The Hudsucker Proxy (1994)

Hudsucker Proxy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Michael "Dukester" O'Brien Motion Control motion control rigger(visual effects unit) 121053 19000003
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ray Bulinski Craft Service (Chicago) 120903 22000003
Sharon Smith Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Theresa Honeycutt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jim M Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Arnold Peterson Motion Control motion control technician/ assistant camera(visual effects unit) 121053 19000002
Martin Rosenberg Motion Control motion control supervisor(visual effects unit) 121053 19000001
Robert J Grindrod Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stephen Thompson Best Boy bestboy electric(blue screen unit) 120885 15000046
Peter Girolami Best Boy bestboy electric(visual effects unit) 120885 15000045
Steve Cohagan Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000044
Tammy High Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Margaret McCourt Accountant (Chicago) 120802 16000003
Wesley Fata Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Barry J Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Macall Polay Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Peter McManus Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Art Hoover Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Kenneth Young Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Dennis Schulz Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000016
Paula Schneider Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000017
Jeffrey A Leake Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000015
George Willis Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000014
Michelle Morgan Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000013
Jeff Pyle Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000018
David Schwarz Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000019
Leila Gilbert Visual Effects model shop controller(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000023
Sarkis Hardy Visual Effects model shop foreman(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000022
Mary Corcoran Visual Effects stand-by model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000021
Daniel "Dboy" Samppala Visual Effects stand-by model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000020
Adam Hill Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000012
Robert Morales Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000011
Renee Rabache Visual Effects model painter(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000004
Ron Gress Visual Effects lead model painter(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000003
Ian Hunter Visual Effects model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000002
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer & supervisor 249 23000001
Erik Stohl Visual Effects lead model electronics(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000005
Roy Goode Visual Effects lead model mechanics(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000006
Gary Marvis Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000010
David Freund Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000009
Tom Griep Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000008
Christopher Cowan Visual Effects key model maker(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000007
Eric G Bartsch Dolly Grip bestboy grip(blue screen unit) 264 15000043
Rufus Granger Jr. Dolly Grip key/ dolly grip(blue screen unit) 264 15000042
Robert G Hoelen Grip company grip 365 15000009
John B Lowry Grip head rigging grip 365 15000010
Michael Bonisgnore Grip company grip 365 15000008
Thomas C Cook Grip company grip 365 15000007
Logan Berkshire Key Grip (visual effects unit) 263 15000006
Russell W Hardee Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Bruce Atwater Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Gerald Dwayne Hatchell Grip (blue screen unit) 365 15000016
Derek Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000015
Peyton Skelton Grip n/a 365 15000014
Bill Summers Grip n/a 365 15000013
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Chris Fielder Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Sylvia Menno Sound sound assistant 120816 14000009
Lee Dichter Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Allan Byer Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Tom Hinson Sr. Key Rigging Grip (blue screen unit) 120946 15000003
Bill O'Leary Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dan Richter Sound Recordist (Chicago) 331 14000013
Dick Van Newkirk Grip (blue screen unit) 365 15000017
William Allen Jr. Grip (Chicago) 365 15000018
Mark Scott Vogel Electrician (blue screen unit) 450 15000034
Patrick McAllister Electrician (blue screen unit) 450 15000035
Alan Pickelsimer Electrician (blue screen unit) 450 15000033
Jack Vollers Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Scott Canfield Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000031
Michael Moyer Electrician (Chicago) 450 15000036
Mark Lindberg Electrician (Chicago) 450 15000037
Ryan Bartsch Dolly Grip bestboy grip(visual effects unit) 264 15000041
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000040
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Brian Fitzsimons Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000038
Billy Bob Hendricks Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000030
Lynn "L D" Dodson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Tommy Ray Sullivan Gaffer (visual effects unit) 268 15000022
Louis DiCesare Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Thomas A Holland Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Ronald Leahy Grip (Chicago) 365 15000019
Robert Finley III Gaffer (blue screen unit) 268 15000023
