In Too Deep (1999)

In Too Deep
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller, Urban
Keywords gangs, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Darren Marsman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robert Reece Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roy T Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Wayne Wells Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Alex Tellnow Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim Ovans Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Alan Tremaine Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gord Smith Prosthetics prosthetics design(FX Smith) 120991 19000001
Julie M Philipps Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
John Byrne Assistant Accountant accounting department assistant 120950 16000011
Sarah Thornton Assistant Accountant accounting department assistant 120950 16000010
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Frank Strzinar Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
J Scott Peroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jeff Melvin Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron Dickie Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Perri Titles title designer 120825 23000005
Josh Pinney Special Effects (additional photography) 168 23000004
Dan Bezaire Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Sarah Young Props props assistant(Cincinnati) 120817 24000004
Mishann Lau Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000002
Etoile Stewart Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000001
Monti Rainbolt Props prop master(additional photography) 120817 24000005
John D Day Special Effects (Cincinnati) 168 23000003
John Macgillivary Special Effects special effects key(Cincinnati) 168 23000002
Vince Donato Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Deacon Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Thomson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
David Kasubowski Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000001
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael K Reynolds Catering catering assistant(Cincinnati) 120954 22000003
Roger J Poirier Jr. Catering caterer(Cincinnati) 120954 22000002
Luz Magcawas Assistant Accountant accounting department assistant 120950 16000009
Katherine Doyle Assistant Accountant accounting department assistant 120950 16000008
Edward DiMuzio Grip (Cincinnati) 365 15000009
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000008
Marty Jevine Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jim Holmes Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rasheen Crawley Grip (Cincinnati) 365 15000010
Scott Poston Grip (Cincinnati) 365 15000011
Cory Peavler Grip (additional photography) 365 15000014
Bill Colino Grip (additional photography) 365 15000013
Troy A Blome Grip (Cincinnati) 365 15000012
Chris Champion Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rob J Greenlea Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000004
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bonnie Whitehall Sound Effects sound effects trainee 120868 14000009
Kathy Choi Sound Effects sound effects assistant 120868 14000008
Tom Mather Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Benjamin Patrick Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000013
Rod Benjamin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Cal Kohne Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Richard M Allen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Neil Grover Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Jeff Fisher Generator Operator (Cincinnati) 363 15000016
Laura Reese Production Accountant (Cincinnati) 282 16000002
Heather McIntosh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Perry Best Boy (additional photography) 120885 15000028
Curtis Andrews Best Boy (additional photography) 120885 15000027
Adam Block Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000003
David Sander Accountant location accountant(Cincinnati) 120802 16000004
Reuben Winkler Production Insurance insurance provider(Great North Brokerage Corp) 120949 16000007
Elliot Richmond Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Marcella Vetere Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Bernie Branston Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000026
Samuel Bojin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Robert Conde Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kevin Sanders Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000018
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Vince Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Matthew E Jennings Best Boy Grip (Cincinnati) 265 15000024
Robert Vigus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
John Beran Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000022
Susanne Schlomer Assistant (to Michael Ryner) 120820 25000003
Rick Andreoli Assistant (to Paul Aaron & Michael Henry Brown) 120820 25000004
Anton Sohn Driver (additional photography) 273 25000062
Ken Sale Driver (additional photography) 273 25000061
Laura Rush Driver (additional photography) 273 25000060
Charles Newland Driver (additional photography) 273 25000059
Travis Stake Driver (additional photography) 273 25000063
Dotti Thompson Driver (additional photography) 273 25000064
Roger Baron Other buyer 120795 26000003
Mike Yerex Other buyer 120795 26000002
Nicole Wiwchar Other trainee(camera) 120795 26000001
Chris Miller Driver (additional photography) 273 25000058
Robert McIntosh Driver (additional photography) 273 25000057
Lowell E Warren Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000051
Jess Harney Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000050
Jennifer Story Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000049
James Shamel Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000048
Marion E Stephenson Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000052
Michael Williams Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000053
Kelly Hustis Driver (additional photography) 273 25000056
John Bud Cardos Driver (additional photography) 273 25000055
Nick Pastrano Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000054
Joe Bower Other painter 120795 26000004
Peter M King Other painter 120795 26000005
Tim Tillman Other loader(additional photography) 120795 26000019
Page Rosenberg Marvin Other coordinator(additional photography) 120795 26000018
Alan Aguilar Other chef(Cincinnati) 120795 26000017
Ronald J Zabarsky Other electric(Cincinnati) 120795 26000016
Joe Crouch Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000020
Oscar Rodriguez Other electric(additional photography) 120795 26000021
