Victory (2000)

Victory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Monika Hartmann Actor Ticket Seller 1 1000033
W H Myddleton Song ("The Phantom Brigade") 120859 8000013
Luciana Arrighi Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sydney Smith Song ("The Fairy Queen") 120859 8000012
Brinley Richards Song ("Echo of Lucerne") 120859 8000010
Louis Ganne Song ("La Mousme") 120859 8000009
Ian Whittaker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carl Goldmark Song ("Overture from Sakuntala") 120859 8000011
Andrew Sanders Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dieter Dohl Art Director (Berlin) 183 9000007
Joshua Meath-Baker Art Department map artwork 120843 9000008
Tom Nurse Art Director (Indonesia) 183 9000006
Errol Kelly Art Director (Malaysia) 183 9000005
Nandi Monoarfa Art Director (Indonesia) 183 9000004
Piotr Hertel Song ("Flick and Flock") 120859 8000008
Gabriel Faure Song ("Sicilienne") 120859 8000007
Sean Corcoran Camera 2nd unit cameraman 120798 6000004
Tony Lawson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jan Pester Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Dominique Pinto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Guy Tannahill Production Manager n/a 305 5000021
Bruno De Keyzer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Bradsell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Hartley Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
John Bell Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Richard Hartley Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Neil McArthur Music Arranger (Zingiacomo's Orchestra) 121019 8000003
Chris Dibble Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Val Musetti Stunt Coordinator (Malaysia) 120804 19000001
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Coordinator (Berlin) 120804 19000002
Axel Arft Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Christopher Lloyd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Jim Roddan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Bill Trent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Rick Thorley Wrangler boat wrangler(Indonesia) 121018 20000001
Yves De Bono Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Peter Childs Other draughtsman 120795 26000002
Chris Townsend Other draughtsman 120795 26000003
Nicky Ryde Other script associate 120795 26000001
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects special effects technician(Berlin) 168 23000004
Trevor Williams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Mark Clayton Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Sarah Morton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Rodney Glenn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joan Hills Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairdresser 120801 13000002
Tony Tucker Consultant marine consultant 120784 12000001
Clifford DeSpencer Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Patricia Pao Casting n/a 179 10000003
Renate Landkammer Casting n/a 179 10000004
Klaus Petzold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Christine Steinfelder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Dean Humphreys Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000001
Tim Cavagin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000002
Iri Supit Wardrobe Supervisor (Indonesia) 120908 13000007
Diane Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Jenny Shircore Makeup Artist (Berlin) 120801 13000005
Sivaji Rajah Production Coordinator (Kuala Lumpur) 162 5000020
Pearl Dunuwila Production Coordinator (Malaysia) 162 5000018
Joe Lacey Actor Alma's Father 1 1000021
Catherine Grigull Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000022
Megan Copley Actor (as a Child) 1 1000020
Joseph Sumner Actor Disgruntled Gambler 1 1000019
Jack Galloway Actor Billiard Player 1 1000017
Edward Kelsey Actor Billiard Player 1 1000018
Tina Teubner Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000023
Katharina Kowalski Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000024
Dagmar Thimm Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000029
Katja Nippe Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000030
Barbro Maj Britt Juckel Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000028
Susanne Claus Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000027
Eva Sanger Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000025
Astrid Hengst Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000026
Patrick Field Actor Wounded Gambler 1 1000016
Topan Setiadji Actor Young Chinese Houseboy 1 1000015
Ho Yi Actor Wang 1 1000006
Bill Paterson Actor Captain Davidson 1 1000007
Jean Yanne Actor Schomberg 1 1000005
Rufus Sewell Actor Martin Ricardo 1 1000004
Sam Neill Actor Mr Jones 1 1000002
Irene Jacob Actor Alma 1 1000003
Irm Hermann Actor Mrs Schomberg 1 1000008
Graziano Marcelli Actor Pedro 1 1000009
Leonard Maguire Actor Old Trader McNab 1 1000013
Didi Saad Actor Wang's Wife 1 1000014
Michael Lee Actor Chinese Gentleman 1 1000012
Simon Callow Actor Mr Zingiacomo 1 1000011
Hansi Jochmann Actor Mrs Zingiacomo 1 1000010
Elke Funk Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000031
Astrid Richter Actor (Orchestra Girl) 1 1000032
Ennison Sinaro Haeruman Assistant Director (Indonesia) 163 5000010
Sherard Jayasuriya Assistant Director (Malaysia) 163 5000011
Riri Riza Assistant Director (Indonesia) 163 5000009
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tino Saroengalo Production Manager (Indonesia) 305 5000006
Patrick Clayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andre-Bernhard Lindner Assistant Director (Berlin) 163 5000012
Alison Odell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Patsy DeLord Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Willem Dafoe Actor Axel Heyst 1 1000001
Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Anthony Lordon Location Manager (Malaysia) 193 5000015
E Martin Noya Location Manager (Indonesia) 193 5000014
Ainsley DeSilva Production Manager (Malaysia) 305 5000005
Barbara Von Wrangell Production Supervisor (Berlin) 307 5000004
Ingrid Windisch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Yves Attal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeremy Thomas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Peploe Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Bosanquet Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Chris Auty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Cris Andrei Production Supervisor (Indonesia) 307 5000002
Chandran Rutnam Production Supervisor (Malaysia) 307 5000003
Mary Richards Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Joseph Conrad Source Material (from novel) ("Victory") 120793 4000002
Mark Peploe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Asoka Perera Production Coordinator (Kuala Lumpur) 162 5000019
Synopsis
Set in 1913 from the Joseph Conrad classic, the sole white resident of an East Indian island has an ill-fated love affair with a local itinerant musician and must defend his island homeland against three insidious intruders.