Jeremy Knaster Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark D Graves Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
Kelly Dale Curry Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Thomas C Nisbet Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Stephen Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Joan Schneider Visual Effects model shop purchaser(Stetson Visual Services) 419 23000024
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000025
Kurt Charfield Other rigger 120795 26000007
Edward E O'Connell Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Robert Noe Other rigger 120795 26000006
Fleather D Thomas III Other rigger 120795 26000005
Allan "Pepe" Richardson Other rigger 120795 26000004
James J. Passanante Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Bob Testerman Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Emmet Kane Other gang boss(Design FX Company) 120795 26000014
Margaret Hayes Other Large Marge 120795 26000013
David Diliberto Other Big Dave 120795 26000012
Todd Hatfield Other stand-by painter 120795 26000011
Karen Nasser Other draper 120795 26000003
Jean Marie Carroll Other recordist 120795 26000002
David Stancil Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Outlaw Driver n/a 273 25000023
George Davis Medic set medic 120966 25000022
Susan Carpenter Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Lynda Dedmon Driver n/a 273 25000025
Cathie Hegler Godwin Driver n/a 273 25000026
Wendy Richardson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Bradford L Hohle Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000029
Glenfield Payne Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000028
Michael Brockman Driver Paul Newman's driver 273 25000027
Ralph Kerr Other lead fabricator/ rigger(Design FX Company) 120795 26000015
Joe Heffernan Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000016
Henry Gonzales Other crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 120795 26000032
Chris Gorak Other designer(Stetson Visual Services) 120795 26000033
Dana Yuricich Other crew chief(Stetson Visual Services) 120795 26000031
Rachael Steegar Other intern(visual effects unit) 120795 26000030
Kyle Silver Other intern(visual effects unit) 120795 26000029
Richard Burton Other Gyrosphere technician(blue screen unit) 120795 26000034
John Mikels Other stand-by painter(Chicago) 120795 26000035
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeff Matakovich Other opticals(Optical Illusions Inc) 120795 26000038
Jerry Siegel Other opticals(Eastern Opticals EFX Inc) 120795 26000037
Janos Pilenyi Other opticals(Reel Effects Inc) 120795 26000036
Alan Williams Other rigger(visual effects unit) 120795 26000028
Peter Hawkins Other rigger(visual effects unit) 120795 26000027
David C Ryan Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000020
Glenn E Doell Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000019
Thomas Zell Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000018
Thomas C Chesney Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000017
Jennifer Lamb Other technician(Design FX Company) 120795 26000021
Bruce Donnellan Other fabricator(Design FX Company) 120795 26000022
Chris Watts Other coordinator(visual effects unit) 120795 26000026
Jennifer McManus Other fabricator(Design FX Company) 120795 26000025
Phil Notaro Other fabricator(Design FX Company) 120795 26000024
Joseph B Alexander Other fabricator(Design FX Company) 120795 26000023
Stephanie O'Brien Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Donald W Murphy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Scott Schneider Modelmaker (Stetson Visual Services) 120919 23000041
Mark Stetson Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000042
Derek J Smith Effects Assistant assistant technician(Design FX Company) 120922 23000040
David Owen Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000039
Paul Huston Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000038
Robert Spurlock Miniatures miniature effects(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000043
Russ Simpson Miniatures miniature window manufacturer(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000044
Richard L Cohen Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000048
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000047
Peter Chesney Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects 121086 23000046
Larry Albright Miniatures miniature neon(Stetson Visual Services) 121083 23000045
Diane Holland Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000037
Joshua Pines Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000036
David Fuhrer Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000029
Janet Yale Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000028
Chris Panton Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000027
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000026
Peter Hanson Visual Effects digital compositing(Computer Film Company) 419 23000030
Sean Casey Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000031
Kerry Nordquist Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000035
Bruce Walters Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000034
Roni McKinley Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000033
Yusei Uesugi Visual Effects digital matte images(ILM) 419 23000032
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000049
Bill Luckey Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Long Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Mary Weisberger Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Steve Caines Production Assistant (blue screen unit) 275 25000010
Heather Eloise McLellan Production Assistant (blue screen unit) 275 25000009
Calvin Cin Transportation Captain (Chicago) 272 25000013
Bill Pitts Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jim Hensz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Rob Goldman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
