I Heart Huckabees (2004)

I Heart Huckabees
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Brion Song ("I Get What It's About") 120859 8000022
Michael Tereschuk Tailor Cutter 120990 13000014
Ken Sylvester Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Jenkins Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Paul Wilkowsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
George Flores Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Paul Postal Grip n/a 365 15000009
Cliff Sperry Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard Kuhn Grip n/a 365 15000002
Philip M Sloan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Doug Dole Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gene Kerry Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gary Louzon Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dennis Kuneff Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Sandlin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
R Bradley Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Danny Downey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Ray Siegle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Ben Bray Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Thomas DeWier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Ann Chatterton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Anders Rundblad Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sean Graham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Joe Box Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Howard Berger Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Kathryn Craig Legal Services Head of Legal Affairs(for Qwerty Films) 120857 18000004
Kim Stretch Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Robert Lane Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Cindy Nevins Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Anthony Allegre Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Michael Rooney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Richards Butler Legal Counsel UK Legal Counsel 120913 18000003
Richard Philipps Legal Counsel UK Legal Counsel 120913 18000002
Andrew Hildebrand Business Affairs Head of Commercial and Business Affairs(for Qwerty Films) 120792 18000001
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Anne Laoparadonchai Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Nancy Collini Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lisa A Doyle Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sabine Huber Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Gail Ryan Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Holly Davis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Marlene Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Laurel Van Dyke Hair Additional Hair 120794 13000008
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Malcolm Ritchie Production Executive (for N1 and Qwerty Films) 118216 11000007
Mark Wolfe Executive in Charge of Production (for N1) 118217 11000003
Mark Woolley Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Qwerty Films) 120806 11000002
Jill Tandy Production Executive (for N1 and Qwerty Films) 118216 11000008
Peter Luke Production Executive (for N1) 118216 11000009
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Steve Harrow Consultant (on behalf of N1) 120784 12000001
Debbie Zoller Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Felicia Linsky Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Mike McNerney Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
James Balley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Eddie Acuna Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Victor Ray Ennis Sound Supervising Sound 120816 14000013
Michael Miller ADR Mixer (Pop Sound) 227 14000007
Greg Steele ADR Mixer (Todd AO Studios West) 227 14000006
Chris Fitzgerald ADR (Todd AO Studios West) 120912 14000001
Sherry Walsh Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000017
David DeLeon Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Mark Harris ADR ADR Mix Technician(Todd AO Studios West) 120912 14000002
Courtney Bishop ADR (Pop Sound) 120912 14000003
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Jay Keiser ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Michael Kamper Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Christopher Forster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Benjamin T. Rigaud Assistant (to Jude Law) 120820 25000019
Mike Lund Assistant (to Jude Law) 120820 25000018
Ben Jackson Assistant (to Jude Law) 120820 25000017
Annaliese Levy Assistant (to Naomi Watts) 120820 25000020
Kaiser Clark Assistant (to Naomi Watts) 120820 25000021
Chris Sloan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Amy Lyddy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Alexandra Arlango Assistant (to Mr Kuhn) 120820 25000022
Bobbie Blyle Assistant (to Lily Tomlin) 120820 25000016
Steve Demko Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000015
Eric L Fersten Assistant (to Dara L Weintraub) 120820 25000009
Connor Price Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000008
Jon Silk Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000007
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (to Mark Wahlberg) 120820 25000010
W Merritt Johnson Assistant (to Jason Schwartzman) 120820 25000011
Aimee Nance Assistant (to Dustin Hoffman) 120820 25000014
Jonathan Newhall Assistant (to Isabelle Huppert) 120820 25000013
Austin Formato Assistant (to Isabelle Huppert) 120820 25000012
Brandon Howe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Keith Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
David "Fish" Fulton Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000038
Jonas C Matz Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Thao Vu Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
Ashley Kravitz Coordinator n/a 528 25000040
