 6000018
Steven Desbrow Photography Aerial Photography(Prague) 120835 6000019
Jayson Clute Photography First Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000020
Philip Forbes Photography First Assistant Photographer(Denmark) 120835 6000021
Ladislav Hruby Photography First Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000022
Mark Nener Photography First Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000023
Franticek Novak Photography First Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000024
Marcel Janisse Photography Second Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000025
Ari Magder Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000026
Mira Pavlik Photography Second Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000027
Zdenek Rudol Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000028
Filip Sanders Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer/Film Loader(Prague) 120835 6000029
Rachel Thompson Photography Second Assistant Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000030
Jan Vojtech Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000031
Gail Harvey Photography Still Photographer(Toronto) 120835 6000032
Isabella Vosmikova Photography Still Photographer(Prague) 120835 6000033
Martin Brych Loader Film Loader(Prague) 120956 6000034
Phillip Dessau Loader Film Loader(Denmark) 120956 6000035
Gabrielle Stannus Loader film Loader(Toronto) 120956 6000036
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000037
Yehor Popov Camera Trainee (Toronto) 120998 6000038
Steven Cohen Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Beatle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Josh Campbell Assistant Editor (Prague) 203 7000005
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christine Hare Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000007
Martin Hubacek Assistant Editor (Prague) 203 7000008
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000010
Jennie Muskett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Geoff Foster Music Music Recorded and Mixed 120781 8000002
Rob Playford Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Chris McGeary Music Editor Source Music Editor 214 8000005
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Scott Stambler Music Editor (Preview Music Editor) 214 8000007
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Marcia Crayford Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000010
Matt Dunkley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
James Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marie Raskova Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marie Raskova Set Decorator (Prague) 165 9000004
Vlasta Svoboda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ondrej Nekvasil Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Andrew Hull Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist (Toronto) 199 9000008
Brenton Brown Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000009
Tomas Cadek Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000010
Jiri Masek Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000011
Pavel Tomek Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000012
David Uhlir Set Dresser (Prague) 197 9000013
John Bannister Scenic Artist Chief Scenic Artist(Toronto) 745 9000014
John Bannister Scenic Artist (Toronto) 745 9000015
David DeMarinis Lead Person (Toronto) 120957 9000016
Edward Bonutto Assistant Art Director (Toronto) 315 9000017
Ian Hall Assistant Art Director (Toronto) 315 9000018
Stephan Kuklik Assistant Art Director (Prague) 315 9000019
Jan Svoboda Art Department Coordinator (Prague) 195 9000020
Carole Galand Art Department Art Department Apprentice(Toronto) 120843 9000021
Giles Vanderholt Art Department Art Department Apprentice(Toronto) 120843 9000022
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mark Bennett Casting n/a 179 10000004
Nancy Bishop Casting (Prague) 179 10000005
Gail Stevens Casting (Uk) 179 10000006
Robin Cook Casting (Toronto) 179 10000007
Deborah Dion Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000008
Maureen Duff Casting Associate (UK) 160 10000009
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate (Toronto) 160 10000010
Matthew Lemche Casting Assistant (Toronto) 177 10000011
Claire Saunders Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000012
Megan Brown Casting Assistant (Los Angeles) 177 10000013
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting (Prague) 120851 10000014
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting (Toronto) 120851 10000015
Richard Jordan Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000001
Joel High Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000002
Kent Demaine Supervisor Creative Supervisor 120845 11000004
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Joanne Baron Coach Acting Coach 120914 12000002
Vaclav Pavlas Coach Royal Etiquette Coach 120914 12000003
Catherine Ashton Assistant Costume Designer (Toronto) 252 13000001
Marie Fremont Assistant Costume Designer (Prague) 252 13000002
Miroslav Fantys Assistant Costume Designer (Prague) 252 13000003
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Maureen Curtin Costume Supervisor On Set Costume Supervisor(Toronto) 120895 13000005
Robert Iannaccone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Vera Mirova Costume Supervisor (Prague) 120895 13000007
