Noises Off (1992)

Noises Off
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Alberto Romero Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000024
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Chris McLaughlin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000017
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Bill Slemmons Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jack Bauer Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Don Hartley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Vance Gage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Frank Montasato Dolly Grip bestboy grip(crew) 264 15000010
Brian Tilden Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Shunil Borpujari Grip n/a 365 15000004
James E Webb Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Bob Field Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gene Kearney Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Chrimes Key Grip (crew) 263 15000003
Mick D'Andrea Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Alexandra Root Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Cynthia K Blake Makeup body makeup 353 13000009
Mary Ann Puetz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Anthony S Lloyd Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Brenda Todd Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
James L McCoy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ariel Bagdadi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rosalie Wallace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marion Kirk Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Rosalynda Wold Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Anthony Esposito Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Newell Alexander ADR group ADR 120912 14000001
Rosemary Alexander ADR group ADR 120912 14000002
Lynnanne Zager ADR group ADR 120912 14000010
Dennis Tufano ADR group ADR 120912 14000009
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Jan Rabson ADR group ADR 120912 14000008
Tawny Moyer ADR group ADR 120912 14000007
Mitch Carter ADR group ADR 120912 14000003
David Cowgill ADR group ADR 120912 14000004
Ike Eisenmann ADR group ADR 120912 14000005
Dominic Hoffman ADR group ADR 120912 14000006
Kelly Rush Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000011
O'Shana Walker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Dana Marley Stand-In stand in(for Marilu Henner) 121015 25000020
Wendy Wilson Stand-In stand in(for Julie Hagerty) 121015 25000019
Joe Hanna Stand-In stand in(for Mark Linn-Baker) 121015 25000021
Matthew Robert Gottlieb Stand-In stand in(for Christopher Reeve) 121015 25000022
Roger Michelson Stand-In stand in(for John Ritter) 121015 25000023
Dick Corman Stand-In stand in(for Denholm Elliott) 121015 25000018
Robert Armstrong Stand-In stand in(for Michael Caine) 121015 25000017
Brain Steward Production Associate New York production associate 120822 25000013
Maylon "Skook" Houston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Robert L Neilson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Susan Kussman Stand-In stand in(for Carol Burnett) 121015 25000016
Rosie DeSanctis Stand-In stand in(for Nicollette Sheridan) 121015 25000024
Steve Perea Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Ralph Mock Other set painter 120795 26000007
Larry E Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Lucky Costello Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Peggy Robertson Publicity press liaison 120789 29000001
Rick Lee Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Carlos Anthony Cortez Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000005
Cynthia K Lagerstrom Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Tara Duncan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
David Hennings Other Louma crane operator 120795 26000001
Brooks Guyer Other Louma crane technician 120795 26000002
Ron Newburn Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Maddi Carlton Production Associate New York production associate 120822 25000012
Randy Pearl Production Associate New York production associate 120822 25000011
David Blitstein Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ed Grady Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Lee B Drygas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ed Wouters Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000003
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Scott Goodale Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kevin Landry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carole Jean Campbell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Donna Bleckman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Dean Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Robert Wayne Harris Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000005
Marc Ramer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joseph E Januszewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bonne Radford Production Associate Amblin production controller 120822 25000009
Iris Chester Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Brian Pulaski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Win Edson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Shannon Kugler Assistant (to Peter Bogdanovich) 120820 25000001
Mary T Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000002
Hayley B Miller Assistant (to Steve Starkey) 120820 25000003
