Agent Cody Banks: Destination London (2004)

Agent Cody Banks: Destination London
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Frankie Muniz Actor Cody Banks 1 1000001
Anthony Anderson Actor Derek 1 1000002
Hannah Spearritt Actor Emily 1 1000003
Cynthia Stevenson Actor Mrs Banks 1 1000004
Daniel Roebuck Actor Mr Banks 1 1000005
Anna Chancellor Actor Jo Kenworth 1 1000006
Keith Allen Actor Diaz 1 1000007
James Faulkner Actor Kenworth 1 1000008
David Kelly Actor Trival 1 1000009
Santiago Segura Actor Santiago 1 1000010
Connor Widdows Actor Alex Banks 1 1000011
Keith David Actor CIA Director 1 1000012
Rod Silvers Actor Kumar 1 1000013
Jack Stanley Actor Ryan 1 1000014
Joshua Brody Actor Bender 1 1000015
Sarah McNicholas Actor Marisa 1 1000016
Philip Pedersen Actor Bender's Mate 1 1000017
Paul Kaye Actor Neville 1 1000018
Harry Burton Actor Westminster Headmaster 1 1000019
Julian Firth Actor Isambard Jerkalot 1 1000020
Martyn Ellis Actor Welsh Security Guard 1 1000021
Damien Hirst Actor Arty Farty Security Guard 1 1000022
Mark Williams Actor Inspector Crescent 1 1000023
James Dreyfus Actor Gordon 1 1000024
Patti Love Actor Woman 1 1000025
Henry Miller Actor Moped Man 1 1000026
Masato Kamo Actor Japanese Tourist 1 1000027
Sam Douglas Actor US President 1 1000028
Kevin Allen Director n/a 2 2000001
Dylan Sellers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Guy Oseary Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Nicksay Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Glasser Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Yari Producer n/a 3 3000005
Mark Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Andreas Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Madonna Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jenny Birchfield-Eick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Danny Gold Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jason Alexander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kerry David Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Michael Jackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Robert Burnett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Don Rhymer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marc Hyman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Harald Zwart Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Dylan Sellers Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Don Rhymer Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Jeffrey Jurgensen Source Material (from characters created by) 120786 4000006
Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Nicksay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Christopher Moore Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ted Ladlow Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
David Daniels Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mark Layton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Barney Hughes Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Victoria Connell Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Heidi Bishop Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000009
Kieron Phipps Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Oscar Beauselinck Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sam Breckman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Scott Sidey Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Julie Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Samantha Welland Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Suzie Ford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Samantha Black Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Tracey Tucker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Denis Crossan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harvey Harrison Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alan Stewart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Alexander Sahla Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Graham Hall Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Tony Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Richard Philpott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jeremy Braben Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000008
Andrew Haddock Video n/a 120800 6000009
Demetri Jagger Video n/a 120800 6000010
Zoe Whittaker Video n/a 120800 6000011
Gary Blowfield Video n/a 120800 6000012
Jay Maidment Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
David Palmer Loader "A" Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Ben Perry Loader "B" Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Pete Batten Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000016
Ian Coffey Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000017
Dave Rees Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Daniel Edwards Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Andrew MacRitchie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nina Hartstone Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Tom Harrison-Read Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Allen Lyrics ("Kamp Woody Song") 120871 8000001
Mark Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakoff Music ("Flight Of The Bumble Bee") 120781 8000003
Johann Strauss I Music ("The Blue Danube Waltz") 120781 8000004
Mark Thomas Music ("String Quartet No 1 Movement 2 Minuet Trio") 120781 8000005
Luigi Boccherini Music ("Minuet From String Quintet No 11 G30") 120781 8000006
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("Symphony No 40 In G Minor K550") 120781 8000007
Gioachino Rossini Music ("William Tell Overture") 120781 8000008
Georges Bizet Music ("The Habanara From 'Carmen'") 120781 8000009
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("Flight Of The Bumble Bee") 121019 8000010
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("The Blue Danube Waltz") 121019 8000011
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("War") 121019 8000012
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("Minuet From String Quintet No 11 G30") 121019 8000013
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("Symphony No 40 In G Minor K550") 121019 8000014
Graham DeWilde Music Arranger ("Rule Britannia") 121019 8000015