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Fred Jimenez Manager Data Manager(Howard Anderson Company) 120827 28000001
Eddie Vellanoweth Jr. Coordinator n/a 528 25000041
Suzanne Lehfeldt Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Dmitri Vigneswaren Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Alex Leimone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Cory Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Chamonix Bosch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Paulie Stenerson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Jules Eggli Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000006
Alex Fratar Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000005
Jeff Bresin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Jon Stern Visual Effects Producer (Howard Anderson Company) 243 23000005
Bobby Bell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Howard Anderson Company) 243 23000004
Dale Ettema Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Joey Kastely Visual Effects Lead Visual Effects 419 23000008
Charles McDonald Titles Title Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120825 23000011
Martin Bresin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
John Payne Visual Effects Scanning and Recording Technician(Howard Anderson Company) 419 23000009
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Bob Micheletti Effects Supervisor Supervisor of Technology(Howard Anderson Company) 120866 23000002
Manuel Hernandez Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Chris Lee Construction Gangboss 120900 21000005
Daron Smith Construction Gangboss 120900 21000004
Christine Bergren Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Russell Barrett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jamie Trujillo Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000013
Phil Laymon Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Gregory Paul Austin Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Scott Head Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Dustin Thomas Cartmill Assistant (to David O Russell) 120820 25000001
Mike Larocca Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000004
Ben Howe Assistant (to Scott Rudin) 120820 25000003
Brad Baena Assistant (to David O Russell) 120820 25000002
Noel J McCarthy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jeanne Kukor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000016
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000015
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000014
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000017
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000018
Karen Bruck Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Amelia Drake Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Hector Bitar Executive Senior Staff(Howard Anderson Company) 120806 11000001
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Jake Hoffman Actor Valet 1 1000052
Keith Barrett Actor Maitre'd 1 1000051
Jeannie Epper Actor Lady in Gown 1 1000050
David O. Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
David O. Russell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gregory Goodman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julie Ann Johnson Actor Lady in Gown 1 1000049
Jerry Schumacher Actor Corporate Man 1 1000048
Kaied Hussan Actor Turkish Man 1 1000042
Saige Ryan Campbell Actor Caitlin Corn 1 1000041
Kamala Lopez-Dawson Actor Molly Corn 1 1000040
Chuck Saftler Actor Dexicorp Attorney 1 1000043
James J McCoy Actor Medic 1 1000044
Maria Semple Actor Formal Couple 1 1000047
George Meyer Actor Formal Couple 1 1000046
Shania Twain Actor Herself 1 1000045
Dara Weintraub Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David O. Russell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sarah Nuttall Production Coordinator (for Qwerty Films) 162 5000011
Manny Sida Production Coordinator (Howard Anderson Company) 162 5000010
Mike Hubert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Quentin Halliday Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Michael S Brewer Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Jennifer Kern Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tyler Elliott Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jim Maceo Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dara Weintraub Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Baena Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sally Sue Beisel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jodi Lowry Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Bob Gunton Actor Mr Silver 1 1000039
Talia Shire Actor Mrs Silver 1 1000038
Rich Appel Actor Josh 1 1000013
Benny Hernandez Actor Davy 1 1000012
Kevin Dunn Actor Marty 1 1000011
Benjamin Nurick Actor Harrison 1 1000014
Jake Muxworthy Actor Tim 1 1000015
Shawn Patrick Actor Fireman 1 1000018
Matthew Muzio Actor Construction Worker 1 1000017
Pablo Davanzo Actor Bobby 1 1000016
Darlene Hunt Actor Darlene 1 1000010
Ger Duany Actor Mr Nimieri 1 1000009
Lily Tomlin Actor Vivian Jaffe 1 1000004
Dustin Hoffman Actor Bernard Jaffe 1 1000003
Isabelle Huppert Actor Caterine Vauban 1 1000002
Jude Law Actor Brad Stand 1 1000005
Mark Wahlberg Actor Tommy Corn 1 1000006
Angela Grillo Actor Angela Franco 1 1000008
Naomi Watts Actor Dawn Campbell 1 1000007
Patrick Walsh Actor Fireman 1 1000019
Tippi Hedren Actor Mary Jane Hutchinson 1 1000020
Adam Clinton Actor Security Guard 1 1000032
Janet Grillo Actor Boy's Mother 1 1000031
Matthew Grillo-Russell Actor Boy at Mancala Hour 1 1000030
Antonio Evans Actor Security Guard 1 1000033
Robert Lambert Actor Daryl 1 1000034
John Rothman Actor Corporate Board 1 1000037
Kimberly Cutter Actor Corporate Board 1 1000036
Isla Fisher Actor Heather 1 1000035
Denis Hayes Actor Orrin Spence 1 1000029
Jonah Hill Actor Bret 1 1000028
Scott Wannberg Actor Bik Schottinger 1 1000023
Lisa Guzman Actor Frosh Girl 1 1000022