Iva Bartova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000008
Karolina Jirova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000009
Vera Laurence Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000010
Jitka Svecova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000011
Helena Vitoulova Costumer (Prague) 120880 13000012
Jacquelyn Steele Costumes (Toronto) 120828 13000013
Elena Trojanova Costumes (Prague) 120828 13000014
Libuse Barlova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (for Ms. Stiles) 120799 13000016
Rikke Dengso Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist/Makeup(Denmark) 120799 13000017
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Linda Dvorakova Hair Stylist (Prague) 120799 13000019
Paula Fleet Hair Stylist (Toronto) 120799 13000020
Kelly Shanks Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Kristen Paynter Makeup (for Ms. Stiles) 353 13000022
Susan Hayward Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000023
Deborah Williams Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000024
Katie Brennan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Ivo Strangmuller Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000026
Hana Chylova Makeup Artist (Prague) 120801 13000027
Katerina Polanska Set Costumer (Prague) 121008 13000028
Patricie Soptenkova Set Costumer (Prague) 121008 13000029
Kathleen Meade Wardrobe Supervisor (Toronto) 120908 13000030
Bob Newlan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Thomas Jones ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000006
Roman Rigo Boom Operator (Prague) 215 14000007
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Jake Jackson Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000013
Christopher Sidor Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000014
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
J. Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Greg Chapman Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Erich Stratmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
John Nielsen Sound Mixer (Denmark) 230 14000021
David Hankins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Monte Montgomerie Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Doug Black Rigging Electrician Rigging Enginneer(toronto) 120958 15000002
Roman Vales Rigging Electrician Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician(Prague) 120958 15000003
Richard Allen Lighting Technician (Toronto) 120907 15000004
Jan Boruvka Lighting Technician (Prague) 120907 15000005
Petr Cejka Lighting Technician (Prague) 120907 15000006
Jakob Ostergaard Lighting Technician (Denmark) 120907 15000007
Franco Tatta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Thomas Ditzel Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Denmark) 120907 15000009
Igor Jelen Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Prague) 120907 15000010
Paul Spaven Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician(Toronto) 120907 15000011
Jeff Adams Grip (Toronto) 365 15000012
Gary Bower Grip (Toronto) 365 15000013
Gary Bower Grip First Company Grip 365 15000014
Peter Daprato Grip Second Company Grip(Toronto) 365 15000015
Robert Daprato Grip First Company Grip 365 15000016
Greg Granger Grip (Toronto) 365 15000017
Jan Hladik Grip Second Company Grip(Prague) 365 15000018
Robert Kodera Grip First Company Grip(Prague) 365 15000019
Roman Kuchar Grip (Prague) 365 15000020
Tom O'Hara Grip Second Company Grip(Toronto) 365 15000021
Jiri Valenta Grip First Company Grip(Prague) 365 15000022
Steve Van Danzen Grip Second Company Grip(Toronto) 365 15000023
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator Genny Operator(Toronto) 363 15000024
Woody Woodruff Generator Operator Genny Operator(Toronto) 363 15000025
Jan Zak Generator Operator Set Genny Operator(Prague) 363 15000026
Milan Friedrich Electrician (Prague) 450 15000027
Michal Houzvicka Electrician (Prague) 450 15000028
Vaclav Hrabanek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000029
Petr Jiracek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000030
Bohumil Kapek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000031
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jan Martinek Electrician (Prague) 450 15000033
Roman Matrka Electrician (Prague) 450 15000034
Ladislav Musil Electrician (Prague) 450 15000035
Radek Novak Electrician (Prague) 450 15000036
Pavel Rott Electrician (Prague) 450 15000037
Tomas Simandi Electrician (Prague) 450 15000038
Jirka Valenta Electrician (Prague) 450 15000039
Bernie Branston Electrician Lamp Operator(Toronto) 450 15000040
Craig Bulmer Electrician Lamp Operator(Toronto) 450 15000041
Stephen Myers Electrician Lamp Operator(Toronto) 450 15000042
Patrick King Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Toronto) 264 15000043
Kim Larsen Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Denmark) 264 15000044
Tomas Cervenka Cable Operator Cable Person(Prague) 120964 15000045
Dorian Williamson Cable Operator Cable Person(Toronto) 120964 15000046
Aranka Valova Accountant Czech Accountant 120802 16000001
Jody Beaudin Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Michael Beaudin Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Lori Roberts Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000004