George "Moon" Whitley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Dick DeAngelo Transportation Coordinator (Chicago) 271 25000015
Parker Jason Jarvis Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000008
Heather Barton Production Assistant (Design FX Company) 275 25000007
Richard "Petie" Waldrop Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Thomas M Jones Assistant Props (Chicago) 120904 24000003
Brian T Fong Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Patrick Dorman Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Eden Clark-Coblenz Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000002
Edmund Choi Assistant (to Carter Burwell) 120820 25000006
Darice O'Mara Assistant (to Paul Newman) 120820 25000005
O'Brien Tomalin Assistant (to Tim Robbins) 120820 25000004
Karol Siegel Assistant (to Joel & Ethan Coen) 120820 25000003
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Jeff Still Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000066
Gil Pearson Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000067
David Fawcett Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000065
Harvey Meyer Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000064
Dave Hagar Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000063
David Massie Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000068
Peter Siragusa Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000069
Nelson George Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000073
Mark Miller Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000072
Marc Garber Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000071
David Gould Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000070
Tom Toner Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000062
Willie Reale Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000061
Frank Jeffries Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000054
Ace O'Connell Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000053
Stan Lichtenstein Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000052
Jesse Brewer Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000051
Phil Loch Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000055
Todd Alcott Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000056
Mike Starr Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000060
Michael Earl Reid Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000059
Lou Criscuolo Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000058
Richard Schiff Actor Mailroom Screamer 1 1000057
Ed Lillard Actor Newsroom Reporter 1 1000074
Wantland Sandel Actor New Year's Mob 1 1000075
Gilly Ruben Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Victor Malone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alma Kuttruff Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Terri Clemens Unit Manager (Chicago) 120832 5000001
Sam Raimi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Sarah Addington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Vincent Palmo Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Gilmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Holly Gent Palmo Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Edward T. Hirsch Project Manager (blue screen unit) 120994 5000008
Thomas R Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Joel Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ethan Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
Cynthia Baker Actor New Year's Mob 1 1000078
Rick Peeples Actor New Year's Mob 1 1000077
James Deuter Actor New Year's Mob 1 1000076
Sam Raimi Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kat Dillon Co-Producer (visual effects unit) 170 3000005
Graham Place Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dick Sasso Actor Drunk in Alley 1 1000050
Colin Fickes Actor Newsboy 1 1000049
Gary Allen Actor Board Member 1 1000017
Richard Woods Actor Board Member 1 1000018
John Wylie Actor Board Member 1 1000016
Jerome Dempsy Actor Board Member 1 1000015
John Scanlan Actor Board Member 1 1000014
Peter McPherson Actor Board Member 1 1000019
David Byrd Actor Dr Hugo Bronfenbrenner 1 1000020
Mary Lou Rosato Actor Mussburger's Secretary 1 1000024
Robert Weil Actor Mail Room Boss 1 1000023
Pat Cranshaw Actor Ancient Sorter 1 1000022
Christopher Darga Actor Mail Room Orienter 1 1000021
I M Hobson Actor Board Member 1 1000013
Roy Brocksmith Actor Board Member 1 1000012
John Mahoney Actor Chief 1 1000005
Charles Durning Actor Waring Hudsucker 1 1000004
Paul Newman Actor Sidney J Mussburger 1 1000003
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Amy Archer 1 1000002
Jim True Actor Buzz 1 1000006
William Cobbs Actor Moses 1 1000007
Joe Grifasi Actor Lou 1 1000011
John Seitz Actor Benny 1 1000010
Harry Bugin Actor Aloysius 1 1000009
Bruce Campbell Actor Smitty 1 1000008
Ernie Sarracino Actor Luigi the Taylor 1 1000025
Eleanor Glockner Actor Mrs Mussburger 1 1000026
Jon Polito Actor Mr Bumstead 1 1000042
Jay Kapner Actor Mr Levin 1 1000041
Skipper Dune Actor Mr Grier 1 1000040
John Cameron Actor Hudsucker Brainstormer 1 1000039
Richard Whiting Actor Ancient Puzzler 1 1000043
Linda McCoy Actor Coffe Shop Waitress 1 1000044
Mario Todisco Actor Norville's Goon 1 1000048
Joanne Pankow Actor Newsreel Secretary 1 1000047
Karl Mundt Actor Newsreel Announcer 1 1000046
Stan Adams Actor Emcee 1 1000045
Sam Raimi Actor Hudsucker Brainstormer 1 1000038
Arthur Bridges Actor The Hula-Hoop Kid 1 1000037
Noble Willingham Actor Zebulon Cardozo 1 1000030
Peter Gallagher Actor Vic Tenetta 1 1000029
Joseph Marcus Actor Sears Braithwaite of Bullard 1 1000028
Kathleen Perkins Actor Mrs Braithwaite 1 1000027
Barbara Ann Grimes Actor Mrs Cardozo 1 1000031
Thom Noble Actor Thorstenson Finlandson 1 1000032
Pamela Everett Actor Dream Dancer 1 1000036
Anna Nicole Smith Actor Za-Za 1 1000035
William Duff-Griffin Actor Newsreel Scientist 1 1000034
Steve Buscemi Actor Beatnik Barman 1 1000033
Gail Oda Production Coordinator (Stetson Visual Services) 162 5000011
Louis F DiFelice Production Coordinator (blue screen unit) 162 5000012