Charles Taylor Other weapons coordinator 120795 26000024
Gerry Knight Other transport coordinator(additional photography) 120795 26000023
Lee Em-Ochwattana Other chef(additional photography) 120795 26000022
Chuck Cocita Other electric(Cincinnati) 120795 26000015
Blair Gibeau Other painter(Cincinnati) 120795 26000014
Andrew Plain Other n/a 120795 26000008
Dawn Rivard Other shop contact 120795 26000007
Steve Quon Other painter 120795 26000006
Jane Tattersall Other n/a 120795 26000009
Norm Henderson Other transporation coordinator 120795 26000010
Kay Wolfley Other production secretary(Cincinnati) 120795 26000013
Allyson Peacock Other transport maintenance 120795 26000012
John Ozolins Other transporation captain 120795 26000011
James E Winters Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000047
Jack W Davenport II Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000046
Cornelia Medak Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000019
Guy Pringle Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000018
Jesse Yoshimoro Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000017
Cindy Taylor Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000016
Amanda Hayward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Daragh Sankey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Rawl Banton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Michael Page Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Stacey Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Pablo Santiago Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000015
Shannon Quinn Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000014
Joan Singer Boothy Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000008
James Klee Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000007
Chad R Solomon Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000006
Carrie A Shoemaker Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000005
Mark O'Ellis Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000009
Nehemiah Israel Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000010
Gina Rizzo Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000013
Tracey Reese Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000012
Sam Womelsdorf Production Assistant (Cincinnati) 275 25000011
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator (USA) 271 25000025
Elio Campbell Stand-In (for Omar Epps) 121015 25000026
Betty C Boston Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000040
Gary B Boston Driver driver captain(Cincinnati) 273 25000039
Patrick Brown Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Billard Driver n/a 273 25000037
Cherl L Fulcher Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000041
Clarence Petrey Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000042
Herbert E Wheeler Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000045
Douglas Watson Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000044
David R Welch Driver (Cincinnati) 273 25000043
Maurice Tremblay Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kevin J Breen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bob Haak Driver n/a 273 25000029
Randy Hastings Driver head driver 273 25000028
Arthur Thomson Production labourer 120824 25000027
Danny Russell Driver n/a 273 25000030
George Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000031
John R Brown Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jeff Laidlaw Driver n/a 273 25000033
James Crowe Driver n/a 273 25000032
Peter Kelly Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Keith Elliott Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Michael Henry Brown Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Aaron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Rymer Director n/a 2 2000001
Avery Kidd Waddell Actor Gashman 1 1000056
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Amy Slotnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeremy Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Katherine Trowell Actor Judge 1 1000055
Angel Torres Actor Ramon 1 1000054
Alex Restrepo Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Toby Proctor Actor Red-Haired Cadet 1 1000047
Michi Mi Actor Martha 1 1000046
Yvette Martin Actor Lisa 1 1000045
Victor Rivers Actor Romeo Concepcion 1 1000049
Shyheim Actor Che 1 1000050
Lenore Thomas Actor Angie 1 1000053
David Spates Actor K Dee 1 1000052
Stephen Graham Simpson Actor Cop No 2 1 1000051
Daryl Sancton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Paul Aaron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Byron A. Martin Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000013
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Robert Ohlandt Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000011
Marlon Smith Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000010
Deirdre Costa Location Manager (Cincinnati) 193 5000014
Wally Uchida Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000015
Joanne Harwood Continuity script continuity 890 5000018
Sherman Weatherby Production Coordinator (Cincinnati) 162 5000017
John J Grant Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000016
Kent A Smith Assistant Director (Cincinnati) 163 5000009
Michael Page Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000008
Elaine Dysinger Line Producer line producer/unit production manager(additional photography) 161 5000002
Liz Amsden Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Michael Henry Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joyce Kozy King Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Bill Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stewart Young Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Rose Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Latoya Lesmond Actor Female Cadet 1 1000044
Jordan Leonard Actor (3-Years) 1 1000043
Richard Brooks Actor Wesley 1 1000016
Richard Blackburn Actor Officer No 1 1 1000015
Karina Arroyave Actor G G 1 1000014
Anna Alvim Actor Esperanza Batista 1 1000013
Elio Campbell Actor J Reid 1 1000017
Ron Canada Actor Doctor Bratton 1 1000018
Chris Collins Actor Lookout 1 1000021
Ivonne Coll Actor Mrs Batista 1 1000020
Kevin Chapman Actor O'Hanlon 1 1000019
Philip Akin Actor Minister 1 1000012
Lloyd Adams Actor Ray-Ray 1 1000011
Pam Grier Actor Detective Angela Wilson 1 1000005
Nia Long Actor Myra 1 1000004
LL Cool J Actor Dwyane Gittens--God 1 1000003
Stanley Tucci Actor Preston Boyd 1 1000002
Veronica Webb Actor Pam 1 1000006
Hill Harper Actor Breezy T 1 1000007
Mya Actor Loretta 1 1000010
Jermaine Dupri Actor Melvin 1 1000009
Jake Weber Actor Daniel Connelly 1 1000008
Shane Daly Actor Batista Cop No 1 1 1000022
Brenda Thomas Denmark Actor Mrs Coy 1 1000023
Camille James Actor Doreen 1 1000037