Paul Almond Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brian Jagersky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Maxine Dumont Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joel Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Jergersky Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jim Lytle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Pavel Myslik Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Geoff Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Romana Hajkova Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Sasa Kozak Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Alan Letts Construction Foreman (Toronto) 277 21000002
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator (Toronto) 276 21000003
William Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000002
Eric Berger Visual Effects Technical Lead 419 23000003
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Peter Sissakis Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Tomas Hartl Special Effects First Assistant Special Effects(Toronto) 168 23000006
Deborah Ross Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000007
John Tanimoto Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000008
Ricardo Torres Compositing Supervisor Compositor 120928 23000009
Peter Bowmar 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000010
Jorge Almeida 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000011
Paul Luna 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000012
Jeff Mawle Assistant Property Master (Toronto) 120969 24000001
Martin Hojgaard Property Master (Denmark) 120805 24000002
Jan Kuzel Property Master (Prague) 120805 24000003
Chris Pellegrini Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000004
Pete Cadek Props (Prague) 120817 24000005
Karel Jinda Props (Prague) 120817 24000006
Helen Field Props Buyer Property Buyer(Toronto) 120926 24000007
Jindrich Rada Props Buyer Property Buyer(Prague) 120926 24000008
Jiri Strnad Props Buyer Property Buyer(Prague) 120926 24000009
Vanessa Pickering Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Lara Popic Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Michele Brody Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000003
Rachel Suhanic Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000004
Marketa Tom Assistant (to Ms. Coolidge) 120820 25000005
Gabina Dolenska Assistant (to Mr. Mably) 120820 25000006
Klara Varadiova Assistant (to Ms. Stiles) 120820 25000007
Cecily Wills Assistant (to Ms. Stiles) 120820 25000008
Kelly Forbes Assistant (to Mr. Elliott) 120820 25000009
Joel Richards Assistant (to Ms. Muskett) 120820 25000010
Jens Balling Production Assistant (Denmark) 275 25000011
Martin Cigler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jonathan Contreras Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000013
Marco Di Flaviano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Raymond Duff Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000015
Marek Ferko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nicolas Flagsted Production Assistant (Denmark) 275 25000017
Clea Iveson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael Kessler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Elizabeth Long Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000020
Claus Lykke Production Assistant (Denmark) 275 25000021
Peter Macho Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000022
Peter Macho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kathryn Metcalfe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Miroslav Mika Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Franta Petrak Production Assistant (Prague) 275 25000026
Jeremy Pinard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Heidi Roeder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Bita Shafipour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Sarah Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Monika Wesley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Bill Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Bryan Lee Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000033
Vaclav Frybert Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Jim Kennedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Branko Racki Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
James Spencer Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Branko Racki Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000038
James Spencer Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000039
Tereza Horakova Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Rikke Mortensen Production Secretary (Denmark) 367 25000041
Panno Therapeutic Medic n/a 120966 25000042
Martin Supka Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Daniel Pucek Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
Ruth Dyer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Paige, a pre-med student from Wisconsin, is on the fast track toward her life-long goals. Edward, the Crown Prince of Denmark, is trying to escape a life he never chose. Needing an escape from his royal life, Edward treks to Wisconsin and poses as "Eddie," a college student. Now they've fallen in love and Edward is in line to become Denmark's King. Paige has to choose between two dreams--becoming a princess, or the doctor she's always wanted to be.