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("William Tell Overture") 121019 8000016
Mark Thomas Music Arranger ("The Habanara From 'Carmen'") 121019 8000017
Mark Thomas Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000018
Janice Graham Music Contractor Orchestra Leader 121013 8000019
Jez Poole Music Coordinator Score Reader 206 8000020
Alastair King Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000021
Laurence Cottle Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000022
Dominic Gibbs Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
James Collins Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000024
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000025
Richard Cottle Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000026
Nigel Hopkins Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000027
Dominic Gibbs Music Producer ("War") 323 8000028
Mark Thomas Music Producer ("War") 323 8000029
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000030
Mark Thomas Performer ("String Quartet No 1 Movement 2 Minuet Trio") 120819 8000031
Chingy Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000032
Shamar Daugherty Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000033
Alonzo Lee Song ("Right Thurr") 120859 8000034
Howard Gray Song ("Time Is Running Out") 120859 8000035
Trevor Gray Song ("Time Is Running Out") 120859 8000036
Graham Preskett Song ("Left Foot Forward") 120859 8000038
Barrett Strong Song ("War") 120859 8000039
Norman Whitfield Song ("War") 120859 8000040
Martin Ace Song ("Destination London") 120859 8000041
Jared Wrennall Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000042
Tyson Kennedy Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000043
Jacob Adams Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000044
Tim Youngson Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000045
Bradley Carter Song ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120859 8000046
Tim Armstrong Song ("Fall Back Down") 120859 8000047
Lars Frederiksen Song ("Fall Back Down") 120859 8000048
Chingy Song Performer n/a 120788 8000049
Tommy Blaize Song Performer ("Time Is Running Out") 120788 8000051
Josh Ace Song Performer ("Destination London") 120788 8000052
Steriogram Song Performer ("Walkie Talkie Man") 120788 8000053
Richard Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Wan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Wenham Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Stephen Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Simon Bowles Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Philip Elton Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Simon Hutchings Painter n/a 200 9000009
Matt Amos Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000010
Alice Biddle Illustrator Draughtsperon 600 9000011
Ben Smith Illustrator Draughtsperon 600 9000012
Julie Philpott Illustrator Draughtsperon 600 9000013
Jim Cornish Illustrator n/a 600 9000014
Sophie Tyler Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Sophia Phillips Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Paul Smith Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Jackie Yau Art Department n/a 120843 9000018
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Hubbard Casting UK Casting 179 10000002
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate UK Casting Associate 160 10000003
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Assistant UK Casting Assistant 177 10000004
Clear Hadden Casting Assistant US Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Oliver Atherton Executive Studio(Double Negative) 120806 11000001
Peter Hanson Executive Studio(Double Negative) 120806 11000002
Stephanie Palmer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Alex Hubb Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Diane Clark Instructor Instrumental Tutor 121095 12000002
Clive Dobbins Instructor Instrumental Tutor 121095 12000003
Gavin McNaughton Instructor Instrumental Tutor 121095 12000004
Patricia Moynihan Instructor Instrumental Tutor 121095 12000005
Andy Wood Instructor Instrumental Tutor 121095 12000006
Liza Bracey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Steven Noble Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anne Lavender-Jones Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Steve Harris Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000004
Yannick Gondran Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000005
Natasha Cottier Costumes Costume Stand-by 120828 13000006
Alison Beard Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000007
Eileen Kastner-Delago Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Karen Edwards Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Kelly Marazzi Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Nora Robertson Hair (for Anthony Anderson) 120794 13000011
Sarah Stevens Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Nora Robertson Makeup (for Anthony Anderson) 353 13000013
Sarah Stevens Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Karen Edwards Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000015
Kelly Marazzi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000016
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000017
Paul McFadden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Simon Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jenny Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Robin Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Edward Coyler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Kevin Tayler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000007
David Tyler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Andrew Walton Sound n/a 120816 14000011
Robert Ireland Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor 327 14000012
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Peter Margrave Sound Engineer Sound Maintenance Engineer 120916 14000014
Clive Derbyshire Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
John Cochrane Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Brian Pickett Rigging Grip Chargehand Rigger 120944 15000001
Jeffrey Skinner Rigging Grip Stand-by Rigger 120944 15000002
Roy Branch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Alex Tate Grip "A" Camera Grip 365 15000004