Ashley A Fondrevay Actor Frosh Girl 1 1000021
Altagracia Guzman Actor Mrs. Echevarria 1 1000024
Saïd Taghmaoui Actor Translator 1 1000025
Sydney Zarp Actor Cricket 1 1000027
Jean Smart Actor Mrs. Hooten 1 1000026
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
KK Barrett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shania Twain Song Performer ("Man! I Feel Like A Woman!") 120788 8000033
Robert John Lange Song ("Man! I Feel Like A Woman!") 120859 8000021
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jamie Fleming Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mike Boudreau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
J Michael Glynn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Shania Twain Song ("Man! I Feel Like A Woman!") 120859 8000020
Tom Biller Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Leah Katz Performer String Quartet 120819 8000013
Daphene Chen Performer String Quartet 120819 8000012
Eric Gorfaine Performer String Quartet 120819 8000011
Richard Dodd Performer String Quartet 120819 8000014
Jon Brion Performer All Other Instruments 120819 8000015
Tom Biller Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Jonathan Karp Performer Score Collages 120819 8000017
John Ledwon Performer Mighty Wurlitzer 120819 8000016
Bobby Pollard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Cale J Wilbanks Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000020
Katherine Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Paulette Fox Dresser Decorator 120967 9000018
Robert L Stover Art Department n/a 120843 9000021
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Venus Kanani Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christian Kastner Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Jess Anscott Greensman n/a 201 9000016
Lee Ross Painter n/a 200 9000011
Eric Reichardt Painter Lead Painter 200 9000010
Kip Sawyer Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000009
Alejandro Poli Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000012
Paulette Fox Painter n/a 200 9000013
Porfirio Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Grant D Samson Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Sebastian Steinberg Performer Upright Bass 120819 8000010
Bill Reichenbach Performer Euphonium 120819 8000009
Paul Tilden Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Engineer 121104 6000011
Michelle Baker Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Hilary Murray Color Timer (Howard Anderson Company) 120921 6000015
Robert K Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Vincent Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000017
Mateos Deravenessian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Dave Deever Video n/a 120800 6000010
David Eubank Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Henry Cline Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Lou Weinert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kyle Jewell Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Lisa K. Ferguson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Scott Ressler Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Mark Bourgeois Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Pamela March Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Jon Brion Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Caudieux Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000004
Dan Monti Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Jim Walker Performer Flutes 120819 8000008
Katie Kirkpatrick Performer Harp 120819 8000007
Kodaly Quartet Performer ("Beethoven's String Quartet #14, Op. 151") 120819 8000006
Justin C Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Ronald White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Eberhardt Editing Lineup/Editorial(Howard Anderson Company) 120901 7000005
Mike Griffin Editing Lineup/Editorial(Howard Anderson Company) 120901 7000004
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Tim Kimmel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Darwin Green Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000010
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Jason Schwartzman Actor Albert Markovski 1 1000001
Synopsis
Convinced that a series of coincidences involving a doorman hold some secret to life's largest riddles, Albert Markovski seeks the help of a detective agency unlike any other--which leads him down a path that questions the essence of existence itself. In an attempt to ferret out the meaning of these flukes, he consults Bernard and Vivian Jaffe, AKA the Existential Detectives, a pair of married metaphysicians who fearlessly investigate the mysteries at the core of their clients' secret innermost lives. Bernard and Vivian kick off their existential exploration of Albert Markovski by probing his past and present reality. Along the way, they uncover his festering conflict with Brad Stand, a golden boy executive climbing the corporate ladder at Huckabees, a popular chain of retail super-stores that wants to sponsor Albert's Open Spaces Coalition for the PR value. The Existential Detectives are convinced that Brad (seemingly Albert's opposite) is the key to cracking Albert's case, but then Brad turns the tables on their investigation, by hiring the detectives himself. As Bernard and Vivian begin to dig deeper into Brad's ambition and his relationship with Huckabees' hot blonde spokesmodel Dawn, Albert begins to lose faith and rebels against their conclusions. Pairing up with another of the duo's clients--firefighter, tough guy and uncompromising soul searcher Tommy--he joins forces with the Jaffes' arch nemesis, the sexy French philosopher Caterine Vauban, who valiantly battles for the contrasting point of view. Now, as Being chases Nothingness, Albert, Tommy, Brad, Dawn, Bernard, Vivian and Caterine chase one another in a wild romp through life's biggest questions to find the true answer.