Roby Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Betsy Cox Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Easton Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Peter Bogdanovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Starkey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
L B Straten Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joan Bradshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Marshall Director (crew) 2 2000002
Wendy Wilson Actor (Miami) 1 1000028
Matthew Robert Gottlieb Actor (Miami) 1 1000029
Dana Marley Actor (Miami) 1 1000030
Peter Bogdanovich Director n/a 2 2000001
Marty Kaplan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Frayn Play as Source Material ("Noises Off") 120972 4000002
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Brian O Haynes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Thomas J Thompson Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000009
Jacqueline A Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Janine M Cavoto Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor Amblin post-production supervisor 120796 5000006
Artist Robinson Assistant Director (crew) 163 5000005
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jery Ketcham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Foster Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Zia Iampietro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dick Corman Actor (Des Moines) 1 1000027
Robert Armstrong Actor (Des Moines) 1 1000026
Nicollette Sheridan Actor (& Vicki) 1 1000009
John Ritter Actor (& Roger Tramplemain) 1 1000008
Kate Rich Actor Des Moines Stagehand 1 1000010
Zoe R Cassavetes Actor Miami Stagehand 1 1000011
Kim Sebastian Actor Cleveland Stagehand 1 1000012
Christopher Reeve Actor (& Philip Brent) 1 1000007
Mark Linn-Baker Actor Tim Allgood 1 1000006
Michael Caine Actor Lloyd Fellowes 1 1000002
Denholm Elliott Actor (& The Burglar) 1 1000003
Julie Hagerty Actor Poppy Taylor 1 1000004
Marilu Henner Actor (& Flavia Brent) 1 1000005
L B Straten Actor Broadway Stagehand 1 1000013
J Christopher Sullivan Actor Miami Backstage Guard 1 1000014
Andrew Mapp Actor Broadway Usher 1 1000022
Keith Crowningshield Actor Broadway Usher 1 1000021
Diane Agostini Actor Broadway Theatergoer 1 1000023
Bronson Dudley Actor (New York) 1 1000024
Drummond Erskine Actor (New York) 1 1000025
Jack McCall Actor Broadway Usher 1 1000020
Rosie DeSanctis Actor (Miami) 1 1000019
Kimberly Neville Actor Miami Usher 1 1000015
Cleveland O'Neal Actor Miami Electrician 1 1000016
Roger Michelson Actor Company Lighting Technician 1 1000017
Joe Hanna Actor Company Soundman 1 1000018
Timothy Suhrstedt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Burgess Director of Photography (crew) 120780 6000002
Cole Porter Song ("Another Op'nin', Another Show") 120859 8000017
Irving Berlin Song ("There's No Business Like Show Business") 120859 8000016
Harry Warren Song ("Lullaby of Broadway") 120859 8000018
Al Dubin Song ("Lullaby of Broadway") 120859 8000019
John Lennon Song ("With a Little Help From My Friends") 120859 8000020
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("Broadway Melody") 120859 8000015
Arthur Freed Song ("Broadway Melody") 120859 8000014
Tom Ranier Music featured musician 120781 8000010
Jack Sheldon Music featured musician 120781 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("With a Little Help From My Friends") 120859 8000021
Niki Harris Song Performer ("Broadway Melody" "There's No Business Like Show Business") 120788 8000022
Kenneth L Westcott Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Kenneth A Heil Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elizabeth Cameron Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Michael Westcott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Norman Newberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Irvin E Jim Duffy Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel E Maltese Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Frank McKenzie Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Harvey Mason Music featured musician 120781 8000009
Michael Lang Music featured musician 120781 8000008
Michael Chavez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(crew) 120849 6000010
Lisa Kulhawik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Ron Batzdorff Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer color timing 120921 6000013
Paul V Ferrazzi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Wayne Trimble Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Norman Langley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jack Anderson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Wheeler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Lisa Day Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Berdan Editing n/a 120901 7000002
George Doering Music featured musician 120781 8000004
Chuck Domanico Music featured musician 120781 8000005
Gary Grant Music featured musician 120781 8000006
Dan Higgins Music featured musician 120781 8000007
Tim Jaquette Music music scoring recordist 120781 8000003
John Richards Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Ronald David Krehel Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Lucy Hofert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Phil Marshall Music music adaptations 120781 8000001
Carol Burnett Actor (& Mrs Clackett) 1 1000001
Synopsis
British farce about the disintegration of a third-rate theater company on a tour of the provinces.