Martin McCullagh Grip "B" Camera Grip 365 15000005
Lee Walters Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Simon Brown Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000007
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maggie Phelan Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000002
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant (US) 120979 16000003
Betty Ainslie Post-Production Accountant (UK) 120979 16000004
Rita Kozma Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andreas Petrides Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Nicholas Daines Stunt Double (for Frank Muniz) 120980 19000003
Gaston Howard Stunt Double (for Anthony Anderson) 120980 19000004
Del Baker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Gary Connery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
David Cronnelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Jamie Edgell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Neil Finnighan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Dave Foreman Stunts Stunt Trainer 240 19000011
Dave Fisher Stunts Stunt Trainer 240 19000012
Lee Murphy Stunts Diving Supervisor 240 19000013
Jonathan Wells Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000001
Ian Bee Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Joshua Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Andrew Kyprianou Construction Manager Workshop Manager 120983 21000004
Robin Thistlethwaite Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000001
Richard Briscoe Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000002
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bob Schofield Special Effects Supervisor Wire Effects Supervisor 545 23000004
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000005
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000006
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000007
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000008
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000009
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative) 120959 23000010
Anita Dhillon Graphics n/a 120826 23000011
Mark Coleran Graphics On-Screen Graphics(Double Negative) 120826 23000012
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000013
Alice Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000014
Andrew Lockley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000015
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000016
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000017
Jelena Stojanovic Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000018
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000019
Jeremy Hattingh Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000020
John Moffat Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000021
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000022
Nic Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000023
Paul Norris Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000024
Rohit Gill Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000025
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000026
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000027
Aleksandar Pejic CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000028
Xavier Roig CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000029
Phil Johnson CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000030
Jody Johnson 2-D Artist 2-D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120987 23000031
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doug Lankston Props Property Storeman 120817 24000002
John Palmer Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Mitch Niclas Props Chargehand Standy-by Props 120817 24000004
Graham Dale Props n/a 120817 24000005
Matthew Broderick Props n/a 120817 24000006
Christopher Hogenson Assistant (to Dylan Sellers) 120820 25000001
Emily Stewart Assistant (to David Nicksay) 120820 25000002
Mari Tyson Assistant (to Kevin Allen) 120820 25000003
Christopher Hutchins Assistant (to Kevin Allen) 120820 25000004
Mark Schofield Assistant (to Frankie Muniz) 120820 25000005
Omelihu Nwanguma Assistant (to Anthony Anderson) 120820 25000006
Butch Mortimer Transportation Facilities Supervisor 120992 25000007
Rhys Henson Stand-In (for Frankie Muniz) 121015 25000008
Richard Quist Stand-In (for Anthony Anderson) 121015 25000009
Ian Tyson Stand-In (for Anthony Anderson) 121015 25000010
Faye Holland Stand-In (for Hannah Spearritt) 121015 25000011
Paul Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ray Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jim Dowdall Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000014
Victoria Hawden Production Secretary n/a 367 25000015
Peter Hodge Production Stagehand 120824 25000016
Russell Martin Production Stagehand 120824 25000017
Adam Teeuw Production n/a 120824 25000018
Michael Goring Production n/a 120824 25000019
James McLaren Production n/a 120824 25000020
Jorge Menna Production n/a 120824 25000021
Kevin Grey Pilot Camera Ship Pilot(Aerial Unit) 570 25000022
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
Simon Oliphant-Hope Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000024
Peter Barnes Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000025
Gary Butcher Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000026
Philip Amadeus Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Unit) 121003 25000027
Ruth Halliday Coordinator n/a 528 25000028
Mike Woodley Coordinator n/a 528 25000029
Marc Wolff Coordinator n/a 528 25000030
Steve North Coordinator Safety Coordinator(Aerial Unit) 528 25000031
Kenny Gabriel Trainer (for Frankie Muniz) 121109 26000001
Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A rogue CIA agent has stolen a top secret mind-control device and Cody has to go undercover in London to get it back. Posing as a student at an elite boarding school to get close to his suspects, Cody has to keep the other kids from discovering his true identity while infiltrating covert hideouts, spying on his sinister target--and going to class. With all-new gadgets, high-flying action, exciting chases, and a wisecracking new handler, Derek, Cody has to retrieve the device before the world's leaders fall under the evil control of a diabolical villain.