Tatum Hunter Actor 4 Years-Old Connelly 1 1000036
Howard Hoover Actor Officer No 2 1 1000035
Edward Heeley Actor Professor 1 1000034
Claire Johnson Actor 2 Years-Old Connelly 1 1000038
Hassan Iniko Johnson Actor Latique 1 1000039
Dustin Leonard Actor (8-Years) 1 1000042
Robert LaSardo Actor Felipe Batista 1 1000041
David Patrick Kelly Actor Rick Scott 1 1000040
Don Harvey Actor Murphy 1 1000033
Jackie Hargrave Actor Mrs Johnson 1 1000032
Dolores Etienne Actor Grandmother 1 1000026
Aujanue Ellis Actor Denise 1 1000025
Guillermo Diaz Actor Miguel Batista 1 1000024
Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones Actor Ozzie 1 1000027
Wendii Fulford Actor Mrs Connelly 1 1000028
Gano Gills Actor Frisco 1 1000031
Julie Gonzales Actor Nude Stand In 1 1000030
Brian Furlong Actor Batista Cop No 2 1 1000029
Jacqueline Clay Continuity script continuity(additional photography) 890 5000019
Sara Holmes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Lyle Dickey Local Casting (Cincinnati) 121094 10000005
Belinda Gardea Casting Associate casting assistant(Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Robin Ray Casting (addtional photography) 179 10000003
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Anna S Park Local Casting (Cincinnati) 121094 10000006
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Anita Sinard Supervisor on-set supervisor 120845 11000001
Monica Cooper Extras Casting (additional photography) 120851 10000008
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Wilkinson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Brent Lahner Lead Set Dresser (Cincinnati) 121069 9000016
Rosanna DeCampo Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000015
David L Bush Set Dresser on-set dresser(additional photography) 197 9000014
Steve Ewing Set Dresser (Cincinnati) 197 9000013
Amanda Moss Lead Person leadman(additional photography) 120957 9000017
Brian Beck Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Chris Miller Artistic Advisor art department consultant(additional photography) 973 9000021
Andrew Hull Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Bruno De La Celle Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Richard Jefferson Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Marya Duplaga Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robin Fields Wardrobe Supervisor (Cincinnati) 120908 13000015
Mariah C Crawley Wardrobe Assistant (Cincinnati) 120809 13000014
Eria Lank Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Alexia Klysh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Colin F Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steven M Guercio Boom Operator (Cincinnati) 215 14000002
Daniel Pellerin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Kevin Compayre Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000003
Linda Steeves Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Carol Brown Makeup Artist (additional photography) 120801 13000010
Cheryl Ross Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000004
Reeve Cuerrier Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Shawn Barton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anne Taylor Hair Stylist (Cincinnati) 120799 13000005
Mischel Chandler Hair Stylist (additional photography) 120799 13000006
Thomas A Venditelli Makeup Artist (Cincinnati) 120801 13000009
Laini Thompson Makeup (for Omar Epps) 353 13000008
Mario Cacioppo Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Robert Gray Set Dresser (Cincinnati) 197 9000012
Nancy Gilmore Set Dresser (Cincinnati) 197 9000011
Dennis Livesey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Cincinnati) 120849 6000011
Steve Mrkrobrada Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Paul Boucher Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Fred Cooper Camera camera crane tech(Cincinnati) 120798 6000008
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator 1st assistant camera(Cincinnati) 120849 6000012
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000013
Bruce Macaulay Photography stills photographer(Cincinnati) 120835 6000016
Matt Dinerstein Photography stills photographer(Cincinnati) 120835 6000015
Maria Varni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000014
Richard A Fredette Camera camera loader(Cincinnati) 120798 6000007
William F White Camera camera car supplier 120798 6000006
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Dominick L Clark Assistant Location Manager (additional photography) 194 5000023
Randolph P Morgan Assistant Location Manager (Toronto) 194 5000022
Tracey A Berry Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Cincinnati) 192 5000021
Ellery Ryan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dave Emmerischs Steadicam Operator (additional photography) 232 6000005
Rex Nicholson Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000004
Gregory Bubb Camera Operator (Cincinnati) 239 6000003
Dany Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garrett Kerr Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Kenneth Watkins Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mary E Gullickson Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000004
Sean Kirby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ken Clark Set Decorator lead set decorator 165 9000002
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000006
Andrew Yerex Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
John Steurer Set Dresser (Cincinnati) 197 9000010
Kerry Spurrell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Irvin E Jim Duffy Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Laing Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
John Meakin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Franco Pante Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Charles Martin Inoye Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tanya Noel Hill Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Omar Epps Actor Jeff Cole--J Reid 1 1000001
Synopsis
How far can an undercover cop go into the ruthless underworld of an urban drug cartel, filled with violence, power, and money, before he no longer can find his way out? Detective Jeffrey Cole is going undercover on a mission so dangerous, it could cost him his life... and possibly his soul. The target: a crimelord called "God" who's hooked into 80% of the city's crime. No cop has been able to infiltrate long enough to bring him down, but Cole is not your average cop. As a recent graduate from the police academy, Cole believes he was born to serve as an undercover agent because he has always been able to make anyone believe anything. After a few successful busts and a few close calls, he feels he is ready to do whatever it takes to put "God" away for good.