Sandra D Dawes Casting North Carolina casting 179 10000003
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lauren Coccia Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Arnold Mungioli Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Christine Sheaks Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Kate Steinberg Liaison effects liaison(Design FX Company) 121064 12000001
Thomas Brown Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Sally Ware Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000008
Matthew Barry Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Steve Arnold Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Troy Borisy Lead Person leadman(Chicago) 120957 9000017
Claire Gaul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Paige Augustine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
James Sims Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
J Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Tinker Linville Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Linda Cathey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Roderic R Duff Lead Person leadman(Design FX Company) 120957 9000016
Robert Greenfield Jr. Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Matthew Sullivan Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Phil Stockton Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Richard Hornung Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer extras set costumer 121008 13000017
Tammy Adams Set Costumer extras set costumer 121008 13000018
Monty Westmore Makeup Paul Newman's makeup 353 13000016
Gilliane McAlister Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Lydia Milars Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Dale Wibben Wardrobe Jennifer Jason Leigh's clothes' draper & cutter 120823 13000019
Keith Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Marko Costanzo Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Peter Kurland Boom Operator boom 215 14000002
Kenton Jacob ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Jean A Black Makeup key makeup 353 13000013
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000012
Joie Hutchinson Costume Supervisor extras costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Ellen Ryba Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anna M Welcome Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000006
Elizabeth Passman Costumes assistant set costumer(Chicago) 120828 13000007
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Susan Buffington Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Alison Murphy Hair n/a 120794 13000009
Rita Troy Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Richard Yanez Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Tony Fanning Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Robin Brown Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Robin Melhuish Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000013
William Moore Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Jim Bridges Photography unit & special photographer 120835 6000010
Charles Laughon Video Playback (blue screen unit) 505 6000009
Tricia Cooke Camera Assistant second camera assistant 120867 6000014
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Assistant (visual effects unit) 120867 6000015
Eugene Gearty Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Luis Colina Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Thom Noble Editor film editor 172 7000001
Karen Williams Kane Camera Assistant (blue screen unit) 120867 6000016
Kristina R Byrd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Eliano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jennifer Luther Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(visual effects unit) 192 5000016
Karen Ruth Getchell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Kimberly K Miller Location Coordinator (Chicago) 120877 5000014
Heidi Mehltretter Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marc Hirschfeld Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Frederick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Kim Marks Director of Photography (blue screen unit) 120780 6000004
Pat Turner Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Nick DiBeneditto Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Tricia Cooke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Peter Gallagher Song Performer ("Memories are Made of This") 120788 8000015
Georges Bizet Song ("Carmen") 120859 8000014
Lionel Hampton Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000013
Benny Goodman Song ("Flying Home") 120859 8000012
Duke Ellington Song Performer ("Flying Home") 120788 8000016
Grace Bumbry Song Performer ("Carmen") 120788 8000017
Gina B Cranham Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Leslie McDonald Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Duke Ellington Song ("In a Sentimental Mood") 120859 8000011
Frank Miller Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000010
Todd Kasow Music music adapter & editor 120781 8000003
Aram Khachaturian Music musical themes 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carol A Ellison Fleming Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Shari Schwartz Johanson Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Michael Farrow Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000005
Richard Dehr Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000009
Terry Gilkyson Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000008
Emile Charlap Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Sonny Kompanek Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Tim Robbins Actor Norville Barnes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in New York circa 1958, a man quickly climbs his way up the corporate ladder at a conglomerate after starting in the mail room. He reaches the position of chairman after the boss takes a dive out the window.
N/A
N/A